Results

BOV Premier League 2015/16

DateMatchResultScorers
21-Aug Birkirkara vs Naxxar L. 4-0 Fabrizio Miccoli, Vito Plut, Gareth Sciberras,
Paul Fenech
21-Aug Sliema W. vs Tarxien R. 0-2 Ayrton Azzopardi, Carlos Menendez Hevia
21-Aug Qormi vs Pembroke A. 1-2 Gustavo Villalobos (2)(P); Clifford Gauci (Q)
21-Aug St. Andrews vs Valletta 0-3 Njongo Priso (2), Federico Falcone
22-Aug Floriana vs Mosta 1-2 Steve Bonnici (F); James Brincat, Saviour Fidelis (M)
22-Aug Balzan vs Hibernians 1-1 Jorge da Silva Pereira (H); Aleksandar Vujacic (B)
28-Aug Naxxar L. vs Balzan 0-2 Godwin Mensha, Edison Bilbao Zarate
28-Aug Hibernians vs Floriana 2-1 Clayton Failla, Jorge Santos Silva (H); Mauricio Villa (F)
28-Aug Tarxien R. vs Birkirkara 2-2 Nikola Vukanac, Fabrizio Miccoli (B);
Joao Pedro Oliveira Santos, Ebiabowei Baker (T)
28-Aug Valletta vs Sliema W. 1-0 Fedrico Falcone
29-Aug Pembroke A. vs St. Andrews 4-3 Austin Martz (2), Gibson Bardsley, Kyle O’Brien (P);
Marigen Sehitaj, Chris de Nguidjol, Matteo Desira Buttigieg (SA)
29-Aug Mosta vs Qormi 1-0 Saviour Fidelis
12-Sep St. Andrews vs Mosta 0-3 Ian Zammit, Edin Murga, Saviour Fidelis
12-Sep Floriana vs Qormi 3-0 Mario Fontanella, Steve Bonnici, Filippo Andrea Scozzese
12-Sep Sliema W. vs Pembroke A. 1-0 Pedro dos Santos Calcado
12-Sep Hibernians vs Naxxar L. 4-1 Jorge Santos Silva, Denni Rocha dos Santos,
Jorge Pereira da Silva, Clayton Failla (H); Sidoine Oussou (N)
13-Sep Balzan vs Tarxien R. 0-0  
13-Sep Birkirkara vs Valletta 1-2 Ellinton Antonio Costa Morais (B);
Federico Matias Falcone, Njongo Priso (V)
19-Sep Qormi vs St. Andrews 3-0 Alessio Cassar, Alex Nilsson (2)
19-Sep Valletta vs Balzan 0-1 Lydon Micallef
19-Sep Pembroke A. vs Birkirkara 1-4 Mauricio Mazzetti, Vito Plut (2), Zach Muscat (B);
Austin Martz (P)
19-Sep Mosta vs Sliema W. 1-2 Saviour Fidelis (M); own goal, Kerlon Moura Souza (S)
20-Sep Naxxar L. vs Floriana 0-1 Mario Fontanella
20-Sep Tarxien R. vs Hibernians 0-1 Andrew Cohen
22-Sep Balzan vs Pembroke A. 5-1 James Togbah (P); Alfred Effiong, Lydon Micallef,
Justin Grioli, Godwin Mensha, Ryan Darmanin (B)
22-Sep Birkirkara vs Mosta 1-1 Vito Plut (B); Edin Murga (M)
23-Sep Naxxar L. vs Tarxien R. 0-5 Joao Pedro Oliveira Santos, Lucky Omeruo,
Triston Caruana, Danilo Meira Santos, Luke Montebello
23-Sep Sliema W. vs Qormi 0-0  
23-Sep Floriana vs St. Andrews 3-2 Filippo Andrea Scozzese, Matteo Picciollo, Nicolas Chiesa (F);
Kyrian Nwoko, Chris De Nguidjol (SA)
