Youth League Section A Results 2019/20

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
24-SepSan GwannvsSliema W.1-5Rowad Benhamed (2), Alex Satariano, Mark Desira,
Mikail Camilleri (S); Adam Falzon (SG)
23-SepPieta’ H.vsBalzan0-2Daniel Atzori, Pedro Augusto Mota de Lima
23-SepMostavsValletta2-1Christ Evo Ememe (2)(M); Jeremy Micallef (V)
23-SepSt. AndrewsvsBirkirkara0-1 Jacques Vella Critien
23-SepMelitavsHamrun S.1-0 Brandon Agius
30-SepBirkirkaravsMosta1-4Carlo Zammit Lonardelli (B);
Gianluca Sciberras, Liam Portelli (2), Jordan Vella (M)
30-SepVallettavsPieta’ H.1-1own goal (P); Isaiah Micallef (V)
30-SepSliema W.vsSt. Andrews7-0Jean Borg (5), Mohamed Abuda (2)
01-OctBalzanvsMelita2-0Pedro Augusto Mota (2)
01-OctHamrun S.vsSan Gwann1-0Christopher Galea
28-OctMostavsPieta’ H.0-0
28-OctSt. AndrewsvsHamrun S.4-0Liam Hudson, Mattia Veselji (2), Sean Ellul
28-OctMelitavsValletta0-2Jeremy Micallef, Ryan Tonna
28-OctSan GwannvsBalzan0-3Zak Grech, Pedro Augusto Mota, Marcus Grima
29-OctBirkirkaravsSliema W.1-1Michele Alessandro Vella (B); Alex Satariano (S)
04-NovMelitavsPieta’ H.4-1Matthew Debattista, Liam Delicata (2), Eman Falzon (M); Jake Bone (P)
04-NovSliema W.vsMosta1-3Matthew Attard, Christ Evo Ememe, own goal (M); Alexander Spiteri (S)
05-NovVallettavsSan Gwann3-2Ryan Tonna (3)(V); Alessio Galea, Jean Paul Attard (SG)
04-NovSt. AndrewsvsBalzan0-4 Adam Bradshaw, own goals (2), Marcus Grima
06-NovHamrun S.vsBirkirkara0-6Carlo Zammit Lonardelli (2), Andrew Messina, Paul Mbong (2),
Angelo Migliore
29-NovMostavsMelita3-1Christ Evo Ememe, Usman Dahiru Mohammed, Jordan Vella (Mos); Matthew Debattista (Mel)
25-NovSt. AndrewsvsValletta0-1Tsotne Jintcharadze
29-NovSliema W.vsHamrun S.0-0
27-NovSan GwannvsPieta’ H.0-3Jeremy Delmar (2), Liam Mckay
27-NovBirkirkaravsBalzan0-1Pedro Augusto Mota
09-DecPieta’ H.vsSt. Andrews5-1Jeremy Delmar (2), Liam Scicluna, Kurt Mifsud, Clyde Bouvet (P); Mattia Veselji (SA)
09-DecVallettavsBirkirkara2-0Samuel Vella, Kenley Scerri
09-DecBalzanvsSliema W.6-0Adrian Domingo Vilda (4), Zak Grech, David Boham Habiganuchi
10-DecMelitavsSan Gwann4-0Eman Falzon (4)
09-DecHamrun S.vsMosta1-2Xylon Portelli (H); Jordan Vella, Christ Evo Ememe (M)
16-DecSt. AndrewsvsMelita2-0Mattia Veselji, William James England
17-DecBirkirkaravsPieta’ H.1-2Paul Mbong (B); Jeremy Delmar, Liam Mckay (P)
18-DecMostavsSan Gwann2-0Christ Ememe, Luke Formosa
18-DecSliema W.vsValletta3-1Alex Satariano (3)(S); Tsotne Jintcharadze (V)
18-DecHamrun S.vsBalzan0-3Adrian Domingo Vilda, Jake Saliba (2)
06-JanBalzanvsMosta3-0Zak Grech (2), Marcus Grima
06-JanVallettavsHamrun S.1-1Kieran Higgans (H); Jean Leon Cassar (V)
06-JanPieta’ H.vsSliema W.4-0Liam Mckay, Jake Bone, Emerson Camilleri, Liam Scicluna
06-JanMelitavsBirkirkara3-2Eman Falzon, Matthias Vella, Liam Delicata (M);
Paul Mbong, Carlo Zammit Lonardelli (B)
