BOV Premier League 2018/19




 

Date Match Result Scorers
17-Aug Birkirkara vs Balzan 1-0 Jake Grech
17-Aug Qormi vs Senglea A. 1-0 Alessio Cassar
17-Aug Hibernians vs Pietà H. 2-1 Jurgen Degabriele, Taylon Nicolas Correa Marcolino (H); own goal (P)
18-Aug Hamrun S. vs Floriana 2-0 Kevin Tulimieri, Bradley Schembri
18-Aug Sliema W. vs Valletta 3-0 Kurt Shaw, Ryan Fenech (2)
18-Aug Mosta vs St. Andrews 1-3 Kevaughn Atkinson (3)(SA); Renan Abner do Carmo de Oliveira (M)
18-Aug Tarxien R. vs Gzira U. 1-4 Amadou Samb (2), Edison Bilbao Zarate, Destin Prince Loic Mambouana (G);
Matthew Spiteri (T)
24-Aug Floriana vs Sliema W. 0-1 Matias Muchardi
24-Aug Senglea A. vs Mosta 0-2 Alessio de Cerchio, Massimo Sammartino
24-Aug St. Andrews vs Tarxien R. 1-5 Daren Falzon, Gabriel Aquilina, Michele Paolucci, Ricardo Silva Faria (2)(T);
Alex Satariano (SA)
25-Aug Gzira U. vs Hamrun S. 0-0  
25-Aug Valletta vs Hibernians 1-2 Miguel Angel Alba (V); Taylon Nicolas Correa Marcolino, Andrei Agius (H)
25-Aug Pietà H. vs Birkirkara 1-2 Jan Busuttil (P); Michael Mifsud, Cain Attard (B)
25-Aug Balzan vs Qormi 4-2 Carlos de Fiori Mendes, Ivan Bozovic, Andrija Majdevac, Alex da Paixao Alves (B);
Luke Busuttil, Tensior Gusman (Q)
14-Sep Hibernians vs Floriana 0-2 Ignacio Varela, Daniel Agius
15-Sep Qormi vs Pietà H. 2-2 Manolito Micallef, Tensior Gusman (Q);
Antonio de Queiroz Macedo Neto, Gabriel Mensah (P)
15-Sep Senglea A. vs Balzan 0-5 Andrija Majdevac (2), Milos Lepovic, Dale Camilleri, Alex da Paixao Alves
16-Sep Hamrun S. vs St. Andrews 1-0 Massimo Ganci
16-Sep Birkirkara vs Valletta 0-3 Bojan Kaljevic, Mario Fontanella, Bojan Gavrila
16-Sep Mosta vs Tarxien R. 3-1 Misael Miranda Gomez, Tyrone Farrugia, James Brincat (M); Michele Paolucci (T)
16-Sep Sliema W. vs Gzira U. 0-2 own goal, Amadou Samb
21-Sep Valletta vs Qormi 6-0 Bojan Kaljevic (2), Miguel Angel Alba, Mario Fontanella (2), Bogdan Gavrila
21-Sep Pietà H. vs Senglea A. 1-1 Paul Chimezie (P); Ferdinando Salvati (S)
21-Sep Balzan vs Mosta 3-1 Alex da Paixao Alves (2), Uros Ljubomirac (M); Tyrone Farrugia (M)
22-Sep St. Andrews vs Sliema W. 0-2 Jean Paul Farrugia, Jefferson de Assis
22-Sep Tarxien R. vs Hamrun S. 2-1 Gabriel Aquilina, Michele Paolucci (T); Massimo Ganci (H)
23-Sep Gzira U. vs Hibernians 3-2 own goal, Amadou Samb, Fernando Barbosa Pereira (G); Tiago Adan Fonseca (2)(H)
23-Sep Floriana vs Birkirkara 0-2 Mislav Andjelkovic, Jake Grech 
28-Sep Qormi vs Floriana 1-3 Juninho Cabral, Clayton Failla, Clyde Borg (F); Yannick Yankam (Q)
28-Sep Hibernians vs St. Andrews 2-0 Taylon Nicolas Correa Marcolino, Jurgen Degabriele
28-Sep Senglea A. vs Valletta 1-5 Mario Fontanella (2), Bojan Kaljevic (3)(V); Braian Volpini (S)
29-Sep Balzan vs Pietà H. 1-0 Alfred Effiong
29-Sep Mosta vs Hamrun S. 0-0  
