Under-15 League Group Phase 2019/20

Group A

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
15-SepSt. AndrewsvsBalzan2-0Sean Gatt (2)
06-OctBalzanvsSt. Andrews1-1Matthias Pace (SA); Miguel Curmi (B)

Group B

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
15-SepMostavsBirkirkara2-3Leo Perkins, Matthias Said (M);
own goal, Scion Cassar Grech, Kaiden Fenech (B)
06-OctBirkirkaravsMosta0-1Nicholas Strickland
Decider
13-OctMostavsBirkirkara3-2 aetKayne Haber, Gabriel Zammit (B); Russel Caruana (3)(M)

Group C

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
14-SepPaola HibsvsMelita0-2Matthew Zammit, Timothy Portelli
06-OctMelitavsPaola Hibs2-1Nathan Myers (PH); Mark Sammut Peresso, Aidan Edward Previ (M)

Group D

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
08-SepZabbar SPvsAttard6-2Mattias Oliva, Keelan Vassallo (3), Cheyzen Spagnol,
Lorenzo Piccolo (Z); own goal, Alan Zammit (A)
14-SepAttardvsSwieqi U.0-4Beppe Debono, Jeremy Willie, Benjamin Neame, Julian Bartolo
22-SepSwieqi U.vsZabbar SP1-5Tyron Caruana, Josmar Scicluna, Keelan Vassallo,
Kieran Licari (2)(Z); Jeremy WIllie (S)
28-SepZabbar SPvsSwieqi U.5-0Breclin Pulis, Isaac Vella (3), Klajdi Cassar
05-OctSwieqi U.vsAttard1-0Benjamin Neame
13-OctAttardvsZabbar SP0-6Tyron Caruana, Keelan Vassallo (2), Josmar Scicluna (2), David Tabone

Group E

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
08-SepVallettavsFloriana1-2Jeancole Attard, Leon El Yeferni (F); own goal (V)
15-SepFlorianavsZebbug R.3-0Jeancole Attard (2), Leon El Yefemi
21-SepZebbug R.vsValletta0-4Kyron Scicluna, Matthias Chetcuti, Aidan Portelli, Davide Micallef
28-SepVallettavsZebbug R.0-0
06-OctZebbug R.vsFloriana1-2Derston Saliba (Z); Leon El Yeferni, Denzel Camilleri (F)
13-OctFlorianavsValletta2-0Christopher Buttigieg, Denzel Camilleri

Group F

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
17-SepSan GwannvsGozo6-0Colin Sammut, William Philip Agius, Jack Vella (3),
Gary Owen Agius
14-SepGozovsSliema W.3-0Ethan Buttigieg, Noel Micallef, Neil Said
21-SepSliema W.vsSan Gwann0-2Myron Micallef, Xylen Debono Refalo
28-SepSan GwannvsSliema W.6-1Jack Vella (3), Jean Micallef, Myron Micallef,
Zen Falzon (SG); Zack Calleja (SW)
05-OctSliema W.vsGozo0-3Noel Micallef, Ethan Buttigieg, Isaac Grech
13-OctGozovsSan Gwann3-0Neil Said (2), Ethan Buttigieg

Group G

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
08-Sep Pietà H. vsLija Iklin5-0Aiden Zammit (2), Ivin Gatt, Kian Leonardi,
Sasa Glumac
15-SepLija IklinvsQormi0-10Shazen Magri (4), own goal, Mashal Khasem, Jake Azzopardi,
Gabriel Mangion, Jake Mula (2)
22-SepQormivs Pietà H. 1-3Marco Cassara, Kian Leonardi, Ivin Gatt (P); Jake Azzopardi (Q)
29-Sep Pietà H. vsQormi3-2Deyan Pace, Marco Cassara, Ivin Farrugia (P);
Jake Azzopardi, Shazen Magri (Q)
06-OctQormivsLija Iklin2-0 *
13-OctLija Iklinvs Pietà H. 0-2 *

* Lija Iklin withdrew from group stage and remaining matches were awarded as 2-0 wins for their opponents

