FA Trophy

Malta FA Trophy 2014/15

 

First Round


DateMatchResultScorers
04-SepMgarr U. vs Kalkara1-4Clayton Borg (M);
Randy Ighalo, Liam Carter (2), Clfton Piscopo (K)
06-SepQrendi vs Marsaxlokk2-0Stephane Banzio, Denis Di Maio
06-SepMarsaskala vs Sta. Venera L.0-2Mark Grech (2)
06-SepXewkija T. vs Kirkop U.0-1Vladimir Klkic
06-SepQala S. vs Santa Lucia2-3 aetJoshua Cutajar (2), Ryan Refalo (SL); Manuel Buttigieg, Alan Cini (Q)
07-SepMdina K. vs St. Lawrence S.0-2 aetMambaye Boye, Matthias Michael Uzor
07-SepTa’ Xbiex vs Victoria H.1-2Dylan Bellotti, Oliver Curmi (V); Jude Bugeja (TX)
07-SepOratory Y. vs Luqa SA4-3 aetShaun Attard, Mark Camilleri, James Tabone,
Andrea Debrincat (O); Greg Marney (2), Clive Psaila (L)
07-SepGhajnsielem vs Mtarfa0-2Paul Azzopardi, Keithrick Sant
08-SepKercem A. vs Attard3-0Petar Kyumyurdzhiev, Andrew Mizzi (2)
10-SepXaghra U. vs Nadur Y.0-5Claudio Antunes (4), Joseph Grima
10-SepSK Victoria W. vs Munxar F.3-0Adolfo Sanz Ortiz, Joel Xuereb,
Oliver Farrugia

 

Second Round


DateMatchResultScorers
26-OctSK Victoria Wanderers vs Kirkop United  
26-OctFgura United vs Nadur Youngster  
26-OctMelita vs Zejtun Corinthians  
26-OctMsida St. Joseph vs Marsa  
26-OctSirens vs San Gwann  
25-OctZabbar St. Patrick vs Santa Lucia  
26-OctMellieha vs Victoria Hotspurs  
24-OctHamrun Spartans vs Vittoriosa Stars  
24-OctXghajra Tornados vs Siggiewi  
25-OctGzira United vs Ghaxaq  
25-OctLija Athletic vs Oratory Youths  
25-OctDingli Swallows vs Zurrieq  
25-OctMtarfa vs Gudja United  
24-OctKalkara vs Swieqi United  
25-OctGharghur vs St. Lawrence Spurs  
25-OctBirzebbuga St. Peter’s vs Kercem Ajax  
26-OctPembroke Athleta vs Rabat Ajax  
26-OctMqabba vs Senglea Athletic  
26-OctQrendi vs Sta. Venera Lightings  
25-OctSt. George’s vs St. Andrews  

 

Third Round


DateMatchResultScorers
To be played between
28th November and 3rd December
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  
Third Round match  

 

Fourth Round


DateMatchResultScorers
To be played between the
17th and 21st January
Fourth Round match  
Fourth Round match  
Fourth Round match  
Fourth Round match  
Fourth Round match  
Fourth Round match  
Fourth Round match  
Fourth Round match  

 

Quarter-Finals


DateMatchResultScorers
To be played on the
13th and 14th February
Quarter-Final  
Quarter-Final  
Quarter-Final  
Quarter-Final  

 

Semi-Finals


DateMatchResultScorers
16-MaySemi-Final  
17-MaySemi-Final  

 

Final


DateMatchResultScorers
24-MayFinal