Updated list of postponed matches

After the matches scheduled between Friday 13 March and Sunday 22 March were postponed, matches scheduled between Monday 23 March and Sunday 5 April were also postponed.

This is the full list:

BOV Premier LeagueFri-13-Mar19:00National StadiumTarxien Rainbows vs Valletta
BOV First Division LeagueFri-13-Mar18:00Victor Tedesco StadiumPembroke Athleta vs Naxxar Lions
BOV First Division LeagueFri-13-Mar20:15Victor Tedesco StadiumLija Athletic vs Zejtun Corinthians
BOV Second Division LeagueFri-13-Mar19:00Centenary StadiumMgarr United vs Birzebbuga St. Peter’s
BOV Premier LeagueSat-14-Mar14:00Centenary StadiumMosta vs Sliema Wanderers
BOV Premier LeagueSat-14-Mar16:15Centenary StadiumHibernians vs Santa Lucia
BOV Premier LeagueSat-14-Mar14:00Hibernians StadiumGudja United vs Gzira United
BOV Premier LeagueSat-14-Mar16:00Hibernians StadiumSirens vs Balzan
BOV First Division LeagueSat-14-Mar14:00Victor Tedesco StadiumVittoriosa Stars vs Fgura United
BOV First Division LeagueSat-14-Mar16:15Victor Tedesco StadiumQrendi vs Zebbug Rangers
BOV Second Division LeagueSat-14-Mar14:00Luxol StadiumZurrieq vs Melita
BOV Second Division LeagueSat-14-Mar16:15Luxol StadiumXghajra Tornados vs Mellieha
BOV Third Division LeagueSat-14-Mar14:00Sirens StadiumAttard vs Gharghur
BOV Third Division LeagueSat-14-Mar16:15Sirens StadiumGhaxaq vs Mtarfa
BOV Premier LeagueSun-15-Mar14:00National StadiumSenglea Athletic vs Floriana
BOV Premier LeagueSun-15-Mar16:00National StadiumBirkirkara vs Hamrun Spartans
BOV First Division LeagueSun-15-Mar11:00Centenary StadiumQormi vs St. Andrews
BOV First Division LeagueSun-15-Mar13:15Centenary StadiumSt. George’s vs Pieta’ Hotspurs
BOV First Division LeagueSun-15-Mar15:30Centenary StadiumMqabba vs Swieqi United
BOV Second Division LeagueSun-15-Mar11:00Victor Tedesco StadiumRabat Ajax vs Marsaxlokk
BOV Second Division LeagueSun-15-Mar13:15Victor Tedesco StadiumLuqa St. Andrew’s vs Zabbar St. Patrick
BOV Second Division LeagueSun-15-Mar15:30Victor Tedesco StadiumKalkara United vs San Gwann
BOV Third Division LeagueSun-15-Mar14:00Luxol StadiumKirkop United vs Mdina Knights
BOV Third Division LeagueSun-15-Mar16:15Luxol StadiumTa’ Xbiex vs Msida St. Joseph
BOV Third Division LeagueSun-15-Mar14:00Sirens StadiumMarsaskala vs Siggiewi
BOV Third Division LeagueSun-15-Mar16:15Sirens StadiumDingli Swallows vs Sta. Venera Lightnings
Women’s Under 19 LeagueSun-15-Mar09:00Kirkop GroundRaiders GFC vs Mtarfa
Women’s Under 19 LeagueSun-15-Mar11:00Kirkop GroundMgarr United vs Birkirkara
Women’s Under 19 LeagueSun-15-Mar09:00Marsaskala GroundSwieqi United vs Kirkop United
Women’s Under 19 LeagueSun-15-Mar11:00Marsaskala GroundHibernians vs Mosta
Youth LeagueMon-16-Mar18:00Centenary StadiumPieta’ Hotspurs vs Birkirkara
Youth LeagueMon-16-Mar20:00Centenary StadiumValletta vs Sliema Wanderers
Youth LeagueMon-16-Mar20:15Charles Abela StadiumBalzan vs Hamrun Spartans
Youth LeagueMon-16-Mar19:30Rabat Ajax GroundRabat Ajax vs Hibernians
Youth LeagueTue-17-Mar20:15Melita GroundMelita vs St. Andrews
