BOV First Division League Results 2019/20

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
13-SepPieta’ H.vsMqabba1-0Nicholas Pisani
13-SepFgura U.vsSt. Andrews3-0own goal, Luke Anthony Borg, Kemar Reid
14-SepLija A.vsPembroke A.2-1Erjon Beu (2)(L); Joao Pedro Oliveira Santos (P)
14-SepZejtun C.vsZebbug R.1-1Robeiro do Nascimento Sanos (Zej); Randall Vella (Zeb)
15-SepSwieqi U.vsNaxxar L.2-2Roderick Taliana, Ibrahim Salis (S);
Jurgen Debono, Gilberto Carrara Martins Leite (N)
15-SepVittoriosa S.vsQrendi1-2Alexander Nilsson, Dhonatan Santos da Hora (Q); Oscar Guerrero (V)
16-SepSt. George’svsQormi2-2Dylan Caruana, Adolphus Nagbe Marshall (SG);
Freud Gnindokponou, Nick Ghio (Q)
20-SepZebbug R.vsSwieqi U.2-1Felipe Nunes Fernandes (S); Muda Fagbeja (2)(Z)
20-SepMqabbavsLija A.1-2John Micallef (M); Erjon Beu (2)(L)
21-SepQormivsFgura U.3-1Thomas Grech (F); Jordy Lokando, Romulo Silva Santos, Francesco Gusman (Q)
21-SepNaxxar L.vsPieta’ H.1-1Edson Farias (N); Jose Lucas Caetano da Silva (P)
22-SepQrendivsSt. George’s1-1Leejoe Schembri (Q); Sebastian Perdomo (SG)
22-SepSt. AndrewsvsZejtun C.1-1Robeiro do Nascimento Santos (Z); Kemar Reid (SA)
23-SepPembroke A.vsVittoriosa S.2-1Oscar Guerrero (V): Luka Mijic, Neil Frendo (P)
27-SepPieta’ H.vsLija A.0-3Erjon Beu (2), Leon Muscat
27-SepFgura U.vsQrendi1-5Alex Nilsson, Dhonatan Santos da Hora (3), Jonatan Silveira da Silva (Q);
Alejandro Toncheff (F)
28-SepSwieqi U.vsSt. Andrews0-1Alan Borg Olivier
28-SepNaxxar L.vsZebbug R.0-0
29-SepVittoriosa S.vsMqabba1-1Oscar Guerrero (V); own goal (M)
29-SepSt. George’svsPembroke A.1-3Mattia Zarb, Luke Mijic, Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (P); Dylan Caruana (SG)
29-SepZejtun C.vsQormi0-3Luke Farrugia (2), Chris Matombo
04-OctSt. AndrewsvsNaxxar L.1-2Edson Farias Cerqueira, Mead Mifsud (N); Joseph Farrugia (SA)
04-OctQormivsSwieqi U.1-4Felipe Nunes Fernandes (2), Ebenezer Ayorinde Tejumola, Ibrahim Salis (S);
Freud Gnindokponou (Q)
05-OctPembroke A.vsFgura U.1-2Shawn Borg, Sergio Hili (F); Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (P)
05-OctMqabbavsSt. George’s1-2Dylan Caruana (2)(SG); Paul Chimezie (M)
06-OctLija A.vsVittoriosa S.2-1Hermes Manuel Palomino Farinez (2)(L); Oscar Guerrero (V)
06-OctZebbug R.vsPieta’ H.0-1Nicholas Pisani
06-OctQrendivsZejtun C.1-4Joseph Jojo Ogunnupe, Jurgen Suda, Adrian Carabott, Rafael de Fex Mariaga (Z);
Alex Nilsson (Q)
11-OctNaxxar L.vsQormi3-0Darren Falzon, Edson Cerqueira Farias, Joel Ellul
11-OctSwieqi U.vsQrendi1-3Stefan Radovanovic, Alex Nilsson, Bydasser Sammut (Q);
Felipe Nunes Fernandes (S)
13-OctZejtun C.vsPembroke A.2-2Rafael de Fex Mariaga, Adrian Carabott (Z);
Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza, Mattia Zarb (P)
13-OctPieta’ H.vsVittoriosa S.3-0Jose Lucas Caetano da Silva, Clyde Bouvet (2)
13-OctZebbug R.vsSt. Andrews0-2Joseph Farrugia, Kemar Reid
14-OctSt. George’svsLija A.2-4Erjon Beu (2), Aiden Galea, Hermes Manuel Palomino Farinez (L); Dylan Caruana (2)(SG)