23-Sep Hibernians vs Valletta 1-0 Jorge Santos Silva
26-Sep Tarxien R. vs Floriana 1-1 Joao Pedro Oliveira Santos (T); Mario Fontanella (F)
26-Sep Pembroke A. vs Hibernians 1-1 Jorge da Silva Pereira (H); Austin Martz (P)
27-Sep Valletta vs Naxxar L. 3-1 Abdelkarim Nafti (2), Uchenna Callistus Umeh (V);
Daren Falzon (N)
27-Sep Qormi vs Birkirkara 1-2 Vito Plut, Fabrizio Miccoli (B); Alex Nilsson (Q)
27-Sep St. Andrews vs Sliema W. 0-1 own goal
27-Sep Mosta vs Balzan 1-3 Alfred Effiong (3)(B); Manolito Micallef (B)
03-Oct Tarxien R. vs Valletta 1-3 Abdelkarim Nafti, own goal,
Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (V); Luke Montebello (T)
03-Oct Floriana vs Sliema W. 3-0 Matteo Picciollo (2), Steve Pisani
04-Oct Birkirkara vs St. Andrews 4-0 Fabrizio Miccoli (2), Vito Plut,
Ellinton Antonio Costa Morais
04-Oct Hibernians vs Mosta 1-4 Jorge Santos Silva (H); Osa Guobadia, Jonas Ekani Rodriguez,
Ian Zammit, Edin Murga (M)
03-Oct Naxxar L. vs Pembroke A. 1-5 Richard Carlos Cardozo (N); Kyle O’Brien, Leighton Grech,
Gustavo Villalobos (2), Lyden Camilleri (P)
03-Oct Balzan vs Qormi 1-0 Aleksandar Vujacic
17-Oct Qormi vs Hibernians 1-2 Andrew Cohen, Andrei Agius (H); Ousmane Sidibe (Q)
17-Oct Mosta vs Naxxar L. 0-2 Emiliano Lattes (2)
17-Oct Pembroke A. vs Tarxien R. 1-2 Ariel Laudisi (P); Luke Montebello, Daniel Zerafa (T)
17-Oct St. Andrews vs Balzan 0-2 Aleksandar Vujacic (2)
18-Oct Sliema W. vs Birkirkara 1-3 Alex Muscat (S); Fabrizio Miccoli,
Ellinton Antonio Costa Morais, Ryan Camenzuli (B)
18-Oct Valletta vs Floriana 3-1 Federico Matias Falcone, Ian Azzopardi,
Jhonnattann Benites da Conceicao (V); Mario Fontanella (F)
24-Oct Pembroke A. vs Mosta 0-2 own goal, Dyson Falzon
24-Oct Naxxar L. vs Sliema W. 1-2 Aidan Friggieri, Rafael Ledesma (S); Daren Falzon (N)
24-Oct Tarxien R. vs St. Andrews 1-0 Ayrton Azzopardi
24-Oct Valletta vs Qormi   Federico Falcone, Abdelkarim Nafti (V); Terence Vella (Q)
25-Oct Floriana vs Balzan 2-0 Mario Fontanella, Juninho Cabral
25-Oct Hibernians vs Birkirkara 1-1 Jorge Santos Silva (H); Ryan Camenzuli (B)
02-Nov Birkirkara vs Balzan 4-1 Zach Muscat (2), Paul Fenech,
Ryan Scicluna (Bkr); Maxim Focsa (Bal)
02-Nov Sliema W. vs Hibernians 2-2 Andrei Agius, Bjorn Kristensen (H);
Mark Scerri, Rafael Ledesma (S)
31-Oct St. Andrews vs Naxxar L. 1-2 Matteo Desira Buttigieg (SA);
Jurgen Debono, Blazo Rajovic (N)
31-Oct Pembroke A. vs Floriana 1-2 own goal (P); Mauricio Villa, Mario Fontanella (F)
