Youth League Section C Results 2019/20

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
02-SepFlorianavsAttard3-5Aleandro Garzia (2), Bradley Sciberras (F);
Lydon Cuschieri (2), Kyle Zarb, Jamie Delia, Mark Cutajar (A)
02-SepMelliehavsTarxien R.0-3Cedric Zahra, own goal, Dale Tabone
03-SepLuqa SAvsKirkop U.4-1Andrew Cachia (K); Mario Jude Dominicius (2), Ronan Cassar, Alan Abdelrahman (L)
03-SepSirensvsBirzebbuga SP0-1Sam Kind
04-SepPembroke A.vsMarsaxlokk4-2Denilson Borg Castaldi, Kieran Curmi (M); Neil Frendo (3), Isaac Buhagiar (P)
09-SepBirzebbuga SPvsPembroke A.2-3Nathan Camilleri, Christian Camilleri, Larkin Attard (P);
Sam Kind (2)(B)
10-SepAttardvsMellieha1-0Jeremy George Azzopardi
09-SepTarxien R.vsLuqa SA0-4Matthew Schembri (2), own goal, Dario Aquilina
10-SepMarsaxlokkvsFloriana0-4Bradley Sciberras, Aleandro Garzia, Erson Schembri, Brandon Bray
10-SepKirkop U.vsSirens3-0Jake Buhagiar, Darren Darmanin (2)
16-SepKirkop U.vsTarxien R.2-3Kurt Borg, Cedric Zahra, Dale Tabone (T);
own goal, Isaac Portelli (K)
16-SepSirensvsPembroke A.0-2Bernard Caruana, Neil Frendo
25-SepFlorianavsBirzebbuga SP1-1Sam Kind (B); Mattias Formosa (F)
25-SepMelliehavsMarsaxlokk0-1Denilson Borg Castaldi
26-SepLuqa SAvsAttard0-1Kyle Zarb
07-OctBirzebbuga SPvsMellieha3-1Sam Kind (2), Owen Micallef (B); Miguel Camilleri (M)
07-OctAttardvsKirkop U.2-0Kieron Haber, Jamie Delia
30-OctMarsaxlokkvsLuqa SA0-5Mario Jude Dominicus (2), Alan Abdel Rahman, own goal, Matthew Schembri
08-OctPembroke A.vsFloriana1-3Aleandro Sultana (P); Mattias Formosa, Erson Schembri, Zack Camilleri (F)
08-OctTarxien R.vsSirens5-0Cedric Zahra (2), Kurt Borg, Luigi Bonavia, Manuel Farrugia
21-OctMelliehavsPembroke A.1-0Michael Micallef
21-OctKirkop U.vsMarsaxlokk2-0Gian Piero Tozzolino, Owar Khatib
21-OctSirensvsFloriana0-3Brandon Bray, Isaac Galea, Mattias Formosa
23-OctTarxien R.vsAttard3-4Lydon Cuschieri (2), Adrian Paul Sammut, Julian Farrugia (A);
Keith Attard, Petar Kanzurov, Dale Tabone (T)
23-OctLuqa SAvsBirzebbuga SP2-2Alan Abdel Rahman, Matthew Schembri (L); Sam Kind (2)(B)
29-OctBirzebbuga SPvsKirkop U.2-3Reuben Scicluna, Matthias Mizzi, Miguel Calleja (K);
Sam Kind (2)(B)
06-NovMarsaxlokkvsTarxien R.2-6Christian Desira, Kurt Borg, Petar Kanzurov (3), Keith Attard (T);
Jordi Casha, Denilson Borg Castaldi (M)
06-NovAttardvsSirens4-0Lydon Cuschieri (4)
07-NovFlorianavsMellieha1-0Brandon Bray
07-NovPembroke A.vsLuqa SA1-1Larkin Attard (P); Nathan Frendo (L)
10-DecTarxien R.vsBirzebbuga SP
11-NovKirkop U.vsPembroke A.0-5Kurt Zammit, Darko Todorovski (2), Liam Camilleri (2)
19-DecAttardvsMarsaxlokk
11-DecSirensvsMellieha
11-DecLuqa SAvsFloriana
22-JanBirzebbuga SPvsAttard
21-NovFlorianavsKirkop U.0-0
20-NovMarsaxlokkvsSirens2-0Kieran Curmi, Miguel Mifsud
20-NovMelliehavsLuqa SA1-4Mario Jude Dominicus (2), Dario Aquilina, Matthew Schembri (L);
Steve Farrugia (M)
21-NovPembroke A.vsTarxien R.3-2Kurt Borg (2)(T); Darko Todorovski (2), Samuel Camilleri (P)
27-NovMarsaxlokkvsBirzebbuga SP2-0Rhys Mifsud (2)
28-NovTarxien R.vsFloriana0-0
27-NovKirkop U.vsMellieha2-3Gian Piero Tozzolino, Owar Khatib (K);
Giuseppe Galea Curmi, Thomas Vella, Michael Micallef (M)
28-NovSirensvsLuqa SA1-2Mario Jude Dominicus, Ronan Cassar (L); Kayode Zammit (S)
12-DecAttardvsPembroke A.
18-DecBirzebbuga SPvsSirens
08-JanMarsaxlokkvsPembroke A.
18-DecTarxien R.vsMellieha
19-DecKirkop U.vsLuqa SA
09-JanAttardvsFloriana
15-JanFlorianavsMarsaxlokk
15-JanMelliehavsAttard
15-JanPembroke A.vsBirzebbuga SP
15-JanLuqa SAvsTarxien R.
16-JanSirensvsKirkop U.
05-FebBirzebbuga SPvsFloriana
05-FebPembroke A.vsSirens
06-FebMarsaxlokkvsMellieha
11-FebTarxien R.vsKirkop U.
13-FebAttardvsLuqa SA
19-FebMelliehavsBirzebbuga SP
19-FebLuqa SAvsMarsaxlokk
20-FebKirkop U.vsAttard
26-FebSirensvsTarxien R.
27-FebFlorianavsPembroke A.
02-MarAttardvsTarxien R.
04-MarMarsaxlokkvsKirkop U.
11-MarBirzebbuga SPvsLuqa SA
11-MarFlorianavsSirens
11-MarPembroke A.vsMellieha
18-MarTarxien R.vsMarsaxlokk
23-MarSirensvsAttard
24-MarMelliehavsFloriana
25-MarLuqa SAvsPembroke A.
25-MarKirkop U.vsBirzebbuga SP
30-MarBirzebbuga SPvsTarxien R.
30-MarFlorianavsLuqa SA
01-AprMarsaxlokkvsAttard
01-AprMelliehavsSirens
01-AprPembroke A.vsKirkop U.
08-AprTarxien R.vsPembroke A.
08-AprAttardvsBirzebbuga SP
08-AprLuqa SAvsMellieha
14-AprSirensvsMarsaxlokk
15-AprKirkop U.vsFloriana
22-AprLuqa SAvsSirens
22-AprMelliehavsKirkop U.
22-AprBirzebbuga SPvsMarsaxlokk
22-AprFlorianavsTarxien R.
22-AprPembroke A.vsAttard