14-OctFgura U.vsMqabba3-4Paul Chimezie (2), Alexsandro Ferreira dos Santos, Kevin Camilleri (M);
Thomas Grech, Carlos Valero Gonzales, Charles Kenny Gandini (F)
18-OctQrendivsNaxxar L.0-0
18-OctSt. AndrewsvsPieta’ H.1-2Jose Lucas Caetano da Silva (2)(P); Luke Anthony Borg (SA)
18-OctPembroke A.vsSwieqi U.1-2Ibrahim Salis, Roderick Taliana (S); Luka Mijic (P)
19-OctMqabbavsZejtun C.2-3Robeiro do Nascimento Santos (2), own goal (Z); Paul Chimezie, Andrely Kovessabio Makela (M)
19-OctQormivsZebbug R.1-2Freud Gnindokponou (Q); Muda Fagbeja, Randall Vella (Z)
20-OctLija A.vsFgura U.3-2Erjon Beu (2), Kabelo Seakanyeng (L); Sergio Hili, Alejandro Toncheff (F)
20-OctVittoriosa S.vsSt. George’s5-2Renan Sgaria Farias (2), Liam Gauci, Kenneth Abela, Iro Curmi (V);
Leeroy Bonett, Takumi Hiruma (SG)
01-NovSwieqi U.vsMqabba0-1Paul Chimezie
03-NovZebbug R.vsQrendi0-1Calvin Camilleri
02-NovPieta’ H.vsSt. George’s0-3Leeroy Bonett (2), Dylan Caruana
01-NovSt. AndrewsvsQormi1-1Kemar Reid (SA); Brandon Grech (Q)
03-NovNaxxar L.vsPembroke A.1-3Adam Smeir, Matthew Brincat, Luka Mijic (P); Darren Falzon (N)
03-NovZejtun C.vsLija A.2-1Jurgen Suda, Robeiro Nascimento dos Santos (Z); Erjon Beu (L)
02-NovFgura U.vsVittoriosa S.2-0Sergio Hili, Gilbert Martin
10-NovPembroke A.vsZebbug R.0-4Noah Olawole Ojuola, Saturday Nanapere (2), Muda Fagbeja
10-NovLija A.vsSwieqi U.2-2Erjon Beu, Leon Muscat (L); Roderick Taliana, Shaun Bugeja (S)
09-NovMqabbavsNaxxar L.0-2Jurgen Debono, Gilberto Carrara Martins Leite
09-NovVittoriosa S.vsZejtun C.1-3Jurgen Suda (2), Robeiro Santos do Nascimento (Z); Ousmane Sidibe (V)
08-NovQrendivsSt. Andrews1-2Dhonathan Santos da Hora (Q); Kemmu Degran Jackson, Joseph Farrugia (SA)
10-NovSt. George’svsFgura U.1-1Sebastian Perdomo (SG); Philip Chircop (F)
08-NovQormivsPieta’ H.3-3Jordy Lokando, Freud Gnindokponou, Tensior Gusman (Q);
Jose Lucas Caetano da Silva (2), Nicholas Pisani (P)
23-NovZejtun C.vsSt. George’s2-0Robeiro do Nascimento Santos (2)
22-NovQormivsQrendi1-2Freud Gnindokponou (Qor); Alexander Nilsson, Dhonatan Santos da Hora (Qre)
23-NovNaxxar L.vsLija A.3-2Erjon Beu (2)(L); Benjamin Essel, Gilberto Carrara Martins Leite, Edson Cerqueira Farias,
22-NovSt. AndrewsvsPembroke A.4-0Alan Borg Olivier (2), Joseph Farrugia, Kemmu Degran Jackson
24-NovZebbug R.vsMqabba1-0Saturday Nanapere
24-NovPieta’ H.vsFgura U.2-1Jose Lucas Caetano da Silva, James Scicluna (P); Aleajndro Toncheff (F)
24-NovSwieqi U.vsVittoriosa S.1-2Ousmane Sidibe (2)(V); Ibrahim Salis (S)
06-DecSt. George’svsSwieqi U.0-4Ibrahim Salis, Felipe Nunes Fernandes (2), Roderick Taliana
06-DecMqabbavsSt. Andrews2-1Fabrizio Zammit, Alexsandro Ferreira (M); Mattia Veselji (SA)
07-DecPembroke A.vsQormi
07-DecQrendivsPieta’ H.
08-DecFgura U.vsZejtun C.
08-DecLija A.vsZebbug R.
08-DecVittoriosa S.vsNaxxar L.
13-DecSwieqi U.vsFgura U.
13-DecNaxxar L.vsSt. George’s
14-DecQrendivsPembroke A.
14-DecLija A.vsSt. Andrews
15-DecZebbug R.vsVittoriosa S.
15-DecPieta’ H.vsZejtun C.
15-DecQormivsMqabba
10-JanPembroke A.vsPieta’ H.
10-JanSt. George’svsZebbug R.
