Youth League Section D 2018/19




Date Match Result Scorers
03-Sep Marsa vs Siggiewi 3-1 Oretan Galea, Neil Anthony Micallef, Ryan Gafa (M); Jean Paul Formosa (S)
03-Sep Luqa SA vs Marsaxlokk 8-0 Alan Abdel Rahman (2), Keane Lagana (3), Cleven Farrugia, Jesmar Farrugia,
Mario Jude Dominicius
03-Sep Zejtun C. vs Xghajra T. 1-3 Jake Jesus Schembri (2), Owen Sammut (X); Ivelin Rusev (Z)
04-Sep Mgarr U. vs Gharghur 1-0 Clyde Borg
05-Sep Gzira U. vs Zurrieq w/o  
12-Sep Zurrieq vs Luqa SA 0-3 Alan Abdel Rahman, Ronan Cassar, Keane Lagana
13-Sep Marsaxlokk vs Mgarr U. 4-0 Owen Agius (2), Rhys Mifsud, Steven Grima
13-Sep Xghajra T. vs Gzira U. 1-2 Moad Lamlum (2)(G); Steven Tabone (X)
18-Sep Siggiewi vs Zejtun C. 2-5 Gilmour Carabott, David Cuschieri, Godwin Paul Gafa,
Josmar Galea (2)(Z); Jean Paul Formosa, Ian Pace (S)
20-Sep Gharghur vs Marsa 1-3 Andriy Camilleri, Carlston Cardona, Oretan Galea (M); Aidan Zarb (Gh)
24-Sep Xghajra T. vs Siggiewi 3-3 Nicholas Schembri, Jean Paul Formosa (2)(S);
Jake Jesus Schembri, Owen Sammut, Miguel Scicluna (X)
25-Sep Mgarr U. vs Zurrieq 2-1 Steffen Julian Ryan, Matteo Depasquale (M); Ian Abela (Z)
26-Sep Gzira U. vs Luqa SA 1-3 Cleven Farrugia, Alan Abdel Rahman (2) (L); Neil Borg (G)
01-Oct Zejtun C. vs Gharghur 5-1 David Cuschieri, Gilmour Carabott, Ivelin Rusev (2), Godwin Gafa (Z);
Kieran Bugeja (Gh)
03-Oct Marsa vs Marsaxlokk 1-2 Rhys Mifsud, Owen Agius (Mxl); Oretan Galea (Mrs)
08-Oct Marsaxlokk vs Zejtun C. 5-2 own goal, Ivelin Rusev (Z); Rhys Mifsud (4), Brendan Scerri (M)
08-Oct Siggiewi vs Gzira U. 0-1 Zac Zammit
10-Oct Luqa SA vs Mgarr U. 2-0 Alan Abdel Rahman, Mario Jude Dominicius
10-Oct Gharghur vs Xghajra T. 1-4 Aaron Fenech (Gh); Miguel Scicluna, Owen Sammut,
Jake Jesus Schembri, Steven Tabone (X)
10-Oct Zurrieq vs Marsa 2-4 Larken Friggieri (2), own goal, Ryan Gafa (M);
Kurt Sapiano, Jeremy Coleiro (Z)
15-Oct Zejtun C. vs Zurrieq 2-0 Ryan Tabone, Roderick Attard
15-Oct Siggiewi vs Gharghur 5-0 Jean Paul Formosa, Redeemer Saliba, Andre Farrugia, Jacob Vincent Magri,
Nicholas Schembri
15-Oct Gzira U. vs Mgarr U. 2-1 Matthaeus Attard, Neil Borg (G); Luke Edward Calleja (M)
15-Oct Xghajra T. vs Marsaxlokk 1-2 Enoch Seychell, Justin Vella (M); Miguel Scicluna (X)
16-Oct Marsa vs Luqa SA 0-1 Mario Jude Dominicius
23-Oct Gharghur vs Gzira U. 0-7 James D’Agostino (3), Nasthon Taliana, Christian Sammut (2), Neil Borg
24-Oct Marsaxlokk vs Siggiewi 3-1 Brendan Scerri, Damian Cassar, Rhys Mifsud (M); Jean Paul Formosa (S)
24-Oct Mgarr U. vs Marsa 1-1 Tristan Spiteri (Mga); own goal (Mrs)
24-Oct Zurrieq vs Xghajra T. 0-5 Jake Jesus Schembri, Daniel Bellizzi (2), Owen Sammut, Dillon Axiak
