BOV Third Division League Results 2019/20

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
21-SepGhaxaqvsAttard4-0Jurgen Gerada (2), own goal, Uros Markovic
21-SepDingli S.vsMarsaskala0-1Joseph Chetcuti
22-SepTa’ XbiexvsSiggiewi1-2Matthew Spiteri, Ronnie Celeste (S); Matthew Fenech (TX)
22-SepMsida SJvsKirkop U.0-0
22-SepMtarfavsMdina K.2-2Danjel Grima, Gabriel Farrugia (Mta); Hans Kristjan Hansberg (2) (Mdi)
22-SepSta. Venera L.vsGharghur1-1Shamison Farrugia (SV); Allan Fernandes Moreira (Gh)
28-SepAttardvsDingli S.2-1Daniel Cilia (D); Nicholas Schembri, Nigel Spiteri (A)
28-SepSiggiewivsSta. Venera L.3-1Ikechukwu Igwemeke, Eman Ciappara, Ronnie Celeste (Sig);
Shamison Farrugia (SV)
29-SepMarsaskalavsTa’ Xbiex7-0Radnor Farrugia (3), Adrian Bonavia (2), Joseph Chetcuti, Margeith Scicluna
29-SepGharghurvsMtarfa4-2Allan Fernandes Moreira, Trevor Cilia, Nicholas Formosa, Omar Smeir (Gh);
Darren Farrugia, Matthew Buhagiar (M)
29-SepKirkop U.vsGhaxaq1-1Clint Vassallo (Gh); Kenneth Ekezie (K)
29-SepMdina K.vsMsida SJ0-1Kurt Zahra
05-OctTa’ XbiexvsAttard2-5Daniel Nistor, Jean Paul Abdilla (TX);
Raphael Kooh Sohna (2), Jamie Delia, Nicholas Schembri (2)(A)
05-OctDingli S.vsKirkop U.0-2Ayrton Buhagiar, Omar Khatib
06-OctSta. Venera L.vsMarsaskala1-1Joseph Chetcuti (M); Dylan Zahra (SV)
06-OctMdina K.vsGharghur0-1Nicholas Formosa
07-OctMsida SJvsGhaxaq0-2Dean Agius, Uros Markovic
07-OctMtarfavsSiggiewi0-0
19-OctKirkop U.vsTa’ Xbiex4-0Karl Caruana (2), Kenneth Ekezie, Darren Darmanin
19-OctMarsaskalavsMtarfa2-2Danjel Grima, Cleavon Frendo (Mta); Clifton Piscopo (2)(Msk)
20-OctAttardvsSta. Venera L.5-1Nigel Spiteri, own goal, Raphael Kooh Sohna (2), Nicholas Schembri (A);
Shamison Farrugia (SV)
20-OctGhaxaqvsDingli S.0-2Daniel Cilia, Mark Vassallo
20-OctGharghurvsMsida SJ0-1Ciro Quaranta
20-OctSiggiewivsMdina K.3-1Ikwechukwu Igwemeke (2), own goal (S); Wayne Camilleri (M)
31-OctTa’ XbiexvsGhaxaq2-3Matthew Fenech, Shaun Kind (TX); Uros Markovic, own goals (2) (Gh)
31-Oct
29-Nov
Sta. Venera L.vsKirkop U.0-0 *
02-NovGharghurvsSiggiewi3-1Trevor Cilia, Jean Leite Lopes, Omar Smeir (Gh); Darren Galea (S)
02-NovMdina K.vsMarsaskala2-2Andreas Anastasi, Cachel Vella (Mdi);
Claudio Venuto, Margeith Scicluna (Msk)
03-NovMsida SJvsDingli S.3-0Luke Galea, Ciro Quaranta (2)
03-NovMtarfavsAttard1-3Omar Rababah (M); Nicholas Schembri (2), Bledi Alla (A)
09-NovKirkop U.vsMtarfa4-0Dylan Lee Tanti (2), Karl Caruana, Kenneth Ekezie
09-NovAttardvsMdina K.3-0Nicholas Schembri (2), Bledi Alla
10-NovDingli S.vsTa’ Xbiex5-1Karl Cilia, Daniel Cilia (3), Gianluca Theuma (D); Kalil Guilherme da Rosa (TX)
10-NovMarsaskalavsGharghur1-3Joseph Chetcuti (M); Xavier Jean Leite Lopes, Omar Smeir, Glendon Refalo (Gh)
10-NovSiggiewivsMsida SJ2-1Ronnie Celeste (2)(S); Lian Xuereb (M)
10-NovGhaxaqvsSta. Venera L.1-0Paul Paris
16-NovMsida SJvsTa’ Xbiex5-1Lian Xuereb (3), Jovanche Angelovski, Nicholas Joe Cauchi (M);
Kalil Guilherme da Rosa (TX)
16-NovSiggiewivsMarsaskala3-0Eman Ciappara, Ronnie Celste, own goal
17-NovSta. Venera L.vsDingli S.1-0Ryan Grech
17-NovGharghurvsAttard0-3Nicholas Schembri (2), Rapahel Kooh Sohna
17-NovMtarfavsGhaxaq2-2 Jean Scholey, Darren Farrugia (M); Ian Calleja (2)(Gh)
17-NovMdina K.vsKirkop U.1-3Jason Good (M);
Dylan Lee Tanti, Kenneth Ekezie, Ayrton Buhagiar (K)
22-NovMarsaskalavsMsida SJ1-1Ciro Quaranta (Msi); Joseph Chetcuti (Msk)
22-NovTa’ XbiexvsSta. Venera L.1-0Nicholas Scicluna
23-NovGhaxaqvsMdina K.3-1Dean Agius (2), Jurgen Gerada (Gh); Ryan Sciberras (M)
