Under-17 League Group Phase 2019/20

Group A

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
07-SepVallettavsZabbar SP2-2Dylan Mangion, Ickerson Whitelaw (Z);
Sheldon Mackay, Isaiah Micallef (V)
15-SepPembroke A.vsValletta0-10Mouied Algazali (2), Zachary Miguel Chetcuti (2), own goal, Isaiah Micallef,
Jordan Ciantar (2), Antheos Spiteri (2)
05-OctZabbar SPvsPembroke A.5-0Matteo Gambin (3), Dylan Mangion, Kyle Bonnici
27-OctPembroke A.vsZabbar SP3-5Caine Attard, Matt Brimmer, Xylon Marmara (P);
Matteo Gambin (4), Luke Camilleri (Z)
02-NovVallettavsPembroke A.7-1Isaiah Micallef, Matthew Pulis, Zachary Miguel Chetcuti,
Ezekjel Farrugia (3), Antheos Spiteri (V); Jacob Carabott (P)
09-NovZabbar SPvsValletta0-6Isaiah Micallef (3), Matthew Pulis, Ezekjel Farrugia, Antheos Spiteri

Group B

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
08-SepHamrun S.vsBirkirkara1-0Alistair Aquilina
14-SepSliema W.vsHamrun S.0-2Alistair Aquilina, Bjorn Buhagiar
06-OctBirkirkaravsSliema W.3-1Aidan Cutajar, Denilson Tabone Desira, Dejan Bogdanovic (B);
Alexander Spiteri (S)
03-NovSliema W.vsBirkirkara1-2Marcus Calleja (S); Nathan Cross, Glending Farrugia (B)
26-OctHamrun S. vsSliema W.7-0Shaisen Attard, Alistair Aquilina, Leon Borg (2), own goal, Nathan Muscat, Neil Demanuele
10-NovBirkirkaravsHamrun S.1-2Shaisen Attard (2)(H); Glending Farrugia (B)

Group C

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
07-SepSan GwannvsQormi5-0Andrea Zammit (3), Nathan Sultana, Zack Cardona
14-SepRabat A.vsSan Gwann0-12Andrea Zammit (5), Zack Cardona (2), Nathan Sultana,
Dale Mifsud, Aiden Vella (2), Isaac Spiteri
13-OctQormivsRabat A.7-0Neil Schembri, Kieran Muscat (2), Andrew Lee Sciberras, Luke Micallef,
Miguel Vella, Mikele Zammit
Rabat A.vsQormi0-2 *
San GwannvsRabat A.2-0 *
10-NovQormivsSan Gwann0-3Nathan Sultana (2), Dale Mifsud

* Rabat Ajax withdrew from group stage and remaining matches were awarded as 2-0 wins for their opponents

Group D

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
07-SepPaola HibsvsKirkop U.1-4Miguel Calleja (2), Giorgio Bellia, Andre Sultana (K);
Ayrton Azzopardi (PH)
28-SepNaxxar L.vsPaola Hibs2-3Isaac Magri, Julian Mercieca (N);
Luca Sapiano, Abdul Abudgil, Owden Vella (PH)
06-OctKirkop U.vsNaxxar L.w/o
27-OctNaxxar L.vsKirkop U.0-3Miguel Calleja, Andre Sultana (2)
02-NovPaola HibsvsNaxxar L.2-0Mikael Seychell (2)
10-NovKirkop U.vsPaola Hibs0-2Brite Anayochi Ihuomah (2)

Group E

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
08-SepMelitavsZebbug R.0-2Philippe Mifsud, Mason Grech
14-SepMarsaskalavsMelita0-4Josue Zahra, Vinay Bharwani, Kurt Chircop, Judy Guan Kandal
05-OctZebbug R.vsMarsaskala6-1Joel Camilleri (5), Shamison Buttigieg (Z); Elton Cachia (M)
26-OctMarsaskalavsZebbug R.0-7Shamison Buttigieg (4), Joel Camilleri (2), Adam Abela
03-NovMelitavsMarsaskala12-0Mattia Comes (3), Andrew Sultana (4), Kurt Pullicino (2), George Anthony Borg,
William Legault, Jason Lee Evans
09-NovZebbug R.vsMelita0-5Paul Galea Testaferrata, Andrew Sultana (2), Josue Zahra, Beppe Giordmaina

