Under-15 League 2018/19




Group A

Date Match Result Scorers
02-Sep Balzan vs Attard 4-0 Liam Azzopardi, Gabriel Diego Farrugia, Aiden Mallia, Craig Borg
22-Sep Attard vs Balzan 0-2 Gabriel Diego Farrugia, Julian Gauci

 

Group B

Date Match Result Scorers
02-Sep Paola Hibs vs Zabbar SP 6-1 Mikael Seychell (2), Julian Casha, Isaiah Ndubisi Chukunyere, Aiden Cassar,
Lucas Caruana (H); Matteo Gambin (Z)
22-Sep Zabbar SP vs Paola Hibs 1-2 Matteo Gambin (Z); Mikael Seychell, Kieron Caruana (PH)

 

Group C

 

Date Match Result Scorers
01-Sep Mosta vs Zebbug R. 6-0 Russell Caruana (5), Staline Degabriele
22-Sep Zebbug R. vs Mosta 0-4 Jake Muscat, Lee Eunteak (2), Zach Cutajar

 

Group D

Date Match Result Scorers
02-Sep Birkirkara vs Valletta 1-1 Gabriel Zammit (B); Isaiah Micallef (V)
08-Sep Valletta vs Lija/Iklin 9-0 Daniel Letherby, Isaiah Micallef (5), Deacon Abela, Denzel Formston,
Klose Azzopardi Conti
16-Sep Lija/Iklin vs Birkirkara 0-6 Aidan Camilleri, Kayne Haber, Nathan Cross (2), Kaiden Fenech, Sven Azzopardi
23-Sep Birkirkara vs Lija/Iklin 3-2 Aidan Cutajar, Josiah Mallia, Sven Azzopardi (B); Kyle Micallef, own goal (L)
30-Sep Lija/Iklin vs Valletta 0-3 Gabriel Desira, Daniel Letherby, Klose Azzopardi Conti
07-Oct Valletta vs Birkirkara 2-0 Isaiah Micallef, Keiran Scicluna

 

Group E

Date Match Result Scorers
02-Sep Gozo vs Kirkop U. 5-2 Jean Paul Dimech, Quelin Micallef (K); Jeremy Perez, Joel Portelli,
Christian Axiak, Matthias Said, Christian Camilleri (G)
08-Sep Kirkop U. vs Qormi 3-3 Quelin Micallef (2), Jakob Cioffi (K); Shazen Magri (2), Andrew Lee Sciberras (Q)
15-Sep Qormi vs Gozo 0-4 Christian Camilleri (2), Matthias Said, Jeremy Perez
22-Sep Gozo vs Qormi 1-2 Christian Camilleri (G); Neil Meli, Shazen Magri (Q)
29-Sep Qormi vs Kirkop U. 2-0 Shazen Magri (2)
06-Oct Kirkop U. vs Gozo 0-4 Matthias Said (2), Christian Camilleri (2)

 

Group F

Date Match Result Scorers
02-Sep San Gwann vs Hamrun S. 0-0  
08-Sep Hamrun S. vs Tarxien R. 13-1 Aiden Abdilla (2), Neil Demanuele (3), Shaisen Attard, Sven Xerri,
Ruben Mifsud, Ensell Attard (4), Zak Barbara (H); Waylan Camilleri Axisa (T)
16-Sep Tarxien R. vs San Gwann 0-6 Benjamin Hili (3), Matteo Tanti (2), Myron Micallef
23-Sep San Gwann vs Tarxien R. 12-0 Myron Micallef (2), Jake Micallef, Benjamin Hili (7), Aiden Vella, Matteo Tanti
30-Sep Tarxien R. vs Hamrun S. 0-9 Shaisen Attard (4), Zak Barbara (2), Ensell Attard (2), Trezeguet Zammit
07-Oct Hamrun S. vs San Gwann 0-2 Benjamin Hili, Eman Spiteri

 

