BOV Gozo Football League Second Division 2018/19




Date Match Result Scorers
15-Sep Qala S. vs Sannat L. 2-4 Joseph Zammit, Ralph Ebube Okpokwu (2), Eric Gauci (S);
Frank Attard, Botshelo Gibson Mfuluane (Q)
15-Sep Xaghra U. vs Zebbug R. 1-3 Marcos Peres Vega (2), Lucas Farrugia (Z); John Camilleri (X)
17-Sep Oratory Y. vs St. Lawrence S. 2-0 Aleandro Thomas Bezzina, Keith Farrugia
23-Sep St. Lawrence S. vs Qala S. 2-1 Chris Borg (2)(SL); Botshelo Gibson Mfuluane (Q)
23-Sep Zebbug R. vs Oratory Y. 1-4 Thiago Melo dos Santos (4)(O); Marcos Peres Vega (Z)
06-Oct Sannat L. vs Xaghra U. 4-4 Johann Attard, Kenny Hili, Samson Remi Gabriel, Johann Bajada (X);
Ralph Ebube Okpokwu, Charlon Tabone (2), Joseph Zammit (S)
06-Oct Qala S. vs Zebbug R. 2-1 Joseph Buttigieg, Botshelo Gibson Mfuluane (Q); Marcos Peres Vega (Z)
13-Oct St. Lawrence S. vs Sannat L. 0-2 Ralph Ebube Okpokwu (2)
13-Oct Oratory Y. vs Xaghra U. 0-3 Samson Remi Gabriel, Johnny Camilleri (2)
20-Oct Zebbug R. vs St. Lawrence S. 1-2 Charles Mercieca, James Grima (SL); Marcos Peres Vega (Z)
20-Oct Xaghra U. vs Qala S. 2-1 Frank Attard (Q); Gabriel Farrugia, Johnny Camilleri (X)
20-Oct Sannat L. vs Oratory Y. 1-1 Ralph Ebube Okpokwu (S); Paul Said (O)
27-Oct St. Lawrence S. vs Xaghra U. 1-2 Johnny Camilleri, Kenny Hili (X); own goal (SL)
10-Nov Zebbug R. vs Sannat L. 1-6 Kenneth Bonnici, Ralph Ebube Okpokwu (4), own goal (S); Marcos Peres Vega (Z)
10-Nov Oratory Y. vs Qala S. 0-3 Samuel Sillato, Joseph Buttigieg, Oliver Farrugia
16-Nov Zebbug R. vs Xaghra U. 1-1 Marcos Peres Vega (Z); John Camilleri (X)
16-Nov Sannat L. vs Qala S. 2-3 Fatos Zeqiri (2), Oliver Farrugia (Q); Ralph Ebube Okpokwu, Joseph Zammit (S)
17-Nov St. Lawrence S. vs Oratory Y. 0-0  
23-Nov Qala S. vs St. Lawrence S. 0-1 Franci Kosova
23-Nov Xaghra U. vs Sannat L. 1-1 Joseph Zammit (S); John Camilleri (X)
08-Dec Oratory Y. vs Zebbug R. 2-0 Francesco Cini, Kersten Grima
08-Dec Sannat L. vs St. Lawrence S. 1-1 Charles Mercieca (StL); Joseph Zammit (SanL)
15-Dec Zebbug R. vs Qala S. 1-3 Michael Mumford (2), Martin Buttigieg (Q); Marcos Peres Vega (Z)
15-Dec Xaghra U. vs Oratory Y. 1-1 Johnny Camilleri (X); Daniele Degennaro (O)
22-Dec St. Lawrence S. vs Zebbug R. 0-1 Luke Meilak
22-Dec Xaghra U. vs Qala S. 6-1 Samson Remi Gabriel (3), Johnny Camilleri (3) (X); Fatos Zeqiri (Q)
05-Jan Oratory Y. vs Sannat L. 0-3 Joseph Zammit (2), Ralph Ebube Okpokwu
05-Jan Xaghra U. vs St. Lawrence S. 1-0 Samson Remi Gabriel
12-Jan Qala S. vs Oratory Y. 0-2 Sintayehu Curmi, Claudio Carvalho da Silva
12-Jan Sannat L. vs Zebbug R. 3-0 Ralph Ebube Okpokwu (3)
18-Jan Qala S. vs Sannat L.  0-1 Ralph Ebube Okpokwu
19-Jan Xaghra U. vs Zebbug R. 3-1 Johnny Camilleri , Thiago Melo dos Santos (2)(S);  Marco Ciangura (Z)
