Youth League Section C 2018/19




Date Match Result Scorers
03-Sep Fgura U. vs Tarxien R. 1-1 Manuel Farrugia (T); Glen Sultana (F)
03-Sep Mqabba vs Mellieha 4-0 Luca Celotto, Mark Baldacchino, Daniel Briffa, Jack Desmond
04-Sep Msida SJ vs Birzebbuga SP 1-2 Sam Kind (2)(B); Darren Bartoli (M)
04-Sep Floriana vs Santa Lucia 4-5 Paul Lapira (3), Kevin Duvan Ante Rosero, Jamie Magri Overend (SL);
Brandon Bray (3), Mattia Zarb (F)
04-Sep Sirens vs Attard 1-2 Bledi Alla (2)(A); Michael Micallef (S)
07-Nov Mellieha vs Sirens 3-0 * Luke Sant, Luke Mallia, Samuel Vella
12-Sep Tarxien R. vs Mqabba 1-3 Eman Scicluna, Dario Aquilina, Christopher Cutajar (M); Owen Francalanza (T)
13-Sep Birzebbuga SP vs Fgura U. 1-0 Kurt Camilleri
18-Sep Santa Lucia vs Msida SJ 8-2
(0-3 »)
Paul Lapira (3), Kevin Ante Rosero (2), Liam Abela, Jamie Magri Overend,
Nick Borg (SL); Newman Debono, Mattei Cini (M)
20-Sep Attard vs Floriana 1-2 Kurt Theuma, Isaac Micallef (F); Bledi Alla (A)
25-Sep Msida SJ vs Attard 1-4 Kieron Haber, Carlo Delia, Bledi Alla (2)(A); Isaac Muscat (M)
25-Sep Floriana vs Mellieha 1-2 Brandon Bray (F); Andie Sammut, Simon Cutajar (M)
01-Oct Birzebbuga SP vs Santa Lucia 1-3 Andrea Martinelli, Maverick Gatt, Paul Lapira (SL); Sam Kind (B)
02-Oct Fgura U. vs Mqabba 1-3 Matthias Vella (F); Christopher Cutajar, Jack Desmond (2)(M)
03-Oct Sirens vs Tarxien R. 3-2 Christian Desira, Bradley Barbara (T);
Isaac Schembri, Ahmed Rashed, Douglas Nappa (S)
08-Oct Tarxien R. vs Floriana 0-3 Kurt Theuma, Brandon Bray, Jake Stenson
09-Oct Santa Lucia vs Fgura U. 4-0 Paul Lapira (2), Jackson Usuga Mendoza, Andrea Martinelli
09-Oct Mqabba vs Sirens 4-0 Luca Celotto (2), Garry Mifsud, Jack Desmond
10-Oct Attard vs Birzebbuga SP 2-1 Nicolai Sammut, Lydon Cuschieri (A); Kurt Camilleri (B)
10-Oct Mellieha vs Msida SJ 0-1 Scott Stewart
15-Oct Santa Lucia vs Attard 2-1 Paul Lapira (2) (SL); Kieron Haber (A)
17-Oct Floriana vs Mqabba 0-1 Dario Aquilina
17-Oct Fgura U. vs Sirens 2-0 Nicholas Fava, Matthias Vella
18-Oct Birzebbuga SP vs Mellieha 0-1 Giuseppe Galea Curmi
18-Oct Msida SJ vs Tarxien R. 2-1 Newman Debono (2)(M); Keith Attard (T)
22-Oct Mellieha vs Santa Lucia 2-4 Camilo Andres Babilonia, Kevin Ante Rosero (3)(SL); Simon Cutajar, Jadon Zammit (M)
22-Oct Mqabba vs Msida SJ 3-2 Luca Celotto, Christopher Cutajar (2)(Mqa); Lian Xuereb (2)(Msi)
24-Oct Tarxien R. vs Birzebbuga SP 4-0 Keith Attard (2), Owen Francalanza, Luke Dalli
11-Dec Sirens vs Floriana    
25-Oct Attard vs Fgura U. 3-0 Bledi Alla (2), Nicolai Sammut
07-Nov Birzebbuga SP vs Mqabba 0-1 Dario Aquilina
07-Nov Fgura U. vs Floriana 0-4 Mattia Zarb, Bradley Sciberras (2), Kurt Theuma
13-Nov Msida SJ vs Sirens 0-2 Ahmed Rashed, Michael Micallef