03-Nov Qormi vs Tarxien R. 1-4 Terence Vella (Q); Triston Caruana, Joao Pedro Oliveira Santos,
Ebiabowei Baker, Danilo Meira Santos (T)
03-Nov Mosta vs Valletta 2-2 Llywelyn Cremona, Njongo Priso (V);
Samuel Chukwide, Edin Murga (M)
06-Nov Tarxien R. vs Mosta 0-0  
06-Nov Hibernians vs St. Andrews 3-0 Jorge Santos Silva (2), Gilmar da Silva Ribeiro
07-Nov Balzan vs Sliema W. 1-0 Lydon Micallef
07-Nov Floriana vs Birkirkara 0-0  
06-Nov Valletta vs Pembroke A. 0-2 Ariel Laudisi, Austin Martz
06-Nov Naxxar L. vs Qormi 1-1 Alex Nilsson (Q); Angus Buhagiar (N)
20-Nov Tarxien R. vs Sliema W. 3-2 own goal, Joao Pedro Oliveira Santos, Ayrton Azzopardi (T);
Gary Muir, Alex Muscat (S)
20-Nov Valletta vs St. Andrews 4-0 Njongo Priso (2), Uchenna Calistus Umeh,
Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza
21-Nov Pembroke A. vs Qormi 0-0  
21-Nov Naxxar L. vs Birkirkara 2-2 Ryan Scicluna, Ellinton Antonio Costa Morais (B);
Demba Toure, Richard Cardozo (N)
22-Nov Mosta vs Floriana 0-1 Antonio Monticelli
22-Nov Hibernians vs Balzan 3-2 Bjorn Kristensen (2), Jonathan Pearson (H);
Alfred Effiong, Elkin Serrano Valero (B)
01-Dec Qormi vs Mosta 1-3 Djamel Leeflang (Q); Ian Zammit,
Edin Murga, Gustavo de Paulo da Nobrega (M)
01-Dec Sliema W. vs Valletta 2-4 Njongo Priso, Federico Falcone (2), Abdelkarim Nafti (V);
Marko Potezica, Kerlon Moura Souza (S)
01-Dec Balzan vs Naxxar L. 4-2 Godwin Mensha, Alfred Effiong (2), Lydon Micallef (B);
Demba Toure, own goal (N)
01-Dec St. Andrews vs Pembroke A. 0-4 Gustavo Villalobos, own goal, Ariel Laudisi, Kyle O’Brien
02-Dec Birkirkara vs Tarxien R. 1-0 Ryan Camenzuli
02-Dec Floriana vs Hibernians 2-4 Matteo Picciollo, Mario Fontanella (F); Andrew Cohen (2),
Jorge Santos Silva,Gilmar da Silva Ribeiro (H)
05-Dec Pembroke A. vs Sliema W. 0-2 Michael Mifsud (2)
05-Dec Valletta vs Birkirkara 4-0 Federico Falcone, Roderick Briffa, Njongo Priso,
Jean Borg
06-Dec Qormi vs Floriana 0-1 Mario Fontanella
06-Dec Naxxar L. vs Hibernians 0-7 Jackson Lima, Jorge da Silva Pereira,
Gilmar da Silva Ribeiro, Jorge Santos Silva,
Jurgen Degabriele (2), Andrew Cohen
06-Dec Mosta vs St. Andrews 3-1 Manolito Micallef, Onyekachi Okonkwo, Tyrone Farrugia (M);
Michael Johnson (SA)
06-Dec Tarxien R. vs Balzan 3-0 Daniel Zerafa, Luke Montebello,
Alex da Paixao Alves
12-Dec Floriana vs Naxxar L. 2-1 Andrew Scicluna (N); Mario Fontanella, Mauricio Villa (F)
12-Dec Hibernians vs Tarxien R. 2-0 own goal, Andrei Agius