Youth LeagueTue-17-Mar20:15Sirens StadiumSan Gwann vs Mosta
Youth LeagueTue-17-Mar20:15Ghaxaq GroundTarxien Rainbows vs Marsaxlokk
Women’s Knock-Out CompetitionTue-17-Mar20:15Charles Abela StadiumKirkop United vs Mgarr United
Women’s Knock-Out CompetitionTue-17-Mar20:15Dingli GroundRaiders GFC vs Mosta
BOV Premier LeagueWed-18-Mar18:00Centenary StadiumSanta Lucia vs Hamrun Spartans
BOV Premier LeagueWed-18-Mar20:15Centenary StadiumGudja United vs Birkirkara
BOV Premier LeagueWed-18-Mar19:00Hibernians StadiumBalzan vs Senglea Athletic
Youth LeagueWed-18-Mar20:15Siggiewi GroundLija Athletic vs Qormi
Youth LeagueWed-18-Mar20:15Sirens StadiumNaxxar Lions vs Zabbar St. Patrick
Youth LeagueWed-18-Mar20:15Zebbug GroundZebbug Rangers vs Swieqi United
Youth LeagueWed-18-Mar20:15Pembroke A. GroundTa’ Xbiex vs Zurrieq
Youth LeagueWed-18-Mar20:15Rabat Ajax GroundMtarfa vs Sta. Venera Lightnings
Youth LeagueWed-18-Mar20:15St. Patrick GroundKalkara United vs Marsaskala
BOV Premier LeagueThu-19-Mar14:00Hibernians StadiumGzira United vs Tarxien Rainbows
BOV Premier LeagueThu-19-Mar16:00Hibernians StadiumValletta vs Sirens
BOV Premier LeagueThu-19-Mar14:00National StadiumSliema Wanderers vs Hibernians
BOV Premier LeagueThu-19-Mar16:00National StadiumFloriana vs Mosta
BOV First Division LeagueFri-20-Mar19:00Luxol StadiumSt. Andrews vs Qrendi
BOV First Division LeagueFri-20-Mar18:00Victor Tedesco StadiumZebbug Rangers vs Pembroke Athleta
BOV First Division LeagueFri-20-Mar20:15Victor Tedesco StadiumSwieqi United vs Lija Athletic
BOV Third Division LeagueFri-20-Mar18:00Centenary StadiumMtarfa vs Dingli Swallows
BOV Third Division LeagueFri-20-Mar20:15Centenary StadiumGharghur vs Kirkop United
BOV First Division LeagueSat-21-Mar14:00Victor Tedesco StadiumFgura United vs St. George’s
BOV First Division LeagueSat-21-Mar16:15Victor Tedesco StadiumZejtun Corinthians vs Vittoriosa Stars
BOV Second Division LeagueSat-21-Mar14:00Luxol StadiumMelita vs Kalkara United
BOV Second Division LeagueSat-21-Mar16:15Luxol StadiumMarsaxlokk vs Luqa St. Andrew’s
BOV Third Division LeagueSat-21-Mar14:00Sirens StadiumMdina Knights vs Ghaxaq
BOV Third Division LeagueSat-21-Mar16:15Sirens StadiumSiggiewi vs Attard
Women’s Under 15 LeagueSat-21-Mar13:00Dingli GroundMosta vs Mtarfa
Women’s Under 15 LeagueSat-21-Mar13:00Dingli GroundKirkop United vs Zebbug Rangers
Women’s Under 15 LeagueSat-21-Mar14:30Dingli GroundBirkirkara vs Raiders GFC
Women’s Under 15 LeagueSat-21-Mar14:30Dingli GroundSwieqi United vs Senglea Athletic
BOV First Division LeagueSun-22-Mar14:00Centenary StadiumNaxxar Lions vs Mqabba
BOV First Division LeagueSun-22-Mar16:15Centenary StadiumPieta’ Hotspurs vs Qormi
BOV Second Division LeagueSun-22-Mar14:00Luxol StadiumZabbar St. Patrick vs Marsa
BOV Second Division LeagueSun-22-Mar16:15Luxol StadiumBirzebbuga St. Peter’s vs Rabat Ajax
BOV Second Division LeagueSun-22-Mar14:00Victor Tedesco StadiumZurrieq vs Xghajra Tornados
BOV Second Division LeagueSun-22-Mar16:15Victor Tedesco StadiumMellieha vs Mgarr United