13-Nov Santa Lucia vs Tarxien R. 2-1 Paul Lapira (2)(SL); Cedric Zahra (T)
14-Nov Attard vs Mellieha 4-1 Kurt Mifsud, Bledi Alla (2), Maverick Cassar (A); Etienne Cutajar (M)
19-Nov Floriana vs Msida SJ 3-1 Brandon Bray, Sven Bartolo, Aleandro Garzia (F); Luke Brincat (M)
19-Nov Tarxien R. vs Attard 1-3 Bledi Alla, Lydon Cuschieri, Matthew Formosa (A); Kurt Borg (2)(T)
19-Nov Mqabba vs Santa Lucia 2-2 Jamie Magri Overend, Paul Lapira (SL); Luca Celotto, Christopher Cutajar (M)
22-Nov Mellieha vs Fgura U. 3-3 Nicholas Fava, Semu Maher Hajy, Alken Desira (F);
Mattei Vella, Etienne Cutajar, Jadon Zammit (M)
22-Nov Sirens vs Birzebbuga SP 0-4 Miguel Pace (2), Sam Kind, Dylan Cassar
28-Nov Birzebbuga SP vs Floriana 1-2 Bradley Sciberras, Kyle Chircop (F); Miguel Pace (B)
28-Nov Mellieha vs Tarxien R. 1-1 Samuel Vella (M); Cedric Zahra (T)
28-Nov Santa Lucia vs Sirens 6-1 Nick Borg (4), Camilo Andres Babilonia, Jackson David Usuga Mendoza (SL);
Michael Micallef (S)
12-Dec Fgura U. vs Msida SJ    
12-Dec Attard vs Mqabba    
20-Dec Mellieha vs Mqabba    
20-Dec Santa Lucia vs Floriana    
09-Jan Attard vs Sirens    
10-Jan Birzebbuga SP vs Msida SJ    
10-Jan Tarxien R. vs Fgura U.    
15-Jan Floriana vs Attard    
15-Jan Fgura U. vs Birzebbuga SP    
23-Jan Msida SJ vs Santa Lucia    
24-Jan Mqabba vs Tarxien R.    
24-Jan Sirens vs Mellieha    
06-Feb Mellieha vs Floriana    
06-Feb Tarxien R. vs Sirens    
07-Feb Santa Lucia vs Birzebbuga SP    
12-Feb Mqabba vs Fgura U.    
13-Feb Attard vs Msida SJ    
20-Feb Birzebbuga SP vs Attard    
20-Feb Fgura U. vs Santa Lucia    
21-Feb Sirens vs Mqabba    
28-Feb Floriana vs Tarxien R.    
28-Feb Msida SJ vs Mellieha    
04-Mar Attard vs Santa Lucia    
04-Mar Tarxien R. vs Msida SJ    
05-Mar Mellieha vs Birzebbuga SP    
05-Mar Mqabba vs Floriana    
13-Mar Sirens vs Fgura U.    
18-Mar Santa Lucia vs Mellieha    
19-Mar Birzebbuga SP vs Tarxien R.    
19-Mar Msida SJ vs Mqabba    
20-Mar Floriana vs Sirens    
20-Mar Fgura U. vs Attard    
25-Mar Tarxien R. vs Santa Lucia    
25-Mar Mqabba vs Birzebbuga SP    
25-Mar Sirens vs Msida SJ    
26-Mar Mellieha vs Attard    
02-Apr Floriana vs Fgura U.    
10-Apr Santa Lucia vs Mqabba    
11-Apr Birzebbuga SP vs Sirens    
11-Apr Msida SJ vs Floriana    
17-Apr Fgura U. vs Mellieha    
18-Apr Attard vs Tarxien R.    
25-Apr Floriana vs Birzebbuga SP    
25-Apr Msida SJ vs Fgura U.    
25-Apr Tarxien R. vs Mellieha    
25-Apr Mqabba vs Attard    
25-Apr Sirens vs Santa Lucia    

* originally played on 12-Sep and ended with the score 1-1 (goals by Malcolm Said (M); Julian Zammit (S)) but MFA Protests Board ordered a replay.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.