Youth League Section B 2018/19




 

Date Match Result Scorers
11-Sep Melita vs Qormi 6-0 Matthew Debattista (2), Karl Mohnani (2), Liam Delicata, Edward Micallef Stafrace
11-Sep Naxxar L. vs Zabbar SP 1-1 Ryan Cardona (Z); Gabriel Xuereb (N)
12-Sep Swieqi U. vs Rabat A. 3-1 Ebenezer Ayorinde Tejumola (2), Mark Martin (S); Alejandro Brincat (R)
12-Sep San Gwann vs Pembroke A. 2-0 Jake Bowman, Jan Tanti
12-Sep Zebbug R. vs Kirkop U. 2-0 Luke Gatt, Kurt Camilleri
18-Sep Kirkop U. vs Naxxar L. 3-1 Kurt Caruana, Andrew Cachia, Kyle Robert Zammit (K); Connor Azzopardi (N)
18-Sep Rabat A. vs Zebbug R. 1-1 Alejandro Brincat (R); Kurt Camilleri (Z)
18-Sep Pembroke A. vs Melita 1-6 Luke Mifsud, Christian Bajada, own goal, Andrew Joseph Sant,
Mark Russo, Liam Reno Gatt (M); Fabio Attard (P)
19-Sep Qormi vs Swieqi U. 1-7 Luke Farrugia (Q);
Mark Martin, Ibrahim Salis (4), Benjamin Caruana, Luke Taliana (S)
19-Sep Zabbar SP vs San Gwann 1-3 Petar Kanzurov (2), Jean Paul Attard (SG); own goal (Z)
08-Oct Melita vs Zabbar SP 1-1 Liam Paul Hartley (Z); Thomas Griscti (M)
08-Oct Qormi vs Pembroke A. 3-1 Christian Camilleri (P); Gilmour Sammut, Dylan Douglas Camilleri, Luke Farrugia (Q)
09-Oct Swieqi U. vs Zebbug R. 4-1 Ibrahim Salis (2), Luke Taliana (2)(S); Redeemer Attard (Z)
09-Oct San Gwann vs Kirkop U. 4-0 Alessio Galea, Luca Mallia (2), Matthew Attard
10-Oct Naxxar L. vs Rabat A. 3-0 Caydon Bugeja (2), Paul Simon Ellul
02-Oct Rabat A. vs San Gwann 3-1 Petar Kanzurov (SG); Alejandro Brincat (2), Dario Borg (R)
02-Oct Kirkop U. vs Melita 0-5 Luke Mifsud (2), Jeremy Attard, own goal, Carl Gatt Baldacchino
02-Oct Pembroke A. vs Swieqi U. 2-3 Luke Taliana, Tejumola Ebenezer Ayorinde, Benjamin Caruana (S);
Adrian Bonavia, Fabio Attard (P)
03-Oct Zabbar SP vs Qormi 3-4 Luke Farrugia (2), Carlos Debattista, Clayton Vella (Q);
Andre Joe Cutajar, own goal, Liam Paul Hartley (Z)
03-Oct Zebbug R. vs Naxxar L. 2-5 Kurt Camilleri, Redeemer Attard (Z); Gabriel Xuereb,
Simon Paul Ellul (2), Jan Grech, Luke Bezzina (N)
06-Nov Melita vs Rabat A. 3-0 Neeraj Daniel Bharwani (2), Eman Falzon
06-Nov Qormi vs Kirkop U. 2-1 Luke Farrugia (2)(Q); Darren Darmanin (K)
06-Nov Swieqi U. vs Naxxar L. 1-1 Cleavan Abela (N); Tejumola Ebenezer Ayorinde (S)
07-Nov Pembroke A. vs Zabbar SP 1-3 Nicholas Grech, Aidan Agius (2)(Z); Fabio Attard (P)
07-Nov San Gwann vs Zebbug R. 2-2 Alessio Galea, Matthew Xuereb (SG); Tyron Hili, Matthew Camilleri (Z)
