The Malta FA Trophy Results 2019/20

Preliminary Round

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
06-SepXaghra U.vsSta. Venera L.2-0Rafael Rennardy De Souza Ferreira (2)
06-SepVictoria H.vsMdina K.7-0Elton da Silva (3), Emiliano Lattes (2), Dylan Bellotti, Henrique Maciel
07-SepGhaxaqvsZebbug Rovers4-1Jurgen Gerada Dean Agius, Uros Markovic,
Neil Brownrigg (Gh); Tiago Barbosa (Z)
07-SepSiggiewivsMarsasakala0-0 aet
(4-2 pen)
07-SepTa’ XbiexvsMunxar F.1-2Cleiton Jose Hinrichs, own goal (M); Matthew Fenech (TX)
07-SepKirkop U.vsKercem A.2-3Borja Polo Longarela, Sergio Martinez Villa,
Ali Oularbi (KA); Ayrton Buhagiar (2)(KU)
09-SepSK Victoria W.vsGhajnsielem2-3 aetIgor Misan (2)(SKV);
Michael Bezzina, Igor Nedeljkovic, Jhon Arboleda Valencia (Gh)
09-SepSt. Laurence S.vsXewkija T.0-5Jackson de Lima, Rodney Buttigieg (3), Claudio Daniel Frances

First Round

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
13-SepNadur Y.vsOratory Y.4-0 Johan Alberto Castano, Predrag Djordjevic, Brandon Said,
Marcelo Barbosa
14-SepSannat L.vsGharghur0-1Allan Fernandes Moreira
14-SepQala S.vsDingli S.2-3Gianluca Theuma, Daniel Cilia, Dylan Mercieca (D);
Joseph Owen Borg, Frank Azzopardi (Q)
14-SepSiggiewivsVictoria H.0-4Henrique Maciel, Emiliano Lattes (2), Elton da Silva
14-SepMtarfavsGhaxaq0-2Clint Vassallo, Jurgen Gerada
15-SepGharb R.vsXewkija T.0-2Claudio Antunes, Johnny Camilleri
15-SepMsida SJvsAttard1-2Christian Farrugia, Bledi Alla (A); own goal (M)
15-SepXaghra U.vsGhajnsielem3-1Raffael De Souza Ferreira, Rodrigo Ost Dos Santos,
Ander Gonzalo Lago (X); Igor Nedeljkovic (Gh)
13-SepKercem A.vsMunxar F.5-0Milos Perisic (2), Thomas Vella, Borja Polo Longarela (2)

Second Round

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
28-OctDingli S.vsMqabba1-3Ion Alin Margarit (3)(M); Mark Vassallo (D)
27-OctKercem A.vsFgura U.2-1Ali Oularbi, Elton Vella (K); Carlos Valero Gonzalez (F)
26-OctMarsaxlokkvsSt. Andrews1-3Mattia Veselji (2), Malcolm Vella Vidal (SA); Alan Tabone (M)
25-OctSan GwannvsMarsa2-0Christian Gauci, Owen Spiteri
28-OctPembroke A.vsXghajra T.3-0Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza, Luka Mijic, Joao Pedro Oliveira Santos
27-OctXaghra U.vsVictoria H.0-3Henrique Maciel, Christian Mercieca, Elton Alexande da Silva
26-OctRabat A.vsGharghur4-1Allan Fernandes Moreira (Gh); Javier Jimenez, Isaac Abela (2), Larens Vella (R)
27-OctZejtun C.vsNaxxar L.2-1 Robeiro do Nascimento Santos, Jurgen Suda (Z); Edson Farias Cerqueira (N)
27-OctVittoriosa S.vsNadur Y.0-3Lucas Barreto da Silva (2), Brandon Said
26-OctMgarr U.vsGhaxaq5-1Lazar Doric, Joseph Paul Zammit, Gordon Saliba, Jamie Lee Micallef,
Kenneth Aquilina (M); Jurgen Gerada (Gh)
25-OctQrendivsLija A.0-5Clayton Giordimaina, Erjon Beu (3), Harry Wood
27-OctBirzebbuga SPvsXewkija T.2-7Jose Carlos Nogueira Junior, Joseph Mario Vella, Claudio Antunes Pavlidis (3),
Michael Camilleri (2)(X); Andrea Sant (2)(B)
27-OctAttardvsZabbar SP0-1Carl Abela
26-OctPieta H.vsSt. George’s4-1James Scicluna (2), Sheldon Pisani, Jeremy Delmar (P); Takumi Hiruma (SG)
27-OctZebbug RangersvsKalkara U.3-1Muda Fagbeja (2), Ryan Zammit (Z); Larson Mallia (K)
27-OctQormivsLuqa SA1-0Tensior Gusman
26-OctMelliehavsSwieqi U.1-4 Matheus de Albuquerque de Souza, Felipe Nunes Fernandes (2),
Luke Taliana (S); David Fenech (M)
26-OctZurrieqvsMelita0-2Michael Cachia, Daniel Claridge

