Under-17 League 2018/19




Group A

Date Match Result Scorers
08-Sep Valletta vs Sliema W. 4-0 Antheos Spiteri, Matthias Tabone, Sheldon Mackay, Matthew Pulis
22-Sep Luqa SA vs Valletta 0-4 Antheos Spiteri (2), Neville Borg, own goal
29-Sep Sliema W. vs Luqa SA 5-0 Rowad Benhamed, Luke Anthony Muscat, Mohamed Abuda, Kurt Borg (2)
06-Oct Luqa SA vs Sliema W. 1-3 Jamie Farrugia (L); Rowad Benhamed, Mohamed Abuda, Matthias Bugeja (S)
14-Oct Valletta vs Luqa SA 5-0 Neville Borg (2) Kurt Buhagiar, Zachary Miguel Chetcuti, Andy Borg
04-Nov Sliema W. vs Valletta 0-6 Matthias Mercieca, Antheos Spiteri, Zachary Miguel Chetcuti, Neville Borg, Matthew Pulis, Kieran Mallia

 

Group B

Date Match Result Scorers
09-Sep Birkirkara vs Paola Hibs 3-3 Morientes Muscat, Brite Anayochi Ihuomah, Jamie Carbone (H);
Andrew Messina, Angelo Migliore Adam Camilleri (B)
23-Sep Mellieha vs Birkirkara 0-4 Adam Camilleri, Angelo Migliore (2), Andrew Messina
30-Sep Paola Hibs vs Mellieha 4-0 Larson Borg, Jamie Carbone, James Vella, Morientes Muscat
07-Oct Mellieha vs Paola Hibs 0-5 Tristen Sultana, Jamie Carbone, Matthias Vella, Peter Pedro Axisa, Larson Borg
14-Oct Birkirkara vs Mellieha 7-0 Andrew Messina (2), Calvin Mallia, Angelo Migliore, Adam Camilleri,
Miguel Abela, Nikolai Farrugia Cross
03-Nov Paola Hibs vs Birkirkara 3-0 Jamie Carbone (2), Larson Borg

 

Group C

Date Match Result Scorers
08-Sep Melita vs Qormi 7-0 Matthew Debattista (4), Paul Galea Testaferrata, Lee Cassar
22-Sep Kirkop U. vs Melita 1-2 Andrea Galea, own goal (M); Jake Buhagiar (K)
29-Sep Qormi vs Kirkop U. 1-0 Juan Gauci
07-Oct Kirkop U. vs Qormi 1-2 Lydon Azzopardi, Denilson Borg (Q); Miguel Calleja (K)
28-Oct Melita vs Kirkop U. 2-0 Matthias Vella, Paco Vassallo
04-Nov Qormi vs Melita 2-2 Paco Vassallo (2)(M); Kurt Vella, Carlos Debattista (Q)

 

Group D

Date Match Result Scorers
09-Sep St. Andrews vs Pembroke A. 7-0 Jed Valletta, Jacob Crossey (2), Jordan Kelly (2), Sebastian Cassar Torregiani, Sebastian Agius
23-Sep Swieqi U. vs St. Andrews 3-5 James Grech, Daniele Ferlaino (2)(SU); Mattia Veselji (2), Jordan Kelly (3)(SA)
30-Sep Pembroke A. vs Swieqi U. 3-5 Timmy Naudi (2), Daniele Ferlaino (3)(S); Larkin Attard (3)(P)
07-Oct Swieqi U. vs Pembroke A. 10-1 Gian Calleja, Adam Arcidiacono, Daniele Ferlaino (4), Timmy Naudi,
James Grech (2), Andrea Lorefice (S); Cedric Muscat (P)
13-Oct St. Andrews vs Swieqi U. 8-1 Mattia Veselji (5), Reece Abel Galea, Russell Micallef (SA); Daniele Ferlaino (Swi)
04-Nov Pembroke A. vs St. Andrews 0-2 Reece Abel Galea (2)

 

