Archive for the ‘Fixtures’ Category

First – Second

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 14, 2011; ]

 

Friday 14 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
BOV First Division League18:00Luxol StadiumSt. George’s vs Pietà H.
BOV First Division League20:00Luxol StadiumLija A. vs Birzebbuga SP
BOV Second Division League19:00Centenary StadiumGudja U. vs Msida SJ

 

Read More

Premier – First – Third

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 15, 2011; ]

 

Saturday 15 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
BOV Premier League15:00National StadiumQormi vs Mqabba
BOV Premier League17:00National StadiumValletta vs Birkirkara
BOV First Division League14:00Victor Tedesco StadiumNaxxar L. vs Dingli S.
BOV First Division League16:15Victor Tedesco StadiumZejtun C. vs St. Andrew’s
BOV Third Division League14:00Centenary StadiumSwieqi U. vs Xghajra T.
BOV Third Division League16:00Centenary StadiumMgarr U. vs Santa Lucia
BOV Third Division League14:00Charles Abela StadiumMarsaskala vs Qrendi
BOV Third Division League16:00Charles Abela StadiumMarsa vs Ghaxaq
BOV Third Division League14:00Luxol StadiumPembroke A. vs Sirens
BOV Third Division League16:00Luxol StadiumMtarfa vs Mdina K.

 

Read More

Premier – First – Second

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 16, 2011; ]

 

Sunday 16 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
BOV Premier League postponedTarxien R. vs Marsaxlokk
BOV Premier League postponedHamrun S. vs Sliema W.
BOV First Division League14:00Victor Tedesco StadiumMelita vs St. Patrick
BOV First Division League16:15Victor Tedesco StadiumRabat A. vs Vittoriosa S.
BOV Second Division League14:00Centenary StadiumGharghur vs Zurrieq
BOV Second Division League16:00Centenary StadiumSiggiewi vs Senglea A.
BOV Second Division League14:00Charles Abela StadiumKirkop U. vs Zebbug R.
BOV Second Division League16:00Charles Abela StadiumSta. Venera L. vs Attard
BOV Second Division League14:00Luxol StadiumGzira U. vs Luqa SA
BOV Second Division League16:00Luxol StadiumMellieha vs San Gwann

 

Read More

Premier – Third – Youths

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 17, 2011; ]

 

Monday 17 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
BOV Premier League18:00Victor Tedesco StadiumMosta vs Hibernians
BOV Premier League20:15Victor Tedesco StadiumFloriana vs Balzan Y.
BOV Premier League18:00National StadiumTarxien R. vs Marsaxlokk
BOV Premier League20:00National StadiumHamrun S. vs Sliema W.
BOV Third Division League19:00Centenary StadiumKalkara vs Fgura U.
Youth League Section B20:00Mgarr GroundMgarr U. vs San Gwann
Youth League Section B18:00Pembroke Athleta GroundMsida SJ vs Rabat A.
Youth League Section C18:00Ghaxaq GroundGudja U. vs Mellieha
Youth League Section C20:00Pembroke Athleta GroundPembroke A. vs Zurrieq
Youth League Section C18:00Rabat Ajax GroundSta. Venera L. vs Senglea A.
Youth League Section C20:00Siggiewi GroundSiggiewi vs Zebbug R.
Youth League Section D18:00Mgarr GroundSirens vs Santa Lucia
Youth League Section D20:00Rabat Ajax GroundMtarfa vs Gzira U.
Youth League Section D20:00St. Patrick GroundSt. George’s vs Mqabba

 

Read More

Women

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 18, 2011; ]

 

Tuesday 18 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
Women’s First Division League20:00Luxol StadiumBirkirkara vs Marsa
Women’s First Division League20:00Pembroke Athleta GroundPembroke A. vs Mosta
Women’s Second Division League18:00Luxol StadiumNaxxar L. vs Lija / Iklin
Women’s Second Division League20:00Melita GroundMelita vs Zurrieq
Women’s Second Division League18:00Santa Lucia GroundTarxien R. vs Mgarr U.
Women’s Second Division League20:00Santa Lucia GroundZejtun C. vs Kirkop U.
Women’s Second Division League20:00Victor Tedesco StadiumHamrun S. vs Santa Lucia

 

Read More

Youths

| October 6th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 20, 2011; ]

 

Thursday 20 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
Youth League Section A18:00Centenary StadiumQormi vs Valletta

 

Read More

Premier – First – Second

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 21, 2011; ]

 

Friday 21 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
BOV Premier League18:00Victor Tedesco StadiumHibernians vs Mqabba
BOV Premier League20:15Victor Tedesco StadiumMosta vs Sliema W.
BOV First Division League18:00Luxol StadiumBirzebbuga SP vs Pietà H.
BOV First Division League20:00Luxol StadiumSt. Patrick vs St. George’s
BOV Second Division League19:00Centenary StadiumGzira U. vs Mellieha

 

Read More

Premier – First – Second

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 22, 2011; ]

 

Saturday 22 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
BOV Premier League15:00National StadiumQormi vs Marsaxlokk
BOV Premier League17:00National StadiumHamrun S. vs Birkirkara
BOV First Division League15:00Victor Tedesco StadiumSt. Andrew’s vs Naxxar L.
BOV First Division League17:15Victor Tedesco StadiumLija A. vs Zejtun C.
BOV Second Division League14:00Centenary StadiumSenglea A. vs Sta. Venera L.
BOV Second Division League16:00Centenary StadiumMsida SJ vs Siggiewi
BOV Second Division League14:00Charles Abela StadiumLuqa SA vs Zurrieq
BOV Second Division League16:00Charles Abela StadiumAttard vs Kirkop U.
BOV Second Division League14:00Luxol StadiumZebbug R. vs Gharghur
BOV Second Division League16:00Luxol StadiumSan Gwann vs Gudja U.

 

Read More
Page 2 of 3«123»