Under-15 League Group Phase 2019/20

Group A

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
15-SepSt. AndrewsvsBalzan2-0Sean Gatt (2)
06-OctBalzanvsSt. Andrews1-1Matthias Pace (SA); Miguel Curmi (B)

Group B

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
15-SepMostavsBirkirkara2-3Leo Perkins, Matthias Said (M);
own goal, Scion Cassar Grech, Kaiden Fenech (B)
06-OctBirkirkaravsMosta0-1Nicholas Strickland
Decider
13-OctMostavsBirkirkara3-2 aetKayne Haber, Gabriel Zammit (B); Russel Caruana (3)(M)

Group C

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
14-SepPaola HibsvsMelita0-2Matthew Zammit, Timothy Portelli
06-OctMelitavsPaola Hibs2-1Nathan Myers (PH); Mark Sammut Peresso, Aidan Edward Previ (M)

Group D

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
08-SepZabbar SPvsAttard6-2Mattias Oliva, Keelan Vassallo (3), Cheyzen Spagnol,
Lorenzo Piccolo (Z); own goal, Alan Zammit (A)
14-SepAttardvsSwieqi U.0-4Beppe Debono, Jeremy Willie, Benjamin Neame, Julian Bartolo
22-SepSwieqi U.vsZabbar SP1-5Tyron Caruana, Josmar Scicluna, Keelan Vassallo,
Kieran Licari (2)(Z); Jeremy WIllie (S)
28-SepZabbar SPvsSwieqi U.5-0Breclin Pulis, Isaac Vella (3), Klajdi Cassar
05-OctSwieqi U.vsAttard1-0Benjamin Neame
13-OctAttardvsZabbar SP0-6Tyron Caruana, Keelan Vassallo (2), Josmar Scicluna (2), David Tabone

Group E

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
08-SepVallettavsFloriana1-2Jeancole Attard, Leon El Yeferni (F); own goal (V)
15-SepFlorianavsZebbug R.3-0Jeancole Attard (2), Leon El Yefemi
21-SepZebbug R.vsValletta0-4Kyron Scicluna, Matthias Chetcuti, Aidan Portelli, Davide Micallef
28-SepVallettavsZebbug R.0-0
06-OctZebbug R.vsFloriana1-2Derston Saliba (Z); Leon El Yeferni, Denzel Camilleri (F)
13-OctFlorianavsValletta2-0Christopher Buttigieg, Denzel Camilleri

Group F

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
17-SepSan GwannvsGozo6-0Colin Sammut, William Philip Agius, Jack Vella (3),
Gary Owen Agius
14-SepGozovsSliema W.3-0Ethan Buttigieg, Noel Micallef, Neil Said
21-SepSliema W.vsSan Gwann0-2Myron Micallef, Xylen Debono Refalo
28-SepSan GwannvsSliema W.6-1Jack Vella (3), Jean Micallef, Myron Micallef,
Zen Falzon (SG); Zack Calleja (SW)
05-OctSliema W.vsGozo0-3Noel Micallef, Ethan Buttigieg, Isaac Grech
13-OctGozovsSan Gwann3-0Neil Said (2), Ethan Buttigieg

Group G

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
08-Sep Pietà H. vsLija Iklin5-0Aiden Zammit (2), Ivin Gatt, Kian Leonardi,
Sasa Glumac
15-SepLija IklinvsQormi0-10Shazen Magri (4), own goal, Mashal Khasem, Jake Azzopardi,
Gabriel Mangion, Jake Mula (2)
22-SepQormivs Pietà H. 1-3Marco Cassara, Kian Leonardi, Ivin Gatt (P); Jake Azzopardi (Q)
29-Sep Pietà H. vsQormi3-2Deyan Pace, Marco Cassara, Ivin Farrugia (P);
Jake Azzopardi, Shazen Magri (Q)
06-OctQormivsLija Iklin2-0 *
13-OctLija Iklinvs Pietà H. 0-2 *

* Lija Iklin withdrew from group stage and remaining matches were awarded as 2-0 wins for their opponents