Group G

Date Match Result Scorers
01-Sep Pietà H. vs Melita 4-0 Brooklyn Borg (2), Jamie Scerri, Luca Gatt
09-Sep Melita vs Floriana 2-1 Jacob Carabott, Mark Sammut Peresso (M); Deacon D’Agostino (F)
16-Sep Floriana vs Pietà H. 0-6 Brooklyn Borg, Jake Vassallo, Jamie Scerri (3), Luca Gatt
23-Sep Pietà H. vs Floriana 7-0 Mathias Conti, Jamie Scerri (5), Nigel Scerri
29-Sep Floriana vs Melita 0-0  
07-Oct Melita vs Pietà H. 0-5 Jamie Scerri (4), Jake Vassallo

 

Group H

Date Match Result Scorers
02-Sep St. Andrews vs Sirens 5-0 Alexander Spiteri (3), Nicholas Galea, Andrew Borg
09-Sep Sirens vs Sliema W. 1-2 Ahmed Al-Sadi, Aaron Alfredo Doda (SW); Jake Camilleri (Sir)
15-Sep Sliema W. vs St. Andrews 0-6 Alexander Spiteri (2), Matt Gatt, Nicholas Galea (2), Andrew Borg
23-Sep St. Andrews vs Sliema W. 6-0 Alexander Spiteri (2), Mattias Ellul, Nicholas Galea (2), Andrew Borg
30-Sep Sliema W. vs Sirens 3-2 Julian Pullicino, Jean Claude Bugeja Aboumehdi, Ahmed Al-Sadi (Sli);
Jake Camilleri, Mason Agius (Sir)
07-Oct Sirens vs St. Andrews 0-7 Zane Falzon (2), Nicholas Galea (2), Alexander Spiteri (3)

 

Section DE1

Date Match Result Scorers
01-Sep Marsaskala vs Msida SJ 4-1 Jamie Bartolo (2), Aidan Cristina, Harry Harris (Msk);
Tyron Bartolo (MSJ)
08-Sep Rabat A. vs Mqabba 6-0 Robbie Fenech (2), Isom Borg, Kieren Micallef (2), Calvin Bonett
08-Sep Zejtun C. vs Mgarr U. 1-11 Scott Beerman (2), Luke Grech (4), Luke Bezzina, Matteo Stagno,
Miguel Camilleri, Reeven Faenza, Bryan Muscat (M); own goal (Z)
09-Sep Mellieha vs Mtarfa 0-4 Mark Josef Schembri (2), Isaac Jason Scicluna (2)
15-Sep Mellieha vs Mqabba 5-0 Luca Zerafa, Craig Cilia, Nathan Camilleri (2), Daniel Mifsud
22-Sep Zejtun C. vs Rabat A. 0-11 Calvin Bonett (2), Zen Galea (2), Kieren Micallef (3), Isaac Chetcuti,
Isom Borg, Robbie Fenech, Luca Schembri
22-Sep Birzebbuga W. vs Mtarfa 0-11 Mark Josef Schembri (2), Jayden John Bonanno (5), Julian Gatt,
Jake Borg (2), Adam Abela
23-Sep Marsaskala vs Mgarr U. 2-4 Aidan Cristina, Harry Harris (Msk); Luke Grech (2), Scott Beerman, own goal (Mga)
06-Oct Mellieha vs Zejtun C. 7-0 Matthew David Ayres (2), Isaac Cauchi, Conor Nash, Daniel Mifsud (2), Jean Paul Muscat
06-Oct Marsaskala vs Rabat A. 1-4 Kurt Formosa, Kieren Micallef, Luca Schembri, Zen Galea (R); Carson Mifsud (M)
06-Oct Birzebbuga W. vs Mqabba 4-1 Ryan Farrugia (M); Shaun Galea (3), Antoine Grech (B)
07-Oct Msida SJ vs Mgarr U. 0-4 Luke Bezzina (3), Scott Beerman
20-Oct Birzebbuga W. vs Zejtun C. 4-2 Hayton Mercieca, Matthias Gatt (Z); Antoine Grech, Shaun Galea (2), Liam Brincat (B)
27-Oct Marsaskala vs Mellieha 0-1 Matthew David Ayres
28-Oct Mtarfa vs Mqabba 5-0 Kane Abela, Jayden John Bonanno, Kyle Camilleri, Isaac Jason Scicluna (2)
28-Oct Msida SJ vs Rabat A. 1-2 Robbie Fenech (2)(R); Dale Bonello (M)
03-Nov Mgarr U. vs Rabat A. 1-1 Dylan Vella (M); Zen Galea (R)
03-Nov Mtarfa vs Zejtun C. 11-0 Isaac Jason Scicluna (2), Jake Borg, Kane Abela, Jayden John Bonanno (4),
Julian Gatt, Adam Abela, Dorian Camilleri
04-Nov Msida SJ vs Mellieha 0-2 Matthew David Ayres, David Scerri
04-Nov Birzebbuga W vs Marsaskala 2-9 Denis Gregory Ticuleanu, Shaun Galea (B); Mattia Palazzo, Carson Mifsud,
Daniel Attard (4), Axl Falzon, Harry Harris (2)(M)
       

