Youth League Section D Results 2019/20

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
02-SepSiggiewivsMsida SJ1-0Nicholas Schembri
02-SepSt. George’svsGhaxaq2-2Clint Vassallo, Daniel Picco (Gh); Andre Mallia (2)(SG)
03-SepMgarr U.vsGzira U.7-1Owen Agius (4), Luke Galea, Sean Muscat, Andrew Camilleri (M);
Matthaeus Attard (G)
04-SepFgura U.vsZejtun C.3-1Dennis Cartella (2), Redheil Stivala (F); Iker Pace (Z)
04-SepMarsavsXghajra T.3-6Miguel Scicluna, Steven Tabone, Isaac Falzon, Cowlin Debono (2),
Neil Darmanin (X); Jean Christ Buttigieg, Kieran Vella (2)(M)
12-SepGhaxaqvsSiggiewi2-0Clint Vassallo (2)
10-SepGzira U.vsMarsa0-3Newman Debono (3)
11-SepMsida SJvsMgarr U.0-0
11-SepZejtun C.vsSt. George’s1-3Andre Mallia (3)(SG); Viktors Geraskins (Z)
11-SepXghajra T.vsFgura U.0-7Dennis Cartella (3), Redheil Stivala (2), Matthias Vella, Luke Camilleri
16-SepFgura U.vsGzira U.6-2Matthias Vella (3), Aiken Desira, Redheil Stivala (2)(F);
Matthias Mormina, Dion Mallia (G)
17-SepMsida SJvsGhaxaq2-4Bruce Lee Ciangura, Brandon Ciangura (M);
Neil Brownrigg, Clint Vassallo (2), Rui Zammit (Gh)
25-SepSt. George’svsXghajra T.3-2Kluivert Muscat, Andre Mallia, Leon Barbara (SG);
Miguel Scicluna, Dale Valletta (X)
26-SepMgarr U.vsMarsa2-4Newman Debono (3), Oretan Galea (Mar);
Nicky Vella, Owen Agius (Mga)
26-SepSiggiewivsZejtun C.2-6Viktors Geraskins (3), Owen Bartolo, David Cuschieri (2)(Z);
Leon Delia, Nicholas Schembri (S)
07-OctSt. George’svsGzira U.3-1Ismael Camilleri Pirotta, Andre Mallia, Charvon Gatt (SG); Samuel Mallia (G)
06-NovGhaxaqvsMgarr U.5-2Clint Vassallo, Andreas Gatt, Darren Micallef, Neil Brownrigg (2)(Gh);
Nicky Vella, Luke Galea (M)
09-OctZejtun C.vsMsida SJ2-1David Cuschieri (2)(Z); Micwen Gauci (M)
09-OctMarsavsFgura U.0-2Enwar Oulawi, Matthias Vella
09-OctXghajra T.vsSiggiewi3-0Neil Darmanin, Cowlin Debono (2)
22-OctGhaxaqvsZejtun C.4-1Rui Zammit (4)(Gh); Godwin Paul Gafa (Z)
22-OctSiggiewivsGzira U.1-5Samuel Mallia (2), Hytem Kabar, Romario Camilleri, Matthaeus Attard (G);
Leon Delia (S)
23-OctMgarr U.vsFgura U.2-1Owen Agius, Sean Muscat (M); Matthias Vella (F)
23-OctSt. George’svsMarsa2-0Andre Mallia, Rogger Patino Villada
24-OctMsida SJvsXghajra T.5-0Brandon Ciangura (2), Owen Gauci, Bruce Lee Ciangura, Owen Micallef
30-OctGzira U.vsMsida SJ1-0Romario Camilleri
30-OctZejtun C.vsMgarr U.1-2Owen Agius, Nicky Vella (M); Antonio Athanas (Z)
30-OctXghajra T.vsGhaxaq0-4Andreas Gatt, Neil Brownrigg, Rui Zammit, Russell Caruana
31-OctMarsavsSiggiewi6-0Oretan Galea, Liam Ciantar (3), Newman Debono, Jean Christ Buttigieg
07-NovFgura U.vsSt. George’s3-2Ismael Camilleri Pirotta, Andre Mallia (SG); Matthias Vella (2), own goal (F)
11-NovZejtun C.vsXghajra T.3-2own goal, Nicholas Buhagiar (X);
Josmar Galea, Viktors Geraskins, Mohamed Mustaf Abdisalan (Z)
Mgarr U.vsSt. George’s
13-NovMsida SJvsMarsa2-0Mattei Cini, Kieran Simon Conti
13-NovGhaxaqvsGzira U.4-1Clint Vassallo (3), Rui Zammit (Gh); Romario Camilleri (Gz)
13-NovSiggiewivsFgura U.1-5Redheil Stivala (3), Matthias Vella, Jake Stenson (F); Aidan Muscat Edwards (S)
19-NovFgura U.vsMsida SJ
19-NovGzira U.vsZejtun C.