25-Oct Luqa SA vs Zejtun C. 4-0 Alan Abdel Rahman (2), Leighton Pace (2)
14-Nov Gzira U. vs Marsa 2-2 Neil Anthony Micallef, Oretan Galea (M); Zac Zammit, Jaron Schembri (G)
07-Nov Xghajra T. vs Luqa SA 2-3 Jake Jesus Schembri, Josmar Saliba (X); Alan Abdel Rahman (2), Mario Jude Dominicius (L)
12-Nov Gharghur vs Marsaxlokk 1-6 Rhys Mifsud (3), Daniel Vella Maniscalco, Denilson Borg Castaldi, Royin Grech (M);
Idil Demicoli (Gh)
13-Nov Siggiewi vs Zurrieq 1-0 Andre Farrugia
14-Nov Zejtun C. vs Mgarr U. 1-1 Viktors Geraskins (Z); Matteo Depasquale (M)
19-Nov Marsa vs Zejtun C. 1-0 Ryan Gafa
21-Nov Marsaxlokk vs Gzira U. 2-1 Rhys Mifsud (2)(M); Christian Sammut (G)
21-Nov Mgarr U. vs Xghajra T. 0-0  
21-Nov Luqa SA vs Siggiewi 2-3 Keane Lagana, Mario Jude Dominicius (L); Jean Paul Formosa (2), Jacob Vincent Magri (S)
21-Nov Zurrieq vs Gharghur 3-2 Jake Calleja, Kurt Sapiano, Ahmed Aliwi (Z); Matthew Borg, Nikolai Malcolm Dimech (Gh)
28-Nov Marsaxlokk vs Zurrieq 6-0 Denilson Borg Castaldi (2), Rhys Mifsud (2), Daniel Debono, Enoch Seychell
12-Dec Gzira U. vs Zejtun C.    
12-Dec Siggiewi vs Mgarr U.    
12-Dec Gharghur vs Luqa SA    
12-Dec Xghajra T. vs Marsa    
19-Dec Xghajra T. vs Zejtun C.    
19-Dec Zurrieq vs Gzira U.    
20-Dec Gharghur vs Mgarr U.    
10-Jan Marsaxlokk vs Luqa SA    
10-Jan Siggiewi vs Marsa    
14-Jan Gzira U. vs Xghajra T.    
15-Jan Mgarr U. vs Marsaxlokk    
16-Jan Luqa SA vs Zurrieq    
23-Jan Zejtun C. vs Siggiewi    
24-Jan Marsa vs Gharghur    
06-Feb Marsaxlokk vs Marsa    
06-Feb Zurrieq vs Mgarr U.    
07-Feb Siggiewi vs Xghajra T.    
12-Feb Gharghur vs Zejtun C.    
13-Feb Luqa SA vs Gzira U.    
20-Feb Marsa vs Zurrieq    
21-Feb Mgarr U. vs Luqa SA    
27-Feb Xghajra T. vs Gharghur    
28-Feb Zejtun C. vs Marsaxlokk    
28-Feb Gzira U. vs Siggiewi    
04-Mar Gharghur vs Siggiewi    
06-Mar Zurrieq vs Zejtun C.    
13-Mar Luqa SA vs Marsa    
14-Mar Marsaxlokk vs Xghajra T.    
14-Mar Mgarr U. vs Gzira U.    
19-Mar Gzira U. vs Gharghur    
20-Mar Marsa vs Mgarr U.    
20-Mar Zejtun C. vs Luqa SA    
20-Mar Siggiewi vs Marsaxlokk    
20-Mar Xghajra T. vs Zurrieq    
25-Mar Marsa vs Gzira U.    
25-Mar Mgarr U. vs Zejtun C.    
27-Mar Luqa SA vs Xghajra T.    
27-Mar Zurrieq vs Siggiewi    
02-Apr Marsaxlokk vs Gharghur    
10-Apr Zejtun C. vs Marsa    
10-Apr Siggiewi vs Luqa SA    
11-Apr Gzira U. vs Marsaxlokk    
11-Apr Gharghur vs Zurrieq    
17-Apr Xghajra T. vs Mgarr U.    
23-Apr Marsa vs Xghajra T.    
23-Apr Zejtun C. vs Gzira U.    
23-Apr Mgarr U. vs Siggiewi    
23-Apr Luqa SA vs Gharghur    
23-Apr Zurrieq vs Marsaxlokk