 

Section DE2

 

Date Match Result Scorers
01-Sep Luqa SA vs Siggiewi 7-0 Julian Muscat (2), Nicolai Costantino, Andre Buhagiar, Isaac Vella (3)
01-Sep Xghajra T. vs Sta. Venera U. 0-1 Jerome Cilia
02-Sep Fgura U. vs Ghaxaq 1-1 Gabriel Abela (Gh); Clayton Pulo (F)
09-Sep Marsaxlokk vs Zurrieq 14-0 Kyle D’Amato (2), Jordan Ciantar (3), Jordi Casha (4), Thomas Vassallo Mintoff (2),
Luca Pace, Christeph Cassar, Rowen Grech
15-Sep Fgura U. vs Zurrieq 6-0 Liam Vella, Wesley Ghiller (3), Sean Silvio, Gareth Desira
16-Sep Marsaxokk vs Luqa SA 0-2 Julian Muscat, Oswin Camilleri
16-Sep Xghajra T. vs Siggiewi 8-0 Ryan Tabone, Josmar Scicluna (4), Sven Zammit (2), Jake Gatt
22-Sep Gzira U. vs Sta. Venera U. w/o  
06-Oct Gzira U. vs Siggiewi 1-1 Andriy Scicluna (S); Denzil Farrugia (G)
29-Sep Ghaxaq vs Zurrieq 2-2 Fredrick Cutajar Zahra, Isaac Bondin (Z); Liam Zammit, Matthew Caruana (Gh)
30-Sep Fgura U. vs Luqa SA 0-5 Isaac Vella, Denzel Akinola, Neil Bugeja, Andreas Psaila, Andreas Ciappara
30-Sep Xghajra T. vs Marsaxlokk 0-7 Luca Pace (3), Kyle D’Amato (2), Rowen Grech, Thomas Vassallo Mintoff
20-Oct Ghaxaq vs Luqa SA 0-4 Oswin Camilleri, Andreas Psaila, Jack Degabriele, Andreas Ciappara
20-Oct Gzira U. vs Marsaxlokk 0-11 Kaylon Dimech (3), Luca Pace (2), Jordi Casha (3), Kyle D’Amato (2), Thomas Vassallo Mintoff
21-Oct Sta. Venera U. vs Siggiewi 5-0 Jean Claude Xuereb (2), Daniel Castro, Jerome Cilia (2)
21-Oct Fgura U. vs Xghajra T. 4-0 Clayton Pulo, Wesley Ghiller, Iden Grima Mifsud (2)
03-Nov Zurrieq vs Luqa SA 0-6 Andreas Psaila (2), Julian Muscat (2), Nicolai Costantino, Denzel Akinola
03-Nov Sta. Venera U. vs Marsaxlokk 0-12 Christeph Cassar (2), Luca Pace, own goal, Kaylon Dimech (2), Jordi Casha (3),
Rowen Grech, Shaun Agius (2)
04-Nov Ghaxaq vs Xghajra T. 2-1 Matthew Caruana (2)(Gh); Josmar Scicluna (X)
04-Nov Gzira U. vs Fgura U. 1-5 Wesley Ghiller (2), Liam Vella, Ike Sciberras, Iden Grima Mifsud (F);
Denzil Farrugia (G)
       

 

 

Add Comment

Required fields are marked *. Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.