BOV First Division League 2018/19




 

Date Match Result Scorers
14-Sep Sirens vs Marsa 2-1 John Nwoba, Angel Manuel Bustos (S); Aaron Agius (M)
14-Sep Naxxar L. vs Lija A. 2-2 Saturday Nanapere, Jurgen Debono (N); Abubakar Bello-Osagie, Erjon Beu (L)
14-Sep Santa Lucia vs Qrendi 3-0 Paul Lapira, Jurgen Suda, Patrick Jean Texeira Maia
15-Sep Pembroke A. vs Gudja U. 2-2 Alexis Ramon, Jackson Lima (G); Zachary Grech (2)(P)
15-Sep Zebbug R. vs Zejtun C. 1-1 Brooke Farrugia (ZC); Steve Schembri (ZR)
17-Sep San Gwann vs Swieqi U. 1-3 Mirco Vella (3)(Swi); Kyle Gatt (SGw)
17-Sep Mqabba vs Vittoriosa S. 0-0  
20-Sep Zejtun C. vs Santa Lucia 3-3 Johnny Dias (2), Adam Smeir (Z);
Brandon Paiber, Kevin Camilleri, Patrick Jean Texeira Maia (SL)
21-Sep Vittoriosa S. vs Pembroke A. 2-2 Joseph Jojo Ogunnupe (2)(V);
Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza, Gustavo Claudio da Silva (P)
21-Sep Gudja U. vs Zebbug R. 0-0  
22-Sep Lija A. vs Sirens 2-2 Pedro Luiz Soares Gusso, Erjon Beu (L);
Ige Adeshina, Marco Antonio Morgon Filho (S)
22-Sep Qrendi vs Naxxar L. 1-1 Jonatan Silveira da Silva (Q); Jurgen Debono (N)
23-Sep Swieqi U. vs Mqabba 1-1 Dario Aquilina (M); Ion Alin Margarit (S)
23-Sep Marsa vs San Gwann 1-0 Lawrence Chiedozie
25-Sep Zebbug R. vs Santa Lucia 0-3 Patrick Jean Texeira Maia, Nick Borg, Kevin Ante Rosero
25-Sep Sirens vs Qrendi 1-1 John Nwoba (S); Kenneth Abela (Q)
25-Sep Naxxar L. vs Zejtun C. 0-0  
26-Sep Gudja U. vs Vittoriosa S. 1-1 Adolphus Marshall Nagbe (G); Joseph JoJo Ogunnupe (V)
26-Sep Pembroke A. vs Swieqi U. 1-0 Aaron Hili
26-Sep Mqabba vs Marsa 3-1 Wayne Borg, Larson Mallia (2)(Mqa); Aaron Agius (Mar)
26-Sep San Gwann vs Lija A. 1-2 Koken Kuroki (2)(L); Jean Paul Attard (SG)
29-Sep Zejtun C. vs Sirens 1-3 Clive Gauci, Marco Antonio Morgon Filho, Michael Micallef (S);
Johan Castano (Z)
29-Sep Swieqi U. vs Gudja U. 0-2 Alexis Ramon (2)
30-Sep Qrendi vs San Gwann 6-3 Bydasser Sammut, Christian Caruana, Joao Pedro da Silva Vargas,
Ciro Quaranta (2), Marlon Reid (Q);
Rafael Rodrigues Ledesma, Godwin Blessing Henshaw, Jan Tanti (SG)
30-Sep Lija A. vs Mqabba 1-1 Erjon Beu (L); Lamin Suma (M)
30-Sep Marsa vs Pembroke A. 1-3 Yanis Tonna (2), Igor Misan (P); Mark Gauci (M)
30-Sep Santa Lucia vs Naxxar L. 4-1 Brandon Paiber (2), Kevin Ante Rosero, Patrick Jean Texeira Maia (SL);
Jurgen Debono (N)
30-Sep Vittoriosa S. vs Zebbug R. 1-2 Ryan Micallef (2)(Z); Noah Olawole Ojuola (V)
05-Oct San Gwann vs Zejtun C. 0-1 Johan Alberto Castano
05-Oct Zebbug R. vs Naxxar L. 1-1 Clive Brincat (Z); Mohamed Belhadj (N)
06-Oct Pembroke A. vs Lija A. 3-3 Leejoe Schembri, Pedro Luiz Soares Gusso, Koken Kuroki (L);
Tyrone Fenech, Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (2)(P)
06-Oct Sirens vs Santa Lucia 1-1 Ige Adeshina (Sir); Patrick Jean Texeira Maia (SL)
06-Oct Gudja U. vs Marsa 0-0  
07-Oct Vittoriosa S. vs Swieqi U. 1-0 Joseph JoJo Ogunnupe
07-Oct Mqabba vs Qrendi 3-2 Jonatan Fausto Silveira da Silva, Ciro Quaranta (Q);
Chris Vella, Lamin Suma, Francesco Gusman (M)
19-Oct Santa Lucia vs San Gwann 4-2 Kevin Ante Rosero, Patrick Jean Texeira Maia, Jurgen Suda,
Igor Rocha da Silva (SL); Alan Borg (2)
19-Oct Swieqi U. vs Zebbug R. 3-4 Ryan Micallef (2), Jose Lucas Caetano da Silva (2) (Z);
Lesley Cassar Jackson, Kenneth Ekezie, Ibrahim Salis (S)
20-Oct Zejtun C. vs Mqabba 0-1 Lamin Suma
20-Oct Lija A. vs Gudja U. 4-1 Leejoe Schembri (3), Erjon Beu (L); Raphael Kooh Sohna (G)
21-Oct Qrendi vs Pembroke A. 1-0 Christian Caruana
21-Oct Naxxar L. vs Sirens 0-3 Ratko Mandic, John Nwoba, own goal
18-Oct Marsa vs Vittoriosa S. 1-2 Luca Casha, Gianluca Sultana (V); Aaron Agius (M)
02-Nov San Gwann vs Naxxar L. 1-4 Duane Bonnici (3), Angus Buhagiar (N); Jan Tanti (SG)
02-Nov Vittoriosa S. vs Lija A. 2-0 Luca Casha, Joseph JoJo Ogunnupe
04-Nov Mqabba vs Santa Lucia 0-5 Patrick Jean Texeira Maia, Nick Borg (2), Jurgen Suda, Paul Lapira
04-Nov Swieqi U. vs Marsa 2-1 Gianluca Calabretta (2)(S); Aaron Agius (M)
04-Nov Gudja U. vs Qrendi 3-2 Sergio Hili, Jackson Lima, Raphael Kooh Sohna (G);
Jonatan Silveira da Silva, Ciro Quaranta (Q)
05-Nov Pembroke A. vs Zejtun C. 0-0  
05-Nov Zebbug R. vs Sirens 2-1 Jose Lucas Caetano da Silva, Hubert Vella (Z); Ige Adesina (S)
09-Nov Qrendi vs Vittoriosa S. 4-0 Neil Falzon, Ciro Quaranta, Ryan Dalli, Jonatan Silveira da Silva
09-Nov Naxxar L. vs Mqabba 2-0 Steve Meilak, Saturday Nanapere
10-Nov Lija A. vs Swieqi U. 2-3 Gianluca Calabretta (2), Ion-Alin Margarit (S); Erjon Beu, own goal (L)
10-Nov Sirens vs San Gwann 5-0 Ige Adeshina (2), Ryan Grech, Ratko Mandic, Luke Galea
11-Nov Marsa vs Zebbug R. 0-0  
11-Nov Santa Lucia vs Pembroke A. 1-1 Patrick Jean Texeira Maia (SL); Wilmsen Moacir da Rosa (P)
11-Nov Zejtun C. vs Gudja U. 0-1 Adolphus Marshall Nagbe
23-Nov Swieqi U. vs Qrendi 2-0 Ion-Alin Margarit, Ibrahim Salis
23-Nov Pembroke A. vs Naxxar L. 0-0  
24-Nov Mqabba vs Sirens 1-2 John Nwoba (2)(S); Rafael da Silva Gomes (M)
24-Nov Vittoriosa S. vs Zejtun C. 1-1 Johan Alberto Castano (Z); Joseph JoJo Ogunnupe (V)
25-Nov Marsa vs Lija A. 0-3 Abubakar Bello-Osagie (2), Antoine Borg
25-Nov Gudja U. vs Santa Lucia 1-1 Jackson de Lima Siqueira (G); Matteo Desira Buttigieg (SL)
25-Nov Zebbug R. vs San Gwann 0-1 Petar Kanzurov
07-Dec Lija A. vs Zebbug R. 1-0 Abubakar Bello-Osagie
07-Dec San Gwann vs Mqabba 3-0 Sergio Hili, Godwin Blessing Henshaw, Jean Paul Attard
08-Dec Qrendi vs Marsa 3-2 Ciro Quaranta, Bydasser Sammut (2) (Q); Peter Anizoba, Mark Gauci (M)
08-Dec Zejtun C. vs Swieqi U. 1-3 Mirco Vella, Gianluca Calabretta, Tejumola Ebenezer Ayorinde (S);
Ryan Spiteri (Z)
09-Dec Naxxar L. vs Gudja U. 1-3 Firas Aboulezz (3)(G); Saturday Nanapere (G)
09-Dec Santa Lucia vs Vittoriosa S. 0-0  
09-Dec Sirens vs Pembroke A. 1-0 John Nwoba
14-Dec Lija A. vs Qrendi 2-1 Christian Caruana (Q); Abubakar Bello-Osagie, Aaron Sammut (L)
14-Dec Pembroke A. vs San Gwann 0-1 Andre Cachia
15-Dec Swieqi U. vs Santa Lucia 2-2 Tejumola Ebenezer Ayorinde, Gianluca Calabretta (SU);
Jurgen Suda, Patrick Jean Texeira Maia (SL)
15-Dec Marsa vs Zejtun C. 0-3 Johan Castano (3)
16-Dec Zebbug R. vs Mqabba 0-0  
16-Dec Gudja U. vs Sirens 0-3 John Nwoba, Mattia Del Negro, Marco Antonio Morgon Filho
16-Dec Vittoriosa S. vs Naxxar L. 0-1 Duane Bonnici
11-Jan Sirens vs Vittoriosa S. 1-0 Luka Mijic
11-Jan Qrendi vs Zebbug R. 1-0 Josuel Spiteri
11-Jan Mqabba vs Pembroke A. 0-2 Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza, Wilmen Moacir da Silva
11-Jan Zejtun C. vs Lija A. 4-1 Clayton Giordimaina, Rafael Fex da Mariaga, Johan Castano (2); Koken Kuroki (L)
12-Jan Naxxar L. vs Swieqi U. 1-0 Jurgen Debono
12-Jan San Gwann vs Gudja U. 0-1 own goal
12-Jan Santa Lucia vs Marsa 7-1 Lee Galea, own goal, Jurgen Suda (3), Nick Borg (2)(SL); Ali Sreti (M)
15-Jan Lija A. vs Santa Lucia 1-2 Erjon Beu (LA); own goal, Paul Lapira (SL)
15-Jan Qrendi vs Zejtun C. 1-4 Johan Alberto Castano (3), Clayton Giordimaina (Z); Ryan Dalli (Q)
15-Jan Zebbug R. vs Pembroke A. 1-1 Jose Lucas Caetano da Silva (Z); Kurt Borg (P)
16-Jan Gudja U. vs Mqabba 2-0 Dhonatan Santos da Hora (2)
16-Jan Vittoriosa S. vs San Gwann 2-2 Sergio Hili, Christian Gauci (SG); Jamie Pace, Joseph Jojo Ogunnupe (V)
16-Jan Marsa vs Naxxar L. 0-3 Steven Meilak, Mead Mifsud, Joel Ellul
16-Jan Swieqi U. vs Sirens 0-5 Luka Mijic, Kane Farrugia, Mattia Del Negro, Abdullahi Ige Adeshina (2)
19-Jan Qrendi vs Santa Lucia 0-3 Jurgen Suda, Manuel Guillari, Paul Lapira
19-Jan Zejtun C. vs Zebbug R. 3-0 Gianluca Sultana, Adam Smeir (2)
20-Jan Swieqi U. vs San Gwann 1-0 Ion-Alin Margarit
20-Jan Vittoriosa S. vs Mqabba 1-0 Luca Casha
20-Jan Marsa vs Sirens 2-10 Abdullahi Ige Adeshina (2), Luke Galea, Ratko Mandic, Marco Antonio Morgo Filho (3), Russell Fenech,
Michael Micallef (2)(S); Steven Camilleri, Larken Friggieri (M)
20-Jan Lija A. vs Naxxar L. 3-1 Koken Kuroki, Erjon Beu, Leon Muscat (L); Edson Farias Cerqueira (N)
20-Jan Gudja U. vs Pembroke A. 1-0 Firas Aboulezz
01-Feb Sirens vs Lija A. 3-1 Clifford Gauci (L); Marco Antonio Morgon Filho (2), Gaetano Gesualdi (S)
01-Feb Zebbug R. vs Gudja U. 1-2 Hubert Vella (Z); Raphael Kooh Sohna (2)(G)
02-Feb San Gwann vs Marsa 3-0 Renan Abner de Oliveira (3)
02-Feb Santa Lucia vs Zejtun C. 0-1 Johan Alberto Castano
03-Feb Naxxar L. vs Qrendi 2-1 Jonatan Silveira da Silva (Q); Edson Farias Cerqueira, Joel Ellul (N)
03-Feb Pembroke A. vs Vittoriosa S. 0-0  
03-Feb Mqabba vs Swieqi U. 0-2 Ibrahim Salis (2)
08-Feb Marsa vs Mqabba 0-2 Alexsandro Ferreira (2)
08-Feb Zejtun C. vs Naxxar L. 1-4 Joel Ellul, Saturday Nanapere, Edson Farias (2)(N); Johan Castano (Z)
10-Feb Swieqi U. vs Pembroke A. 0-2 Eduardo Vallecillo Casado, Yanis Tonna
10-Feb Qrendi vs Sirens 1-4 Abdullahi Ige Adeshina, Gaetano Gesualdi, Angel Manuel Bustos,
Marco Antonio Morgon Filho (S); Jonathan Silveira da Silva (Q)
10-Feb Lija A. vs San Gwann 2-0 Erjon Beu, Abubakar Bello-Osagie
11-Feb Santa Lucia vs Zebbug R. 0-4 Jose Lucas Caetano da Silva, Dion Fava, Randall Vella, Thiago Rodrigo dos Santos
11-Feb Vittoriosa S. vs Gudja U. 2-5 Dhonatan Santos da Hora, Leejoe Schembri, Jonathan Bondin, Firas Aboulezz,
Raphael Kooh Sohna (G); Joseph JoJo Ogunnupe (2)(V)
15-Feb San Gwann vs Qrendi 2-1 Renan de Oliveira, Jean Paul Attard (SG); Kenneth Abela (Q)
15-Feb Sirens vs Zejtun C. 1-0 Angel Manuel Bustos
16-Feb Gudja U. vs Swieqi U. 1-0 Firas Aboulezz
16-Feb Pembroke A. vs Marsa 6-1 Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (4), Wilmsen Moacir da Rosa, Eduardo Vallecillo Casado (P); Asahi Watanabe (M)
17-Feb Naxxar L. vs Santa Lucia 2-2 Jurgen Debono, Ryan Mercieca (N); Lee Galea, Jackson David Usuga Mendoza (SL)
17-Feb Mqabba vs Lija A. 3-1 Alexsandro Ferreira (2), Chris Vella (M); Erjon Beu (L)
17-Feb Zebbug R. vs Vittoriosa S. 1-1
(0-3 »)
Jose Lucas Caetano da Silva (Z); Panagiotis Papadakis (V)
01-Mar Marsa vs Gudja U. 0-3 Miguel Attard, Jonathan Bondin, Jackson de Lima Siqueira
01-Mar Naxxar L. vs Zebbug R. 1-5 Jose Lucas Caetano da SIlva (2), Igor Enqrique de Rocha Souza, Ryan Micallef (2)(Z); Jurgen Debono (N)
02-Mar Santa Lucia vs Sirens 1-1 Patrick Jean Texeira Maia (SL); Luka Mijic (Sir)
02-Mar Swieqi U. vs Vittoriosa S. 1-0 Kyle Muscat
04-Mar Lija A. vs Pembroke A. 0-2 Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza, Yanis Tonna
04-Mar Zejtun C. vs San Gwann 1-3 Ryan Spiteri (Z); Renan Carmo de Oliveira (2), Jan Tanti (SG)
03-Mar Qrendi vs Mqabba 0-1 Francesco Gusman
08-Mar Vittoriosa S. vs Marsa 2-0 Joseph Jojo Ogunnupe (2)
08-Mar Gudja U. vs Lija A. 1-1 Koren Kuroki (L); Raphael Kooh Sohna (G)
09-Mar San Gwann vs Santa Lucia 1-4 Kevin Ante Rosero (2), Karl Pulo, Patrick Jean Texeira Maia (SL); Renan Oliveira (SG)
09-Mar Sirens vs Naxxar L. 1-0 Luka Mijic
10-Mar Pembroke A. vs Qrendi 1-0 Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza
10-Mar Zebbug R. vs Swieqi U. 3-0 Ryan Micallef, Hubert Vella, Clive Brincat
10-Mar Mqabba vs Zejtun C. 1-0 Lamin Suma
16-Mar Marsa vs Swieqi U. 0-5 Lesley Cassar Jackson, Luka Covic, Kenneth Ekezie, Kristian Sultana, Nicholas Schembri
16-Mar Santa Lucia vs Mqabba 2-3 Kevin Ante Rosero, Patrick Jean Texeira Maia (SL);
Alexsandro Ferreira dos Santos (2), Gianfranco Micallef (M)
16-Mar Lija A. vs Vittoriosa S. 1-1 Joseph Jojo Ogunnupe (V); Carl Cassar (L)
16-Mar Qrendi vs Gudja U. 0-2 Dhonatan Santos da Hora, Raphael Kooh Sohna
17-Mar Zejtun C. vs Pembroke A. 2-0 Johan Castano (2)
17-Mar Naxxar L. vs San Gwann 2-0 Steve Meilak, Mead Mifsud
17-Mar Sirens vs Zebbug R. 1-2 own goal, Igor Rocha da Silva (Z); John Nwoba (S)
29-Mar Vittoriosa S. vs Qrendi 2-4 Josuel Spiteri, Ciro Quaranta (2), Jonatan Silveira da Silva (Q); Noah Olawole Ojuola (2)(V)
29-Mar Zebbug R. vs Marsa 3-1 Shawn Darmanin, Steve Schembri, Jose Lucas Caetano de Silva (Z); Hideyuki Nakamura (M)
30-Mar Mqabba vs Naxxar L. 1-3 Joel Ellul, Edson Farias Cerqueira (2)(N); Gianfrano Micallef (M)
30-Mar Swieqi U. vs Lija A. 4-4 Erjon Beu (2), Andrea Azzopardi, Clifford Gauci (L);
Ibrahim Salis (2), Ion-Alin Margarit, Shaun Bugeja (S)
30-Mar Gudja U. vs Zejtun C. 3-2 Llywelyn Cremona, Adolphus Marshall Nagbe, Dhonatan Santos da Hora (G); Johan Castano (2)(Z)
31-Mar Pembroke A. vs Santa Lucia 1-0 Kurt Borg
31-Mar San Gwann vs Sirens 0-2 Ige Adeshina (2)
02-Apr Qrendi vs Swieqi U. 4-1 Ibrahim Salis (3), Kyle Muscat (S); Luca Brincat (Q)
02-Apr Lija A. vs Marsa 4-1 Andrea Azzopardi, Erjon Beu (2), Koken Kuroki (L); Hideyuki Kawamura (M)
02-Apr Zejtun C. vs Vittoriosa S. 0-0  
03-Apr San Gwann vs Zebbug R. 0-3 Shawn Darmanin (2), Jose Lucas Caetano da Silva
03-Apr Naxxar L. vs Pembroke A. 2-1 Jurgen Debono (2)(N); Joao Pedro Oliveira Santos (P)
03-Apr Sirens vs Mqabba 4-0 Angel Manuel Bustos, Luka Mijic, John Nwoba, Mattia Del Negro
03-Apr Santa Lucia vs Gudja U. 2-2 Luis Diego Mosquera Segura (2)(SL); Jackson de Lima Siqueira, Raphael Kooh Sohna (G)
06-Apr Mqabba vs San Gwann 2-1 David Azzopardi, Alexsandro Ferreira (M); Sergio Hili (SG)
06-Apr Zebbug R. vs Lija A. 1-2 Erjon Beu (2)(L); Igor Rocha de Souza (Z)
06-Apr Marsa vs Qrendi 2-3 Darryl Micallef, Luca Brincat, Jonatan Silveira da Silva (Q); Hideyuki Kawamura (2)(M)
07-Apr Swieqi U. vs Zejtun C. 0-0  
07-Apr Vittoriosa S. vs Santa Lucia 1-3 Kevin Ante Rosero, Luis Diego Mosquera Segura (2)(SL); Andreas Galea (V)
07-Apr Pembroke A. vs Sirens 2-0 Kurt Borg, Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza
07-Apr Gudja U. vs Naxxar L. 3-1 Dhonatan Santos da Hora, Jackson Lima, Emerson Vella (G); Joel Ellul (N)
13-Apr Sirens vs Gudja U. 2-1 Ratko Mandic, Russell Fenech (S); Raphael Kooh Sohna (G)
13-Apr Qrendi vs Lija A. 3-2 Ciro Quaranta, Luca Brincat, Bjorn Bondin (Q); Erjon Beu (2)(L)
14-Apr Mqabba vs Zebbug R. 0-1 Jose Lucas Caetano da Silva
14-Apr San Gwann vs Pembroke A. 1-2 Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza, Aaron Hili (P); Renan Oliveira (SG)
14-Apr Zejtun C. vs Marsa 3-1 Hideyuki Kawamura (M); Johan Castano (2), Jacques Mandjeck (Z)
14-Apr Santa Lucia vs Swieqi U. 3-1 Jurgen Suda, Keith Vella, Luis Diego Mosquera Segura (SL); Ibrahim Salis (SU)
14-Apr Naxxar L. vs Vittoriosa S. 5-1 Edson Farias Cerqueira (2), Jurgen Debono, Omar Borg, Saturday Nanapere (N);
Dario Tabone (V)
20-Apr Swieqi U. vs Naxxar L.    
20-Apr Vittoriosa S. vs Sirens    
20-Apr Marsa vs Santa Lucia    
22-Apr Gudja U. vs San Gwann    
22-Apr Lija A. vs Zejtun C.    
22-Apr Pembroke A. vs Mqabba    
22-Apr Zebbug R. vs Qrendi    
26-Apr
    to
28-Apr
Pembroke A. vs Zebbug R.    
26-Apr
    to
28-Apr
Zejtun C. vs Qrendi    
26-Apr
    to
28-Apr
Mqabba vs Gudja U.    
26-Apr
    to
28-Apr
Santa Lucia vs Lija A.    
26-Apr
    to
28-Apr
San Gwann vs Vittoriosa S.    
26-Apr
    to
28-Apr
Naxxar L. vs Marsa    
26-Apr
    to
28-Apr
Sirens vs Swieqi U.    

» Vittoriosa Stars awarded a 3-0 win by the MFA Protests Board

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.