11-JanVittoriosa S.vsSt. Andrews
11-JanZejtun C.vsSwieqi U.
12-JanFgura U.vsNaxxar L.
12-JanLija A.vsQormi
12-JanMqabbavsQrendi
17-JanSt. AndrewsvsSt. George’s
17-JanNaxxar L.vsZejtun C.
18-JanZebbug R.vsFgura U.
18-JanQormivsVittoriosa S.
19-JanPembroke A.vsMqabba
19-JanQrendivsLija A.
19-JanPieta’ H.vsSwieqi U.
31-JanSt. AndrewsvsFgura U.
31-JanQrendivsVittoriosa S.
01-FebMqabbavsPieta’ H.
01-FebQormivsSt. George’s
02-FebNaxxar L.vsSwieqi U.
02-FebPembroke A.vsLija A.
02-FebZebbug R.vsZejtun C.
07-FebSwieqi U.vsZebbug R.
07-FebLija A.vsMqabba
08-FebSt. George’svsQrendi
08-FebVittoriosa S.vsPembroke A.
09-FebPieta’ H.vsNaxxar L.
09-FebFgura U.vsQormi
09-FebZejtun C.vsSt. Andrews
15-FebQrendivsFgura U.
15-FebLija A.vsPieta’ H.
16-FebPembroke A.vsSt. George’s
16-FebQormivsZejtun C.
16-FebMqabbavsVittoriosa S.
17-FebSt. AndrewsvsSwieqi U.
17-FebZebbug R.vsNaxxar L.
20-FebSwieqi U.vsQormi
21-FebFgura U.vsPembroke A.
21-FebZejtun C.vsQrendi
22-FebPieta’ H.vsZebbug R.
22-FebVittoriosa S.vsLija A.
24-FebSt. George’svsMqabba
24-FebNaxxar L.vsSt. Andrews
29-FebMqabbavsFgura U.
29-FebLija A.vsSt. George’s
01-MarPembroke A.vsZejtun C.
01-MarQormivsNaxxar L.
01-MarQrendivsSwieqi U.
02-MarSt. AndrewsvsZebbug R.
02-MarVittoriosa S.vsPieta’ H.
06-MarSwieqi U.vsPembroke A.
06-MarZejtun C.vsMqabba
07-MarPieta’ H.vsSt. Andrews
07-MarZebbug R.vsQormi
08-MarFgura U.vsLija A.
08-MarNaxxar L.vsQrendi
08-MarSt. George’svsVittoriosa S.
13-MarPembroke A.vsNaxxar L.
13-MarLija A.vsZejtun C.
14-MarVittoriosa S.vsFgura U.
14-MarQrendivsZebbug R.
15-MarQormivsSt. Andrews
15-MarSt. George’svsPieta’ H.
15-MarMqabbavsSwieqi U.
20-MarSt. AndrewsvsQrendi
20-MarSwieqi U.vsLija A.
21-MarFgura U.vsSt. George’s
21-MarZejtun C.vsVittoriosa S.
22-MarNaxxar L.vsMqabba
22-MarZebbug R.vsPembroke A.
22-MarPieta’ H.vsQormi
28-MarMqabbavsZebbug R.
28-MarVittoriosa S.vsSwieqi U.
28-MarFgura U.vsPieta’ H.
28-MarSt. George’svsZejtun C.
29-MarQrendivsQormi
29-MarPembroke A.vsSt. Andrews
29-MarLija A.vsNaxxar L.
04-AprQormivsPembroke A.
04-AprZejtun C.vsFgura U.
05-AprNaxxar L.vsVittoriosa S.
05-AprZebbug R.vsLija A.
05-AprPieta’ H.vsQrendi
05-AprSwieqi U.vsSt. George’s
06-AprSt. AndrewsvsMqabba
11-AprVittoriosa S.vsZebbug R.
11-AprMqabbavsQormi
13-AprSt. AndrewsvsLija A.
13-AprSt. George’svsNaxxar L.
13-AprZejtun C.vsPieta’ H.
14-AprPembroke A.vsQrendi
14-AprFgura U.vsSwieqi U.
17-AprSt. AndrewsvsVittoriosa S.
17-AprNaxxar L.vsFgura U.
18-AprSwieqi U.vsZejtun C.
18-AprQrendivsMqabba
19-AprPieta’ H.vsPembroke A.
19-AprZebbug R.vsSt. George’s
19-AprQormivsLija A.
24 to 27-AprSwieqi U.vsPieta’ H.
24 to 27-AprMqabbavsPembroke A.
24 to 27-AprZejtun C.vsNaxxar L.
24 to 27-AprLija A.vsQrendi
24 to 27-AprFgura U.vsZebbug R.
24 to 27-AprVittoriosa S.vsQormi
24 to 27-AprSt. George’svsSt. Andrews

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.