12-Dec St. Andrews vs Qormi 0-4 Noah Olawole Ojuola, Alex Nilsson, Djamel Leeflang,
Ryan Micallef
12-Dec Sliema W. vs Mosta 1-1 Gustavo de Paulo da Nobrega (M); Mark Scerri (S)
13-Dec Birkirkara vs Pembroke A. 3-0 Ryan Camenzuli, Vito Plut, Edmond Agius
13-Dec Balzan vs Valletta 1-2 Claudio Pani, Abdelkarim Nafti (V); Alfred Effiong (B)
19-Dec Tarxien R. vs Naxxar L. 4-0 Bruno Giglio de Oliveira, Ayrton Azzopardi,
Alex da Paixao Alves, Luke Montebello
19-Dec Mosta vs Birkirkara 0-3 Edmond Agius, Juan Quero Barraso, Ryan Camenzuli
19-Dec St. Andrews vs Floriana 0-5 own goals (2), Matteo Picciollo, Mauricio Villa,
Mario Fontanella
19-Dec Pembroke A. vs Balzan 0-0  
20-Dec Qormi vs Sliema W. 3-6 Aidan Jake Friggieri, Rafael Ledesma, Alex Muscat,
own goal, Michael Mifsud (2)(S); Alex Nilsson,
Noah Olawole Ojuola, Ryan Micallef (Q)
20-Dec Valletta vs Hibernians 3-2 Jhnnattann Benites da Conceicao, Jean Borg,
Abdelkarim Nafti (V);
Jorge da Silva Pereira, own goal (H)
10-Jan Sliema W. vs St. Andrews 6-1 Michael Mifsud (4), Stefano Bianciardi, Kyle Hendry (S);
Joseph Farrugia
10-Jan Floriana vs Tarxien R. 0-3 Ayrton Azzopardi, Alex da Paixao Alves,
Joao Pedro Oliveira Santos
09-Jan Hibernians vs Pembroke A. 2-1 Jorge Santos Silva, Gilmar da Silva Ribeiro (H);
Siraj Arab Eddin (P)
09-Jan Balzan vs Mosta 4-1 Lydon Micallef, Alfred Effiong, Ryan Fenech,
Alan da Silva Souza (B); James Brincat (M)
10-Jan Naxxar L. vs Valletta 1-2 Duane Bonnici (N); Federico Falcone, Jurgen Suda (V)
10-Jan Birkirkara vs Qormi 1-0 own goal
27-Jan St. Andrews vs Birkirkara 1-3 Goran Mujanovic, Vito Plut, Frank Temile (B); Joseph Farrugia (SA)
27-Jan Qormi vs Balzan 0-5 Alfred Effiong, Lydon Micallef, Alan da Silva Souza,
Pedro dos Santos Calcado, Aleksandar Vujacic
16-Jan Pembroke A. vs Naxxar L. 2-0 Manolito Micallef, Gustavo Villalobos
16-Jan Valletta vs Tarxien R. 1-1 Alex da Paixao Alves (T); Federico Falcone (V)
17-Jan Mosta vs Hibernians 0-4 Clayton Failla, Jorge Santos Silva,
Gilmar da Silva Ribeiro (2)
17-Jan Sliema W. vs Floriana 1-2 Mark Scerri (S); Mauricio Villa (2)(F)
23-Jan Birkirkara vs Sliema W. 2-0 Ryan Camenzuli, Frank Temile
23-Jan Floriana vs Valletta 1-2 Mauricio Villa (F);
Jhonnattann Benites da Conceicao, Uchenna Calistus Umeh (V)
24-Jan Hibernians vs Qormi 4-2 Jurgen Degabriele, Jorge Santos Silva,
Gilmar da Silva Ribeiro, Clayton Failla (H); Djamel Leeflang (2)(Q)
24-Jan Naxxar L. vs Mosta 0-1 Dyson Falzon
