Under-15 League Section E1 and E2 2018/19



Under-15 League Section E1

Date Match Result Scorers
09-Feb Marsaskala vs Msida SJ 2-0 Aidan Cristina, Daniel Attard
09-Feb Birzebbuga W. vs Mqabba 5-2 Antoine Grech, Shaun Galea (3), Denis Gregory Ticuleanu (B);
Bradley Sapiano, Ayrton Saliba (M)
23-Feb Msida SJ vs Birzebbuga W. 0-1 Alec Carter
23-Feb Mqabba vs Zejtun C. 4-1 Ryan Farrugia, Ethan Attard, Gabriel Sciberras, Dale Formosa (M); David Tabone (Z)
02-Mar Zejtun C. vs Msida SJ 0-3 Mark Giusti, Dale Bonello, Ibrahim Khaled Shalabi
09-Mar Birzebbuga W. vs Marsaskala 3-3 Shaun Galea (2), Alec Carter (B); Nicholas Galea (2), Daniel Attard (M)
06-Apr Mqabba vs Marsaskala 0-2 Gerard Buttigieg, own goal
06-Apr Zejtun C. vs Birzebbuga W. 4-1 Skye Galea, Clyde Spiteri, Tyron Caruana, Matthias Gatt (Z); Alec Carter (B)
13-Apr Msida SJ vs Mqabba 0-3 Bradley Sapiano (2), Gabriel Sciberras
13-Apr Marsaskala vs Zejtun C. 6-0 Jako Cachia, Nicholas Galea (2), Axl Falzon, Harry Harris, Lennon Pickard

 

Under-15 League Section E2

Date Match Result Scorers
09-Feb Ghaxaq vs Siggiewi 3-0 Jean Paul Balzan (2), Liam Zammit
10-Feb Gzira U. vs Xghajra T.  0-3  Josmar Scicluna, Larkin Dimech (2)
09-Mar Zurrieq vs Xghajra T. 0-10 Larkin Dimech, Juan Calleja, Daishan Psaila (3), Josmar Scicluna (3),
Edilson Aquilina, Lukas Agius
10-Mar Ghaxaq vs Gzira U. 1-0 Matthew Caruana
30-Mar Siggiewi vs Zurrieq 13-1 Larkin Dimech, Juan Calleja, Daishan Psaila (3), Josmar Scicluna (3), Edilson Aquilina, Lukas Agius
30-Mar Xghajra T. vs Ghaxaq 0-1 Gilmore Cutajar
06-Apr Zurrieq vs Ghaxaq 0-10 Matthew Caruana (4), Gilmore Cutajar, Sven Axisa, Jean Paul Balzan,
Mark Zammit (2), Gabriel Abela
06-Apr Siggiewi vs Gzira U. 3-0 Jacob Schembri (2), Jacques Agius Condorato
13-Apr Gzira U. vs Zurrieq w/o  
13-Apr Xghajra T. vs Siggiewi 0-1 Jacques Agius Condorato

 

Championship Decider

Date Match Result Scorers
28-Apr Ghaxaq vs Marsaskala 4-1 aet Nicholas Galea (M); Gilmore Cutajar (3), Jean Paul Balzan (Gh)