30-Sep Sliema W. vs Tarxien R. 3-1 Jefferson de Assis, Michele Sansone, Younes Marzouk (S); Jens Wemmer (T)
30-Sep Birkirkara vs Gzira U. 1-2 Michael Mifsud (B); Haruna Garba, Amadou Samb (G)
05-Oct Valletta vs Balzan 4-1 Uros Ljubomirac (B); Mario Fontanella (2), Bojan Kaljevic, Enmy Pena Beltre (V)
06-Oct Gzira U. vs Qormi 1-0 Haruna Garba
05-Oct Hamrun S. vs Sliema W. 0-0  
06-Oct Floriana vs Senglea A. 4-1 Juninho Cabral, Ignacio Varela, Maurizio Vella, Emerson Marcelina (F);
Augusto Rene Caseres (S)
06-Oct Tarxien R. vs Hibernians 2-4 Tiago Adan Fonseca (2), Taylon Nicolas Correa Marcolino, Jurgen Degabriele (H);
Jens Wemmer, Daren Falzon (T)
05-Oct Pietà H. vs Mosta 3-1 Shunsuke Nakamura, Antonio Orlando Macedo Neto, Paul Chimezie (P);
Alessio De Cerchio (M)
06-Oct St. Andrews vs Birkirkara 2-0 Martin Davis (2)
19-Oct Senglea A. vs Gzira U. 0-1 Amadou Samb
20-Oct Hibernians vs Hamrun S. 2-1 Jurgen Degabriele, Joseph Mbong (Hib); Caetano Calil (Ham)
20-Oct Pietà H. vs Valletta 0-4 Mario Fontanella (2), Bojan Kaljevic, Miguel Angel Alba
20-Oct Birkirkara vs Tarxien R. 2-0 Petar Orlandic, own goal
21-Oct Mosta vs Sliema W. 1-2 Renan de Oliveira (M); Mark Scerri, Jefferson de Assis (S)
19-Oct Qormi vs St. Andrews 0-2 Adrian Borg, Kevaughn Atkinson
22-Oct Balzan vs Floriana 2-0 Alfred Effiong, Alex da Paixao Alves
26-Oct Hamrun S. vs Birkirkara 2-1 Carlos Alberto Chavarria Rodriguez (B); Caetano Calil (2)(H)
29-Oct St. Andrews vs Senglea A. 1-2 Romani Tcanturia, Braian Alexis Volpini (Sen); Adrian Borg (StA)
27-Oct Gzira U. vs Balzan 3-0 Haruna Garba (3)
27-Oct Floriana vs Pietà H. 1-2 Juninho Cabral (F); Paul Chimezie, Shunsuke Nakamura (P)
27-Oct Valletta vs Mosta 5-0 Mario Fontanella, Miguel Angel Alba (2), Matteo Piciollo, Bogdan Gavrila 
27-Oct Tarxien R. vs Qormi 1-0 Andre Scicluna
29-Oct Sliema W. vs Hibernians 0-1 Taylon Nicolas Correa Marcolino
02-Nov Birkirkara vs Sliema W. 2-0 Michael Mifsud (2)
03-Nov Senglea A. vs Tarxien R. 1-2 Daniel Zerafa, Michele Paolucci (T); Braian Volpini (S)
03-Nov Mosta vs Hibernians 0-4 Taylon Correa Marcolino, Tiago Adan Fonseca, Bjorn Kristensen,
Fernando Costa Tenorio Guttiner
03-Nov Pietà H. vs Gzira U. 1-1 Paul Chimezie (P); Jorge Pereira da Silva (G)
03-Nov Balzan vs St. Andrews 0-2 Kevaughn Atkinson
04-Nov Qormi vs Hamrun S. 0-2 Triston Caruana, Karl Micallef
04-Nov Valletta vs Floriana 1-0 Miguel Angel Alba
09-Nov Gzira U. vs Valletta 0-0  
10-Nov Hamrun S. vs Senglea A. 1-0 Kevin Tulimieri
10-Nov Tarxien R. vs Balzan 1-3 Michael Johnson, Alfred Effiong, Uros Ljubomirac (B); Michele Paolucci (T)
10-Nov St. Andrews vs Pietà H. 3-3 own goal, Kemar Reid, Martin Davis (SA); Dylan Agius (2), Gabriel Mensah (P)
10-Nov Sliema W. vs Qormi 2-0 Mattias Muchardi, Jefferson de Assis
11-Nov Floriana vs Mosta 1-0 Clayton Failla