Group E

Date Match Result Scorers
09-Sep Pietà H. vs Balzan 2-0 Kurt Briffa, Jake Bone
23-Sep Rabat A. vs Pietà H. 0-12 Jake Bone, Kurt Briffa (2), Victor Degiorgio (2), Emerson Camilleri,
Kleaven Pisani (2), Liam Hudson (2), Leon Borg (2)
29-Sep Balzan vs Rabat A. 8-1 Miguel Busuttil (2), Eric Atkins (3), Neil Magri, Jacob Bartolo,
own goal (B); Kieran Agius (R)
07-Oct Pietà H. vs Rabat A. 7-0 Gianluca Caruana Borg, Liam Hudson, Jake Bone, Neil Buttigieg,
Jean Leonardi, Isaac Cutajar, Kurt Briffa
13-Oct Rabat A. vs Balzan 0-6 Miguel Busuttil (2), Sheldon Briffa (2), Jake Saliba, Max Christian Farrugia
04-Nov Balzan vs Pietà H. 2-6 Kurt Galea, Jake Bone, Kurt Briffa, Liam Scicluna, Gabriel Grech,
Ryon Falzon (P); Miguel Busuttil, Eric Atkins (B)

 

Group F

Date Match Result Scorers
09-Sep San Gwann vs Tarxien R. 8-0 James Vella, Adam Falzon (3), Andrea Zammit, Nathan Sultana,
Cody Grech, Ishmael Colombo
22-Sep Zejtun C. vs San Gwann 0-7 Andrea Zammit, Owen Spiteri, Nathan Sultana, Luke Musu,
Cody Grech, own goal, Bryon Madu
30-Sep Tarxien R. vs Zejtun C. 2-0 Dylan Mangion, Gabriel Agius
07-Oct San Gwann vs Zejtun C. 9-0 Cody Grech (3), Andrea Zammit, Bryron Madu (2), Andrew Xuereb,
own goal, Nathan Sultana
27-Oct Zejtun C. vs Tarxien R. 1-2 Yousef Hajjar (2)(T); Ayrton Camilleri (Z)
03-Nov Tarxien R. vs San Gwann 1-3 Joseph Attard, Byron Madu, Luke Musu (SG); Abdul Karim Kasem (T)

 

Group G

Date Match Result Scorers
08-Sep Floriana vs Mosta 1-2 Matteo Vella, Azriel Borg (M); Brady Agius (F)
22-Sep Zabbar SP vs Floriana 1-1 Miguel Chetcuti (Z); Mattias Formosa (F)
29-Sep Mosta vs Zabbar SP 7-0 Azriel Borg, Matteo Vella (3), Luke Formosa, Luke Portanier Mifsud, Gabriel Sant
07-Oct Zabbar SP vs Mosta 2-2 own goal, Ishmael Galea (M); Jake Samuel Hartley (2)(Z)
14-Oct Floriana vs Zabbar SP 3-0 Matthias Formosa, Kieran Azzopardi, Brady Agius
03-Nov Mosta vs Floriana 2-2 Matteo Vella, Gianluca Sciberras (M); Jacob Darmanin (2)(F)

 

Group H

 

Date Match Result Scorers
09-Sep Hamrun S. vs Zebbug R. 1-0 Redeemer Muscat
06-Oct Zebbug R. vs Hamrun S. 3-1 Shamison Buttigieg (3) (Z); Matthew Mifsud (H)

 