Group H

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
08-SepHamrun S.vsKirkop U.2-1Ensell Attard, Felippe Bugeja (H); Jean Paul Dimech (K)
15-SepKirkop U.vsMarsaxlokk12-0Sven Axisa, Ashannaffi Lemi Tadese (2), Jakob Cioffi (2), Paolo Zammit (2),
Jamie Cassar, Carsten Briffa, Denis Gregory Ticuleanu (2), Zven Polidano
22-SepMarsaxlokkvsHamrun S.0-11Ensell Attard (4), Trezeguet Zammit, Felippe Bugeja (2), Sven Xerri,
Kydin Hili, Brave Azzopardi, Kane Abela
28-SepHamrun S.vsMarsaxlokk2-0Ensell Attard (2)
05-OctMarsaxlokkvsKirkop U.0-6Ashannaffii Lemi Tadese, Jakob Cioffi (2), Zack Mangion,
Denis Gregory Ticuleanu (2)
13-OctKirkop U.vsHamrun S.0-7Felippe Bugeja, Ensell Attard (3), Sven Xerri (2), Trezeguet Zammit

Group DE1

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
07-SepFgura U.vsSiggiewi7-1Clayton Pulo (2), Iden Grima Mifsud (3), Brandon Cassar (2)(F);
John Paul Delia (S)
07-SepTarxien R.vsMqabba8-1 **Zackary Majri (4), Sebastian-Paul Borg, Harrison Briffa,
Niall Agius (2)(T); Gabriel Sciberras (M)
08-SepBirzebbuga W.vsXghajra T.4-2Jean Paul Balzan (2), Shaun Galea (2)(V); Rick Grech, Daishan Psaila (X)
15-SepGhaxaqvsZurrieq0-0
(2-0 *)
21-SepFgura U.vsZurrieq8-0Brandon Cassar, Clayton Pulo (3), Iden Grima Mifsud (2), Anzhel Vella,
Tyrese Hayman
21-SepBirzebbuga W.vsMqabba13-0 **Shaun Galea (4), Jayden Borg (4), Liam Brincat (3), Jean Paul Balzan,
Emerson Galea
22-SepGhaxaqvsTarxien R.0-0
22-SepRabat A.vsXghajra T.5-0Dylan Sant (2), Isaac Joseph Chetcuti, Calvin Bonett, Ejay Galea
28-SepSiggiewivsZurrieq2-4own goal, Owen Fenech, Miguel Tabone, Gianluca Aquilina (Z);
Idrick Schembri, Darren Mizzi (S)
29-SepFgura U.vsTarxien R.4-2Brandon Cassar, Iden Grima Mifsud (2), Clayton Pulo (F);
Zackary Majri, own goal (T)
29-SepRabat A.vsMqabba9-0 **Isom Borg (2), Gianni Muscat Farrugia, Calvin Bonett, Isaac Joseph Chetcuti,
Aidan Wingfield, Noah Farrugia (2), Damian Anthony Abela
29-SepBirzebbuga W.vsGhaxaq4-0Shaun Galea (2), Jayden Borg, Liam Brincat
13-OctRabat A. vsGhaxaq4-1Carlos Angileri (Gh); Isaach Joseph Chetcuti (2), Isom Borg, Aidan Wingfield (R)
13-OctSiggiewivsTarxien R.2-1Zackary Majri (T); Aiden Scicluna, Jacques Agius Condorato (S)
13-OctBirzebbuga W.vsFgura U.0-4Iden Grima Mifsud, Jamie Attard Lauro, Brandon Cassar (2)
20-OctXghajra T.vsMqabba6-1 **Edilson Aquilina (2), Ryan Tabone (2), Daishan Psaila (2) (X); Brayden Cachia (M)
26-OctXghajra T.vsGhaxaq0-4Carlos Angileri (3), Nilton Mifsud
02-NovSiggiewivsBirzebbuga W.2-4Liam Brincat (4)(B); Jacob Scerri, Miguel Ellul Phillips (S)
26-OctRabat A.vsFgura U.1-1Clayton Pulo (F); Damian Anthony Abela (R)
26-OctZurrieqvsTarxien R.0-1Javier Aldemar Cutajar
09-NovZurrieqvsBirzebbuga W.5-5Dwayne Attard, Stefan Bugeja, Owen Fenech, Luca Caruana Smith,
Gianluca Aquilina (Z); Liam Brincat (3), Shaun Galea, Kyren Caruana (B)
10-NovSiggiewivsRabat A.1-2Jacques Agius Condorato (S); Isaac Joseph Chetcuti (2)(R)
09-NovMqabbavsGhaxaqw/o **
10-NovXghajra T.vsFgura U.0-10Clayton Pulo, Ike Sciberras (2), Brandon Cassar (2), Andrea Camilleri,
Tyrese Hayman (2), Fedi Oulaiwi, Keyan Chetcuti Seychell
MqabbavsFgura U.**
24-NovZurrieqvsRabat A.0-8
30-NovTarxien R.vsBirzebbuga W.1-3
24-NovXghajra T.vsSiggiewi0-11
14-DecGhaxaqvsFgura U.0-5
14-DecTarxien R.vsRabat A.0-2
MqabbavsSiggiewi**
13-DecZurrieqvsXghajra T.7-6
21-DecBirzebbuga W.vsRabat A.1-0
22-DecGhaxaqvsSiggiewi1-4
21-DecTarxien R.vsXghajra T.5-0
MqabbavsZurrieq**