24-Jan Tarxien R. vs Pembroke A. 0-1 Siraj Arab Eddin
24-Jan Balzan vs St. Andrews 5-1 Alan da Silva Souza, Lydon Micallef (2), Alfred Effiong,
Pedro dos Santos Calcado
31-Jan Pembroke A. vs Valletta 2-3 Siraj Arab Eddin, Gustavo Villalobos (P);
Romeu Pericles Romao, Roderick Briffa, Michael Mifsud (V)
31-Jan Sliema W. vs Balzan 0-2 Pedro dos Santos Calcado, Alfred Effiong
30-Jan St. Andrews vs Hibernians 2-2 Clayton Failla, Gilmar da Silva Ribeiro (H);
Joseph Farrugia (2)(SA)
30-Jan Qormi vs Naxxar L. 0-5 Demba Toure (3), own goal, Xhoeijan Cekaj
31-Jan Mosta vs Tarxien R. 0-0  
31-Jan Birkirkara vs Floriana 0-0  
05-Feb Naxxar L. vs St. Andrews 0-1 Michel Salomon Widsom Aka
05-Feb Valletta vs Mosta 3-0 Federico Falcone, Jhonnattann Benites da Conceicao,
Llywelyn Cremona
05-Feb Tarxien R. vs Qormi 4-0 Joao Pedro Oliveira Santos, Ayrton Azzopardi,
Carlos Hevia Menendez, Luke Montebello
05-Feb Floriana vs Pembroke A. 4-2 Matteo Picciollo, Marcelina Emerson,
Juninho Cabral (2)(F); Gustavo Villalobos (2)(P)
06-Feb Balzan vs Birkirkara 1-0 Lydon Micallef
06-Feb Hibernians vs Sliema W. 2-1 Andrei Agius, Bjorn Kristensen (H); Jean Paul Farrugia (S)
13-Feb St. Andrews vs Tarxien R. 1-1 Luke Montebello (T); Kyrian Nwoko (SA)
13-Feb Qormi vs Valletta 0-2 Juan Cruz Gill, Federico Falcone
13-Feb Mosta vs Pembroke A. 3-3 Godwin Mensha (2), Jonas Rodriguez Ekani (M);
Gustavo Villalobos, Kyle O’Brien, Ariel Laudisi (P)
13-Feb Sliema W. vs Naxxar L. 1-2 Demba Toure, Duane Bonnici (N); Haruna Shola Shodiya (S)
14-Feb Balzan vs Floriana 1-0 Bojan Kaljevic
14-Feb Birkirkara vs Hibernians 0-2 Gilmar da Silva Ribeiro, Bjorn Kristensen
20-Feb Balzan vs Pembroke A. 2-1 Lydon Micallef, own goal (B); Ariel Laudisi (P)
20-Feb Hibernians vs Qormi 6-0 Andrei Agius, Jorge da Silva Pereira (2), Andrew Cohen,
Edison Luis dos Santos, Gilmar da Silva Ribeiro
20-Feb Floriana vs Naxxar L. 4-0 Nicolas Chiesa, Steve Pisani, Mario Fontanella,
Matteo Picciolo
20-Feb Tarxien R. vs Sliema W. 0-1 Johann Bezzina
21-Feb Birkirkara vs Mosta 6-3 Godwin Mensha (2), Adrian Borg (M);
L’Imam Seydi (3), Matija Smrekar, Ryan Camenzuli (B)
21-Feb Valletta vs St. Andrews 2-1 Abdelkarim Nafti (2)(V); Enmy Manuel Pena Beltre (SA)
27-Feb Mosta vs Balzan 0-3 Lydon Micallef, Aleksandar Vujacic, Paul Fenech
27-Feb Qormi vs Valletta 0-2 Llywelyn Cremona, Michael Mifsud
27-Feb Naxxar L. vs Tarxien R. 0-3 Ayrton Azzopardi, Alex da Paixao Alves, Alex Nilsson
