BOV Gozo Football League First Division 2018/19




 

Date Match Result Scorers
14-Sep Kercem A. vs Munxar F. 1-3 Matthias Michael Uzor, Leiner Garcia Panesso (2)(M); Felipe Augusto De Oliviera (K)
14-Sep Xewkija T. vs SK Victoria W. 5-0 Darko Krstic (2), Claudio Pavlidis Antunes (2), Christian Bugeja
16-Sep Ghajnsielem vs Gharb R. 2-2 Hugo Santa Rosa Cruz (2)(Ghrb); Damon Hili, Luis Andre de Melo Lima (Ghj)
16-Sep Victoria H. vs Nadur Y. 3-2 Elton Alexandre da Silva (3)(V); Marcelo Junior Barbosa, Yuri de Jesus Messias (N)
20-Sep Gharb R. vs Nadur Y. 1-3 Hugo Cruz Santa Rosa (Gh);
Yuri de Jesus Messias, Tiago Souza da Silveira, Marcelo Junior Barbosa (N)
20-Sep Victoria H. vs Kercem A. 6-1 Ferdinando Apap, Elton Alexandre da Silva (3), Henrique Maciel,
Emiliano Lattes (V); Aleksandar Komljenovic (K)
21-Sep Munxar F. vs SK Victoria W. 4-1 Predrag Djordjevic (SKV); own goal, Borja Polo Longarela,
Leiner Garcia Panesso, Jhon Jairo Sandobal Guarin (M)
21-Sep Ghajnsielem vs Xewkija T. 4-2 Luis Andre de Melo Lima, Naby Damba (2), Charles Hili (Gh);
Claudio Antunes Pavlidis, Darko Krstic (X)
07-Oct Kercem A. vs SK Victoria W.  0-1 Aud-Gustine James Obaje
07-Oct Gharb R. vs Victoria H. 1-3 Elton da Silva (3)(V); Hugo Santa Rosa Cruz
08-Oct Munxar F. vs Ghajnsielem 2-2 Jhon Jairo Sandobal Guarin, Leiner Garcia Panesso (M);
Antoine Camilleri, Luis Andre De Melo Lima (Gh)
09-Oct Xewkija T. vs Nadur Y. 1-2 Daniel Mateo Bustos (2)(N); Claudio Antunes Pavlidis (X)
15-Oct Ghajnsielem vs Kercem A. 2-2 Neto Pedro Mercandante Leite Do Canto, Felipe Augusto De Oliviera (Gh);
Luis Andre De Melo Lima, James Tabone (K)
16-Oct Nadur Y. vs Munxar F. 6-0 Shaun Attard, Yuri De Jesus Messias (3), Marcelo Junior Barbosa (2)
16-Oct Gharb R. vs Xewkija T.  1-2 Darko Krstic, Daniel Bogdanovic (X); Hugo Santa Rosa Cruz (Gh)
17-Oct Victoria H. vs SK Victoria W. 2-0 Elton Alexandre da Silva (2)
19-Oct Munxar F. vs Gharb R.  0-2 Daniel Azzopardi, Hugo Santa Rosa Cruz
19-Oct Kercem A. vs Nadur Y. 1-1 Marcelo Junior Barbosa (N); Felipe Augusto De Oliviera (K)
21-Oct SK Victoria W. vs Ghajnsielem 0-2 Luis Andre de Melo Lima (2)
21-Oct Xewkija T. vs Victoria H. 2-0 Darko Krstic (2)
24-Nov Gharb R. vs Kercem A.  4-2 Hugo Santa Rosa Cruz, Nemanja Stojanovic, Junior Elisio Batista Da Conceicao (2) (Gh);
Joshua Buttigieg, Felipe Augusto De Oliviera (K) 
24-Nov Victoria H. vs Ghajnsielem  3-1 Emiliano Lattes (2), Christian Mercieca (V); Kenneth Mercieca (Gh)
25-Nov SK Victoria W. vs Nadur Y.  2-4 Shaun Attard, Yuri De Jesus Messias (2), Marcelo Junior Barbosa (N);
Aud-Gustine James Obaje, Samuel Harland (SKV)
25-Nov Xewkija T. vs Munxar F. 9-0 Christian Bugeja, Darko Krstic (5), Joseph Cefai, Daniel Bogdanovic, Thomas Vella
09-Dec SK Victoria W. vs Gharb R. 1-0 Predrag Djordjevic
09-Dec Kercem A. vs Xewkija T. 1-1 Felipe Augusto de Oliveira (K); Danijel Bogdanovic (X)
16-Dec Victoria H. vs Munxar F. 3-2 Jonathan Bajada, Christian Mercieca, Elton da Silva (V);
Matthias Michael Uzor, Leiner Garcia Panesso (M)
16-Dec Ghajnsielem vs Nadur Y. 2-3 Yuri de Jesus Messias (2), Marcelo Barbosa (N);
Antoine Camilleri, Luis Andre de Melo Lima (Gh)
23-Dec Ghajnsielem vs Gharb R. 1-4 Christian Attard, Hugo Santa Rosa Cruz (2), Junior Elisio Batista Da Conceicao (GhR);
Luis Andre De Melo Lima (Ghj)
23-Dec SK Victoria W. vs Xewkija T. 2-5 Darko Krstic (2), Daniel Bogdanovic, Milos Stojanovic, Gennaro Hili (X);
Aud-Gustine James Obaje, James William Meilak (SKV)
06-Jan Kercem A. vs Munxar F. 1-1 Felipe Augusto De Oliviera (K); Steve Dimech (M)
