Under-17 League Section A 2018/19



 

Date Match Result Scorers
18-Nov St. Andrews vs Mosta 4-2 Gianluca Sciberras, Owen Sammut (M);
Sebastian Cassar Torregiani, own goal, Mattia Veselji (2)(SA)
18-Nov Melita vs Zebbug R. 2-1 Andrea Galea, Matthew Debattista (M); Jayden Camilleri (Z)
18-Nov Paola Hibs vs Valletta 0-1 Neville Borg
18-Nov Pietà H. vs San Gwann 1-1 Joseph Attard (SG); Jake Bone (P)
24-Nov Melita vs St. Andrews 2-1 Matthew Debattista (2)(M); Mattia Veselji (SA)
25-Nov Paola Hibs vs Pietà H. 0-7 Kurt Briffa, Kurt Galea, Liam Hudson, Jake Bone (2), Neil Buttigieg (2)
25-Nov Valletta vs Mosta 2-0 Neville Borg (2)
25-Nov Zebbug R. vs San Gwann 1-3 Adam Falzon (2), Andrea Zammit (SG); Gianluca Tanti (Z)
02-Dec Pietá H. vs Melita 0-0  
02-Dec St. Andrews vs Valletta 2-1 Mattia Veselji (2)(SA); Antheos Spiteri (V)
02-Dec Mosta vs Zebbug R. 5-0 Luke Formosa, Matteo Vella (2), Liam Costa, Azriel Borg
02-Dec San Gwann vs Paola Hibs 1-4 Morientes Muscat (2), Jamie Carbone, Matthias Vella (PH); Cody Grech (SG)
08-Dec Mosta vs Pietà H. 0-1 Jake Bone
08-Dec Zebbug R. vs St. Andrews 2-2 Gianluca Tanti, Jayden Camilleri (Z); Jordan Kelly, Zack Camilleri (SA)
09-Dec San Gwann vs Valletta 1-1 Byron Madu (SG); Zachary Miguel Chetcuti (V)
09-Dec Paola Hibs vs Melita 0-3 Karl Mohnani, Mattia Comes, Matthew Debattista
22-Dec San Gwann vs Mosta 2-0 Andrea Zammit, Nathan Sultana
22-Dec St. Andrews vs Paola Hibs 1-2 Mattia Veselji (SA); James Vella, Kurt Bondin (PH)
22-Dec Valletta vs Melita 2-3 Matthew Debattista (3)(M); Kieran Paul Fenech; Neville Borg (V)
23-Dec Pietà H. vs Zebbug R.  8-0 Jake Bone (2), Kurt Briffa (3), Kleaven Pisani (2), Ryan Falzon
06-Jan Paola Hibs vs Mosta 3-0 Morientes Muscat, Matthew Ellul, Brite Anayochi Ihuomah
06-Jan Zebbug R. vs Valletta 0-3 Neville Borg, Matthew Pulis, Kurt Desira
13-Jan St. Andrews vs Pietà H. 0-2 Kleaven Pisani, Sean Schembri
13-Jan Melita vs San Gwann 0-0  
19-Jan San Gwann vs St. Andrews 3-0 Cody Grech, James Vella, Andrea Zammit
20-Jan Mosta vs Melita 0-0  
20-Jan Pietà H. vs Valletta 1-1 Neville Borg (V); Jake Bone (P)
20-Jan Zebbug R. vs Paola H. 0-2 Kurt Bondin (2)
26-Jan Mosta vs St. Andrews 1-1 Liam Hudson (SA); Dylan Ciappara (M)
26-Jan Valletta vs Paola Hibs  0-1 Morientes Muscat
27-Jan San Gwann vs Pietà H. 0-1 Neil Buttigieg
27-Jan Zebbug R. vs Melita 0-1 Matthew Debattista
02-Feb Mosta vs Valletta 0-0  
02-Feb Pietà H. vs Paola Hibs 3-0 Victor Degiorgio (2), own goal
03-Feb San Gwann vs Zebbug R. 6-1 Gianluca Tanti (Z); James Vella, Andrea Zammit (3), Bryon Madu (SG)
03-Feb St. Andrews vs Melita 0-3 Jaden Cuschieri, Karl Mohnani, Matthew Debattista
10-Mar Zebbug R. vs Mosta 0-3 Luke Formosa, Matteo Vella, Azriel Borg
10-Mar Valletta vs St. Andrews 2-1 Kurt Buhagiar (2)(V); Liam Hudson (SA)
10-Mar Melita vs Pietà H. 0-1 Kurt Briffa
17-Mar Valletta vs San Gwann 0-4 James Vella, Andrea Zammit (2), Adam Falzon
17-Mar Pietà H. vs Mosta 5-0 Jake Bone (2), Emerson Camilleri (2), Zean Leonardi
17-Mar St. Andrews vs Zebbug R. 2-0 Liam Hudson, Sean Ellul
17-Mar Melita vs Paola Hibs 2-1 Juan Gauci, Matthew Debattista (M); Morientes Muscat (H)
24-Mar Paola Hibs vs San Gwann 0-10 James Vella, Adam Falzon (2), Andrea Zammit (3), Owen Spiteri, Zack Cardona, Cody Grech (2)
31-Mar Mosta vs San Gwann 1-5 Byron Madu (2), Nathan Sultana, Andrea Zammit, Dale Mifsud (SG); Matteo Vella (M)
31-Mar Melita vs Valletta 0-1 Zachary Miguel Chetcuti
31-Mar Paola Hibs vs St. Andrews 1-1 Morientes Muscat (PH); Jed Valletta (SA)
31-Mar Zebbug R. vs Pietà H. 3-6 Jake Bone (3), Kurt Briffa (2), Leon Borg (P);
Shamison Buttigieg, Jayden Camilleri, Adam Abela (Z)
13-Apr Valletta vs Zebbug R. 6-0 Neville Borg, Kieran Paul Fenech, Matthew Pulis, Antheos Spiteri (2), Andy Borg
13-Apr Pietà H. vs St. Andrews 5-1 Liam Scicluna, Neil Buttigieg, Emerson Camilleri, Kurt Briffa (2)(P); Liam Hudson (SA)
14-Apr Mosta vs Paola Hibs 3-2 Larson Borg, Morientes Muscat (PH); Matteo Vella, Gabriel Sant, Karl Formosa (M)
14-Apr San Gwann vs Melita 3-1 Andrea Zammit, James Vella, Cody Grech (SG); Mattia Comes (M)
28-Apr Valletta vs Pietà H. 1-2 Kurt Briffa (2)(P); Kurt Desira (V)
28-Apr Paola Hibs vs Zebbug R. 3-0 Brite Anayochi Ihuomah, Jamie Carbone (2)
28-Apr Melita vs Mosta 5-2 Matteo Vella, Owen Sammut (Mos);
Juan Gauci (2), Matthew Debattista, Lee Cassar, Mattia Comes (Mel)
28-Apr St. Andrews vs San Gwann 2-2 Sean Ellul, Sebastian Cassar Torregiani (SA); Cody Grech, Andrea Zammit (SG)