11-Nov Hibernians vs Birkirkara 2-1 own goal, Tiago Adan Fonseca (H); Jake Grech (B)
23-Nov Balzan vs Hamrun S. 2-2 Sebastian Nayar, Kevin Tulimieri (H); Alfred Effiong, Uros Ljubomirac (B)
24-Nov Senglea A. vs Sliema W. 0-2 Jonathan Pearson, Younes Marzouk
24-Nov Valletta vs St. Andrews 1-0 Enmy Pena Beltre
24-Nov Mosta vs Birkirkara 0-3 Marcelo Franca de Siqueira (2), Michael Mifsud
24-Nov Floriana vs Gzira U. 1-0 Haruna Garba Zambuk
25-Nov Pietà H. vs Tarxien R. 0-3 Alex Nilsson, Michele Paolucci (2)
25-Nov Qormi vs Hibernians 1-2 Johann Bezzina, Taylon Correa Marcolino (H); Tensior Gusman (Q)
07-Dec Birkirkara vs Qormi 2-1 Petar Orlandic, Jake Grech (B); Tensior Gusman (Q)
08-Dec St. Andrews vs Floriana 0-0 »
(3-0)
 
08-Dec Tarxien R. vs Valletta 0-7 Bojan Kaljevic (2), Mario Fontanella (3), Matteo Piciollo, Raeh Ibrahim Saleh
08-Dec Hamrun S. vs Pietà H. 3-2 Triston Caruana, Kevin Tulimieri, Wilfried Domoraud (H);
own goal, Antonio Orlando Macedo Neto (P)
08-Dec Sliema W. vs Balzan 1-3 Matias Muchardi (S); Alfred Effiong, Michael Johnson, Andrija Majevac (B)
09-Dec Gzira U. vs Mosta 3-3 Rafael Morisco da Silva, Akeem Roach (2)(M);
Edison Bilbao Zarate, Andrew Cohen (2)(G)
09-Dec Hibernians vs Senglea A. 2-0 Taylon Correa Marcolino, Tiago Adan Fonseca
14-Dec Gzira U. vs St. Andrews 2-1 Haruna Garba, Andrew Cohen (G); Matthew Woo Ling (SA)
15-Dec Mosta vs Qormi 2-0 Juri Cisotti, Davy Claude Angan N’Guessan
15-Dec Pietà H. vs Sliema W. 0-3 Jefferson de Assis, Nii Nortey Ashong, Younes Marzouk
16-Dec Senglea A. vs Birkirkara 0-2 Cain Attard, Jake Grech
16-Dec Floriana vs Tarxien R. 4-0 Tiago Galvao da Silva, Ignacio Varela, Arthur Henrique Oyama (2)
17-Dec Balzan vs Hibernians 2-2 Alfred Effiong, Andrija Majdevac (B); Taylon Correa Marcolino (2)(H)
17-Dec Valletta vs Hamrun S. 0-1 Kevin Tulimieri
11-Jan Floriana vs Hamrun S. 1-1 Arthur Henrique Oyama (F); Wilfried Domoraud (H)
12-Jan Pietà H. vs Hibernians 0-2 Joseph Mbong, own goal
12-Jan Gzira U. vs Tarxien R. 1-1 Andrew Cohen (G); Daren Falzon (T)
13-Jan St. Andrews vs Mosta 1-1 Martin Davis (SA); Rafael Morisco da Silva (M)
13-Jan Senglea A. vs Qormi 4-0 Augusto Rene Caseres, Imanol Benac Gonzalez, Matias Nicolas Garcia, Romulo Silva Santos
13-Jan Balzan vs Birkirkara 0-0  
13-Jan Valletta vs Sliema W. 2-0 Steve Borg, Matteo Piciollo
18-Jan Hamrun S. vs Gzira U. 1-1 Marco Criaco (H); Gianmarco Conti (G)
18-Jan Birkirkara vs Pietà H. 3-0 Matthew Guillaumier, Jorge Pereira da Silva, Danilo Chapoval
18-Jan Sliema W. vs Floriana 1-1 Lucas Vieira da Silva (F); Frank Temile (S)
19-Jan Mosta vs Senglea A. 0-3 Augusto Rene Caseres, Romulo Silva Santos, Matias Nicolas Garcia
19-Jan Tarxien R. vs St. Andrews 2-1 own goal, Ricardo Silva Faria (T); Martin Davis (SA)
20-Jan Qormi vs Balzan 0-3 Ricardo Calixto Correa, Andrija Majdevac (2)
