Youth League Section A Fixtures 2019/20

NoDateTimeVenueMatch
MATCH DAY 1
1Tue-24-Sep20:15Charles Abela StadiumSan GwannvsSliema Wanderers
2Mon-23-Sep20:15Sirens StadiumPieta’ HostpursvsBalzan
3Mon-23-Sep20:15Charles Abela StadiumMostavsValletta
4Mon-23-Sep20:15Luxol StadiumSt. AndrewsvsBirkirkara
5Mon-23-Sep20:15Melita GroundMelitavsHamrun Spartans
MATCH DAY 2
6Mon-30-Sep18:00Centenary StadiumBirkirkaravsMosta
7Mon-30-Sep20:00Centenary StadiumVallettavsPieta’ Hostpurs
8Mon-30-Sep20:15Sirens StadiumSliema WanderersvsSt. Andrews
9Tue-01-Oct20:15Charles Abela StadiumBalzanvsMelita
10Tue-01-Oct20:15Victor Tedesco StadiumHamrun SpartansvsSan Gwann
MATCH DAY 3
11Mon-28 to Wed-30-Oct  MostavsPieta’ Hostpurs
12Mon-28 to Wed-30-Oct St. AndrewsvsHamrun Spartans
13Mon-28 to Wed-30-Oct MelitavsValletta
14Mon-28 to Wed-30-Oct San GwannvsBalzan
15Mon-28 to Wed-30-Oct  BirkirkaravsSliema Wanderers
MATCH DAY 4
16Mon-04 to Wed-06-Nov  MelitavsPieta’ Hostpurs
17Mon-04 to Wed-06-Nov Sliema WanderersvsMosta
18Mon-04 to Wed-06-Nov VallettavsSan Gwann
19Mon-04 to Wed-06-Nov St. AndrewsvsBalzan
20Mon-04 to Wed-06-Nov  Hamrun SpartansvsBirkirkara
MATCH DAY 5
21Mon-25 to Wed-27-Nov  MostavsMelita
22Mon-25 to Wed-27-Nov St. AndrewsvsValletta
23Mon-25 to Wed-27-Nov Sliema WanderersvsHamrun Spartans
24Mon-25 to Wed-27-Nov San GwannvsPieta’ Hostpurs
25Mon-25 to Wed-27-Nov  BirkirkaravsBalzan
MATCH DAY 6
26Mon-09 to Wed-11-Dec  Pieta’ HostpursvsSt. Andrews
27Mon-09 to Wed-11-Dec VallettavsBirkirkara
28Mon-09 to Wed-11-Dec BalzanvsSliema Wanderers
29Mon-09 to Wed-11-Dec MelitavsSan Gwann
30Mon-09 to Wed-11-Dec  Hamrun SpartansvsMosta
MATCH DAY 7
31Mon-16 to Wed-18-Dec  St. AndrewsvsMelita
32Mon-16 to Wed-18-Dec BirkirkaravsPieta’ Hostpurs
33Mon-16 to Wed-18-Dec MostavsSan Gwann
34Mon-16 to Wed-18-Dec Sliema WanderersvsValletta
35Mon-16 to Wed-18-Dec  Hamrun SpartansvsBalzan
MATCH DAY 8
36Mon-06 to Wed-08-Jan  BalzanvsMosta
37Mon-06 to Wed-08-Jan VallettavsHamrun Spartans
38Mon-06 to Wed-08-Jan Pieta’ HostpursvsSliema Wanderers
39Mon-06 to Wed-08-Jan MelitavsBirkirkara
40Mon-06 to Wed-08-Jan  San GwannvsSt. Andrews
MATCH DAY 9
41Mon-13 to Wed-15-Jan  Sliema WanderersvsMelita
42Mon-13 to Wed-15-Jan BalzanvsValletta
43Mon-13 to Wed-15-Jan BirkirkaravsSan Gwann
44Mon-13 to Wed-15-Jan MostavsSt. Andrews
45Mon-13 to Wed-15-Jan  Hamrun SpartansvsPieta’ Hostpurs
MATCH DAY 10
