BOV Second Division League 2018/19




 

Date Match Result Scorers
05-Sep Siggiewi vs Mellieha 1-3 Marko Nikolic (S); Ryan Cutajar (2), David Fenech (M)
05-Sep Zabbar SP vs Sta. Venera L. 3-0 Clayton Camilleri, Kumpei Tanaka, Alex Ellul
08-Sep Marsaxlokk vs Rabat A. 0-2 Aidan Azzopardi, Nicolai Attard
08-Sep Fgura U. vs Melita 2-0 Ryan Sell, Gilbert Martin
09-Sep Birzebbuga SP vs Luqa SA 3-0 Dylan Pirotta, Andrea Sant, Keith Muscat
09-Sep Mgarr U. vs St. George’s 0-0  
15-Sep Luqa SA vs Mgarr U. 2-0 Jihad Azzagari, Andy Portelli
15-Sep Sta. Venera L. vs Birzebbuga SP 1-5 Edward Falzon (SV); Andrea Sant (3), Gary Caruana, Dylan Pirotta (B)
15-Sep Mellieha vs Marsaxlokk 0-2 Timmy Thomas, Ronnie Celeste
15-Sep Melita vs Zabbar SP 2-0 Axl Xuereb, Julian Abela
16-Sep Kalkara vs Siggiewi 3-3 Marko Nikolic (2), Ayrton Micallef (S); Beppe Antignolo (2), Matthew Thorne (K)
16-Sep Rabat A. vs Fgura U. 0-1 Ryan Sell
22-Sep Siggiewi vs Marsaxlokk 0-1 Ronnie Celeste
22-Sep Birzebbuga SP vs Melita 0-0  
23-Sep Mgarr U. vs Sta. Venera L. 5-1 Kenneth Aquilina (2), Lazar Doric (2), Lyden Micallef (M); Shamison Farrugia (SV)
23-Sep Fgura U. vs Mellieha 0-0  
24-Sep Zabbar SP vs Rabat A. 2-3 Dylan Gouder, Kumpei Tanaka (Z); Jean Scholey, Isaac Abela (2)(R)
24-Sep St. George’s vs Kalkara 5-1 Justin Spiteri (K); Dylan Sammut, Anthony Ewurum (2),
Leeroy Bonett, Nicholas Zammit (SG)
28-Sep Kalkara vs Luqa SA 2-1 Matthew Mifsud (2)(K); Leontiev Konda (L)
28-Sep Rabat A. vs Birzebbuga SP 1-3 Felipe de Almeida Pedrosa, Keith Muscat, Dylan Pirotta (B); Zachary Tanti (R)
29-Sep Melita vs Mgarr U. 1-2 Lazar Doric, Lyden Micallef (Mga); Axl Xuereb (Mel)
29-Sep Marsaxlokk vs Fgura U. 2-1 own goal (F); Pablo Doffo, Ronnie Celeste (M)
01-Oct Mellieha vs Zabbar SP 0-0  
01-Oct St. George’s vs Siggiewi 2-1 Leeroy Bonett, Nicholas Zammit (SG); Marko Nikolic (S)
06-Oct Zabbar SP vs Marsaxlokk 0-1 Ronnie Celeste
06-Oct Siggiewi vs Fgura U. 0-2 Ryan Sell, Thomas Grech
07-Oct Luqa SA vs St. George’s 0-2 Gilbert Camilleri, Leeroy Bonett
07-Oct Sta. Venera L. vs Kalkara 2-0 Mohammed Telessi Senussi (2)
08-Oct Birzebbuga SP vs Mellieha 2-0 Felipe de Almeida Pedrosa, Keith Muscat
08-Oct Mgarr U. vs Rabat A. 0-6 Brandon Micallef, Ethan Goodman, Joseph Caruana, Jean Scholey (3)
13-Oct Fgura U. vs Zabbar SP 1-0 Andrew Scicluna
13-Oct Kalkara vs Melita 3-3 Lincoln Micallef, Matthew Schembri, Julian Spiteri (K);
Liam Grech, Axl Xuereb, Luke Mifsud (M)
13-Oct Marsaxlokk vs Birzebbuga SP 1-1 Keith Muscat (B); Alan Tabone (M)
13-Oct St. George’s vs Sta. Venera L. 1-3 Luca Bugeja, Mohammed Telessi, Michael Grima (SV); Anthony Chimezie Ewurum (SG)