Group F

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
07-SepSt. AndrewsvsFloriana3-0Sebastian Cassar Torregiani, William James England (2)
14-SepLuqa SAvsSt. Andrews1-5Jed Valletta (2), Russell Micallef, Sebastian Cassar Torregiani,
Matthew Bonnici (SA); Julian Muscat (L)
06-OctFlorianavsLuqa SA2-0Luca Accarino, Gabriel Azzopardi
26-OctLuqa SAvsFloriana1-3Jacob Darmanin (2), Neil Cassar (F); Nathan Frendo (L)
02-NovSt. AndrewsvsLuqa SA9-0Russell Micallef (3), William James England (3), Sebastian Cassar Torregiani (2),
Jacob Crossey
10-NovFlorianavsSt. Andrews0-2William James England, Luca Zammit

Group G

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
08-SepTarxien R.vsSwieqi U.1-5Thomas Meli Bugeja, Kieran Mifsud, Andrea Lorefice,
Benjamin Azzopardi, own goal (S); Charlton Farrugia (T)
15-SepBalzanvsTarxien R.7-0Miguel Busuttil (2), Sheldon Briffa, Gabriel Diego Farrugia (3),
Eric Atkins
06-OctSwieqi U.vsBalzan2-10Giuseppe Bonanno, Miguel Busuttil (4), Sheldon Briffa, Gabriel Diego Farrugia,
Eric Atkins (3)(B); Anthony Bartolo, Samuel Mark Micallef (S)
27-OctBalzanvsSwieqi U.3-1Miguel Busuttil, Gabriel Diego Farrugia, Jake Grech (B); Andrea Lorefice (S)
02-NovTarxien R.vsBalzan0-6Eric Atkins (4), Gabriel Diego Farrugia, Miguel Busuttil
10-NovSwieqi U.vsTarxien R.3-2Timothy Zammit Lupi, Samuel Mark Micallef, Adam Arcidiacono (S);
Charlton Farrugia (2)(T)

Group H

DateHomevsAwayResultScorer
06-SepPietà H.vsMellieha13-0Zean Leonardi (2), Neil Buttigieg (4), Jamie Scerri (3),
Brooklyn Borg, Daniel Caruana, Nigel Scerri (2)
28-SepMostavsPietà H.1-1Jamie Scerri (P); Nathan Agius (M)
05-OctMelliehavsMosta0-9Gianluca Tanti (2), own goals (2), Nathan Agius (2), Owen Sammut,
Karl Formosa, Liam Costa
MostavsMellieha2-0 *
03-NovPietà H.vsMosta1-1Brooklyn Borg (P); Nathan Agius (M)
MelliehavsPietà H.0-2 *
Decider
09-NovPietà H. vsMosta2-0Luca Gatt, Brooklyn Borg

* Mellieha withdrew from group stage and remaining matches were awarded as 2-0 wins for their opponents