Section DE1

Date Match Result Scorers
01-Sep Xghajra T. vs Lija/Iklin 1-2 Clayton Camilleri (X); Dale Catania, Matthias Lufi (L)
01-Sep Fgura U. vs Marsaskala 1-6 own goal (F); Lydon Pisani, Giorgio Dolce (2),
own goal, Kersten Mercieca, Elton Cachia (M)
02-Sep Mtarfa vs Marsa w/o  
08-Sep Mqabba vs Marsaxlokk 2-0 Garry Mifsud, Leon Delia
15-Sep Marsaskala vs Marsa 6-0 Giorgio Dolce, Elton Cachia, Lydon Pisani (2), Kersten Mercieca (2)
15-Sep Xghajra T. vs Mtarfa 2-0 Cowlin Debono (2)
15-Sep Lija/Iklin vs Marsaxlokk 2-1 Royin Abela (M); Thomas Cilia, Matthias Lufi (L)
16-Sep Fgura U. vs Mqabba 2-4 Francesco Farrugia (2), Dylan Joy Cilia, Kursten Sciberras (M);
Miguel Brignano, Cody Grech (F)
06-Oct Marsa vs Xghajra T. 3-3 Nicolai Sammut, Cowlin Debono (2)(X); Kieron Micallef (2), Carlos Pace (M)
29-Sep Mqabba vs Lija/Iklin 6-2 Denzil Mifsud (2)(L); Luke Sultana, Neil Borg (2),
Garry Mifsud (2), Francesco Farrugia (M)
30-Sep Marsaxlokk vs Marsaskala 1-2 Ryan Garzia Micallef, Zemkin Seisun (Msk); Royin Grech (Mxl)
30-Sep Mtarfa vs Fgura U. 2-4 Owen Galea, Sven Tonna (3)(F); Luke Aquilina, Kurt Caruana (M)
20-Oct Marsa vs Lija/Iklin  0-10 Liam Aquilina (2), Denzil Mifsud (3), Ryan Sciberras (2),
Dejan Pisani (2), Malcolm Calleja
20-Oct Marsaskala vs Mqabba 4-1 Francesco Farrugia (Mqa); Lydon Pisani (3), Kersten Mercieca (Msk)
21-Oct Xghajra T. vs Fgura U. 0-2 Craig Hughes, Javier Abela
28-Oct Marsaxlokk vs Mtarfa 2-2 Matthias Mormina, own goal (Mxl); Danjel Grima, Owen Abela (Mta)
03-Nov Mtarfa vs Marsaskala 0-4 Kersten Mercieca, Giorgio Dolce, Elton Cachia, Jake Eady
04-Nov Lija/Iklin vs Fgura U. 4-0 Thomas Azzopardi, Gianluca Falzon, Samuel Galea, Denzil Mifsud
04-Nov Mqabba vs Xghajra T. 1-2 Owden Caruana Smith (2)(X) Francesco Farrugia (M)
04-Nov Marsa vs Marsaxlokk 2-4 Josef Gauci, Carlos Pace (Mrs); Royin Grech (2), Julian Kevin Bonnici, Ryan Debono (Mxl)
       
       

 

Section DE2

Date Match Result Scorers
01-Sep Naxxar L. vs Mgarr U. 3-0 Liam Camilleri, Kurt Galea, Ryan Caruana Melbourne
08-Sep Sirens vs Sta. Venera U. 17-0 Antonio Tola (9), Kayode Zammit (5), Luke Schembri, Axel Bonavia,
Mohammed Raouf Cuschieri
09-Sep Attard vs Ghaxaq 6-1 Jonathan Paul Portelli, Kieron Haber (2), Isaac Portelli, Julian Michael Buhagiar,
Jeremy Frendo (A); Owen Abela (Gh)
22-Sep Ghaxaq vs Gzira U. 0-3 Hayden Bonello, Jake Mallia (2)
23-Sep Sta. Venera U. vs Naxxar L. 1-12 Kurt Galea, Liam Camilleri (5), Daryl Camilleri, Glenn Azzopardi (2),
Gabriel Xuereb, Daniel Cachia (2)(N); Keane Gerada (SV)
23-Sep Mgarr U. vs Attard 1-5 Luigi Naudi, Kieron Haber, Kieran Taliana (2), Andreas Camilleri (A); Liam Tabone (M)
06-Oct Naxxar L. vs Gzira U. 4-0 Daniel Joseph Vella, Liam Camilleri, Glenn Azzopardi, Daniel Cachia
06-Oct Sirens vs Ghaxaq 9-1 Kayode Zammit (2), Bradley Genuis, own goal, Antonio Tola (3),
Axel Bonavia, Luke Schembri (S); Isaac Gatt (Gh)
07-Oct Sta. Venera U. vs Mgarr U. 0-2 Mark Cassar, own goal
13-Oct Ghaxaq vs Naxxar L. 0-9 Jake Cachia (2), Gabriel Xuereb (3), Isaac Magri (2), Liam Camilleri, Thomas Mamo
28-Oct Gzira U. vs Attard 1-2 Francesco Debono (G); Jonathan Paul Portelli, Isaac Portelli (A)
27-Oct Mgarr U. vs Sirens 1-4 Antonio Tola (2), Kayode Zammit (2)(S); Liam Tabone (M)
03-Nov Mgarr U. vs Ghaxaq 1-0 Ryan Spencer
03-Nov Sta. Venera U. vs Gzira U. 0-2 Nasthon Taliana, Juanito Borisov Degiorgio
04-Nov Sirens vs Attard 1-2 Kieron Haber, Kurt Mifsud (A); Bradley Genuis (S)