13-Oct Mellieha vs Mgarr U. 0-4 Lyden Micallef, Kenneth Aquilina, Lazar Doric, Nicholas Abela 
13-Oct Luqa SA vs Siggiewi 0-2 Samuel Vella, Marko Nicolic 
20-Oct Sta. Venera L. vs Luqa SA 0-0  
20-Oct Melita vs St. George’s 1-0 Isaac Zammit
21-Oct Rabat A. vs Kalkara 3-0 Nicolai Attard (2), Joseph Caruana
21-Oct Siggiewi vs Zabbar SP 1-2 Jean Paul Formosa (S); Kumpei Tanaka, Andre Joe Cutajar (Z)
22-Oct Birzebbuga SP vs Fgura U. 0-2 Gilbert Martin, Giovanni Galea
22-Oct Mgarr U. vs Marsaxlokk 3-1 Jamie Lee Micallef, Kenneth Aquilina, Lazar Doric (Mg); Ronnie Celeste (Mx)
03-Nov Luqa SA vs Melita 0-1 Isaac Zammit
03-Nov Fgura U. vs Mgarr U. 0-1 Kenneth Aquilina
04-Nov Kalkara vs Mellieha 0-0  
04-Nov St. George’s vs Rabat A. 1-1 Kurt Muscat (R); Anthony Ewurum (SG)
05-Nov Sta. Venera L. vs Siggiewi 1-3 Agatino Sicali (SV); Jason Camilleri (2), Darrell Grech (Sig)
05-Nov Zabbar SP vs Birzebbuga SP 0-1 Andrea Sant
09-Nov Rabat A. vs Luqa SA 3-0 Kurt Muscat, Nicolai Attard, Larens Vella
09-Nov Melita vs Sta. Venera L. 3-1 Luke Mifsud, Michael Cachia, Andrew Borg Hedley (M); Mohammed Telessi (SV)
10-Nov Marsaxlokk vs Kalkara 2-0 Ronnie Celeste, Timothy Thomas
10-Nov Mgarr U. vs Zabbar SP 2-1 Lazar Doric (2)(M); Kumpei Tanaka (Z)
11-Nov Mellieha vs St. George’s 0-1 Gilbert Camilleri
11-Nov Siggiewi vs Birzebbuga SP 0-1 Gary Caruana
18-Nov Luqa SA vs Mellieha 1-1 Alan Abdel Rahman (L); David Fenech (M)
18-Nov St. George’s vs Marsaxlokk 0-0  
18-Nov Melita vs Siggiewi 3-1 Luke Mifsud, Liam Grech, Alan Borg Olivier (M); Marko Nikolic (S)
18-Nov Sta. Venera L. vs Rabat A. 0-0  
18-Nov Birzebbuga SP vs Mgarr U. 0-1 Jamie Lee Micallef
18-Nov Kalkara vs Fgura U. 1-2 Phil Taylor, Gilbert Martin (F); Lincoln Micallef (K)
23-Nov Siggiewi vs Mgarr U. 0-1 Jamie Lee Micallef
23-Nov Marsaxlokk vs Luqa SA 4-0 Ronnie Celeste (2), Alan Tabone, Timmy Thomas
24-Nov Fgura U. vs St. George’s 0-1 own goal
24-Nov Mellieha vs Sta. Venera L. 1-1 Luca Bugeja (SV); Fabian Axisa (M)
25-Nov Zabbar SP vs Kalkara 2-0 Aidan Agius, Andre Joe Cutajar
25-Nov Rabat A. vs Melita 1-0 Jean Scholey
08-Dec Melita vs Mellieha 5-1 Isaac Zammit, Emilio Cornago San Pedro, Luke Mifsud (3)(Melita);
Fabian Axisa (Mellieha)
08-Dec Luqa SA vs Fgura U. 2-5 Gilbert Martin (2), Thomas Grech, Andrew Scicluna, Ryan Sell (F);
Greg Marney, Lydon Sciberras (L)
09-Dec Rabat A. vs Siggiewi 1-0 Kurt Muscat
09-Dec Kalkara vs Birzebbuga SP 0-1 Andrea Sant
09-Dec Sta. Venera L. vs Marsaxlokk 1-3 Timothy Thomas (2), Ronnie Celeste (M); Mohammed Senussi Telessi (SV)
09-Dec St. George’s vs Zabbar SP 2-1 Andre Joe Cutajar (Z); Anthony Ewurum, Nicholas Zammit (SG)
14-Dec Mgarr U. vs Kalkara    
14-Dec Mellieha vs Rabat A.    