20-Jan Hibernians vs Valletta 1-2 Tiago Adan Fonseca (H); Santiago Malano, Miguel Angel Alba (V)
01-Feb Balzan vs Senglea A. 1-2 Uros Ljubomirac (B); Arian Mrsulja, Augusto Rene Caseres (S)
02-Feb Pietà H. vs Qormi 0-2 Mohamed Bangoura, Iven Zammit
02-Feb Tarxien R. vs Mosta 0-2 Davy Claude Angan N’Guessan (2)
02-Feb St. Andrews vs Hamrun S. 0-3 Wilfried Domoraud, Marco Criaco, Ryan Darmanin
02-Feb Floriana vs Hibernians 0-1 Jurgen Degabriele
03-Feb Gzira U. vs Sliema W. 1-1 Younes Marzouk (S); Edison Bilbao Zarate (G)
03-Feb Valletta vs Birkirkara 2-0 Santiago Malano, Bogdan Gavrila
08-Feb Qormi vs Valletta 1-2 Miguel Angel Alba, Bojan Kaljevic (V); Mohamed Bangoura (Q)
09-Feb Senglea A. vs Pietà H. 2-1 El Mehdi Sidqy, Augusto Rene Caseres (S); Nicholas Pisani (P)
09-Feb Sliema W. vs St. Andrews 1-1 own goal (SW); Martin Davis (SA)
09-Feb Mosta vs Balzan 0-0  
09-Feb Hamrun S. vs Tarxien R. 3-0 Marco Criaco, Wilfried Domoraud, own goal
10-Feb Hibernians vs Gzira U. 1-0 Jake Grech
10-Feb Birkirkara vs Floriana 0-0  
15-Feb Tarxien R. vs Sliema W. 1-2 Claudio Pani, Mark Scerri (S); Jens Wemmer (T)
16-Feb St. Andrews vs Hibernians 1-2 Adrian Borg (SA); Marco Sahanek, Jake Grech (H)
16-Feb Floriana vs Qormi 0-1 Antonio Rozzi
16-Feb Valletta vs Senglea A. 3-3 Matteo Piciollo, own goal, Kyrian Nwoko (V); Diego Venancio (2), Augusto Rene Caseres (S)
16-Feb Hamrun S. vs Mosta 0-1 Demir Imeri
17-Feb Pietà H. vs Balzan 0-3 Andrija Majdevac, Ricardo Calixto Correa, Alfred Effiong
17-Feb Gzira U. vs Birkirkara 1-1 Luke Montebello (B); Justin Mengolo (G)
01-Mar Senglea A. vs Floriana 0-1 Kristian Keqi
01-Mar Hibernians vs Tarxien R. 5-0 Andrei Agius, Bjorn Kristensen, Taylon Correa Marcolino (2), Tiago Adan Fonseca
01-Mar Balzan vs Valletta 1-2 Elkin Serrano Valero (B); Mario Fontanella, Jonathan Caruana (V)
02-Mar Birkirkara vs St. Andrews 2-0 Luke Montebello, Michael Mifsud
02-Mar Qormi vs Gzira U. 1-4 Haruna Garba, Nikolai Muscat (2), Andrew Cohen (G); Tensior Gusman (Q)
02-Mar Mosta vs Pietà H. 3-2 Tyrone Farrugia, Dexter Xuereb, Demir Imeri (M);
Gabriel Mensah, Nicholas Pisani (P)
02-Mar Sliema W. vs Hamrun S. 2-1 Marco Criaco (H); Younes Marzouk, Ignacio Varela (S)
08-Mar Hamrun S. vs Hibernians 1-1 Kevin Tulimieri (Ham); Jake Grech (Hib)
08-Mar Tarxien R. vs Birkirkara 0-2 Nikola Vukanac, Luke Montebello
08-Mar Sliema W. vs Mosta 1-3 Younes Marzouk (2), Kurt Shaw (S); Rafael Morisco (M)
09-Mar St. Andrews vs Qormi 0-2 Tensior Gusman, Freud Gnindokponou
09-Mar Gzira U. vs Senglea A. 3-1 Haruna Garba (2), Justin Junior Mengolo (G); Augusto Rene Caseres (S)
09-Mar Valletta vs Pietà H. 3-0 Mario Fontanella, Santiago Malano, Bogdan Gavrila
09-Mar Floriana vs Balzan 0-0  
12-Mar Hibernians vs Sliema W. 2-2 Iganacio Varela, Younes Marzouk (S);
