The Malta Football Association released the fixtures for the second phase of the BOV Premier League – the Championship and Relegation Pool. The first matches will be played on Friday 22nd February while the last game between Valletta and Hibernians will be played on Saturday 4th May.
Matches will usually be played on weekends – Fridays, Saturdays and Sundays or Saturday, Sundays and Mondays with an exception due to the General Elections where games will be played the following Tuesday and Wednesday.
There is a one-week break in the fourth week of March due to the 2014 FIFA World Cup qualifiers against Bulgaria and Italy.
Fri-22-Feb | 18:00 | V. Tedesco Stadium | Melita vs Floriana |
Fri-22-Feb | 20:15 | V. Tedesco Stadium | Rabat A. vs Qormi |
Sat-23-Feb | 14:00 | National Stadium | Hibernians vs Tarxien R. |
Sat-23-Feb | 16:00 | National Stadium | Mosta vs Valletta |
Sun-24-Feb | 14:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Sliema W. vs Birkirkara |
Sun-24-Feb | 16:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Balzan vs Hamrun S. |
Fri-01-Mar | 18:00 | V. Tedesco Stadium | Qormi vs Melita |
Fri-01-Mar | 20:15 | V. Tedesco Stadium | Rabat A. vs Hamrun S. |
Sat-02-Mar | 14:00 | National Stadium | Birkirkara vs Hibernians |
Sat-02-Mar | 16:00 | National Stadium | Valletta vs Sliema W. |
Sun-03-Mar | 14:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Floriana vs Balzan |
Sun-03-Mar | 16:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Mosta vs Tarxien R. |
Tue-12-Mar | 18:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Hamrun S. vs Qormi |
Tue-12-Mar | 20:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Tarxien R. vs Valletta |
Tue-12-Mar | 18:00 | V. Tedesco Stadium | Floriana vs Rabat A. |
Tue-12-Mar | 20:15 | V. Tedesco Stadium | Balzan vs Melita |
Wed-13-Mar | 18:00 | National Stadium | Birkirkara vs Mosta |
Wed-13-Mar | 20:00 | National Stadium | Hibernians vs Sliema W. |
Sat-16-Mar | 14:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Hamrun S. vs Floriana |
Sat-16-Mar | 16:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Mosta vs Hibernians |
Sun-17-Mar | 14:00 | National Stadium | Sliema W. vs Tarxien R. |
Sun-17-Mar | 16:00 | National Stadium | Valletta vs Birkirkara |
Mon-18-Mar | 18:00 | V. Tedesco Stadium | Rabat A. vs Melita |
Mon-18-Mar | 20:15 | V. Tedesco Stadium | Balzan vs Qormi |
Sat-30-Mar | 14:00 | National Stadium | Tarxien R. vs Birkirakra |
Sat-30-Mar | 16:00 | National Stadium | Hibernians vs Valletta |
Mon-01-Apr | 18:00 | V. Tedesco Stadium | Rabat A. vs Balzan |
Mon-01-Apr | 20:15 | V. Tedesco Stadium | Melita vs Hamrun S. |
Tue-02-Apr | 18:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Qormi vs Floriana |
Tue-02-Apr | 20:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Mosta vs Sliema W. |
Sat-06-Apr | 15:00 | National Stadium | Qormi vs Rabat A. |
Sat-06-Apr | 17:00 | National Stadium | Valletta vs Mosta |
Sun-07-Apr | 15:00 | National Stadium | Tarxien R. vs Hiebrnians |
Sun-07-Apr | 17:00 | National Stadium | Birkirkara vs Sliema W. |
Mon-08-Apr | 18:00 | V. Tedesco Stadium | Floriana vs Melita |
Mon-08-Apr | 20:15 | V. Tedesco Stadium | Hamrun S. vs Balzan |
Fri-12-Apr | 18:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Hamrun S. vs Rabat A. |
Fri-12-Apr | 20:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Tarxien R. vs Mosta |
Sat-13-Apr | 15:00 | National Stadium | Melita vs Qormi |
Sat-13-Apr | 17:00 | National Stadium | Sliema W. vs Valletta |
Sun-14-Apr | 15:00 | National Stadium | Balzan vs Floriana |
Sun-14-Apr | 17:00 | National Stadium | Hibernians vs Birkirkara |
Fri-19-Apr | 18:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Rabat A. vs Floriana |
Fri-19-Apr | 20:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Qormi vs Hamrun S. |
Sat-20-Apr | 15:00 | National Stadium | Mosta vs Birkirakra |
Sat-20-Apr | 17:00 | National Stadium | Sliema W. vs Hibernians |
Sun-21-Apr | 15:00 | National Stadium | Melita vs Balzan |
Sun-21-Apr | 17:00 | National Stadium | Valletta vs Tarxien R. |
Fri-26-Apr | 18:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Qormi vs Balzan |
Fri-26-Apr | 20:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Melita vs Rabat A. |
Sat-27-Apr | 15:00 | National Stadium | Tarxien R. vs Sliema W. |
Sat-27-Apr | 17:00 | National Stadium | Birkirkara vs Valletta |
Sun-28-Apr | 15:00 | National Stadium | Floriana vs Hamrun S. |
Sun-28-Apr | 17:00 | National Stadium | Hibernians vs Mosta |
Thu-02-May | 19:30 | V. Tedesco Stadium | Balzan vs Rabat A. |
Fri-03-May | 18:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Floriana vs Qormi |
Fri-03-May | 20:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Sliema W. vs Mosta |
Fri-03-May | 18:00 | National Stadium | Hamrun S. vs Melita |
Fri-03-May | 20:00 | National Stadium | Birkirkara vs Tarxien R. |
Sat-04-May | 16:00 | National Stadium | Valletta vs Hibernians |