Archive for the ‘Fixtures’ Category

Youths

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 10, 2011; ]

 

Monday 10 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
Youth League Section B20:00Rabat Ajax GroundRabat A. vs Mosta
Youth League Section C18:00Siggiewi GroundZurrieq vs Gudja U.
Youth League Section C20:00Zebbug GroundZebbug R. vs Tarxien R.
Youth League Section D18:00Marsaxlokk GroundBirzebbuga SP vs Marsa
Youth League Section D20:00Marsaxlokk GroundXghajra T. vs Zejtun C.
Youth League Section D18:00Rabat Ajax GroundDingli S. vs Sirens
Youth League Section D20:00Santa Lucia GroundSanta Lucia vs St. George’s
Youth League Section D20:00Siggiewi GroundMqabba vs Fgura U.

 

Read More

EURO 2012 – UEFA U-21

| May 13th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 11, 2011; ]

 

Tuesday 11 October 2011

CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
EURO 201219:00National StadiumMALTA vs ISRAEL
UEFA Under-21 Championship15:00Gozo StadiumMALTA vs LITHUANIA
Read More

Youths

| September 22nd, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 13, 2011; 14:00; ]

 

Thursday 13 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
Youth League Section A18:00Centenary StadiumSt. Patrick vs Birkirkara
Youth League Section A20:00Centenary StadiumValletta vs Melita

 

Read More

First – Second

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 14, 2011; ]

 

Friday 14 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
BOV First Division League18:00Luxol StadiumSt. George’s vs Pietà H.
BOV First Division League20:00Luxol StadiumLija A. vs Birzebbuga SP
BOV Second Division League19:00Centenary StadiumGudja U. vs Msida SJ

 

Read More

Premier – First – Third

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 15, 2011; ]

 

Saturday 15 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
BOV Premier League15:00National StadiumQormi vs Mqabba
BOV Premier League17:00National StadiumValletta vs Birkirkara
BOV First Division League14:00Victor Tedesco StadiumNaxxar L. vs Dingli S.
BOV First Division League16:15Victor Tedesco StadiumZejtun C. vs St. Andrew’s
BOV Third Division League14:00Centenary StadiumSwieqi U. vs Xghajra T.
BOV Third Division League16:00Centenary StadiumMgarr U. vs Santa Lucia
BOV Third Division League14:00Charles Abela StadiumMarsaskala vs Qrendi
BOV Third Division League16:00Charles Abela StadiumMarsa vs Ghaxaq
BOV Third Division League14:00Luxol StadiumPembroke A. vs Sirens
BOV Third Division League16:00Luxol StadiumMtarfa vs Mdina K.

 

Read More
Page 2 of 5«12345»