19-NovMarsavsGhaxaq
19-NovSt. George’svsSiggiewi
20-NovXghajra T.vsMgarr U.
27-NovGhaxaqvsFgura U.
26-NovMsida SJvsSt. George’s
28-NovMgarr U.vsSiggiewi
28-NovXghajra T.vsGzira U.
11-DecZejtun C.vsMarsa
19-DecZejtun C.vsFgura U.
19-DecGzira U.vsMgarr U.
08-JanMsida SJvsSiggiewi
09-JanGhaxaqvsSt. George’s
09-JanXghajra T.vsMarsa
15 to 16 and 22 to 23-JanMarsavsGzira U.
15 to 16 and 22 to 23-JanMgarr U.vsMsida SJ
15 to 16 and 22 to 23-JanSt. George’svsZejtun C.
15 to 16 and 22 to 23-JanFgura U.vsXghajra T.
15 to 16 and 22 to 23-JanSiggiewivsGhaxaq
05 to 06 and 12 to 13-FebZejtun C.vsSiggiewi
05 to 06 and 12 to 13-FebMarsavsMgarr U.
05 to 06 and 12 to 13-FebXghajra T.vsSt. George’s
05 to 06 and 12 to 13-FebGhaxaqvsMsida SJ
05 to 06 and 12 to 13-FebGzira U.vsFgura U.
19 to 20 and 26 to 27-FebMgarr U.vsGhaxaq
19 to 20 and 26 to 27-FebMsida SJvsZejtun C.
19 to 20 and 26 to 27-FebFgura U.vsMarsa
19 to 20 and 26 to 27-FebGzira U.vsSt. George’s
19 to 20 and 26 to 27-FebSiggiewivsXghajra T.
02 to 04 and 11 to 12-MarFgura U.vsMgarr U.
02 to 04 and 11 to 12-MarGzira U.vsSiggiewi
02 to 04 and 11 to 12-MarZejtun C.vsGhaxaq
02 to 04 and 11 to 12-MarMarsavsSt. George’s
02 to 04 and 11 to 12-MarXghajra T.vsMsida SJ
18 to 19 and 23 to 25-MarSt. George’svsFgura U.
18 to 19 and 23 to 25-MarGhaxaqvsXghajra T.
18 to 19 and 23 to 25-MarSiggiewivsMarsa
18 to 19 and 23 to 25-MarMsida SJvsGzira U.
18 to 19 and 23 to 25-MarMgarr U.vsZejtun C.
30-Mar to 02-AprFgura U.vsSiggiewi
30-Mar to 02-AprXghajra T.vsZejtun C.
30-Mar to 02-AprMarsavsMsida SJ
30-Mar to 02-AprGzira U.vsGhaxaq
30-Mar to 02-AprSt. George’svsMgarr U.
06 to 08 and 13 to 15-AprMgarr U.vsXghajra T.
06 to 08 and 13 to 15-AprGhaxaqvsMarsa
06 to 08 and 13 to 15-AprSiggiewivsSt. George’s
06 to 08 and 13 to 15-AprMsida SJvsFgura U.
06 to 08 and 13 to 15-AprZejtun C.vsGzira U.
23-AprSiggiewivsMgarr U.
23-AprSt. George’svsMsida SJ
23-AprGzira U.vsXghajra T.
23-AprFgura U.vsGhaxaq
23-AprMarsavsZejtun C.