Under-15 League Section A 2019/20

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
26-OctMelitavsHamrun S.4-2Timothy Portelli, Beppe Amato Gauci, Mark Peresso Sammut (2)(M);
Zak Barbara, Felippe Bugeja (H)
26-OctZabbar SPvsPieta’ H. 0-2Kian Leonardi, Marco Cassara
27-Oct
09-Nov
FlorianavsSan Gwann0-0
27-OctMostavsSt. Andrews1-0own goal
02-NovMostavsFloriana1-1Matthias Said (M); Raul Formosa (F)
02-NovMelitavsZabbar SP1-0Matthew Sciberras
02-NovHamrun S.vsSan Gwann3-0Zak Barbara, Ensell Attard (2)
03-NovSt. AndrewsvsPieta’ H.2-3Ivin Farrugia, Edward Lee Agius, Marco Cassara (P);
Matthias Pace, Timothy Cassar Torregiani (SA)
16-NovPieta’ H.vsHamrun S.0-2Kian Vella, Sven Xerri
16-NovZabbar SPvsSt. Andrews0-3Sean Gatt (3)
17-NovFlorianavsMelita0-1Beppe Amato Gauci
17-NovSan GwannvsMosta0-0
23-NovSan GwannvsSt. Andrews1-2Sean Gatt, Matthias Pace (SA); Jean Micallef (SG)
23-NovHamrun S.vsZabbar SP4-0Felippe Bugeja, Trezeguet Zammit, Ensell Attard, Sven Xerri
24-NovPieta’ H.vsFloriana4-0Ivin Farrugia, Kian Leonardi (2), Edward Lee Agius
24-NovMostavsMelita1-0Russel Caruana
14-DecZabbar SPvsMosta0-4Leo Perkins, Matthias Said, Russel Caruana (2)
15-DecFlorianavsHamrun S.0-4Sven Xerri, Enell Attard (2), Sean Agius
15-Dec St. AndrewsvsMelita0-0
15-Dec San GwannvsPieta’ H.1-2Marco Cassara, Aiden Zammit (P); Myron Micallef (SG)
04-JanHamrun S.vsSt. Andrews7-2Sven Xerri, Felippe Bugeja, Ensell Attard (3), Zak Barbara, Trezeguet Zammit (H);
Sean Gatt, Timothy Cassar Torregiani (SA)
04-JanZabbar SPvsFloriana0-0
11-JanMelitavsSan Gwann1-1Myron Micallef (SG); Oliver Rocco Naudi (M)
12-JanMostavsPieta’ H.2-1Kian Leonardi (P); Nicholas Strickland (2)(M)
18-JanPieta’ H.vsMelita1-2Daniel Sciberras Timothy Portelli (M); Kian Leonardi (P)
19-JanFlorianavsSt. Andrews0-2Timothy Cachia, Mike Hudson
19-JanHamrun S.vsMosta1-0Felippe Bugeja
19-JanSan GwannvsZabbar SP2-1Tyron Caruana (Z); Jack Vella, Xylen Debono Refalo (SG)
01-FebSan GwannvsFloriana4-0Jean Micallef, Zen Falzon, Matthias Fenech, Colin Sammut
01-FebHamrun S.vsMelita0-2Travis Vella, Timothy Portelli
02-FebSt. AndrewsvsMosta2-2Sean Gatt (2)(SA); Russel Caruana (2)(M)
09-FebPieta’ H.vsZabbar SP5-1Thomas Howland, Ivin Gatt, Kian Leonardi (2), Edward Lee Agius (P); Klajdi Cassar (Z)
15-FebFlorianavsMosta2-3Christopher Buttigieg, Jeancole Attard (F);
Nicholas Strickland, Mason Agius, Russel Caruana (M)
15-FebZabbar SPvsMelita1-1Matthew Sciberras (M); Cheyzen Spagnol (Z)
16-FebSan GwannvsHamrun S.0-1Zak Barbara
16-FebPieta’ H. vsSt. Andrews4-3Sean Gatt (2), Matthias Pace (SA);
Ivin Gatt, Kian Leonardi, Aiden Zammit, Marco Cassara (P)
08-MarMostavsSan Gwann2-0Nicholas Strickland, Nicholas Mifsud
08-MarSt. AndrewsvsZabbar SP3-0Zack Ebejer, Sean Gatt, Timothy Cachia
08-MarMelitavsFloriana0-0
Hamrun S. vsPieta H.

* Match abandoned on October 27 and resumed on November 9