46Mon-20 to Wed-22-Jan  VallettavsMosta
47Mon-20 to Wed-22-Jan BirkirkaravsSt. Andrews
48Mon-20 to Wed-22-Jan Sliema WanderersvsSan Gwann
49Mon-20 to Wed-22-Jan Hamrun SpartansvsMelita
50Mon-20 to Wed-22-Jan  BalzanvsPieta’ Hostpurs
MATCH DAY 11
51Mon-03-to Wed-05-Feb  Pieta’ HostpursvsValletta
52Mon-03-to Wed-05-Feb San GwannvsHamrun Spartans
53Mon-03-to Wed-05-Feb MostavsBirkirkara
54Mon-03-to Wed-05-Feb St. AndrewsvsSliema Wanderers
55Mon-03-to Wed-05-Feb  MelitavsBalzan
MATCH DAY 12
56Mon-10 to Wed-12-Feb  Pieta’ HostpursvsMosta
57Mon-10 to Wed-12-Feb Sliema WanderersvsBirkirkara
58Mon-10 to Wed-12-Feb Hamrun SpartansvsSt. Andrews
59Mon-10 to Wed-12-Feb VallettavsMelita
60Mon-10 to Wed-12-Feb  BalzanvsSan Gwann
MATCH DAY 13
61Mon-17 to Wed-19-Feb  MostavsSliema Wanderers
62Mon-17 to Wed-19-Feb BalzanvsSt. Andrews
63Mon-17 to Wed-19-Feb San GwannvsValletta
64Mon-17 to Wed-19-Feb BirkirkaravsHamrun Spartans
65Mon-17 to Wed-19-Feb  Pieta’ HostpursvsMelita
MATCH DAY 14
66Mon-24 to Wed-26-Feb  MelitavsMosta
67Mon-24 to Wed-26-Feb Pieta’ HostpursvsSan Gwann
68Mon-24 to Wed-26-Feb BalzanvsBirkirkara
69Mon-24 to Wed-26-Feb Hamrun SpartansvsSliema Wanderers
70Mon-24 to Wed-26-Feb  VallettavsSt. Andrews
MATCH DAY 15
71Mon-09 to Wed-11-Mar  Sliema WanderersvsBalzan
72Mon-09 to Wed-11-Mar BirkirkaravsValletta
73Mon-09 to Wed-11-Mar MostavsHamrun Spartans
74Mon-09 to Wed-11-Mar St. AndrewsvsPieta’ Hostpurs
75Mon-09 to Wed-11-Mar  San GwannvsMelita
MATCH DAY 16
76Mon-16 to Wed-18-Mar  Pieta’ HostpursvsBirkirkara
77Mon-16 to Wed-18-Mar VallettavsSliema Wanderers
78Mon-16 to Wed-18-Mar BalzanvsHamrun Spartans
79Mon-16 to Wed-18-Mar MelitavsSt. Andrews
80Mon-16 to Wed-18-Mar  San GwannvsMosta
MATCH DAY 17
81Mon-20 to Wed-22-Apr  BirkirkaravsMelita
82Mon-20 to Wed-22-Apr Sliema WanderersvsPieta’ Hostpurs
83Mon-20 to Wed-22-Apr MostavsBalzan
84Mon-20 to Wed-22-Apr St. AndrewsvsSan Gwann
85Mon-20 to Wed-22-Apr  Hamrun SpartansvsValletta
MATCH DAY 18
86Tue-28-Apr  Pieta’ HostpursvsHamrun Spartans
87Tue-28-Apr VallettavsBalzan
88Tue-28-Apr St. AndrewsvsMosta
89Tue-28-Apr MelitavsSliema Wanderers
90Tue-28-Apr  San GwannvsBirkirkara
 Club123456789
AMostaBDEJGHIFC
BVallettaAEGICDJHF
CSt. AndrewsDJHFBEGIA
DBirkirkaraCAJHFBEGI
EPieta’ HotspursFBAGICDJH
FBalzanEGICDJHAB
GMelitaHFBEAICDJ
HHamrun SpartansGICDJAFBE
ISan GwannJHFBEGACD
JSliema WanderersICDAHFBEG