23-NovKirkop U.vsGharghur1-0Karl Caruana
24-NovDingli S.vsMtarfa1-1Daniel Cilia (F); Darren Farrugia (M)
24-NovAttardvsSiggiewi1-1Ronnie Celeste (S); Nicholas Schembri (A)
07-DecMtarfavsTa’ Xbiex0-0
07-DecMsida SJvsSta. Venera L.4-3 Kayne Said, Shamison Farrugia, Ryan Bezzina (SV);
Lian Xuereb (2), Ciro Quaranta, Trevor Thomas, (M)
08-DecGharghurvsGhaxaq1-0Nicholas Formosa
08-DecMdina K.vsDingli S.0-1Nikola Tasic
08-DecMarsaskalavsAttard0-1Ryan Caruana
08-DecSiggiewivsKirkop U.1-0 Darren Galea
13-DecKirkop U.vsMarsaskala2-1Kenneth Ekezie, Dylan Lee Tanti (K); Vince Camilleri (M)
13-DecGhaxaqvsSiggiewi2-1Dean Agius, Jurgen Gerada (Gh); Andre Farrugia (S)
14-DecDingli S.vsGharghur4-1Allan Fernandes Moreira (Gh); Nikola Tasic, Daniel Cilia (2), Kyle Gatt (D)
14-DecSta. Venera L.vsMtarfa1-3Johann Zarb (SV); Bjorn Chetcuti, Isaac Abela, Jean Scholey (M)
15-DecAttardvsMsida SJ1-3Ciro Quaranta, Daniele Marsala, Timothy Thomas (M); Nicholas Schembri (A)
15-DecTa’ XbiexvsMdina K.0-2Matthew Pace, Andreas Anastasi
11-JanMarsaskalavsGhaxaq1-1Antoine Barbara (M); Jurgen Gerada (Gh)
11-JanMsida SJvsMtarfa3-3Danjel Grima, Kristian Galea, Shawn Micallef (Mta);
Ciro Quaranta, Julian Zammit, Fabio Luca Muscat (Msi)
12-JanSiggiewivsDingli S.1-2Dario Borg, Nikola Tasic (D); Edward Bugeja (S)
12-JanMdina K.vsSta. Venera L.5-2Daniel Cremona, Andreas Anastasi (2), Ryan Sciberras (2)(M); Ryan Grech, Tyrone Grech (SV)
12-JanGharghurvsTa’ Xbiex2-1Owen Dalli (TX); Trevor Cilia, Allan Fernandes Moreira (Gh)
12-JanAttardvsKirkop U.4-1Kenneth Ekezie (K); Nicholas Schembri, Bledi Alla (2), Christian Farrugia (A)
20-JanGharghurvsSta. Venera L.
20-JanSiggiewivsTa’ Xbiex
18-JanKirkop U.vsMsida SJ
18-JanMdina K.vsMtarfa
19-JanAttardvsGhaxaq
19-JanMarsaskalavsDingli S.
01-FebGhaxaqvsKirkop U.
01-FebSta. Venera L.vsSiggiewi
02-FebTa’ XbiexvsMarsaskala
02-FebDingli S.vsAttard
02-FebMsida SJvsMdina K.
02-FebMtarfavsGharghur
07-FebKirkop U.vsDingli S.
07-FebAttardvsTa’ Xbiex
08-FebGharghurvsMdina K.
08-FebSiggiewivsMtarfa
09-FebGhaxaqvsMsida SJ
09-FebMarsaskalavsSta. Venera L.
15-FebDingli S.vsGhaxaq
15-FebMtarfavsMarsaskala
16-FebSta. Venera L.vsAttard
16-FebMdina K.vsSiggiewi
16-FebMsida SJvsGharghur
16-FebTa’ XbiexvsKirkop U.
22-FebGhaxaqvsTa’ Xbiex
22-FebAttardvsMtarfa
23-FebDingli S.vsMsida SJ
23-FebMarsaskalavsMdina K.
23-FebKirkop U.vsSta. Venera L.
23-FebSiggiewivsGharghur
06-MarMtarfavsKirkop U.
06-MarMdina K.vsAttard
07-MarSta. Venera L.vsGhaxaq
07-MarGharghurvsMarsaskala
08-MarMsida SJvsSiggiewi
08-MarTa’ XbiexvsDingli S.
14-MarAttardvsGharghur
14-MarGhaxaqvsMtarfa
15-MarKirkop U.vsMdina K.
15-MarTa’ XbiexvsMsida SJ
15-MarMarsaskalavsSiggiewi
15-MarDingli S.vsSta. Venera L.
20-MarMtarfavsDingli S.
20-MarGharghurvsKirkop U.
21-MarMdina K.vsGhaxaq
21-MarSiggiewivsAttard
22-MarSta. Venera L.vsTa’ Xbiex
22-MarMsida SJvsMarsaskala
28-MarKirkop U.vsSiggiewi
28-MarSta. Venera L.vsMsida SJ
29-MarGhaxaqvsGharghur
29-MarAttardvsMarsaskala
30-MarTa’ XbiexvsMtarfa
30-MarDingli S.vsMdina K.
04-AprMtarfavsSta. Venera L.
04-AprGharghurvsDingli S.
05-AprSiggiewivsGhaxaq
05-AprMdina K.vsTa’ Xbiex
06-AprMsida SJvsAttard
06-AprMarsaskalavsKirkop U.
17 to 20-AprMtarfavsMsida SJ
17 to 20-AprKirkop U.vsAttard
17 to 20-AprSta. Venera L.vsMdina K.
17 to 20-AprGhaxaqvsMarsaskala
17 to 20-AprTa’ XbiexvsGharghur
17 to 20-AprDingli S.vsSiggiewi

* abandoned on the 44th minute and resumed on Nov-29

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.