Under-17 League Section B 2018/19



 

Date Match Result Scorers
24-Nov Balzan vs Tarxien R. 5-0 Eric Atkins (2), Michael Bartoli, Carlos Pace, Isaac Camilleri
24-Nov Swieqi U. vs Floriana 2-4 Mattias Formosa (3), Isaac Galea (F); Andrea Lorefice, James Grech (S)
25-Nov Birkirkara vs Sliema W. 1-1 Mohammed Abuda (S); Luca Perrone (B)
25-Nov Qormi vs Hamrun S. 2-2 Wayne Seracino, Miguel Tabone (H); Juan Gauci, Denilson Borg (Q)
02-Dec Sliema W. vs Floriana 0-3 Mattias Formosa (2), Erson Schembri
02-Dec Hamrun S. vs Tarxien R. 4-0 Miguel Tabone, Wayne Seracino, Owen Cassar, Judy Guan Kandal 
02-Dec Qormi vs Swieqi U. 2-3 Daniele Ferlaino (2), Justyn Tabone (S); Carlos Debattista, Juan Gauci (Q)
02-Dec Birkirkara vs Balzan 0-4 Eric Atkins (2), Miguel Busuttil (2)
08-Dec Tarxien R. vs Birkirkara 0-0  
09-Dec Balzan vs Qormi  3-2 Miguel Busuttil, Michael Bartoli, Eric Atkins (B); Juan Gauci, Omar Borg (Q)
09-Dec Swieqi U. vs Sliema W. 5-1 James Grech, Daniele Ferlaino (4)(Swi); Mohammed Abuda (Sli)
09-Dec Floriana vs Hamrun S.  1-2 Matias Formosa (F); Jacob Brincat, Xylon Portelli (H)
22-Dec Tarxien R. vs Sliema W. 3-1 Joelan Frendo, Dylan Mangion, Yousef Hajjar (T); Luke Anthony Muscat (S)
23-Dec Floriana vs Balzan 0-2 Miguel Busuttil (2)
23-Dec Birkirkara vs Qormi 4-2 Angelo Migliore (2), Glendin Farrugia, Yan Theuma
23-Dec Hamrun S. vs Swieqi U. 2-1 Jacob Brincat, Wayne Serracino (H); Daniele Ferlaino (S)
05-Jan Balzan vs Hamrun S. 1-1 Jacob Brincat (H); Neil Magri (B)
05-Jan Tarxien R. vs Floriana 0-3 Rhone Mifsud Grech, Jacob Darmanin, Leonardo Agius
06-Jan Sliema W. vs Qormi 0-4 Juan Gauci, Nicholai Falzon, Denilson Borg (2)
20-Jan Swieqi U. vs Birkirkara 0-5 Andrew Messina, Owen Sciberras, Glending Farrugia, Dejan Bogdanovic, Adam Camilleri
12-Jan Birkirkara vs Floriana 3-1 Angelo Migliore (2), Glending Farrugia (B); Rhone Mifsud Grech (F)
13-Jan Swieqi U. vs Balzan 1-5 Eric Atkins (3), Miguel Busuttil, Isaac Camilleri (B); Anthony Bartolo (S)
13-Jan Hamrun S. vs Sliema W. 5-2 Jamie Spiteri, Nikolai Micallef (2), Miguel Tabone, Judy Guan Kandal (H);
Cameron Dalli, Rowad Benhamed (S)
12-Jan Qormi vs Tarxien R. 2-1 Lydon Azzopardi, Carlos Debattista (Q); Yousef Hajjar (T)
26-Jan Floriana vs Qormi 4-0 Matthias Formosa (2), Brady Agus, Leo Agius
26-Jan Tarxien R. vs Swieqi U. 1-4 Isaac Ruggier, Kieran Mifsud (2), James Grech (S); Yousef Hajjar (T)
26-Jan Sliema W. vs Balzan 1-3 Miguel Busuttil, Michael Bartoli, Daniel Simpson (B); Mohammed Abuda (S)
27-Jan Hamrun S. vs Birkirkara 1-1 Matthew Mifsud (H); Paul Galea (B)
02-Feb Sliema W. vs Birkirkara 1-3 Angelo Migliore (2), Calvin Mallia (B); Matthias Bugeja (S)
02-Feb Tarxien R. vs Balzan 0-5 Daniel Simpson, Neil Magri, Eric Atkins, Miguel Busuttil, Jacob Bartolo
03-Feb Floriana vs Swieqi U. 3-2 Rhone Mifsud Grech, Jacob Darmanin, Kieron Azzopardi (F);
James Grech, Isaac Ruggier (S)
03-Feb Hamrun S. vs Qormi 2-0 Nikolai Micallef, Alistair Aquilina
09-Feb Floriana vs Sliema W. 4-1 Leo Agius (2), Jacob Darmanin, Kieron Azzopardi (F); Mohamed Abuda (S)
09-Feb Swieqi U. vs Qormi 1-1 Nigen Pirotta (Q); Timmy Naudi (S)
09-Feb Tarxien R. vs Hamrun S. 0-4 Matthew Mifsud, Miguel Tabone, Wayne Seracino, Alistair Aquilina
10-Feb Balzan vs Birkirkara 0-3  Adam Camilleri, Angelo Migliore, Luca Perrone