BOV Third Division LeagueSun-22-Mar14:00Sirens StadiumSta. Venera Lightnings vs Ta’ Xbiex
BOV Third Division LeagueSun-22-Mar16:15Sirens StadiumMsida St. Joseph vs Marsaskala
Women’s Under 19 LeagueSun-22-Mar11:00Kirkop GroundMosta vs Mgarr United
Women’s Under 19 LeagueSun-22-Mar09:00Marsaskala GroundBirkirkara vs Raiders GFC
Women’s Under 19 LeagueSun-22-Mar11:00Marsaskala GroundMtarfa vs Swieqi United
BOV Second Division LeagueFri-27-Mar20:15Centenary StadiumXghajra Tornados vs Mgarr United
  BOV First Division LeagueSat-28-Mar14:00Centenary StadiumMqabba vs Zebbug Rangers
  BOV First Division LeagueSat-28-Mar16:15Centenary StadiumVittoriosa Stars vs Swieqi United
  BOV First Division LeagueSat-28-Mar14:00Victor Tedesco StadiumFgura United vs Pieta’ Hotspurs
  BOV First Division LeagueSat-28-Mar16:15Victor Tedesco StadiumSt. George’s vs Zejtun Corinthians
  BOV Third Division LeagueSat-28-Mar14:00Sirens StadiumKirkop United vs Siggiewi
  BOV Third Division LeagueSat-28-Mar16:15Sirens StadiumSta. Venera Lightnings vs Msida St. Joseph
  International FriendlySun-29-Mar16:00National StadiumLIECHTENSTEIN vs GIBRALTAR
  BOV First Division LeagueSun-29-Mar11:00Centenary StadiumQrendi vs Qormi
  BOV First Division LeagueSun-29-Mar13:15Centenary StadiumPembroke Athleta vs St. Andrews
  BOV First Division LeagueSun-29-Mar15:30Centenary StadiumLija Athletic vs Naxxar Lions
  BOV Second Division LeagueSun-29-Mar14:00Luxol StadiumSan Gwann vs Zabbar St. Patrick
  BOV Second Division LeagueSun-29-Mar16:15Luxol StadiumRabat Ajax vs Mellieha
  BOV Second Division LeagueSun-29-Mar14:00Victor Tedesco StadiumMarsa vs Marsaxlokk
  BOV Second Division LeagueSun-29-Mar16:15Victor Tedesco StadiumKalkara United vs Zurrieq
  BOV Third Division LeagueSun-29-Mar14:00Sirens StadiumGhaxaq vs Gharghur
  BOV Third Division LeagueSun-29-Mar16:15Sirens StadiumAttard vs Marsaskala
  Women’s Under 19 LeagueSun-29-Mar09:00Kirkop GroundRaiders GFC vs Mosta
  Women’s Under 19 LeagueSun-29-Mar11:00Kirkop GroundSwieqi United vs Hibernians
  Women’s Under 19 LeagueSun-29-Mar09:00Marsaskala GroundMtarfa vs Birkirkara
  Women’s Under 19 LeagueSun-29-Mar11:00Marsaskala GroundMgarr United vs Kirkop United
National Team International FriendlyMon-30-Mar19:00National StadiumMALTA vs AZERBAIJAN
  BOV Third Division LeagueMon-30-Mar18:00Centenary StadiumTa’ Xbiex vs Mtarfa
  BOV Third Division LeagueMon-30-Mar20:15Centenary StadiumDingli Swallows vs Mdina Knights
  Youth LeagueMon-30-Mar19:30Birzebbuga GroundBirzebbuga St. Peter’s vs Tarxien Rainbows
  Youth LeagueMon-30-Mar20:15Charles Abela StadiumFloriana vs Luqa St. Andrew’s
  Youth LeagueMon-30-Mar20:15Ghaxaq GroundFgura United vs Siggiewi
  Youth LeagueMon-30-Mar20:15St. Patrick GroundXghajra Tornados vs Zejtun Corinthians
UEFA Under 21 Championship 2021Tue-31-Mar15:00Gozo StadiumMALTA vs FINLAND
  Youth LeagueWed-01-Apr20:15Rabat GroundMqabba vs Santa Lucia
  Youth LeagueWed-01-Apr20:15Marsaxlokk GroundMarsaxlokk vs Attard
  Youth LeagueWed-01-Apr19:30Mellieha GroundMellieha vs Sirens
  Youth LeagueWed-01-Apr20:15Pembroke A. GroundPembroke Athleta vs Kirkop United