27-Feb Sliema W. vs Floriana 2-2 Matteo Picciolo, Mario Fontanella (F); Marko Potezica (2)(S)
28-Feb St. Andrews vs Hibernians 1-4 Gilmar da Silva Ribeiro (2), Edison Luis dos Santos,
Jorge da Silva Pereira (H); Lucky Victor Oseghale (SA)
28-Feb Pembroke A. vs Birkirkara 0-1 Matija Smrekar
01-Mar Balzan vs Tarxien R. 2-2 Alfred Effiong, Paul Fenech (B);
Joao Pedro Oliveira Santos, Alex Nilsson (T)
01-Mar Valletta vs Naxxar L. 4-0 Uchenna Calistus Umeh, Rafael Ledesma,
Federico Falcone, Michael Mifsud
02-Mar Hibernians vs Sliema W. 1-1 Jorge da Silva Pereira (H); Denni Rocha dos Santos (S)
02-Mar Birkirkara vs Floriana 0-1 Juninho Cabral
02-Mar Mosta vs St. Andrews 1-1 Lucky Victor Oseghale (SA); Sibi Gwar (M)
02-Mar Pembroke A. vs Qormi 3-1 Noah Olawole Ojuola (Q); Gustavo Villalobos, Obinna Obiefule (2)(P)
05-Mar Tarxien R. vs Birkirkara 1-2 Alex Nilsson (T); Frank Temile, Goran Mujanovic (B)
05-Mar Floriana vs Balzan 0-2 Alfred Effiong, Elkin Serrano Valero
06-Mar Naxxar L. vs Hibernians 0-8 own goal, Jurgen Degabriele (3), Jorge Pereira da Silva (2),
Gilmar da Silva Ribeiro, Andrew Cohen
06-Mar Sliema W. vs Valletta 0-3 Uchenna Calistus Umeh, Jhonnattann Benites da Coneceicao,
Abdelkarim Nafti
06-Mar St. Andrews vs Pembroke A. 3-1 Jonatan Perez Cuesta, Kyrian Nwoko,
Matteo Desira Buttigieg (SA); Ariel Laudisi (P)
06-Mar Qormi vs Mosta 0-1 Godwin Mensha
12-Mar Floriana vs St. Andrews 3-1 Joseph Farrugia (SA); Nicolas Chiesa,
Mario Fontanella, Mauricio Villa (F)
12-Mar Birkirkara vs Sliema W. 2-1 Njongo Priso (S); Frank Temile, Matija Smrekar (B)
12-Mar Balzan vs Naxxar L. 8-0 Alfred Effiong (2), Pedro dos Santos Calcado,
Lydon Micallef (3), Aleksandar Vujacic (2)
12-Mar Tarxien R. vs Qormi 6-1 Luke Montebello (2), Ayrton Azzopardi, Daniel Zerafa (2),
Claudio Frances
13-Mar Hibernians vs Mosta 3-0 Bjorn Kristensen, Gilmar da Silva Ribeiro,
Jorge da Silva Pereira
13-Mar Valletta vs Pembroke A. 2-0 Jhonnattann Benites da Conciecao, Abdelkarim Nafti
19-Mar Pembroke A. vs Hibernians 1-1 Bjorn Kristensen (H); Gustavo Villalobos (P)
19-Mar Sliema W. vs Balzan 3-3 Jean Paul Farrugia (2), Denni Rocha dos Santos (S);
Alan da Silva Souza, Aleksandar Vujacic, own goal (B)
19-Mar St. Andrews vs Tarxien R. 2-3 Luke Montebello (2), Triston Caruana (T);
Michael Johnson, Joseph Farrugia (SA)
19-Mar Qormi vs Floriana 1-3 Mario Fontanella, Andrea Scozzese,
Mauricio Villa (F); Djamel Leeflang (Q)
20-Mar Naxxar L. vs Birkirkara 0-4 Matija Smrekar, Ryan Camenzuli, Edmond Agius,