Joseph Mbong, Jake Grech (H)
14-Mar Senglea A. vs St. Andrews 5-0 Diego Venancio (3), Leighton Grech, Augusto Rene Caseres
14-Mar Qormi vs Tarxien R. 1-2 Alex Nilsson, Jens Wemmer (T); Yannick Yankam (Q)
13-Mar Pietà H. vs Floriana 0-2 Brandon Paiber, Emerson Marcelina
13-Mar Mosta vs Valletta 0-1 Miguel Angel Alba
13-Mar Birkirkara vs Hamrun S. 0-1 Ryan Darmanin
13-Mar Balzan vs Gzira U. 0-0  
29-Mar Hamrun S. vs Qormi 2-1 Wilfried Domoraud, Caetano Calil (H); Yannick Yankam (Q)
30-Mar Tarxien R. vs Senglea A. 2-2 Gabriel Aquilina, Ricardo Silva Faria (T); Matias Nicolas Garcia, Leighton Grech (S)
30-Mar St. Andrews vs Balzan 0-1 Alfred Effiong
30-Mar Gzira U. vs Pietà H. 5-2 Haruna Garba (2), Justin Junior Mengolo (3)(G);
Gabriel Mensah, Nicholas Pisani (P)
30-Mar Hibernians vs Mosta 1-1 Taylon Correa (H); James Brincat (M)
31-Mar Sliema W. vs Birkirkara 0-1 Luke Montebello
31-Mar Floriana vs Valletta 2-0 Brandon Paiber, Kristian Keqi
05-Apr Birkirkara vs Hibernians 2-3 Luke Montebello, Clayton Failla (B); Tiago Adan Fonseca, Taylon Correa, Andrei Agius (H)
05-Apr Qormi vs Sliema W. 2-3 Wellington de Oliveira, Davide Mansi (Q); Matias Muchardi, Jonathan Pearson, Alex Muscat (S)
05-Apr Balzan vs Tarxien R. 2-0 Andrija Majdevac, Aleksandar Kosoric
06-Apr Senglea A. vs Hamrun S. 2-2 Leighton Grech, Taisei Marukawa (S); Kevin Tulimieri, Carlos Henneberg (H)
06-Apr Mosta vs Floriana 3-3 Akeem Roach, Demir Imeri, James Brincat (M);
Kristian Keqi, Arthur Oyama, Terence Vella (F)
07-Apr Pietà H. vs St. Andrews 3-1 Paul Chimezie, Dylan Agius, James Scicluna (P); Ricardo Martin (SA)
07-Apr Valletta vs Gzira U. 1-1 Steve Borg (V); Justin Junior Mengolo (G)
15-Apr Sliema W. vs Senglea A. 0-0  
15-Apr Hibernians vs Qormi 1-3 Yannick Yankam, Antonio Rozzi, Mohamed Bangoura (Q); Andrei Agius (H)
13-Apr Tarxien R. vs Pietà H. 2-0 Jens Wemmer (2)
13-Apr Birkirkara vs Mosta 1-2 Marcelo Franca de Siqueira (B); Zachary Brincat, Davy Angan N’Guessan (M)
14-Apr Hamrun S. vs Balzan 1-1 Wilfried Domoraud (H); Elkin Serrano Valero (B)
14-Apr St. Andrews vs Valletta 0-4 Mario Fontanella, Kyrian Nwoko, own goals (2)
15-Apr Gzira U. vs Floriana 1-0 own goal
20-Apr Pietà H. vs Hamrun S.    
20-Apr Balzan vs Sliema W.    
20-Apr Mosta vs Gzira U.    
20-Apr Valletta vs Tarxien R.    
22-Apr Qormi vs Birkirkara    
22-Apr Floriana vs St. Andrews    
22-Apr Senglea A. vs Hibernians    
25-Apr
to
27-Apr
Qormi vs Mosta    
25-Apr
to
27-Apr
St. Andrews vs Gzira U.    
25-Apr
to
27-Apr
Birkirkara vs Senglea A.    
25-Apr
to
27-Apr
Tarxien R. vs Floriana    
25-Apr
to
27-Apr
Hibernians vs Balzan    
25-Apr
to
27-Apr
Hamrun S. vs Valletta    
25-Apr
to
27-Apr
Sliema W. vs Pietà H.    

» St. Andrews awarded a 3-0 win by the MFA Protests Board.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.