Under-17 Knock-Out Competition 2019/20

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
16-NovBirkirkaravsSan Gwann1-4own goal, Nathan Sultana (2), Dale Mifsud (SG); Mathias Conti (B)
17-NovMsida SJvsValletta0-9Zachary Miguel Chetcuti, Isaiah Micallef (2), Ezekjel Farrugia (2), Mouied Algazali (2),
Klose Azzopardi Conti, Gary Farrugia
16-NovRabat A.vsSwieqi U.1-4Samuel Mark Micallef (3), Jack Law (S); Gabriel Sciberras (R)
17-NovFgura U.vsFloriana1-2Craig Joyce, Gabriel Azzopardi (Flo); Rhys Gove (Fgu)
17-NovLuqa SAvsMarsaxlokk1-2Nathan Frendo (L); Christeph Cassar, Jordi Casha (M)
17-NovAttardvsPieta’ H.0-5Jamie Scerri (5)
16-NovKirkop U.vsNaxxar L.6-7 penJake Agius, Kurt Galea (N); Miguel Calleja (2)(K)
17-NovBalzanvsTarxien R.10-0Eric Atkins (3), Gabriel Diego Farrugia (2), Miguel Busuttil (3), Gianluca Cacciatore,
Jake Grech
16-NovMelitavsZejtun C.7-0Mattia Comes (3), own goal, Kurt Pullicino, Benjamin Pullicino,
Kurt Chircop
17-NovZabbar SPvsPaola Hibs0-1Owden Vella
17-NovLija IklinvsSliema W.0-7Jean Claude Bugeja Aboumehdi, Thomas Cilia, Nathan Vella,
Denzel Formston, Alexander Spiteri (2), Francesco John Gove
16-NovZebbug R.vsQormi2-4Nathaniel Fenech (2)(Z); Neil Schembri, Neil Meli (2), Mikele Zammit (Q)
17-NovMarsaskalavsHamrun S.0-8Bjorn Buhagiar, Jamie Cutajar, Jake Borg, Aiden Abdilla (2),
Leon Borg, Shaisen Attard, Alistair Aquilina
16-NovMelliehavsSirens1-3Dylan Galea, Andrej Nakov, Kayode Zammti (S); Nathan Camilleri (M)
17-NovSt. AndrewsvsMtarfa4-0Matthew Bonnici, Jed Valletta (2), Sebastian Cassar Torregiani
16-NovMostavsPembroke A.3-0Liam Costa, Joseph Xerri, Staline Degabriele

Second Round

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
13-DecSan GwannvsValletta0-1Antheos Spiteri
13-DecSwieqi U.vsFloriana1-1
(8-7 pen)
Jacob Darmanin (F); Benjamin Azzopardi (S)
15-DecMarsaxlokkvsPieta’ H.0-5Zean Leonardi, Brooklyn Borg, Jamie Scerri (3)
14-DecNaxxar L.vsBalzan1-6Miguel Busuttil (2), Jake Grech (2), Eric Atkins (2)(B); Jake Agius (N)
15-DecMelitavsPaola Hibs1-1
(3-5 pen)
Mikael Seychell (PH); Vinay Bharwani (M)
15-DecSliema W.vsQormi4-1Luke Anthony Muscat, Alexander Spiteri (2), Julian Pullicino (S); Andrew Lee Sciberras (Q)
14-DecHamrun S.vsSirens4-0Bjorn Buhagiar, Jamie Cutajar, Leon Borg, Aiden Abdilla
13-DecSt. AndrewsvsMosta1-4Liam Costa, Lee Eunteak, Joseph Xerri (2)(M); Sebastian Cassar Torregiani (SA)

Quarter-Finals

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
15-FebVallettavsSwieqi U.4-1Matthew Pulis (4)(V); Timothy Zammit Lupi (S)
16-FebPaola HibsvsSliema W.0-0
(4-3 pen)
23-FebPieta’ H.vsBalzan3-0Brooklyn Borg, Zean Leonardi, Jamie Scerri
23-FebHamrun S.vsMosta0-1Gianluca Tanti

Semi-Finals

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
19-MarVallettavsPieta’ H.
22-MarPaola HibsvsMosta

Final

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.