Edison Bilbao Zarate
20-Mar Mosta vs Valletta 1-2 Jhonnattann Benites da Conceicao, Jean Borg (V);
Godwin Mensha (M)
02-Apr Valletta vs Tarxien R. 2-0 Federico Falcone, Abdelkarim Nafti
02-Apr Naxxar L. vs Mosta 2-1 Eduardo Vallecillo, David Fenech (N); Zachary Brincat (M)
02-Apr Pembroke A. vs Sliema W. 0-2 Jean Paul Farrugia, Denni Rocha dos Santos
02-Apr Balzan vs St. Andrews 1-0 Aleksandar Vujacic
03-Apr Birkirkara vs Qormi 2-0 Mauricio Mazzetti, Frank Temile
03-Apr Hibernians vs Floriana 3-1 Steve Pisani (F); Jackson di Lima Siqueira,
Jurgen Degabriele, Gilmar da Silva Ribeiro (H)
08-Apr Naxxar L. vs Pembroke A. 1-1 Gustavo Villalobos (P); Ennio Hamutenya (N)
09-Apr Floriana vs Valletta 2-0 Mario Fontanella, Mauricio Villa
09-Apr Sliema W. vs Mosta 1-0 Jean Paul Farrugia
09-Apr Qormi vs Balzan 0-3 Paul Fenech, Aleksandar Vujacic, Lydon Micallef
10-Apr St. Andrews vs Birkirkara 1-3 Kurt Zammit, Christian Bubalovic, Vito Plut (B);
Michel Salomon Wisdom (SA)
10-Apr Tarxien R. vs Hibernians 0-1 Jackson di Lima Siqueira
16-Apr Floriana vs Pembroke A. 2-3 Gustavo Villalobos, Manolito Micallef,
Gustavo de Paulo da Nobrega (P); Mario Fontanella (2)(F)
16-Apr Hibernians vs Balzan 3-1 Jorge Pereira da Silva, Jorge Santos Silva (2)(H);
Justin Grioli (B)
16-Apr Sliema W. vs St. Andrews 3-1 Jean Paul Farrugia, Sebastian Perdomo Esquivel, Njongo Priso (SW);
Lucky Victor Oseghale (SA)
16-Apr Tarxien R. vs Mosta 0-1 Godwin Mensha
17-Apr Naxxar L. vs Qormi 1-1 Daren Falzon (N); Noah Olawole Ojuola (Q)
17-Apr Valletta vs Birkirkara 0-0  
23-Apr St. Andrews vs Naxxar L. 3-1 Kyrian Nwoko (2), Lucky Victor Oseghale (SA);
Eduardo Vallecillo Casado (N)
23-Apr Qormi vs Sliema W. 1-0 Noah Olawole Ojuola
23-Apr Pembroke A. vs Tarxien R. 0-4 Claudio Frances (2), Joao Pedro Oliveira Santos,
Ayrton Azzopardi
23-Apr Balzan vs Valletta 1-2 Federico Falcone, Michael Mifsud; (V); Bojan Kaljevic (B)
24-Apr Mosta vs Floriana 2-4 Juninho Cabral, Mario Fontanella (2), Mauricio Villa (F);
Godwin Mensha (2)(M)
24-Apr Birkirkara vs Hibernians 2-1 Vito Plut, Edmond Agius (B); Andrew Cohen (H)
28-Apr Mosta vs Pembroke A. 3-5 Jonas Rodriguez Ekani, Onyekachi Okonkwo, Godwin Mensha (M);
Gustavo de Paulo da Nobrega (3), Kyle O’Brien, Manolito Micallef (P)
29-Apr Sliema W. vs Naxxar L.    
29-Apr Floriana vs Tarxien R.    
29-Apr Qormi vs St. Andrews    
29-Apr Balzan vs Birkirkara    
30-Apr Valletta vs Hibernians