Under-15 League Section D 2018/19




 

 

Date Match Result Scorers
02-Feb Mgarr U. vs Sta. Venera U. 2-0 Alistair Muscat, Luke Grech
02-Feb Mellieha vs Fgura U. 2-5 Clayton Pulo (2), Randich Cassar, Iden Grima Mifsud, Stoyan Sciberras (F);
Conor Nash, Jean Paul Muscat (M)
03-Feb Rabat A. vs Mtarfa 1-2 Owen Portelli, Mark Josef Schembri (M); Robbie Fenech (R)
03-Feb Luqa SA vs Marsaxlokk 0-2 Jordi Casha, Thomas Vassallo Mintoff
16-Feb Sta. Venera U. vs Marsaxlokk 0-4 Jordi Casha, Luca Pace, Kyle D’Amato, Kaylon Dimech
16-Feb Mgarr U. vs Mellieha 4-0 Isaac Abela, Leonardo Galea, Luke Grech, Jamie Borg
16-Feb Rabat A. vs Luqa SA 1-2 Isaac Vella, Julian Muscat (L); Robbie Fenech (R)
17-Feb Mtarfa vs Fgura U. 3-0 Kane Abela, Mark Josef Schembri, Julian Gatt
02-Mar Mellieha vs Mtarfa 2-5 Daniel Mifsud, Jean Paul Muscat (Mel); Mark Josef Schembri (3), Owen Portelli, Kane Abela (Mta)
02-Mar Fgura U. vs Sta. Venera U. 3-0 Clayton Pulo, Stoyan Sciberras, Liam Vella
02-Mar Marsaxlokk vs Rabat A. 6-0 Jordi Casha, Kyle D’Amato, Luca Pace, Kaylon Dimech, Thomas Vassallo Mintoff (2)
05-Mar Mgarr U. vs Luqa SA 0-1 Julian Muscat
10-Mar Sta. Venera U. vs Mellieha 4-2 Craig Cilia, Daniel Mifsud (M); Jean Claude Xuereb (3), Nathan Sillato (SV)
16-Mar Rabat A. vs Mgarr U. 1-3 Kieren Micallef (R); Aiden Pulis (2), Luke Grech (M)
16-Mar Marsaxlokk vs Mtarfa 2-0 Kyle D’Amato, Jordi Casha
16-Mar Fgura U. vs Luqa SA 1-1 Andreas Psaila (L); Sean Silvio (F)
30-Mar Mgarr U. vs Marsaxlokk 0-4 Christeph Cassar (2), Jordi Casha, Rowen Grech
30-Mar Mellieha vs Luqa SA 0-4 Andreas Psaila, Isaac Vella (3)
30-Mar Sta. Vener U. vs Mtarfa 0-4 Jayden John Bonanno (2), Isaac Jason Scicluna (2)
30-Mar Rabat A. vs Fgura U. 1-0 Robbie Fenech
06-Apr Marsaxlokk vs Fgura U. 7-0 own goal, Luca Pace, Thomas Vassallo Mintoff, Kaylon Dimech, Christeph Cassar,
Kyle D’Amato, Jordi Casha
06-Apr Mtarfa vs Mgarr U. 3-0 Julian Gatt, Mark Josef Schembri, Dorian Camilleri
06-Apr Mellieha vs Rabat A. 1-4 Kieren Micallef (3), Zen Galea (R); Nathan Gauci (M)
06-Apr Luqa SA vs Sta. Venera U. 4-1 Oswin Camilleri (2), Denzel Akinola, Lance Borg (L); Jean Claude Xuereb (SV)
13-Apr Marsaxlokk vs Mellieha 9-0 Jordi Casha (3), Rowen Grech, Thomas Vassallo Mintoff, Christeph Cassar (2),
Luca Pace, Kaylon Dimech
13-Apr Fgura U. vs Mgarr U. 5-2 Randich Cassar, Wesley Ghiller (2), Stoyan Sciberras, Ike Sciberras (F);
Alistair Muscat, Luke Bezzina (M)
13-Apr Sta. Venera U. vs Rabat A. 1-2 Kieren Micallef (2)(R); Jean Claude Xuereb (SV)
14-Apr Mtarfa vs Luqa SA 1-0 Isaac Jason Scicluna