Youth League Section C Results 2019/20

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
02-SepFlorianavsAttard3-5Aleandro Garzia (2), Bradley Sciberras (F);
Lydon Cuschieri (2), Kyle Zarb, Jamie Delia, Mark Cutajar (A)
02-SepMelliehavsTarxien R.0-3Cedric Zahra, own goal, Dale Tabone
03-SepLuqa SAvsKirkop U.4-1Andrew Cachia (K); Mario Jude Dominicius (2), Ronan Cassar, Alan Abdelrahman (L)
03-SepSirensvsBirzebbuga SP0-1Sam Kind
04-SepPembroke A.vsMarsaxlokk4-2Denilson Borg Castaldi, Kieran Curmi (M); Neil Frendo (3), Isaac Buhagiar (P)
09-SepBirzebbuga SPvsPembroke A.2-3Nathan Camilleri, Christian Camilleri, Larkin Attard (P);
Sam Kind (2)(B)
10-SepAttardvsMellieha1-0Jeremy George Azzopardi
09-SepTarxien R.vsLuqa SA0-4Matthew Schembri (2), own goal, Dario Aquilina
10-SepMarsaxlokkvsFloriana0-4Bradley Sciberras, Aleandro Garzia, Erson Schembri, Brandon Bray
10-SepKirkop U.vsSirens3-0Jake Buhagiar, Darren Darmanin (2)
16-SepKirkop U.vsTarxien R.2-3Kurt Borg, Cedric Zahra, Dale Tabone (T);
own goal, Isaac Portelli (K)
16-SepSirensvsPembroke A.0-2Bernard Caruana, Neil Frendo
25-SepFlorianavsBirzebbuga SP1-1Sam Kind (B); Mattias Formosa (F)
25-SepMelliehavsMarsaxlokk0-1Denilson Borg Castaldi
26-SepLuqa SAvsAttard0-1Kyle Zarb
07-OctBirzebbuga SPvsMellieha3-1Sam Kind (2), Owen Micallef (B); Miguel Camilleri (M)
07-OctAttardvsKirkop U.2-0Kieron Haber, Jamie Delia
30-OctMarsaxlokkvsLuqa SA
08-OctPembroke A.vsFloriana1-3Aleandro Sultana (P); Mattias Formosa, Erson Schembri, Zack Camilleri (F)
08-OctTarxien R.vsSirens5-0Cedric Zahra (2), Kurt Borg, Luigi Bonavia, Manuel Farrugia
21-OctMelliehavsPembroke A.
21-OctKirkop U.vsMarsaxlokk
21-OctSirensvsFloriana
23-OctTarxien R.vsAttard
23-OctLuqa SAvsBirzebbuga SP
29-OctBirzebbuga SPvsKirkop U.
06-NovMarsaxlokkvsTarxien R.
06-NovAttardvsSirens
07-NovFlorianavsMellieha
07-NovPembroke A.vsLuqa SA
12-NovTarxien R.vsBirzebbuga SP
11-NovKirkop U.vsPembroke A.
12-NovAttardvsMarsaxlokk
12-NovSirensvsMellieha
11-DecLuqa SAvsFloriana
20-NovBirzebbuga SPvsAttard
21-NovFlorianavsKirkop U.
20-NovMarsaxlokkvsSirens
20-NovMelliehavsLuqa SA
21-NovPembroke A.vsTarxien R.
27-NovMarsaxlokkvsBirzebbuga SP
28-NovTarxien R.vsFloriana
27-NovKirkop U.vsMellieha
28-NovSirensvsLuqa SA
12-DecAttardvsPembroke A.
18-DecBirzebbuga SPvsSirens
19-DecMarsaxlokkvsPembroke A.
18-DecTarxien R.vsMellieha
19-DecKirkop U.vsLuqa SA
09-JanAttardvsFloriana
15 to 16 and 22 to 23-JanFlorianavsMarsaxlokk
15 to 16 and 22 to 23-JanMelliehavsAttard
15 to 16 and 22 to 23-JanPembroke A.vsBirzebbuga SP
15 to 16 and 22 to 23-JanLuqa SAvsTarxien R.
15 to 16 and 22 to 23-JanSirensvsKirkop U.
05 to 06 and 12 to 13-FebBirzebbuga SPvsFloriana
05 to 06 and 12 to 13-FebPembroke A.vsSirens
05 to 06 and 12 to 13-FebMarsaxlokkvsMellieha
05 to 06 and 12 to 13-FebAttardvsLuqa SA
05 to 06 and 12 to 13-FebTarxien R.vsKirkop U.
19 to 20 and 26 to 27-FebMelliehavsBirzebbuga SP
19 to 20 and 26 to 27-FebLuqa SAvsMarsaxlokk
19 to 20 and 26 to 27-FebKirkop U.vsAttard
19 to 20 and 26 to 27-FebSirensvsTarxien R.
19 to 20 and 26 to 27-FebFlorianavsPembroke A.
02 to 04 and 11 to 12-MarAttardvsTarxien R.
02 to 04 and 11 to 12-MarMarsaxlokkvsKirkop U.
02 to 04 and 11 to 12-MarBirzebbuga SPvsLuqa SA
02 to 04 and 11 to 12-MarFlorianavsSirens
02 to 04 and 11 to 12-MarPembroke A.vsMellieha
18 to 19 and 23 to 25-MarTarxien R.vsMarsaxlokk
18 to 19 and 23 to 25-MarSirensvsAttard
18 to 19 and 23 to 25-MarMelliehavsFloriana
18 to 19 and 23 to 25-MarLuqa SAvsPembroke A.
18 to 19 and 23 to 25-MarKirkop U.vsBirzebbuga SP
30-Mar to 02-AprBirzebbuga SPvsTarxien R.
30-Mar to 02-AprFlorianavsLuqa SA
30-Mar to 02-AprMarsaxlokkvsAttard
30-Mar to 02-AprMelliehavsSirens
30-Mar to 02-AprPembroke A.vsKirkop U.
06 to 08 and 13 to 15-AprTarxien R.vsPembroke A.
06 to 08 and 13 to 15-AprAttardvsBirzebbuga SP
06 to 08 and 13 to 15-AprLuqa SAvsMellieha
06 to 08 and 13 to 15-AprSirensvsMarsaxlokk
06 to 08 and 13 to 15-AprKirkop U.vsFloriana
22-AprLuqa SAvsSirens
22-AprMelliehavsKirkop U.
22-AprBirzebbuga SPvsMarsaxlokk
22-AprFlorianavsTarxien R.
22-AprPembroke A.vsAttard