Group H

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
08-SepHamrun S.vsKirkop U.2-1Ensell Attard, Felippe Bugeja (H); Jean Paul Dimech (K)
15-SepKirkop U.vsMarsaxlokk12-0Sven Axisa, Ashannaffi Lemi Tadese (2), Jakob Cioffi (2), Paolo Zammit (2),
Jamie Cassar, Carsten Briffa, Denis Gregory Ticuleanu (2), Zven Polidano
22-SepMarsaxlokkvsHamrun S.0-11Ensell Attard (4), Trezeguet Zammit, Felippe Bugeja (2), Sven Xerri,
Kydin Hili, Brave Azzopardi, Kane Abela
28-SepHamrun S.vsMarsaxlokk2-0Ensell Attard (2)
05-OctMarsaxlokkvsKirkop U.0-6Ashannaffii Lemi Tadese, Jakob Cioffi (2), Zack Mangion,
Denis Gregory Ticuleanu (2)
13-OctKirkop U.vsHamrun S.0-7Felippe Bugeja, Ensell Attard (3), Sven Xerri (2), Trezeguet Zammit

Group DE1

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
07-SepFgura U.vsSiggiewi7-1Clayton Pulo (2), Iden Grima Mifsud (3), Brandon Cassar (2)(F);
John Paul Delia (S)
07-SepTarxien R.vsMqabba8-1Zackary Majri (4), Sebastian-Paul Borg, Harrison Briffa,
Niall Agius (2)(T); Gabriel Sciberras (M)
08-SepBirzebbuga W.vsXghajra T.4-2Jean Paul Balzan (2), Shaun Galea (2)(V); Rick Grech, Daishan Psaila (X)
15-SepGhaxaqvsZurrieq0-0
(2-0 *)
21-SepFgura U.vsZurrieq8-0Brandon Cassar, Clayton Pulo (3), Iden Grima Mifsud (2), Anzhel Vella,
Tyrese Hayman
21-SepBirzebbuga W.vsMqabba13-0Shaun Galea (4), Jayden Borg (4), Liam Brincat (3), Jean Paul Balzan,
Emerson Galea
22-SepGhaxaqvsTarxien R.0-0
22-SepRabat A.vsXghajra T.5-0Dylan Sant (2), Isaac Joseph Chetcuti, Calvin Bonett, Ejay Galea
28-SepSiggiewivsZurrieq2-4own goal, Owen Fenech, Miguel Tabone, Gianluca Aquilina (Z);
Idrick Schembri, Darren Mizzi (S)
29-SepFgura U.vsTarxien R.4-2Brandon Cassar, Iden Grima Mifsud (2), Clayton Pulo (F);
Zackary Majri, own goal (T)
29-SepRabat A.vsMqabba9-0Isom Borg (2), Gianni Muscat Farrugia, Calvin Bonett, Isaac Joseph Chetcuti,
Aidan Wingfield, Noah Farrugia (2), Damian Anthony Abela
29-SepBirzebbuga W.vsGhaxaq4-0Shaun Galea (2), Jayden Borg, Liam Brincat
13-OctRabat A. vsGhaxaq4-1Carlos Angileri (Gh); Isaach Joseph Chetcuti (2), Isom Borg, Aidan Wingfield (R)
13-OctSiggiewivsTarxien R.2-1Zackary Majri (T); Aiden Scicluna, Jacques Agius Condorato (S)
13-OctBirzebbuga W.vsFgura U.0-4Iden Grima Mifsud, Jamie Attard Lauro, Brandon Cassar (2)
20-OctXghajra T.vsMqabba6-1Edilson Aquilina (2), Ryan Tabone (2), Daishan Psaila (2) (X); Brayden Cachia (M)
26-OctXghajra T.vsGhaxaq0-4Carlos Angileri (3), Nilton Mifsud
02-NovSiggiewivsBirzebbuga W.2-4Liam Brincat (4)(B); Jacob Scerri, Miguel Ellul Phillips (S)
26-OctRabat A.vsFgura U.1-1Clayton Pulo (F); Damian Anthony Abela (R)
26-OctZurrieqvsTarxien R.0-1Javier Aldemar Cutajar
09-NovZurrieqvsBirzebbuga W.5-5Dwayne Attard, Stefan Bugeja, Owen Fenech, Luca Caruana Smith,
Gianluca Aquilina (Z); Liam Brincat (3), Shaun Galea, Kyren Caruana (B)
10-NovSiggiewivsRabat A.1-2Jacques Agius Condorato (S); Isaac Joseph Chetcuti (2)(R)
09-NovMqabbavsGhaxaqw/o
10-NovXghajra T.vsFgura U.0-10Clayton Pulo, Ike Sciberras (2), Brandon Cassar (2), Andrea Camilleri,
Tyrese Hayman (2), Fedi Oulaiwi, Keyan Chetcuti Seychell
MqabbavsFgura U.
ZurrieqvsRabat A.
Tarxien R.vsBirzebbuga W.
Xghajra T.vsSiggiewi
GhaxaqvsFgura U.
Tarxien R.vsRabat A.
MqabbavsSiggiewi
ZurrieqvsXghajra T.
Birzebbuga W.vsRabat A.
GhaxaqvsSiggiewi
Tarxien R.vsXghajra T.
MqabbavsZurrieq