19-Jan Oratory Y. vs St. Lawrence S. 1-4 Charlon Farrugia (3), Muda Fagbeja (SL); Emanuel Buttigieg (O)
25-Jan St. Lawrence S. vs Qala S. 2-2 John Rapa, Michael Mumford (Q); Charlon Farrugia, Louis Buttigieg (SL)
26-Oct Zebbug R. vs Oratory Y. 3-2 Marcos Peres Vega (3)(Z); Luis Claudio Carvalho da Silva, Emanuel Buttigieg (O)
26-Oct Sannat L. vs Xaghra U. 2-1 Joseph George Vella (X); Brandon Said, Matthew Portelli (S)
02-Feb Qala S. vs Zebbug R. 2-2 Marcos Peres Vega (2)(Z); Emanuel Cordina, Michael Mumford (Q)
02-Feb St. Lawrence S. vs Sannat L. 2-2 Muda Fagbeja, Charlon Farrugia (StLS); Ralph Ebube Okpokwu, Matthew Portelli (SL)
09-Feb Oratory Y. vs Xaghra U. 0-3 Johnny Camilleri (2), Kenny Hili
09-Feb Zebbug R. vs St. Lawrence S. 0-2 Muda Fagbeja, James Grima
16-Feb Xaghra U. vs Qala S. 4-0 Gabriel Farrugia, Johann Bajada, Johnny Camilleri, Kenny Hili
16-Feb Sannat L. vs Oratory Y. 6-1 Matthew Portelli, Joseph Zammit (2), Ralph Ebube Okpokwu (2),
Brandon Said (S); Francesco Cini (O)
23-Feb St. Lawrence S. vs Xaghra U. 1-1 Johnny Camilleri (X); Muda Fagbeja (SL)
23-Feb Oratory Y. vs Qala S. 4-0
aban.
Daniele Degennaro (2), Anthony Zammit, Oliver Saliba
26-Feb Zebbug R. vs Sannat L. 2-3 Ebube Ralph Okpokwu (2), own goal (S); Elijah Xuereb, Marcos Peres Vega (Z)
09-Mar Oratory Y. vs Qala S. 2-0 Daniele Degennaro, Anthony Zammit
09-Mar Xaghra U. vs St. Lawrence S. 1-0 Matthias Michael Uzor
19-Mar Sannat L. vs Zebbug R. 1-2 Lucas Farrugia, Marcos Peres Vega (Z); Joseph Zammit (S)
19-Mar Xaghra U. vs Oratory Y. 2-1 Joseph George Vella, Matthias Michael Uzor (X); Luis Claudio Carvalho da Silva (O)
23-Mar Qala S. vs Sannat L. 0-7 Brandon Said (2), Ralph Ebube Okpokwu, Fabian Xuereb,
Charlton Mifsud, Joseph Zammit (2)
23-Mar Zebbug R. vs St. Lawrence S. 0-4 Jason Theuma (2), Charlon Farrugia, own goal
30-Mar Xaghra U. vs Zebbug R. 3-1 Elijah Xuereb (Z); Johnny Camilleri (3)(X)
30-Mar St. Lawrence S. vs Qala S. 5-1 Oliver Farrugia (Q); Muda Fagbeja, Simon Sultana, Charlon Farrugia (2), Adrian Xiberras (SL)
30-Mar Sannat L. vs Oratory Y. 4-0 Ebube Ralph Okpokwu (3), Matthew Portelli
09-Apr Qala S. vs Xaghra U. 0-1 Johnny Camilleri
09-Apr Zebbug R. vs Oratory Y. 2-2 Sintayehu Curmi, Joseph Xerri (O); Aaron Buttigieg (2)(Z)
13-Apr St. Lawrence S. vs Sannat L. 2-1 Ebube Ralph Okpokwu (San); Muda Fagbeja, Eric Portelli (StL)
13-Apr Qala S. vs Zebbug R. 2-4 Matthion Formosa, Luke Meilaq (2), Franci Kosova (Z); Oliver Farrugia (2)(Q)
27-Apr St. Lawrence S. vs Oratory Y. 1-2 Daniele Degennaro, George Attard (O); Luke Attard (SL)
27-Apr Sannat L vs Xaghra U. 1-1 Joseph George Vella (X); Dylan Bellotti (S)

Promotion/Relegation Play-Off

Date Match Result Scorers
30-Apr Gharb R. vs Sannat L. 1-0 Reuben Zammit