Archive for the ‘Fixtures’ Category

Youths – Women

| December 23rd, 2011 | Comments Off

[ January 3, 2012; ]

 

Tuesday 03 January 2012


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
Youth B Knock-Out Competition20:00Mgarr GroundMgarr U. vs Sliema W.
Youth B Knock-Out Competition20:00Pembroke A. GroundGzira U. vs Birzebbuga SP
Youth B Knock-Out Competition20:00Santa Lucia GroundSanta Lucia vs Naxxar L.
Youth B Knock-Out Competition20:00St. Patrick GroundSenglea A. vs Zebbug R.
BOV Women’s First Division20:00Luxol StadiumBirkirkara vs Gozo

 

Read More

Youths

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ January 4, 2012; ]

 

Wednesday 04 January 2012


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
Youth League Section A18:00Centenary StadiumBirkirkara vs Hibernians
Youth League Section A20:00Centenary StadiumSt. Patrick vs Floriana

 

Read More

Youths

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ January 5, 2012; ]

 

Thursday 05 January 2012


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
Youth League Section A18:00Centenary StadiumQormi vs St. Andrew’s
Youth League Section A20:00Centenary StadiumMelita vs Attard

 

Read More

Premier – Second

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ January 6, 2012; ]

 

Friday 06 January 2012


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
BOV Premier League18:00Victor Tedesco StadiumMqabba vs Balzan Y.
BOV Premier League20:15Victor Tedesco StadiumMosta vs Tarxien R.
BOV Second Division League19:00Centenary StadiumSiggiewi vs Sta. Venera L.

 

Read More

Premier – First – Second

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ January 7, 2012; ]

 

Saturday 07 January 2012


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
BOV Premier League14:00National StadiumQormi vs Hamrun S.
BOV Premier League16:00National StadiumHibernians vs Valletta
BOV First Division League14:00Victor Tedesco StadiumSt. Patrick vs St. Andrew’s
BOV First Division League16:15Victor Tedesco StadiumVittoriosa S. vs Dingli S.
BOV Second Division League14:00Centenary StadiumLuqa SA vs Senglea A.
BOV Second Division League16:00Centenary StadiumMsida SJ vs Attard
BOV Second Division League14:00Charles Abela StadiumGudja U. vs Kirkop U.
BOV Second Division League16:00Charles Abela StadiumSan Gwann vs Zebbug R.

 

Read More

Premier – First – Third – Women

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ January 8, 2012; ]

 

Sunday 08 January 2012


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
BOV Premier League14:00Hibernians StadiumMarsaxlokk vs Floriana
BOV Premier League16:00Hibernians StadiumSliema W. vs Birkirkara
BOV First Division League14:00Victor Tedesco StadiumMelita vs Naxxar L.
BOV First Division League16:15Victor Tedesco StadiumRabat A. vs Birzebbuga SP
BOV Third Division League13:00Centenary StadiumXghajra T. vs Fgura U.
BOV Third Division League15:00Centenary StadiumKalkara vs Pembroke A.
BOV Third Division League14:00Charles Abela StadiumGhaxaq vs Sirens
BOV Third Division League16:00Charles Abela StadiumMarsa vs Marsaskala
BOV Third Division League14:00Luxol StadiumSanta Lucia vs Qrendi
BOV Third Division League16:00Luxol StadiumSwieqi U. vs Mdina K.
BOV Third Division League17:00Centenary StadiumMgarr U. vs Mtarfa
Women’s First Division League15:00Sannat GroundGozo vs Raiders (Luxol)

 

Read More

Second – Youths

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ January 9, 2012; ]

 

Monday 09 January 2012


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
BOV Second Division League18:00Centenary StadiumMellieha vs Gharghur
BOV Second Division League20:00Centenary StadiumGzira U. vs Zurrieq
Youth League Section B20:00Pembroke Athleta GroundNaxxar L. vs Balzan Y.
Youth League Section B20:00Victor Tedesco StadiumHamrun S. vs Mgarr U.
Youth League Section C18:00Ghaxaq GroundGudja U. vs Sta. Venera L.
Youth League Section C18:00St. Patrick GroundSenglea A. vs Lija A.
Youth League Section D20:00Ghaxaq GroundGhaxaq vs Santa Lucia
Youth League Section D20:00Santa Lucia GroundXghajra T. vs Dingli S.
Youth League Section D20:00St. Patrick GroundKalkara vs Sirens
Youth League Section D18:00Victor Tedesco StadiumMarsa vs St. George’s

 

Read More

Women

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ January 10, 2012; ]

 

Tuesday 10 January 2012


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
Women’s First Division League18:00Luxol StadiumHibernians vs Marsa
Women’s First Division League20:00Luxol StadiumBirkirkara vs Pembroke A.
Women’s Second Division League20:00Melita GroundMelita vs Naxxar L.
Women’s Second Division League18:00Pembroke Athleta GroundLija / Iklin vs Hamrun S.
Women’s Second Division League20:00Pembroke Athleta GroundSta. Venera YB vs Zejtun C.
Women’s Second Division League18:00Santa Lucia GroundKirkop U. vs Mgarr U.
Women’s Second Division League20:00Santa Lucia GroundSanta Lucia vs Tarxien R.

 

Read More
Page 1 of 41234»