  Youth LeagueWed-01-Apr20:15Siggiewi GroundMarsa vs Msida St. Joseph
  Youth LeagueWed-01-Apr20:15St. Patrick GroundKalkara United vs Mtarfa
  BOV Women’s LeagueWed-01-Apr20:15Charles Abela StadiumMosta vs Mgarr United
  BOV Women’s LeagueWed-01-Apr20:15Dingli GroundHibernians vs Swieqi United
  BOV Women’s LeagueWed-01-Apr20:15Mgarr GroundKirkop United vs Birkirkara
  Youth LeagueThu-02-Apr20:15Pembroke A. GroundGzira United vs Ghaxaq
  Youth LeagueThu-02-Apr20:15St. Patrick GroundSt. George’s vs Mgarr United
  Youth LeagueThu-02-Apr20:15Siggiewi GroundSta. Venera Lightnings vs Zurrieq
  Youth LeagueThu-02-Apr20:15Sirens StadiumGharghur vs Ta’ Xbiex
  BOV Premier LeagueSat-04-Apr16:00Hibernians StadiumTarxien Rainbows vs Gudja United
  BOV Premier LeagueSat-04-Apr18:00Hibernians StadiumMosta vs Balzan
  BOV Premier LeagueSat-04-Apr16:00National StadiumBirkirkara vs Santa Lucia
  BOV Premier LeagueSat-04-Apr18:00National StadiumHibernians vs Floriana
  BOV First Division LeagueSat-04-Apr16:00Victor Tedesco StadiumQormi vs Pembroke Athleta
  BOV First Division LeagueSat-04-Apr18:15Victor Tedesco StadiumZejtun Corinthians vs Fgura United
  BOV Second Division LeagueSat-04-Apr16:00Luxol StadiumKalkara United vs Xghajra Tornados
  BOV Second Division LeagueSat-04-Apr18:15Luxol StadiumMgarr United vs Rabat Ajax
  BOV Third Division LeagueSat-04-Apr16:00Sirens StadiumMtarfa vs Sta. Venera Lightnings
  BOV Third Division LeagueSat-04-Apr18:15Sirens StadiumGharghur vs Dingli Swallows
  Women’s Under 15 LeagueSat-04-Apr13:00Dingli GroundMgarr United vs Mosta
  Women’s Under 15 LeagueSat-04-Apr13:00Dingli GroundZebbug Rangers vs Senglea Athletic
  Women’s Under 15 LeagueSat-04-Apr14:30Dingli GroundMtarfa vs Birkirkara
  Women’s Under 15 LeagueSat-04-Apr14:30Dingli GroundRaiders GFC vs Swieqi United
  BOV Premier LeagueSun-05-Apr16:00National StadiumSenglea Athletic vs Valletta
  BOV Premier LeagueSun-05-Apr18:00National StadiumSirens vs Gzira United
  BOV First Division LeagueSun-05-Apr16:00Centenary StadiumNaxxar Lions vs Vittoriosa Stars
  BOV First Division LeagueSun-05-Apr18:15Centenary StadiumZebbug Rangers vs Lija Athletic
  BOV First Division LeagueSun-05-Apr16:00Victor Tedesco StadiumPieta’ Hotspurs vs Qrendi
  BOV First Division LeagueSun-05-Apr18:15Victor Tedesco StadiumSwieqi United vs St. George’s
  BOV Second Division LeagueSun-05-Apr16:00Luxol StadiumMellieha vs Luqa St. Andrew’s
  BOV Second Division LeagueSun-05-Apr18:15Luxol StadiumBirzebbuga St. Peter’s vs Marsa
  BOV Third Division LeagueSun-05-Apr16:00Sirens StadiumSiggiewi vs Ghaxaq
  BOV Third Division LeagueSun-05-Apr18:15Sirens StadiumMdina Knights vs Ta’ Xbiex
  Women’s Under 19 LeagueSun-05-Apr09:00Kirkop GroundKirkop United vs Raiders GFC
  Women’s Under 19 LeagueSun-05-Apr11:00Kirkop GroundHibernians vs Mgarr United
  Women’s Under 19 LeagueSun-05-Apr09:00Marsaskala GroundMosta vs Mtarfa
  Women’s Under 19 LeagueSun-05-Apr11:00Marsaskala GroundBirkirkara vs Swieqi United

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.