Archive for the ‘Fixtures’ Category

Women

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 18, 2011; ]

 

Tuesday 18 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
Women’s First Division League20:00Luxol StadiumBirkirkara vs Marsa
Women’s First Division League20:00Pembroke Athleta GroundPembroke A. vs Mosta
Women’s Second Division League18:00Luxol StadiumNaxxar L. vs Lija / Iklin
Women’s Second Division League20:00Melita GroundMelita vs Zurrieq
Women’s Second Division League18:00Santa Lucia GroundTarxien R. vs Mgarr U.
Women’s Second Division League20:00Santa Lucia GroundZejtun C. vs Kirkop U.
Women’s Second Division League20:00Victor Tedesco StadiumHamrun S. vs Santa Lucia

 

Read More

Youths

| October 6th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 20, 2011; ]

 

Thursday 20 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
Youth League Section A18:00Centenary StadiumQormi vs Valletta

 

Read More

Premier – First – Second

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 21, 2011; ]

 

Friday 21 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
BOV Premier League18:00Victor Tedesco StadiumHibernians vs Mqabba
BOV Premier League20:15Victor Tedesco StadiumMosta vs Sliema W.
BOV First Division League18:00Luxol StadiumBirzebbuga SP vs Pietà H.
BOV First Division League20:00Luxol StadiumSt. Patrick vs St. George’s
BOV Second Division League19:00Centenary StadiumGzira U. vs Mellieha

 

Read More

Premier – First – Second

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 22, 2011; ]

 

Saturday 22 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
BOV Premier League15:00National StadiumQormi vs Marsaxlokk
BOV Premier League17:00National StadiumHamrun S. vs Birkirkara
BOV First Division League15:00Victor Tedesco StadiumSt. Andrew’s vs Naxxar L.
BOV First Division League17:15Victor Tedesco StadiumLija A. vs Zejtun C.
BOV Second Division League14:00Centenary StadiumSenglea A. vs Sta. Venera L.
BOV Second Division League16:00Centenary StadiumMsida SJ vs Siggiewi
BOV Second Division League14:00Charles Abela StadiumLuqa SA vs Zurrieq
BOV Second Division League16:00Charles Abela StadiumAttard vs Kirkop U.
BOV Second Division League14:00Luxol StadiumZebbug R. vs Gharghur
BOV Second Division League16:00Luxol StadiumSan Gwann vs Gudja U.

 

Read More

Premier – First – Third

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 23, 2011; ]

 

Sunday 23 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
BOV Premier League15:00National StadiumTarxien R. vs Balzan Y.
BOV Premier League17:00National StadiumFloriana vs Valletta
BOV First Division League15:00Victor Tedesco StadiumVittoriosa S. vs Melita
BOV First Division League17:15Victor Tedesco StadiumDingli S. vs Rabat A.
BOV Third Division League14:00Centenary StadiumXghajra T. vs Mdina K.
BOV Third Division League16:00Centenary StadiumSwieqi U. vs Mgarr U.
BOV Third Division League14:00Charles Abela StadiumQrendi vs Mtarfa
BOV Third Division League16:00Charles Abela StadiumSanta Lucia vs Marsa
BOV Third Division League14:00Luxol StadiumSirens vs Marsaskala
BOV Third Division League16:00Luxol StadiumGhaxaq vs Kalkara

 

Read More

Third – Youths

| August 5th, 2011 | Comments Off

[ October 24, 2011; ]

 

Monday 24 October 2011


CompetitionTimeVenueMatch
BOV Third Division League19:00Centenary StadiumFgura U. vs Pembroke A.
Youth League Section B20:00Charles Abela StadiumMosta vs Sliema W.
Youth League Section B20:00Marsaxlokk GroundMarsaxlokk vs Balzan Y.
Youth League Section B20:00Victor Tedesco StadiumHamrun S. vs Naxxar L.
Youth League Section C18:00Charles Abela StadiumLija A. vs Tarxien R.
Youth League Section D18:00Marsaxlokk GroundZejtun C. vs Dingli S.
Youth League Section D20:00St. Patrick GroundKalkara vs Kirkop U.
Youth League Section D18:00Victor Tedesco StadiumMarsa vs Vittoriosa S.

 

Read More
Page 3 of 4«1234»