Third Round

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
30-NovBalzanvsSan Gwann 3-0Michael Johnson, Andrija Majdevac, Alfred Effiong
01-DecZejtun C.vsHibernians0-3Andrei Agius, Terrence Groothusen (2)
30-NovGzira U.vsSenglea A. 1-2Zachary Scerri (G); Jan Tanti, Leighton Grech (S)
30-NovSt. AndrewsvsValletta 4-0Jean Borg, Douglas Packer, Steve Borg (2)
01-DecSliema W.vsSanta Lucia 0-2Kevin Ante Rosero, Jackson David Usuga Mendoza
30-NovTarxien R.vsHamrun S. 1-2Wilfried Domoraud (2)(H); Petar Kanzurov (T)
01-DecKercem A.vsSirens 1-4Manuel Angel Bustos (2), Abdullahi Ige Adeshina, Romario Lucas Memezes (S); Darko Krstic (K)
01-DecFlorianavsMelita 6-1Augusto Rene Caseres (2), Tiago Adan Fonseca, Diego Venancio, Brandon Paiber,
Clyde Borg (F); Jean Perre Attard (M)
29-NovQormivsSwieqi U.2-2 aet (4-5 pen)Ayorinde Ebenezer Tejumola (2)(S); Tensior Gusman, Michael Borg (Q)
01-DecRabat A.vsMosta 0-7Matias Muchardi, Zachar Brincat (3), Dexter Xuereb, Jean Barthelemy Diouf (2)
29-NovPembroke A.vsZabbar SP6-0Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza, Luka Mijic (3), Joao Pedro Oliveira Santos,
Darko Todorovski
01-DecBirkirkaravsNadur Y.1-0Federico Falcone
01-DecZebbug R.vsVictoria H. 3-5Elton Alexandre da Silva (3), Henrique de Souza Maciel, Emiliano Lattes (V);
Saturday Nanapere, Muda Fagbeja (Z)
30-NovGudja U.vsLija A. 3-0Aidan Jake Friggieri, Miguel Antonio Jimenez, Anderson De Barros
30-NovMqabbavsPieta’ H.0-3Jose Lucas Caetano da Silva (2), James Scicluna
01-DecXewkija T.vsMgarr U.5-2Jose Carlos Nogueira Junior, Jackson De Lima, Milos Stojanovic (2),
Claudio Antunes Pavlidis (X); Kenneth Aquilina (M)

Fourth Round

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
26-JanSwieqi U.vsHamrun S. 
25-JanBalzanvsSanta Lucia 
25-JanPembroke A.vsHibernians 
26-JanVictoria H.vsGudja U.
25-JanPieta’ H.vsXewkija T.
25-JanFlorianavsSenglea A.
26-JanVallettavsSirens 
24-JanMostavsBirkirkara

Quarter-Finals

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers

Semi-Finals

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers

Final

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers