Results

BOV First Division League 2013/14


DateMatchResultScorers
13-SepLija A. vs Birzebbuga SP3-0Kiril Aleksandrov (2), Ige Abdullahi Adeshina
14-SepSt. George’s vs Melita0-2Julian Galea, Jose Jairo Rodriguez
14-SepHamrun S. vs Zejtun C.2-2Adrian Carabott, Aleksandrs Cekulajevs (Z);
own goal, Ryan Spiteri (H)
14-SepMsida SJ vs St. Andrews2-2Brian Said, Emiliano Lattes (SA);
Dylan Attard, own goal (M)
15-SepZebbug R. vs Zurrieq2-2Daniel Zammit, Glenn Bonello (Zur);
Mauricio Britto, Douglas da Silva Silveira (Zeb)
15-SepGzira U. vs Pietà H.0-0 
20-SepZurrieq vs Gudja U.3-0Matthew Schembri, Glenn Bonello, Gary Inguanez
21-SepMelita vs Msida SJ2-1Julian Galea, Luke Micallef (Mel); Lydon Micallef (Msi)
22-SepBirzebbuga SP vs Zebbug R.4-1Giancarlo da Silva, Ademola Olawepo Shennowo, Felix Peplow,
Gary Caruana (B); Mauricio Britto (Z)
22-SepSt. Andrews vs Hamrun S.2-1Trayo Grozev, William Barbosa (SA); Rodney Refalo (H)
22-SepZejtun C. vs Lija A.0-2own goal, Kiril Aleksandrov
22-SepPietà H. vs St. George’s1-1Raphael Kooh Sohna (P); Dylan Sammut (SG)
27-SepMsida SJ vs Pietà H.1-3Raphael Alain Kooh Sohna (2), Jurgen Pisani (P);
Daniele De Luca (M)
28-SepGzira U. vs Zurrieq1-0Simon Shead
29-SepGudja U. vs Birzebbuga SP2-1Matthew Grooves, Anthony Ewurum (G); Claudio Calleja (B)
29-SepZejtun C. vs St. Andrews1-3Trayo Grozev (3)(SA); Aleksandrs Cekulajevs (Z)
29-SepLija A. vs Zebbug R.2-3Predrag Babic, Ige Abdullahi Adeshina (L);
Lee Galea, John Nwoba, Mauricio Britto (Z)
29-SepHamrun S. vs Melita0-2Kurt Coleiro, Julian Galea
05-OctPietà H. vs Hamrun S.3-1Christian Grech, Cleavon Frendo,
Raphael Alain Kooh Sohna (P); Antonio Pignataro (H)
05-OctMelita vs Zejtun C.1-2Julian Galea (M); Elton Vella, Ryan Previ (Z)
06-OctBirzebbuga SP vs Gzira U.3-1Martin Deyanov, Ronnie Celeste, Keith Muscat (B);
Simon Shead (G)
06-OctSt. Andrews vs Lija A.3-2Andre Grabowski, Ige Abdullahi Adeshina (L);
Michael Grima, Joseph Farrugia, Trayo Grozev (SA)
06-OctZurrieq vs St. George’s1-2Jhonathan Bernardo Mariano, John Roland Emeka (SG);
Matthew Schembri (Z)
06-OctZebbug R. vs Gudja U.3-1Anderson Mendes Ribeiro, Mauricio Britto (2)(Z); Ryan Dalli (G)
18-OctLija A. vs Gudja U.2-0Beppe Antignolo, Andre Grabowski
18-OctSt. George’s vs Birzebbuga SP2-0Mendy Abdul Razak, Jhonathan Bernardo Mariano
19-OctGzira U. vs Zebbug R.2-0Christian Caruana (2)
19-OctZejtun C. vs Pietà H.0-4Jurgen Pisani, Quelin Refalo, Terence Agius,
Cleavon Frendo
20-OctMsida SJ vs Zurrieq1-2Stefan Giglio, Osi Lucky Agboebina (Z);
Ariel Laudisi (M)
20-OctSt. Andrews vs Melita0-0 
01-NovZebbug R. vs St. George’s2-2Mauricio Rodriguez Britto, Anderson Mendes Ribeiro (Z);
Dylan Sammut (2)(SG)
01-NovGudja U. vs Gzira U.0-0 
02-NovBirzebbuga SP vs Msida SJ1-0Glanville Goodlip
02-NovMelita vs Lija A.2-1Andre Grabowski (L); Kane Micallef, Kurt Coleiro (M)
03-NovPietà H. vs St. Andrews4-3Orosco Anonam (2), Raphael Alain Kooh Sohna,
Ricardo Costa (P);
Trayo Grozev (2), Emiliano Lattes (SA)
03-NovZurrieq vs Hamrun S.1-3Justin Felice, Antonio Pignataro (2)(H);
Glenn Bonello (Z)
08-NovLija A. vs Gzira U.2-1Simon Shead (G); Kiril Aleksandrov, Ige Abdullahi Adeshina (L)
08-NovHamrun S. vs Birzebbuga SP1-1Kevin Borg (B); Antonio Pignataro (H)
09-NovSt. George’s vs Gudja U.2-3Anthony Ewurum (2), Mauro Brincat (G);
Jhonatan Bernardo Mariano, John Roland Emeka (SG)
09-NovMelita vs Pietà H.1-2Matthew Borg, Raphael Alain Kooh Sohna (P);
Jose Jairo Rodriguez Cueto (M)
10-NovMsida SJ vs Zebbug R.0-2Omar Rababah, John Nwoba
10-NovZejtun C. vs Zurrieq2-1Aleksandrs Cekulajevs (2)(Zej); Johan Briffa (Zur)
30-NovPietà H. vs Lija A.1-1Evano Briffa (L); Christian Grech (P)
30-NovGzira U. vs St. George’s3-3Emerson Amaira, Mendy Abdul Razak,
Jhonathan Bernardo Mariano (SG); Joseph JoJo Ogunuppe,
own goal, Simon Shead (Gzi)
30-NovGudja U. vs Msida SJ2-4Anthony Ewurum, Mauro Brincat (G);
own goal, Pellegrino Albanese, Ayrton Azzopardi (2)(M)
30-NovBirzebbuga SP vs Zejtun C.2-6Elton Vella (2), Aleksandrs Cekulajevs (2), Alan Abela,
Margeith Scicluna (Zej); Claudio Calleja, Pierre Grima (B)
01-DecZebbug R. vs Hamrun S.2-1Ryan Spiteri (H); Alan Tabone (2)(Z)
01-DecZurrieq vs St. Andrews2-2Trayo Grozev, Emiliano Lattes (SA); Glenn Bonello (2)(Z)
07-DecMsida SJ vs Gzira U.0-0 
07-DecLija A. vs St. George’s2-0Ige Abdullahi Adeshina (2)
08-DecMelita vs Zurrieq4-1Manuel Ramon Sierra Camacho, Jose Jairo Cueto Rodriguez,
Luke Micallef, George Gribbon (M); Osi Lucky Agboebina (Z)
08-DecSt. Andrews vs Birzebbuga SP1-2Ronnie Celeste (2)(B); Trayo Grozev (SA)
08-DecZejtun C. vs Zebbug R.0-5Alan Tabone, Lee Galea, Ratko Mandic,
Kenneth Scicluna, Anderson Mendes Ribeiro
08-DecHamrun S. vs Gudja U.4-4Justin Felice, Mariano Cornago San Pedro, Antonio Pignataro,
Rodney Refalo (H); Filippo Andrea Scozzese,
Mauro Brincat (2), Ryan Dalli (G)
14-DecZurrieq vs Pietà H.0-2Ricardo Costa, Jurgen Pisani
14-DecSt. George’s vs Msida SJ2-1Emerson Amaira, Abdul Mendy Razak (SG); Ariel Laudisi (M)
15-DecZebbug R. vs St. Andrews4-1Mauricio Britto (2), Omar Rababah (2) (Z); Trayo Grozev (SA)
15-DecGzira U. vs Hamrun S.0-0 
15-DecBirzebbuga SP vs Melita2-2Manuel Ramon Sierra Camacho, Julian Galea (M);
Ronnie Celeste, Glanville Goodlip (B)
15-DecGudja U. vs Zejtun C.2-0Ryan Dalli (2)
21-DecMelita vs Zebbug R.1-2Bjorn Chetcuti, Miguel Francica (Z);
Manuel Ramon Sierra Camacho (M)
21-DecZejtun C. vs Gzira U.1-2Simon Shead, Martin Kotyza (G); Aleksandars Cekulajevs (Z)
22-DecLija A. vs Msida SJ3-1Ige Abdullahi Adeshina, Kiril Aleksandrov, own goal (L);
Ayrton Azzopardi (M)
22-DecSt. Andrews vs Gudja U.0-1Mauro Brincat
22-DecPietà H. vs Birzebbuga SP2-0Raphael Alain Kooh Sohna (2)
22-DecHamrun S. vs St. George’s1-2Jhonatan Bernardo Mariano (2) (SG); Antonio Pignataro (H)
04-JanZurrieq vs Lija A.0-1Kiril Aleksandrov
04-JanSt. George’s vs Zejtun C.1-0John Roland Emeka
05-JanGudja U. vs Melita1-1Filippo Scozzese (G); Alan Borg Olivier (M)
05-JanMsida SJ vs Hamrun S.4-0Pellegrino Albanese, Ariel Laudisi (3)
05-JanGzira U. vs St. Andrews1-0Bjorn Bondin
05-JanZebbug R. vs Pietà H.1-0John Nwoba
11-JanZurrieq vs Birzebbuga SP1-1Glanville Goodlip (B); Mead Mifsud (Z)
11-JanLija A. vs Hamrun S.0-1Mariano Cornago San Pedro
12-JanMelita vs Gzira U.3-2Jose Jairo Cueto Rodriguez, Luke Micallef, Kurt Coleiro (M);
Yanis Tonna, Joseph JoJo Ogunuppe (G)
12-JanSt. Andrews vs St. George’s1-1Jhonatan Bernardo Mariano (SG); Alex Podda (SA)
12-JanPietà H. vs Gudja U.1-2Jurgen Pisani (P); Ryan Dalli, Anthony Ewurum (G)
12-JanZejtun C. vs Msida SJ2-1Adrian Carabott, Kenneth Abela (Z); Ayrton Azzopardi (M)
25-JanPietà H. vs Gzira U.3-2Jonathan Bilbao Zarate, Raphael Alain Kooh Sohna,
Andrew Spiteri (P); Christian Cassar, Shaun Vella (G)
25-JanSt. Andrews vs Msida SJ2-0Emiliano Lattes, Brian Said
25-JanMelita vs St. George’s3-3Luke Micallef, Jose Jairo Rodriguez Cueto, own goal (M);
Alex Ellul, Keith Tanti, Jhonatan Bernardo Mariano (SG)
25-JanZurrieq vs Zebbug R.1-2Alan Tabone, Mauricio Britto (Zeb);
Osi Lucky Agboebina (Zur)
26-JanBirzebbuga SP vs Lija A.0-2Kiril Aleksandrov (2)
26-JanZejtun C. vs Hamrun S.1-1Mariano Cornago San Pedro (H); Kenneth Abela (Z)
01-FebLija A. vs Zejtun C.3-2Adrian Carabott, Gers Delia (Z);
Gianluca Calabretta, Ige Abdullahi Adeshina, Predrag Babic (L)
01-FebGudja U. vs Zurrieq1-2Ryan Dalli (G); Osi Lucky Agboebina, Mead Mifsud (Z)
02-FebMsida SJ vs Melita2-1Stephane Banzio (2) (Msi); Luke Micallef (Mel)
02-FebSt. George’s vs Pietà H.0-2Jeremiah Ani (2)
02-FebZebbug R. vs Birzebbuga SP3-2Anderson Mendes Ribeiro, Mauricio Britto, John Nwoba (Z);
Claudio Calleja, Paolo Cataldi (B)
02-FebHamrun S. vs St. Andrews3-1Jake Grech, Sergio Hili, Antonio Pignataro (H);
Kyrian Nwoko (SA)
08-FebPietà H. vs Msida SJ4-0Quelin Refalo, Jeremiah Ani,
Raphael Alain Kooh Sohna, Ricardo Costa
08-FebMelita vs Hamrun S.0-0 
09-FebBirzebbuga SP vs Gudja U.2-1Karl Azzopardi (G); Ronnie Celeste, Martin Hrubsa (B)
09-FebSt. Andrews vs Zejtun C.8-2Trayo Grozev (5), Emiliano Lattes (2), Kai Risholt (SA);
Adrian Carabott, Aleksandrs Cekuljevs (Z)
09-FebZurrieq vs Gzira U.3-1Stefan Giglio, Osi Lucky Agboebina (2)(Z); Shaun Vella (G)
09-FebZebbug R. vs Lija A.3-3Beppe Antignolo, Ige Abdullahi Adeshina, Kiril Aleksandrov (L);
Ratko Mandic, Anderson Mendes Ribeiro (2)(Z)
22-FebLija A. vs St. Andrews2-5Kiril Aleksandrov, Marko Potezica (L);
Trayo Grozev (3), Kyrian Nwoko, Luke Busuttil (SA)
22-FebHamrun S. vs Pietà H.1-3Christian Grech, Jurgen Pisani, Ricardo Costa (P);
Mariano Cornago San Pedro (H)
23-FebSt. George’s vs Zurrieq2-1Alex Ellul, Abdul Mendy Razak (SG); Aaron Agius (Z)
23-FebGudja U. vs Zebbug R.3-0Mauro Brincat, Matthew Groves, Ryan Dalli
23-FebZejtun C. vs Melita1-4Aleksandrs Cekulajevs (Z);
Luke Micallef (3), Jean Carlo Generoso da Silva (M)
23-FebGzira U. vs Birzebbuga SP2-1Moises Avila Perez, Martin Kotyza (G); Ronnie Celeste (B)
01-MarGudja U. vs Lija A.4-4Gianluca Calabretta (2), Kiril Aleksandrov,
Ige Abdullahi Adeshina (L); Filippo Scozzese, Clive Fenech,
Matthew Groves, Mauro Brincat (G)
01-MarMelita vs St. Andrews1-2Luke Micallef (M); Trayo Grozev, Emiliano Lattes (SA)
01-MarPietà H. vs Zejtun C.7-0Jurgen Pisani, Raphael Alain Kooh Sohna (4),
Kyle Cesare, Ricardo Costa
01-MarBirzebbuga SP vs St. George’s1-1Jurgen Gerada (SG); Ryan Zammit (B)
02-MarZebbug R. vs Gzira U.1-0Mauricio Britto
02-MarZurrieq vs Msida SJ3-1Joseph JoJo Ogunuppe (2), Osy Lucky Agboebina (Z);
Ariel Laudisi (M)
08-MarGzira U. vs Gudja U.2-1Peter Paul Sammut (Gud); Christian Cassar, Rennie Forace (Gzi)
08-MarSt. Andrews vs Pietà H.1-4Raphael Alain Kooh Sohna (2), Ricardo Costa, Kyle Cesare (P);
Trayo Grozev (SA)
08-MarSt. George’s vs Zebbug R.1-3Clifford Gauci, Mauricio Britto, Anderson Mendes Ribeiro (Z);
Jhonatan Bernardo Mariano (SG)
08-MarHamrun S. vs Zurrieq1-2Osy Lucky Agboebina, Joseph JoJo Ogunuppe (Z);
Antonio Pignataro (H)
09-MarLija A. vs Melita0-1Kurt Coleiro
09-MarMsida SJ vs Birzebbuga SP3-1Ariel Laudisi, Stacy Vella, Stephane Banzio (M);
Ronnie Celeste (B)
15-MarGzira U. vs Lija A.3-0Moises Avila Perez (2), Ryan Deguara
15-MarPietà H. vs Melita2-1Raphael Alain Kooh Sohna, Ricardo Costa (P);
Kurt Coleiro (M)
16-MarGudja U. vs St. George’s1-2Ryan Dalli (G); Jurgen Gerada, Jhonathan Bernardo Mariano (SG)
16-MarBirzebbuga SP vs Hamrun S.4-0Giacomo Favero (2), Paolo Cataldi, Gary Caruana
16-MarZebbug R. vs Msida SJ2-3Stephane Banzio, Mario Caruana, Robert Assio’o (M);
Anderson Mendes Ribeiro, Mauricio Rodrigues Britto (Z)
16-MarZurrieq vs Zejtun C.1-0Osy Lucky Agboebina
22-MarLija A. vs Pietà H.2-2Raphael Alain Kooh Sohna, Orosco Anonam (P);
Gianluca Calabretta, Kiril Aleksandrov (L)
22-MarSt. Andrews vs Zurrieq5-3Joseph JoJo Ogunuppe (2), Osi Lucky Agboebina (Z);
Emiliano Lattes (2), Trayo Grozev (2), Matthew Guillaumier (SA)
23-MarSt. George’s vs Gzira U.3-2Shaun Vella (2)(Gz); Jhonatan Bernardo Mariano,
Dylan Sammut, Jerry Udochuwku Anyanwu (SG)
23-MarHamrun S. vs Zebbug R.2-1Simon Shead (2)(H); Mauricio Rodriguez Britto (Z)
23-MarMsida SJ vs Gudja U.0-3Elton Bugeja, Mauro Brincat, Ryan Dalli
23-MarZejtun C. vs Birzebbuga SP0-2Claudio Calleja, Martin Hrubsa
29-MarSt. George’s vs Lija A.2-2Marko Potezica, Ige Abdullahi Adeshina (L);
Jerry Udochukwu Anyanwo, Roderick Zerafa (SG)
29-MarGzira U. vs Msida SJ0-2Ayrton Azzopardi, Robert Assio’o
30-MarZurrieq vs Melita0-1Antoine Attard
30-MarGudja U. vs Hamrun S.1-0Peter Paul Sammut
30-MarBirzebbuga SP vs St. Andrews4-1Kyrian Nwoko (SA);
Ronnie Celeste (2), Julian Briffa, Glanville Goodlip (B)
30-MarZebbug R. vs Zejtun C.4-1John Nwoba, Alan Tabone, Mauricio Rodrigues Britto,
Matthew Gauci (Zeb); Aleksandrs Cekulajevs (Zej)
04-AprMsida SJ vs St. George’s2-0Robert Assio’o, Shawn Magro
04-AprZejtun C. vs Gudja U.0-1Filippo Andrea Scozzese
06-AprPietà H. vs Zurrieq1-0Ricardo Costa
06-AprSt. Andrews vs Zebbug R.2-1Mauricio Rodriguez Britto (Z); Emiliano Lattes, Trayo Grozev (SA)
06-AprMelita vs Birzebbuga SP1-1Paolo Cataldi (B); Jean Carlo Generoso da Silva (M)
06-AprHamrun S. vs Gzira U.1-4Steve Meilak, Martin Kotyza, Moises Avila Perez (2)(G);
Rodney Refalo (H)
12-AprMsida SJ vs Lija A.2-2Ariel Laudisi, Stephane Banzio (M); Beppe Antignolo (2)(L)
12-AprGzira U. vs Zejtun C.5-0Moises Avila Perez (2), Yanis Tonna, Martin Kotyza, Shawn Bonello
13-AprSt. George’s vs Hamrun S.0-2Simon Shead, Justin Felice
13-AprBirzebbuga SP vs Pietà H.2-6Raphael Alain Kooh Sohna, Matthew Borg (P);
Ronnie Celeste, Andre Tabone (B)
13-AprZebbug R. vs Melita4-0Alan Tabone (2), Mauricio Rodriguez Britto, John Nwoba
13-AprGudja U. vs St. Andrews1-4Trayo Grozev (3), Matthew Guillaumier (SA); Mauro Brincat (G)
19-AprZejtun C. vs St. George’s  
19-AprPietà H. vs Zebbug R.  
19-AprLija A. vs Zurrieq  
19-AprSt. Andrews vs Gzira U.  
21-AprMelita vs Gudja U.  
21-AprHamrun S. vs Msida SJ  
26-AprMsida SJ vs Zejtun C.  
26-AprBirzebbuga SP vs Zurrieq  
27-AprSt. George’s vs St. Andrews  
27-AprGudja U. vs Pietà H.  
27-AprGzira U. vs Melita  
27-AprHamrun S. vs Lija A.