06-Jan Nadur Y. vs Victoria H. 2-2 Henrique De Souza Maciel, Christian Mercieca (V); Daniel Mateo Bustos, Shaun Attard (N)
13-Jan Kercem A. vs Victoria H. 0-3 Henrique Maciel, Andrew Mizzi, Elton Alexandre da Silva
13-Jan Xewkija T. vs Ghajnsielem 1-1 Rodney Buttigieg (X); Luis Andre de Melo Lima (Gh)
20-Jan Munxar F. vs SK Victoria W. 0-3 Sam Harland, Aud-Gustine James Obaje (2)
20-Jan Gharb R. vs Nadur Y. 2-2 Marcelo Junior Barbosa, Leiner Garcia Panesso (N);
Hugo Santa Rosa Cruz, Junior Elisio Batista da Conceicao (Gh)
27-Jan SK Victoria W. vs Kercem A. 1-3 Martin Hrubsa, Felipe Augusto De Oliviera (2)(K); Predrag Dordevic (SKV)
27-Jan Victoria H. vs Gharb R. 3-1 Elton Da Silva (2), Christian Mercieca (V); Junior Elisio Da Conceicao (Gh)
03-Feb Ghajnsielem vs Munxar F. 3-2 Luis Andre de Melo Lima (3)(Gh); Diego Martins de Souza (2)(M)
03-Feb Nadur Y. vs Xewija T. 1-1 Darko Krstic (X); Jefferson de Assis (N)
08-Feb Kercem A. vs Ghajnsielem 0-2 Ali Oularbi, Antoine Camilleri
08-Feb Nadur Y. vs Munxar F. 4-1 Marcelo Barbosa, Jefferson de Assis (2), Shaun Attard (N); Diego Martins de Souza (M)
10-Feb Xewkija T. vs Gharb R. 7-1 Micael Camilleri (2), Claudio Antunes (2), Daniel Bogdanovic (2), Rodney Buttigieg (X); Junior Elisio Batista da Conceicao (Gh)
10-Feb SK Victoria W. vs Victoria H. 0-2 Ferdinando Apap (2)
15-Feb Nadur Y. vs Kercem A. 3-0 Leiner Garcia Panesso, Daniel Mateo Bustos (2)
15-Feb Gharb R. vs Munxar F. 1-2 Adebayo Ademilua, Diego Martins de Souza (M); Junior Elisio Batista da Conceicao (Gh)
17-Feb SK Victoria W. vs Ghajnsielem 1-1 Luis Andre de Melo Lima (Gh); Sam Harland (SKV)
22-Feb Kercem A. vs Gharb R. 1-1 Felipe Augusto De Oliviera (K); Hugo Santa Rosa Cruz (Gh)
22-Feb Ghajnsielem vs Victoria H. 2-3 Shaun Bajada, Elton da Silva, Daniel Sowatey (V); Charles Hili, Luis Andre De Melo Lima (Gh)
27-Feb Xewkija T. vs Munxar F. 4-2 Halleson Tiago Barbosa Honorato (3), Claudio Antunes (X); Gabriel Muscat, Diego Martins De Souza (M)
27-Feb SK Victoria W. vs Nadur Y. 1-4 Marcelo Barbosa (3), Leiner Garcia Panesso (N); Predrag Djordjevic (SKV)
06-Mar Gharb R. vs SK Victoria W. 2-2 Aud=Gustine James Obaje (2)(SKV); Hugo Santa Rosa Cruz, Pablo Nunez del Castillo (Gh)
06-Mar Nadur Y. vs Ghajnsielem 6-2 Jefferson de Assis, Daniel Mateo Bustos, Leiner Garcia Panesso, Shaun Attard,
Marcelo Barbosa (2)(N); Luis Andre de Melo Lima, Alberto Xuereb (Gh)
07-Mar Victoria H. vs Munxar F. 2-0 Miguel Montano Bejarano, Emiliano Lattes
07-Mar Kercem A. vs Xewkija T.  1-0 Andrea Debrincat
10-Mar Munxar F. vs Xewkija T. 5-4 Borja Polo Longarela (3), Jhon Jairo Sandobal Guarin, Diego Martins de Souza (M);
Halleson Tiago Barbosa Honorato (2), Michael Camilleri, Milos Stojanovic (X)
10-Mar Nadur Y. vs Gharb R. 5-0 Shaun Attard, Jefferson de Assis, Marcelo Barbosa (2), Leiner Garcia Panesso
12-Mar SK Victoria W. vs Kercem A. 2-0 Aud-Gustine James Obaje, Sam Harland
12-Mar Ghajnsielem vs Victoria H. 1-5 Elton da Silva (2), Henrique Maciel (2), Christian Mercieca (V); Kenneth Mercieca (Gh)
16-Mar SK Victoria W. vs Gharb R. 2-2 Hugo Santa Rosa Cruz, Manuel Gauci (Gh);
Aud-Gustine James Obaje, Moussa Bamba (SKV)
16-Mar Nadur Y. vs Ghajnsielem 5-0 Lucas Barreto da Silva, Leiner Garcia Panesso (2), Marcelo Barbosa (2)
17-Mar Kercem A. vs Xewkija T. 3-2 Halleson Tiago Barbosa Honorato, Mark Dingli (X);
Andrea Debrincat, Thomas Vella (2)(K)
17-Mar Victoria H. vs Munxar F. 8-0 Ferdinando Apap, Emiliano Lattes, Elton da Silva (4), Shaun Bajada, Henrique Maciel