Section A, B, C and D will all be made up of ten teams each while Section E will be made up of eight teams. Following the withdrawal of Vittoriosa Stars from Section B, Zebbug Rangers retained their place in Section B while Fgura United stay in Section C. Xghajra Tornados who were due to play in Section E will therefore play in Section D. Gudja United and Qrendi withdrew from Section E but Zurrieq and Ta’ Xbiex replaced them.
Youth League Sections A and B will kick-off on September 11 while Sections C, D and E are set to start on August 28. Sections A and B will be played on Mondays and Tuesdays while Sections C, D and E will be played between Mondays and Thursdays.
Youth League Section A 2017/2018
Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |
A | Balzan | B | D | E | J | G | H | I | F | C |
B | Pembroke Athleta | A | E | G | I | C | D | J | H | F |
C | Mosta | D | J | H | F | B | E | G | I | A |
D | Qormi | C | A | J | H | F | B | E | G | I |
E | Valletta | F | B | A | G | I | C | D | J | H |
F | Pieta’ Hotspurs | E | G | I | C | D | J | H | A | B |
G | Birkirkara | H | F | B | E | A | I | C | D | J |
H | St. Andrews | G | I | C | D | J | A | F | B | E |
I | Lija Athletic | J | H | F | B | E | G | A | C | D |
J | Sliema Wanderers | I | C | D | A | H | F | B | E | G |
Youth League Section B 2017/18
Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |
A | Zabbar St. Patrick | B | D | E | J | G | H | I | F | C |
B | Zebbug Rangers | A | E | G | I | C | D | J | H | F |
C | Melita | D | J | H | F | B | E | G | I | A |
D | Hibernians | C | A | J | H | F | B | E | G | I |
E | Rabat Ajax | F | B | A | G | I | C | D | J | H |
F | San Gwann | E | G | I | C | D | J | H | A | B |
G | Attard | H | F | B | E | A | I | C | D | J |
H | Floriana | G | I | C | D | J | A | F | B | E |
I | Hamrun Spartans | J | H | F | B | E | G | A | C | D |
J | Kirkop United | I | C | D | A | H | F | B | E | G |
Youth League Section C 2017/18
Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |
A | Naxxar Lions | B | D | E | J | G | H | I | F | C |
B | Santa Lucia | A | E | G | I | C | D | J | H | F |
C | Sirens | D | J | H | F | B | E | G | I | A |
D | Msida St. Joseph | C | A | J | H | F | B | E | G | I |
E | Tarxien Rainbows | F | B | A | G | I | C | D | J | H |
F | Mellieha | E | G | I | C | D | J | H | A | B |
G | Mgarr United | H | F | B | E | A | I | C | D | J |
H | Dingli Swallows | G | I | C | D | J | A | F | B | E |
I | Swieqi United | J | H | F | B | E | G | A | C | D |
J | Fgura United | I | C | D | A | H | F | B | E | G |
Youth League Section D 2017/18
Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |
A | Gharghur | B | D | E | J | G | H | I | F | C |
B | Siggiewi | A | E | G | I | C | D | J | H | F |
C | Zejtun Corinthians | D | J | H | F | B | E | G | I | A |
D | Birzebbuga St. Peter’s | C | A | J | H | F | B | E | G | I |
E | St. George’s | F | B | A | G | I | C | D | J | H |
F | Gzira United | E | G | I | C | D | J | H | A | B |
G | Xghajra Tornados | H | F | B | E | A | I | C | D | J |
H | Mqabba | G | I | C | D | J | A | F | B | E |
I | Luqa St. Andrew’s | J | H | F | B | E | G | A | C | D |
J | Marsaxlokk | I | C | D | A | H | F | B | E | G |
Youth League Section E 2017/18
Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | |
A | Marsa | B | C | G | E | F | H | D |
B | Ghaxaq | A | F | C | H | G | D | E |
C | Marsaskala | D | A | B | G | E | F | H |
D | Sta. Venera Lightnings | C | G | E | F | H | B | A |
E | Zurrieq | F | H | D | A | C | G | B |
F | Ta’ Xbiex | E | B | H | D | A | C | G |
G | Mtarfa | H | D | A | C | B | E | F |
H | Kalkara | G | E | F | B | D | A | C |