* Ghaxaq were awarded a 2-0 win by the Protests Board.
** Mqabba withdrew from the competition and the results of the games they had played have been declared as null

Group DE2

DateHomevsAwayResultFixtures
07-SepMarsaskalavsLuqa SA3-0Aidan Cristina, own goal, Miguel Gatt
14-SepNaxxar L.vsSta. Venera U.1-3Jean Claude Xuereb, Sven Attard (3)(SV); Max Paget (N)
14-SepMgarr U.vsZejtun C.2-1Luke Grech, Armin Vassallo (M); Nikolai Mifsud (Z)
15-SepGzira-MsidavsMellieha0-3Cody Baguley, Amin Louati (2)
28-SepMgarr U.vsNaxxar L.7-0Luke Grech (3), Aiden Pulis, Eyran Bonello, Codie Dullard,
Jamie Borg
28-SepZejtun C.vsMellieha0-4Jean Paul Muscat (3), Amin Louati
29-SepMarsaskalavs Gzira-Msida 1-1 (2-0 *)Aidan Cristina (Msk); Ibrahim Khaled Shalabi (Msi)
29-SepLuqa SAvsSta. Venera U.1-0Curan Curmi
13-OctMelliehavsMarsaskala2-0Jean Paul Muscat (2)
13-OctGzira-MsidavsMgarr U.0-1 Luke Grech
13-OctNaxxar L.vsLuqa SA1-3Kurt Schembri (2), Calvin Zammit (L); Kieran Spiteri (N)
20-OctSta. Venera U.vsZejtun C.1-3Nikolai Mifsud (2), Rudian Fardell Bonett (Z); Haden Pugliesevich (SV)
03-NovMarsaskalavsMgarr U.0-8Benjamin Bugeja (2), Luke Grech (2), Aiden Pulis, Armin Vassallo (2), Gabriel Coleiro
03-NovMelliehavsLuqa SA4-1Jean Paul Muscat (3), Cole Fraser (M); Kurt Schembri (L)
03-NovZejtun C.vsNaxxar L.4-0Jamie Liam Cassar, Sheldon Vella (2), Gibson Abela
27-OctSta. Venera U.vsGzira-Msida5-2Fares Hamd (3), Sven Attard, Jean Claude Xuereb (SV); Denzil Farrugia (2)(M)
13-DecLuqa SAvsMgarr U.1-5
15-DecNaxxar L.vsMarsaskala1-3
08-Dec Gzira-Msida vsZejtun C.3-2
13-DecMelliehavsSta. Venera U.1-2
30-NovMarsaskalavsSta. Venera U.0-4
24-NovNaxxar L.vs Gzira-Msida 2-2
23-NovMgarr U.vsMellieha0-0
23-NovZejtun C.vsLuqa SA4-0
22-DecZejtun C.vsMarsaskala4-1
21-DecLuqa SAvs Gzira-Msida 2-7
22-DecSta. Venera U.vsMgarr U.3-2
22-DecMelliehavsNaxxar L.9-1

* Marsaskala awarded a 2-0 after a protest

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.