26-Nov Kirkop U. vs Pembroke A. 2-2 Kurt Farrugia, Jeremy Aquilina (P); Fabrizio Zammit, Reuben Scicluna (K)
27-Nov Rabat A. vs Qormi 0-2 Luke Farrugia, Gilmour Sammut
27-Nov Naxxar L. vs San Gwann 0-2 Ryan Xuereb, Alessio Galea
27-Nov Zabbar SP vs Swieqi U. 0-4 Timothy Muscat, Benjamin Caruana (3)
28-Nov Zebbug R. vs Melita 2-2 Matthew Camilleri, Redeemer Attard (Z); Liam Delicata, Daniel Cutajar (M)
10-Dec Qormi vs Zebbug R.    
10-Dec Swieqi U. vs San Gwann    
11-Dec Melita vs Naxxar L.    
11-Dec Pembroke A. vs Rabat A.    
11-Dec Zabbar SP vs Kirkop U.    
17-Dec Rabat A. vs Zabbar SP    
18-Dec San Gwann vs Melita    
18-Dec Kirkop U. vs Swieqi U.    
18-Dec Naxxar L. vs Qormi    
19-Dec Zebbug R. vs Pembroke A.    
07-Jan Kirkop U. vs Rabat A.    
08-Jan Pembroke A. vs Naxxar L.    
08-Jan Zabbar SP vs Zebbug R.    
09-Jan Qormi vs San Gwann    
09-Jan Swieqi U. vs Melita    
21-Jan Qormi vs Melita    
21-Jan Kirkop U. vs Zebbug R.    
22-Jan Rabat A. vs Swieqi U.    
22-Jan Pembroke A. vs San Gwann    
22-Jan Zabbar SP vs Naxxar L.    
04-Feb San Gwann vs Zabbar SP    
05-Feb Melita vs Pembroke A.    
05-Feb Swieqi U. vs Qormi    
05-Feb Naxxar L. vs Kirkop U.    
06-Feb Zebbug R. vs Rabat A.    
18-Feb Pembroke A. vs Qormi    
18-Feb Zabbar SP vs Melita    
19-Feb Rabat A. vs Naxxar L.    
19-Feb Kirkop U. vs San Gwann    
19-Feb Zebbug R. vs Swieqi U.    
25-Feb Swieqi U. vs Pembroke A.    
25-Feb Naxxar L. vs Zebbug R.    
26-Feb Melita vs Kirkop U.    
26-Feb Qormi vs Zabbar SP    
26-Feb San Gwann vs Rabat A.    
11-Mar Zabbar SP vs Pembroke A.    
12-Mar Rabat A. vs Melita    
12-Mar Kirkop U. vs Qormi    
12-Mar Naxxar L. vs Swieqi U.    
13-Mar Zebbug R. vs San Gwann    
08-Apr Melita vs Zebbug R.    
08-Apr Qormi vs Rabat A.    
08-Apr Swieqi U. vs Zabbar SP    
09-Apr Pembroke A. vs Kirkop U.    
09-Apr San Gwann vs Naxxar L.    
16-Apr Rabat A. vs Pembroke A.    
16-Apr San Gwann vs Swieqi U.    
17-Apr Kirkop U. vs Zabbar SP    
17-Apr Naxxar L. vs Melita    
17-Apr Zebbug R. vs Qormi    
23-Apr Swieqi U. vs Kirkop U.    
23-Apr Zabbar SP vs Rabat A.    
24-Apr Melita vs San Gwann    
24-Apr Qormi vs Naxxar L.    
24-Apr Pembroke A. vs Zebbug R.    
30-Apr San Gwann vs Qormi    
30-Apr Melita vs Swieqi U.    
30-Apr Rabat A. vs Kirkop U.    
30-Apr Naxxar L. vs Pembroke A.    
30-Apr Zebbug R. vs Zabbar SP    

 

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.