15-Dec Birzebbuga SP vs St. George’s    
15-Dec Zabbar SP vs Luqa SA    
16-Dec Fgura U. vs Sta. Venera L.    
16-Dec Marsaxlokk vs Melita    
12-Jan Sta. Venera L. vs Zabbar SP    
12-Jan Rabat A. vs Marsaxlokk    
13-Jan Melita vs Fgura U.    
13-Jan St. George’s vs Mgarr U.    
13-Jan Mellieha vs Siggiewi    
13-Jan Luqa SA vs Birzebbuga SP    
19-Jan Zabbar SP vs Melita    
19-Jan Siggiewi vs Kalkara    
19-Jan Birzebbuga SP vs Sta. Venera L.    
19-Jan Mgarr U. vs Luqa SA    
20-Jan Marsaxlokk vs Mellieha    
20-Jan Fgura U. vs Rabat A.    
01-Feb Mellieha vs Fgura U.    
01-Feb Marsaxlokk vs Siggiewi    
02-Feb Kalkara vs St. George’s    
02-Feb Rabat A. vs Zabbar SP    
03-Feb Melita vs Birzebbuga SP    
03-Feb Sta. Venera L. vs Mgarr U.    
09-Feb Fgura U. vs Marsaxlokk    
09-Feb Luqa SA vs Kalkara    
10-Feb Mgarr U. vs Melita    
10-Feb Siggiewi vs St. George’s    
11-Feb Zabbar SP vs Mellieha    
11-Feb Birzebbuga SP vs Rabat A.    
15-Feb Fgura U. vs Siggiewi    
15-Feb Marsaxlokk vs Zabbar SP    
16-Feb Kalkara vs Sta. Venera L.    
16-Feb Rabat A. vs Mgarr U.    
17-Feb St. George’s vs Luqa SA    
17-Feb Mellieha vs Birzebbuga SP    
02-Mar Zabbar SP vs Fgura U.    
02-Mar Siggiewi vs Luqa SA    
03-Mar Mgarr U. vs Mellieha    
03-Mar Birzebbuga SP vs Marsaxlokk    
04-Mar Sta. Venera L. vs St. George’s    
04-Mar Melita vs Kalkara    
08-Mar St. George’s vs Melita    
08-Mar Zabbar SP vs Siggiewi    
09-Mar Marsaxlokk vs Mgarr U.    
09-Mar Luqa SA vs Sta. Venera L.    
10-Mar Kalkara vs Rabat A.    
10-Mar Fgura U. vs Birzebbuga SP    
15-Mar Rabat A. vs St. George’s    
15-Mar Mellieha vs Kalkara    
17-Mar Siggiewi vs Sta. Venera L.    
17-Mar Birzebbuga SP vs Zabbar SP    
17-Mar Mgarr U. vs Fgura U.    
17-Mar Melita vs Luqa SA    
22-Mar Kalkara vs Marsaxlokk    
22-Mar Zabbar SP vs Mgarr U.    
23-Mar St. George’s vs Mellieha    
23-Mar Luqa SA vs Rabat A.    
24-Mar Sta. Venera L. vs Melita    
24-Mar Birzebbuga SP vs Siggiewi    
29-Mar Marsaxlokk vs St. George’s    
29-Mar Siggiewi vs Melita    
30-Mar Fgura U. vs Kalkara    
30-Mar Mgarr U. vs Birzebbuga SP    
31-Mar Rabat A. vs Sta. Venera L.    
31-Mar Mellieha vs Luqa SA    
05-Apr Sta. Venera L. vs Mellieha    
05-Apr Kalkara vs Zabbar SP    
06-Apr Melita vs Rabat A.    
06-Apr Mgarr U. vs Siggiewi    
07-Apr St. George’s vs Fgura U.    
07-Apr Luqa SA vs Marsaxlokk    
14-Apr Zabbar SP vs St. George’s    
14-Apr Fgura U. vs Luqa SA    
14-Apr Siggiewi vs Rabat A.    
14-Apr Marsaxlokk vs Sta. Venera L.    
15-Apr Mellieha vs Melita    
15-Apr Birzebbuga SP vs Kalkara    
20-Apr Kalkara vs Mgarr U.    
20-Apr St. George’s vs Birzebbuga SP    
20-Apr Luqa SA vs Zabbar SP    
20-Apr Sta. Venera L. vs Fgura U.    
20-Apr Melita vs Marsaxlokk    
20-Apr Rabat A. vs Mellieha    

 

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.