* Ghaxaq were awarded a 2-0 win by the Protests Board.

Group DE2

DateHomevsAwayResultFixtures
07-SepMarsaskalavsLuqa SA3-0Aidan Cristina, own goal, Miguel Gatt
14-SepNaxxar L.vsSta. Venera U.1-3Jean Claude Xuereb, Sven Attard (3)(SV); Max Paget (N)
14-SepMgarr U.vsZejtun C.2-1Luke Grech, Armin Vassallo (M); Nikolai Mifsud (Z)
15-SepGzira-MsidavsMellieha0-3Cody Baguley, Amin Louati (2)
28-SepMgarr U.vsNaxxar L.7-0Luke Grech (3), Aiden Pulis, Eyran Bonello, Codie Dullard,
Jamie Borg
28-SepZejtun C.vsMellieha0-4Jean Paul Muscat (3), Amin Louati
29-SepMarsaskalavs Gzira-Msida 1-1 (2-0 *)Aidan Cristina (Msk); Ibrahim Khaled Shalabi (Msi)
29-SepLuqa SAvsSta. Venera U.1-0Curan Curmi
13-OctMelliehavsMarsaskala2-0Jean Paul Muscat (2)
13-OctGzira-MsidavsMgarr U.0-1 Luke Grech
13-OctNaxxar L.vsLuqa SA1-3Kurt Schembri (2), Calvin Zammit (L); Kieran Spiteri (N)
20-OctSta. Venera U.vsZejtun C.1-3Nikolai Mifsud (2), Rudian Fardell Bonett (Z); Haden Pugliesevich (SV)
03-NovMarsaskalavsMgarr U.0-8Benjamin Bugeja (2), Luke Grech (2), Aiden Pulis, Armin Vassallo (2), Gabriel Coleiro
03-NovMelliehavsLuqa SA4-1Jean Paul Muscat (3), Cole Fraser (M); Kurt Schembri (L)
03-NovZejtun C.vsNaxxar L.4-0Jamie Liam Cassar, Sheldon Vella (2), Gibson Abela
27-OctSta. Venera U.vsGzira-Msida5-2Fares Hamd (3), Sven Attard, Jean Claude Xuereb (SV); Denzil Farrugia (2)(M)
Luqa SAvsMgarr U.
Naxxar L.vsMarsaskala
Gzira-Msida vsZejtun C.
MelliehavsSta. Venera U.
MarsaskalavsSta. Venera U.
Naxxar L.vs Gzira-Msida
Mgarr U.vsMellieha
Zejtun C.vsLuqa SA
Zejtun C.vsMarsaskala
Luqa SAvs Gzira-Msida
Sta. Venera U.vsMgarr U.
MelliehavsNaxxar L.

* Marsaskala awarded a 2-0 after a protest

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.