Under-17 League Section C 2018/19



 

Date Match Result Scorers
18-Nov Kirkop U. vs Msida SJ 9-0 Nathan Bonavia (2), Jake Buhagiar (2), Miguel Calleja (2), Matthew Borg (2),
Shaun Borg Miguel Camilleri (M); Matthew Schembri (L)
18-Nov Zabbar SP vs Pembroke A. 7-1 Jake Samuel Hartley (2), Matteo Ciantar, Miguel Chetcuti, Tristan Duncan, Andre Camilleri,
Mattia Ruggeri (Z); Abdul Abudgil (P)
18-Nov Mellieha vs Luqa SA 1-1 Miguel Camilleri (M); Matthew Schembri (L)
18-Nov Rabat A. vs Zejtun C. 2-0 Mark Bugeja, own goal
24-Nov Kirkop U. vs Pembroke A. 0-3 Abdul Abudgil, Cedric Muscat, Larkin Attard
24-Nov Mellieha vs Rabat A. 1-3 Sven Fabri, Andre Debattista, Jake Cordina (R); Mark Vassallo (M)
24-Nov Luqa SA vs Zabbar SP 0-3 Andre Camilleri (3)
25-Nov Msida SJ vs Zejtun C. 0-5 Mohammed Mustaf Abdisalan (3), Kieran Barbara, Ayrton Camilleri
05-Jan Zabbar SP vs Msida SJ 7-2 Andre Camilleri (3), Jake Samuel Hartley (2), Luke Camilleri, Matthew Camilleri (Z);
Matthew John Muscat, Javier Bellizzi (M)
02-Dec Pembroke A. vs Luqa SA 1-0 own goal
02-Dec Rabat A. vs Kirkop U. 1-2 Andre Sultana, Giorgio Bella (K); Aydan Vic Zammit (R)
09-Dec Zejtun C. vs Mellieha 0-2 Cyriel Daniel Buttigieg, Mark Vassallo
22-Dec Zabbar SP vs Rabat A. 6-2 Jake Samuel Hartley, Andre Camilleri (3), Matteo Ciantar, Matthew Camilleri (Z);
Tristan Schembri (2)(R)
22-Dec Mellieha vs Kirkop U. 1-0 Jack Galea
22-Dec Msida SJ vs Pembroke A. 0-11 Cedric Muscat (2), Jake Cutajar, Larkin Attard (4), Kieran Spiteri Shaw (2),
Francesco Debono, Russell Attard
05-Jan Zejtun C. vs Luqa SA 3-4 Steve Baldacchino, Jamie Farrugia, Nathan Frendo, Matthew Schembri (L);
own goal, Owen Tanti (2)(Z)
13-Jan Rabat A. vs Msida SJ 2-1 Ruud Felice (M); Shylon Vella, Sven Fabri (R)
13-Jan Luqa SA vs Kirkop U. 0-3 Andre Sultana, Matthew Borg, Miguel Calleja
13-Jan Pembroke A. vs Mellieha 0-4 Denzel Saliba (3), Miguel Camilleri
20-Jan Zejtun C. vs Zabbar SP 1-4 Rooney Gatt (ZC); Jake Samuel Hartley (3), Andre Camilleri (ZSP)
26-Jan Pembroke A. vs Rabat A.  1-3 Andre Debattista, Shylon Vella, Matthew Borg (R); own goal (P)
27-Jan Mellieha vs Zabbar SP 0-1 Andre Camilleri
27-Jan Kirkop U. vs Zejtun C. 4-0 Andre Sultana (3), Matthew Borg
27-Jan Msida SJ vs Luqa SA 0-5 Olin Abdilla, Clyde Mizzi, Andrew Vella, Jamie Farrugia, Matthew Schembri
09-Feb Zabbar SP vs Kirkop U. 0-1 Ezekjel Farrugia
10-Feb Zejtun C. vs Pembroke A. 1-1 Thurstan Spiteri (Z); Larkin Attard (P)
10-Feb Luqa SA vs Rabat A. 1-3 Ryan Testa (L); Tristan Schembri, Sven Fabri Matthew Borg (R)
10-Feb Msida SJ vs Mellieha 1-6 Denzel Saliba (2), Miguel Camilleri, Jack Galea, Sean Buttigieg, Jake Farrugia (Mel); Benjamin Spiteri (Msi)
16-Feb Pembroke A. vs Zabbar SP 1-4 Tristan Duncan, Jake Samuel Hartley (2), Andre Camilleri (Z); Abdul Abudgil (P)
16-Feb Msida SJ vs Kirkop U. 0-3 Andre Sultana, Isaac Portelli, Matthew Borg
17-Feb Luqa SA vs Mellieha 1-3 Miguel Camilleri, Mark Vassallo, Sean Buttigieg (M); Clyde Mizzi (L)
17-Feb Zejtun C. vs Rabat A. o/w  
02-Mar Zabbar SP vs Luqa SA 3-0 Andre Camilleri, Matthias Pellicano, Jake Samuel Hartley
02-Mar Pembroke A. vs Kirkop U. 0-1 Andre Sultana
03-Mar Zejtun C. vs Msida SJ 0-1 Javier Bellizzi
03-Mar Rabat A. vs Mellieha 2-0 Matthew Borg, Mark Bugeja
09-Mar Msida SJ vs Zabbar SP 0-7 Andre Camilleri (3), Matteo Ciantar (3), Matthias Pellicano
10-Mar Kirkop U. vs Rabat A. 1-0 Neil Thomas Farrugia
10-Mar Luqa SA vs Pembroke A. 6-0 Andrew Vella, Nathan Frendo, Olin Abdilla (3), Jamie Farrugia
10-Mar Mellieha vs Zejtun C. 5-0 Jake Farrugia, Denzel Saliba (2), Mark Vassallo (2)
17-Mar Luqa SA vs Zejtun C. 9-0 Steve Baldacchino (3), Nathan Frendo (2), Ryan Testa,
Jamie Farrugia, Andrew Vella, Olin Abdilla
17-Mar Kirkop U. vs Mellieha 1-0 Miguel Calleja
17-Mar Rabat A. vs Zabbar SP 2-1 Sven Fabri, Tristan Schembri (R); own goal (Z)
24-Mar Msida SJ vs Rabat A. 0-6 Matthew Borg, Tristan Schembri, Sven Fabri, Eamon Giordimaina,
ake Cordina, Andre Debattista
24-Mar Mellieha vs Pembroke A. 2-0 Jake Farrugia, Denzel Saliba
24-Mar Zabbar SP vs Zejtun C. 8-2 Jake Samuel Hartley, Matthias Pellicano (2), Matteo Ciantar, Tristan Duncan, Miguel Chetcuti,
Andre Camilleri, Keylon Camilleri (ZSP); Owen Tanti, Thurstan Spiteri (ZC)
24-Mar Kirkop U. vs Luqa SA 3-0 Matthew Borg, Jake Buhagiar (2)
31-Mar Pembroke A. vs Msida SJ 3-0  
07-Apr Zabbar SP vs Mellieha 3-1  
07-Apr Rabat A. vs Pembroke A. 2-0  
07-Apr Luqa SA vs Msida SJ 4-1  
07-Apr Zejtun C. vs Kirkop U. 1-2  
13-Apr Rabat A. vs Luqa SA 0-0  
14-Apr Mellieha vs Msida SJ 1-0  
14-Apr Pembroke A. vs Zejtun C. 2-1  
14-Apr Kirkop U. vs Zabbar SP 0-0