Group DE1

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
07-SepSiggiewivsGzira U.0-10
(2-0 ^)
Hytem Kabar (5), Kyle Colombo (2), Matthias Mormina,
Mohammed Kasem (2)
14-SepSirensvsMarsaxlokk0-3Rowen Grech, Kieran Curmi, Christeph Cassar
15-SepMsida SJvsMgarr U.0-3Owen Abela (2), Isaac Abela
28-SepZejtun C.vsMsida SJ2-2Dale Bonello, Halen Grima (M);
Stoyan Sciberras, Josef Gauci (Z)
29-SepSirensvsSiggiewi6-1Andrej Nakov, Jake Camilleri (2), Kyle Bonnici (2),
own goal (Sir); Gabriel Chircop (Sig)
29-SepMarsaxlokkvsMgarr U.10-0Kian Dimech (2), Jordi Casha, Christeph Cassar, Kieran Curmi,
Thomas Vassallo Mintoff (3), Rowen Grech, Kyle D’Amato
05-OctMsida SJvsMarsaxlokk0-7Jordi Casha, Julian Kevin Bonnici, Kian Dimech,
Thomas Vassallo Mintoff (2), Kyle D’Amato, Lian Sciberras
05-OctSiggiewivsZejtun C.2-1Redeemer Saliba, Koray Ablett (S); Mohamed Mustaf Abdisalan (Z)
06-OctGzira U.vsSirens1-4Matthias Mormina (G); Andrej Nakov (4)(S)
26-OctMgarr U.vsSiggiewi0-1Dylan Gatt
26-OctGzira U.vsMarsaxlokk0-3Kian Dimech, Kaylon Dimech (2)
27-OctSirensvsZejtun C.9-0Andrej Nakov, Kayode Zammit (4), Dylan Galea,
Jake Camilleri (2), Kyle Bonnici
09-NovMarsaxlokkvsZejtun C.6-0Christeph Cassar, Jordi Casha, Kian Dimech (2),
Julian Kevin Bonnici, Dale Scicluna
09-NovMsida SJvsSirens0-7Andrej Nakov (3), Jake Camilleri, Kayode Zammit, Ognjen Ilic, Dylan Galea
10-NovGzira U.vsMgarr U.3-2Bryan Muscat, Miguel Camilleri (M);
Miguel Vella Sargent (2), Hytem Kabar (G)
Zejtun C.vsGzira U.
Msida SJ vsSiggiewi
SirensvsMgarr U.
Mgarr U.vsZejtun C.
MarsaxlokkvsSiggiewi
Gzira U.vsMsida SJ

Group DE2

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
07-SepLija IklinvsAttard0-1Luigi Naudi
08-SepMtarfavsXghajra T.6-1Neil Vella, Noah Attard, Sven Muscat, Kyle Camilleri,
Jayden John Bonanno, Jake Penza (M); Dejan Attard Cini (X)
15-SepFgura U.vsGhaxaq3-1Gilmore Cutajar (Gh); Sven Tonna, Kyle Shead (2)(F)
21-SepXghajra T.vsSta. Venera U.1-1Cowlin Debono (X); Owen Galea (SV)
21-SepGhaxaqvsMtarfa2-1Adam Grech, Liam Zammit (Gh); Neil Vella (M)
22-SepAttardvsFgura U.5-1Neil Bezzina, Luigi Naudi (2), Jeremy Frendo (2)(A); Rhys Gove (F)
05-OctLija IklinvsXghajra T.4-2Cowlin Debono, Dillon Farrugia Mamo (X);
Nathan Galdes (2), Ryan Sciberras, Denzil Mifsud (L)
05-OctFgura U.vsSta. Venera U.3-0Kyle Shead (2), Liam Vella
06-OctAttardvsGhaxaq3-0Enriques Fenech (2), Luigi Naudi
13-OctSta. Venera U.vsMtarfa1-7Jayden John Bonanno (4), Kyle Camilleri, Miguel Abela (M); Jerome Cilia (SV)
19-OctGhaxaqvsLija Iklin0-4Ryan Sciberras, Denzil Mifsud (2), Julian Xuereb
19-OctXghajra T.vsFgura U.5-1Cowlin Debono (3), Owden Caruana Smith, Juan Calleja (X); Liam Vella (F)
27-OctGhaxaqvsXghajra T.0-1Owden Caruana Smith
03-NovLija IklinvsMtarfa3-1Denzil Mifsud (3)(L); Jayden John Bonanno (M)
03-NovAttardvsSta. Venera U.2-0Kyle Zahra, Luigi Naudi
23-NovXghajra T.vsAttard1-2
30-NovSta. Venera U.vsLija Iklin3-4
24-NovMtarfavsFgura U.1-1
Sta. Venera U.vsGhaxaq
MtarfavsAttard
Fgura U.vsLija A.