The Malta Football Association released the fixtures for the third round of the BOV Premier League which will get underway on Saturday 21st February and come to an end on Saturday 9th May with the final clash between Hibernians and Valletta.
Matches will be played on Saturdays and Sundays with a few exceptions mainly due to the national team matches against Georgia and Azerbaijan where the Premier League matches will be anticipated to Thursday 19th and Friday 20th March and a few other dates during April.
After the final league match, there will still be another play-off to be played between the team finishing tenth in the BOV Premier League and the team finishing third in the BOV First Division.
Date | Time | Venue | Fixture |
Sat-21-Feb | 14:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Valletta vs Zebbug Rangers |
Sat-21-Feb | 16:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Sliema Wanderers vs Tarxien Rainbows |
Sat-21-Feb | 14:00 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Floriana vs Pietà Hotspurs |
Sat-21-Feb | 16:15 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Balzan vs Mosta |
Sun-22-Feb | 14:00 | National Stadium | Birkirkara vs Naxxar Lions |
Sun-22-Feb | 16:00 | National Stadium | Hibernians vs Qormi |
Sat-28-Feb | 14:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Pietà Hotspurs vs Sliema Wanderers |
Sat-28-Feb | 16:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Zebbug Rangers vs Hibernians |
Sat-28-Feb | 14:00 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Tarxien Rainbows vs Floriana |
Sat-28-Feb | 16:15 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Naxxar Lions vs Balzan |
Sun-01-Mar | 14:00 | National Stadium | Mosta vs Birkirkara |
Sun-01-Mar | 16:00 | National Stadium | Qormi vs Valletta |
Sat-07-Mar | 14:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Balzan vs Floriana |
Sat-07-Mar | 16:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Hibernians vs Pietà Hotspurs |
Sat-07-Mar | 14:00 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Mosta vs Qormi |
Sat-07-Mar | 16:15 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Birkirkara vs Sliema Wanderers |
Sun-08-Mar | 14:00 | National Stadium | Naxxar Lions vs Zebbug Rangers |
Sun-08-Mar | 16:00 | National Stadium | Valletta vs Tarxien Rainbows |
Sat-14-Mar | 14:00 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Zebbug Rangers vs Mosta |
Sat-14-Mar | 16:15 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Pietà Hotspurs vs Valletta |
Sun-15-Mar | 14:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Qormi vs Naxxar Lions |
Sun-15-Mar | 16:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Sliema Wanderers vs Balzan |
Sun-15-Mar | 14:00 | National Stadium | Floriana vs Birkirkara |
Sun-15-Mar | 16:00 | National Stadium | Tarxien Rainbows vs Hibernians |
Thu-19-Mar | 14:00 | National Stadium | Birkirkara vs Pietà Hotspurs |
Thu-19-Mar | 16:00 | National Stadium | Valletta vs Mosta |
Thu-19-Mar | 14:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Floriana vs Qormi |
Thu-19-Mar | 16:15 | Hibernians Stadium | Hibernians vs Naxxar Lions |
Fri-20-Mar | 18:00 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Balzan vs Tarxien Rainbows |
Fri-20-Mar | 20:15 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Sliema Wanderers vs Zebbug Rangers |
Sat-04-Apr | 16:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Tarxien Rainbows vs Birkirkara |
Sat-04-Apr | 18:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Qormi vs Sliema Wanderers |
Sat-04-Apr | 16:00 | National Stadium | Zebbug Rangers vs Floriana |
Sat-04-Apr | 18:00 | National Stadium | Mosta vs Hibernians |
Mon-06-Apr | 18:00 | National Stadium | Pietà Hotspurs vs Balzan |
Mon-06-Apr | 20:00 | National Stadium | Naxxar Lions vs Valletta |
Fri-10-Apr | 18:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Pietà Hotspurs vs Mosta |
Fri-10-Apr | 20:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Birkirkara vs Qormi |
Sun-12-Apr | 16:00 | National Stadium | Valletta vs Floriana |
Sun-12-Apr | 18:00 | National Stadium | Hibernians vs Sliema Wanderers |
Mon-13-Apr | 18:00 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Balzan vs Zebbug Rangers |
Mon-13-Apr | 20:15 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Naxxar Lions vs Tarxien Rainbows |
Fri-17-Apr | 18:00 | National Stadium | Qormi vs Balzan |
Fri-17-Apr | 20:00 | National Stadium | Sliema Wanderers vs Valletta |
Sat-18-Apr | 16:00 | National Stadium | Floriana vs Hibernians |
Sat-18-Apr | 18:00 | National Stadium | Tarxien Rainbows vs Mosta |
Sun-19-Apr | 16:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Zebbug Rangers vs Birkirkara |
Sun-19-Apr | 18:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Pietà Hotspurs vs Naxxar Lions |
Sat-25-Apr | 17:00 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Sliema Wanderers vs Mosta |
Sat-25-Apr | 19:15 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Tarxien Rainbows vs Qormi |
Sat-25-Apr | 17:00 | National Stadium | Pietà Hotspurs vs Zebbug Rangers |
Sat-25-Apr | 19:00 | National Stadium | Valletta vs Birkirkara |
Sun-26-Apr | 17:00 | National Stadium | Floriana vs Naxxar Lions |
Sun-26-Apr | 19:00 | National Stadium | Hibernians vs Balzan |
Sat-02-May | 17:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Qormi vs Pietà Hotspurs |
Sat-02-May | 19:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Zebbug Rangers vs Tarxien Rainbows |
Sat-02-May | 17:00 | National Stadium | Naxxar Lions vs Sliema Wanderers |
Sat-02-May | 19:00 | National Stadium | Balzan vs Valletta |
Sun-03-May | 17:00 | National Stadium | Mosta vs Floriana |
Sun-03-May | 19:00 | National Stadium | Birkirkara vs Hibernians |
Thu-07-May | 19:30 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Floriana vs Sliema Wanderers |
Fri-08-May | 18:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Birkirkara vs Balzan |
Fri-08-May | 20:00 | Hibernians Stadium | Zebbug Rangers vs Qormi |
Fri-08-May | 18:00 | National Stadium | Mosta vs Naxxar Lions |
Fri-08-May | 20:00 | National Stadium | Tarxien Rainbows vs Pietà Hotspurs |
Sat-09-May | 16:00 | National Stadium | Hibernians vs Valletta |