07-JanSan GwannvsSt. Andrews2-0Matthew Xuereb, Nathan Sultana
13-JanSliema W.vsMelita2-5Alex Satariano (2)(S);
own goal, Liam Delicata, Karl Mohnani, Brandon Agius, Jake Engerer (M)
13-JanBalzanvsValletta0-1Shaun Dimech
13-JanBirkirkaravsSan Gwann0-2Ian Caruana, Matthew Xuereb
14-JanMostavsSt. Andrews1-1Gianluca Sciberras (M); Russell Micallef (SA)
15-JanHamrun S.vsPieta’ H.0-1Kurt Mifsud
20-JanBirkirkaravsSt. Andrews0-0
20-JanHamrun S.vsMelita1-0Neil Demanuele
21-JanBalzanvsPieta’ H.0-2Sheldon Pisani, Jake Bone
22-JanSliema W.vsSan Gwann0-5Andrea Zammit, Christian Gauci, Jean Paul Attard, Liam Borg, Dale Mifsud
22-JanVallettavsMosta0-1Miguel Aquilina
03-FebPieta’ H.vsValletta3-2Kurt Mifsud, Liam Mckay, own goal (P); Christopher Cutajar, Joshua Micallef (V)
03-FebSan GwannvsHamrun S.1-0Ian Caruana
04-FebMostavsBirkirkara2-0David Ifeanyi Onyeanula, Gianluca Tanti
03-FebSt. AndrewsvsSliema W.2-1Jack Kind (SW); Sean Ellul (2)(SA)
04-FebMelitavsBalzan2-1Brandon Agius, Nicholas Jaccarini (M); Kyle Sciberras Balbi (B)
11-FebPieta’ H.vsMosta0-0
11-FebSliema W.vsBirkirkara1-0Alexander Spiteri
11-FebHamrun S.vsSt. Andrews0-2Jamie Sixsmith, Mattia Veselji
12-FebVallettavsMelita4-2Ryan Tonna, Christopher Cutajar, Kieran Paul Fenech, Samuel Vella (V);
Liam Delicata, Karl Mohnani (M)
12-FebBalzanvsSan Gwann1-0Zak Grech
17-FebMostavsSliema W.3-0Christ Evo Ememe, Matteo Vella, David Ifenayi Onyeanula
18-FebBalzanvsSt. Andrews3-0Marcus Grima, Adrian Domingo Vilda, Zak Grech
17-FebSan GwannvsValletta0-3Joshua Micallef, Jeremy Micallef, Ryan Tonna
18-FebHamrun S.vsBirkirkara1-0Miguel Tabone
19-FebPieta’ H.vsMelita2-4Emerson Camilleri, Jeremy Delmar (P);
Eman Falzon, Jake Engerer (2), Karl Mohnani (M)
24-FebMelitavsMosta0-6Jordan Vella (3), David Ifeanyi Onyeanula, Christ Evo Ememe, Luke Formosa
24-FebBalzanvsBirkirkara3-1Adrian Domongo Vilda, David Boham Habiganuchi, Isaac Buhagiar (B); Owen Sciberras (B)
25-FebPieta’ H.vsSan Gwann1-2Jean Paul Attard, Ian Caruana (SG); Jeremy Delmar (P)
25-FebHamrun S.vsSliema W.1-2Miguel Tabone (H); Alexander Spiteri, Alexander Satariano (S)
26-FebVallettavsSt. Andrews1-0Kenley Scerri
02-MarSliema W.vsBalzan0-6Adrian Domingo Vilda, Pedro Augusto Mota (4), Jake Saliba
02-MarBirkirkaravsValletta0-0
03-MarMostavsHamrun S.1-0Christ Evo Ememe
02-MarSt. AndrewsvsPieta’ H.3-3Mattia Veselji (2), Jamie Sixsmith (SA);
Kurt Galea, Zean Leonardi, Jamie Scerri (P)
04-MarSan GwannvsMelita1-2Matthew Debattista, Brandon Agius (M); Andrea Zammit (SG)
Pieta’ H.vsBirkirkara
VallettavsSliema W.
BalzanvsHamrun S.
MelitavsSt. Andrews
San GwannvsMosta
20-AprBirkirkaravsMelita
20-AprSliema W.vsPieta’ H.
20-AprMostavsBalzan
20-AprSt. AndrewsvsSan Gwann
20-AprHamrun S.vsValletta
28-AprPieta’ H.vsHamrun S.
28-AprVallettavsBalzan
28-AprSt. AndrewsvsMosta
28-AprMelitavsSliema W.
28-AprSan GwannvsBirkirkara