The draws for the Youth League 2014/15 were held on Monday at the MFA Headquarters. Forty-nine teams are taking part this season with ten teams each in Sections A to D and nine in Section E.
In Section A, on match-day 1, Zabbar St. Patrick face Pembroke Athleta, Mosta meet Birkirkara, Naxxar Lions take on Valletta, St. Andrews face Hamrun Spartans and Pietà Hotspurs meet Hibernians.
Match-Day 1:
Section B
Attard vs Qormi, Rabat A. vs San Gwann, Melita vs Balzan, Msida SJ vs Floriana, Sliema W. vs Mellieha.
Section C
Santa Lucia vs Senglea Athletic, Mgarr U. vs Zejtun C., Zebbug R. vs Tarxien R., Sta. Venera L. vs Fgura U., Zurrieq vs Vittoriosa S.
Section D
Siggiewi vs Gudja U., Birzebbuga SP vs Sirens, Luqa SA vs Kirkop U., Dingli S. vs Gzira U., Lija A. vs Mqabba.
Section E
Ghaxaq vs Marsaxlokk, Swieqi U. vs Xghajra T., Marsa vs Mtarfa, St. George’s vs Gharghur, Marsaskala bye
Youth League Section A 2014/15
Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |
A | Zabbar St. Patrick | B | D | E | J | G | H | I | F | C |
B | Pembroke Athleta | A | E | G | I | C | D | J | H | F |
C | Mosta | D | J | H | F | B | E | G | I | A |
D | Birkirkara | C | A | J | H | F | B | E | G | I |
E | Naxxar Lions | F | B | A | G | I | C | D | J | H |
F | Valletta | E | G | I | C | D | J | H | A | B |
G | St. Andrews | H | F | B | E | A | I | C | D | J |
H | Hamrun Spartans | G | I | C | D | J | A | F | B | E |
I | Pietà Hotspurs | J | H | F | B | E | G | A | C | D |
J | Hibernians | I | C | D | A | H | F | B | E | G |
Youth League Section B 2014/15
Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |
A | Attard | B | D | E | J | G | H | I | F | C |
B | Qormi | A | E | G | I | C | D | J | H | F |
C | Rabat Ajax | D | J | H | F | B | E | G | I | A |
D | San Gwann | C | A | J | H | F | B | E | G | I |
E | Melita | F | B | A | G | I | C | D | J | H |
F | Balzan | E | G | I | C | D | J | H | A | B |
G | Msida St. Joseph | H | F | B | E | A | I | C | D | J |
H | Floriana | G | I | C | D | J | A | F | B | E |
I | Sliema Wanderers | J | H | F | B | E | G | A | C | D |
J | Mellieha | I | C | D | A | H | F | B | E | G |
Youth League Section C 2014/15
Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |
A | Santa Lucia | B | D | E | J | G | H | I | F | C |
B | Senglea Athletic | A | E | G | I | C | D | J | H | F |
C | Mgarr United | D | J | H | F | B | E | G | I | A |
D | Zejtun Corinthians | C | A | J | H | F | B | E | G | I |
E | Zebbug Rangers | F | B | A | G | I | C | D | J | H |
F | Tarxien Rainbows | E | G | I | C | D | J | H | A | B |
G | Sta. Venera Lightnings | H | F | B | E | A | I | C | D | J |
H | Fgura United | G | I | C | D | J | A | F | B | E |
I | Zurrieq | J | H | F | B | E | G | A | C | D |
J | Vittoriosa Stars | I | C | D | A | H | F | B | E | G |
Youth League Section D 2014/15
Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |
A | Siggiewi | B | D | E | J | G | H | I | F | C |
B | Gudja United | A | E | G | I | C | D | J | H | F |
C | Birzebbuga St. Peter’s | D | J | H | F | B | E | G | I | A |
D | Sirens | C | A | J | H | F | B | E | G | I |
E | Luqa St. Andrew’s | F | B | A | G | I | C | D | J | H |
F | Kirkop United | E | G | I | C | D | J | H | A | B |
G | Dingli Swallows | H | F | B | E | A | I | C | D | J |
H | Gzira United | G | I | C | D | J | A | F | B | E |
I | Lija Athletic | J | H | F | B | E | G | A | C | D |
J | Mqabba | I | C | D | A | H | F | B | E | G |
Youth League Section E 2014/15
Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | |
A | Ghaxaq | B | I | C | H | E | F | G | D |
B | Marsaxlokk | A | C | E | G | ** | I | H | F |
C | Swieqi United | D | B | A | E | G | ** | I | H |
D | Xghajra Tornados | C | E | G | ** | I | H | F | A |
E | Marsa | F | D | B | C | A | G | ** | I |
F | Mtarfa | E | G | ** | I | H | A | D | B |
G | St. George’s | H | F | D | B | C | E | A | ** |
H | Gharghur | G | ** | I | A | F | D | B | C |
I | Marsaskala | ** | A | H | F | D | B | C | E |