FA Trophy

Malta FA Trophy 2014/15

 

First Round


DateMatchResultScorers
04-SepMgarr U. vs Kalkara1-4Clayton Borg (M);
Randy Ighalo, Liam Carter (2), Clfton Piscopo (K)
06-SepQrendi vs Marsaxlokk2-0Stephane Banzio, Denis Di Maio
06-SepMarsaskala vs Sta. Venera L.0-2Mark Grech (2)
06-SepXewkija T. vs Kirkop U.0-1Vladimir Klkic
06-SepQala S. vs Santa Lucia2-3 aetJoshua Cutajar (2), Ryan Refalo (SL); Manuel Buttigieg, Alan Cini (Q)
07-SepMdina K. vs St. Lawrence S.0-2 aetMambaye Boye, Matthias Michael Uzor
07-SepTa’ Xbiex vs Victoria H.1-2Dylan Bellotti, Oliver Curmi (V); Jude Bugeja (TX)
07-SepOratory Y. vs Luqa SA4-3 aetShaun Attard, Mark Camilleri, James Tabone,
Andrea Debrincat (O); Greg Marney (2), Clive Psaila (L)
07-SepGhajnsielem vs Mtarfa0-2Paul Azzopardi, Keithrick Sant
08-SepKercem A. vs Attard3-0Petar Kyumyurdzhiev, Andrew Mizzi (2)
10-SepXaghra U. vs Nadur Y.0-5Claudio Antunes (4), Joseph Grima
10-SepSK Victoria W. vs Munxar F.3-0Adolfo Sanz Ortiz, Joel Xuereb, Oliver Farrugia

 

Second Round


DateMatchResultScorers
26-OctSK Victoria W. vs Kirkop U.0-2Michael Zammit, Vladimir Klikic
26-OctFgura U. vs Nadur Y.1-2Ryan Previ (F); Claudio Antunes, Sunday Baala (N)
26-OctMelita vs Zejtun C.1-0 aetFederico Mennini Righinin
26-OctMsida SJ vs Marsa4-1Diego Pereira, Marcelo da Costa (2), Gentaro Murakami (Msi);
Ronnie Celeste (Mar)
26-OctSirens vs San Gwann1-1 aet
(5-4 pen)
Lee Joe Schembri (S); Josef Cutajar (SG)
25-OctZabbar SP vs Santa Lucia2-1Jean Claude Cesare, Nikolay Filipov (Z); own goal (SL)
26-OctMellieha vs Victoria H.1-5Michael Bezzina (2), Rodney Buttigieg (2),
Jose Filipe Caldheira (V); Kyle Simiana (M)
24-OctHamrun S. vs Vittoriosa S.2-2 aet
(3-1 pen)
Vittorio di Maggio, Anthony Eviparker (V);
Ryan Spiteri, Alan Tabone (H)
24-OctXghajra T. vs Siggiewi1-2Ayrton Buhagiar, Stephane Tape (S); Matthew Mifsud (X)
25-OctGzira U. vs Ghaxaq8-0Yanis Tonna (2), Ryan Dalli, Moises Avila Perez (2),
Paolo Dandolo, Sergio Moreno Marin, Gabriel Aquilina
25-OctLija A. vs Oratory Y.7-0Abdullahi Ige Adeshina (3), Isaac McCarthy (2), Aiden Galea,
Cleavon Frendo
25-OctDingli S. vs Zurrieq1-2 aetJoseph JoJo Ogunuppe (2)(Z); Kurt Pace (D)
25-OctMtarfa vs Gudja U.0-4Edile Micheletti Awoh, Adrian Carabott, Ryan Cauchi (2)
24-OctKalkara vs Swieqi U.0-7Gabriel Buttigieg, Leontiev Konda, Thomas Thorman,
Omar Smeir, Kristian Sultana, Matthew Fenech (2)
25-OctGharghur vs St. Lawrence S.2-1Muda Fagbeja (2)(Gh); Mambaye Boye (SL)
25-OctBirzebbuga SP vs Kercem A.3-2 aetNicolo Clerico, Keith Muscat, Jeremiah Ani (B);
Andrew Mizzi, Joseph Azzopardi (K)
26-OctPembroke A. vs Rabat A.2-1Lucky Omeruo (2)(P); David Azzopardi (R)
26-OctMqabba vs Senglea A.2-3Terence Scerri, Aud-Gustine James Obaje, Timmy Thomas (S);
Claudio Calleja, Douglas da Silva Silveira (M)
26-OctQrendi vs Sta. Venera L.2-1Dennis Di Maio (2)(Q); Mark Grech (SV)
25-OctSt. George’s vs St. Andrews2-2 aet
(5-4 pen)
Noah Olawole Ojudo, Gabriel Okechukwu (SG);
Trayo Grozev, Marko Ivanovic (SA)

 

Third Round


DateMatchResultScorers
To be played between
28th November and 3rd December
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  

 

Fourth Round


DateMatchResultScorers
To be played between the
17th and 21st January
Fourth Round match  
Fourth Round match  
Fourth Round match  
Fourth Round match  
Fourth Round match  
Fourth Round match  
Fourth Round match  
Fourth Round match  

 

Quarter-Finals


DateMatchResultScorers
To be played on the
13th and 14th February
Quarter-Final  
Quarter-Final  
Quarter-Final  
Quarter-Final  

 

Semi-Finals


DateMatchResultScorers
16-MaySemi-Final  
17-MaySemi-Final  

 

Final


DateMatchResultScorers
24-MayFinal