Results

BOV Second Division League 2015/16

DateMatchResultScorers
21-Sep Kirkop U. vs Qrendi 1-2 Keith Bonello, Clayton Caruana (Q); Matthew Agius (K)
20-Sep Gharghur vs Swieqi U. 2-1 Muda Fagbeja (2)(Gh); Nicholas Schembri (S)
20-Sep Msida SJ vs Mellieha 0-4 Ryan Cutajar, Kalil da Rosa, Kyle Simiana,
Wayne Borg St John
20-Sep Zurrieq vs Zabbar SP 1-1 Daniel Zammit (Z); Shalon Diacono (ZSP)
20-Sep Zejtun C. vs Marsa 0-2 Cleavon Frendo (2)
20-Sep Mgarr U. vs Birzebbuga SP 2-2 Lazar Doric (2)(M); Keith Muscat, Paul Camilleri (B)
20-Sep Sirens vs Siggiewi 2-1 Darren Galea (Sig); Daniel Cremona, Giovanni Galea (Sir)
25-Sep Birzebbuga SP vs Sirens 1-2 Keith Muscat (B); Giovanni Galea (2) (S)
26-Sep Marsa vs Zurrieq 2-0 Paul Chimezie, Gilbert Marti
26-Sep Mellieha vs Gharghur 1-1 Ryan Cutajar (M); Matthew Fleri Soler (Gh)
26-Sep Qrendi vs Msida SJ 2-0 Luca Casha (2)
26-Sep Swieqi U. vs Zejtun C. 0-2 Adrian Carabott, Jair Nelson Escobar Ortiz
26-Sep Siggiewi vs Kirkop U. 2-0 Nathan Caruana, Mark Camilleri
26-Sep Zabbar SP vs Mgarr U. 3-0 Shalon Diacono, Julio Cesar Sousa Martins da Silva,
Justin Felice
02-Oct Mgarr U. vs Marsa 0-2 Paul Chimezie, Darrell Grech
04-Oct Zurrieq vs Swieqi U. 0-4 Daniel Calleja Cremona, Kenneth Ekezie (2), Kane Micallef
04-Oct Zejtun C. vs Mellieha 3-1 Josuel Spiteri, Jair Nelson Escobar Ortiz,
Adrian Carabott (Z); Wayne Borg St John (M)
04-Oct Msida SJ vs Siggiewi 0-4 Abeeb Abiodun Williams (2), Mark Camilleri (2)
04-Oct Birzebbuga SP vs Zabbar SP 1-0 Ronnie Celeste
04-Oct Gharghur vs Qrendi 1-1 Luca Casha (Q); Muda Fagbeja (Gh)
04-Oct Sirens vs Kirkop U. 2-2 Daniel Cremona, John Debono (S);
Michael Theuma, Michael Zammit (K)
10-Oct Kirkop U. vs Msida SJ 2-2 Miguel Grech, Ryan Tanti (M);
Andre Cutajar, Alex Ribic (K)
10-Oct Qrendi vs Zejtun C. 0-2 Margheith Scicluna, Jair Nelson Escobar Ortiz
10-Oct Zabbar SP vs Sirens 1-1 Daniel Cremona (S); Shalon Diacono (Z)
10-Oct Marsa vs Birzebbuga SP 1-0 Kirsten Brincat
10-Oct Swieqi U. vs Mgarr U. 2-0 Matthew Asciak, Kenneth Ekezie
10-Oct Mellieha vs Zurrieq 0-0  
10-Oct Siggiewi vs Gharghur 0-1 Muda Fagbeja
16-Oct Gharghur vs Kirkop U. 0-1 Michael Zammit
18-Oct Zurrieq vs Qrendi 2-1 Clayton Caruana (Q); Marko Dimitrijevic, Tonio D’Amato (Z)
18-Oct Zabbar SP vs Marsa 2-1 Dylan Micallef, Shalon Diacono (Z); Paul Chimezie (M)
18-Oct Mgarr U. vs Mellieha 4-0 Matthew Muscat, James Borg, Lazar Doric,
Kenneth Aquilina
18-Oct Zejtun C. vs Siggiewi 0-1 Abeeb Abiodun WIlliams
18-Oct Birzebbuga SP vs Swieqi U. 4-0 Edson Luiz Bonati, Keith Muscat, Ronnie Celeste (2)
18-Oct Sirens vs Msida SJ 3-0 Giovanni Galea (3)
30-Oct Mellieha vs Birzebbuga SP 1-2 Ronnie Celeste, Gary Caruana (B); Ryan Cutajar (M)
31-Oct Siggiewi vs Zurrieq 1-1 Abeeb Abiodun Williams (S); Daniel Zammit (S)
31-Oct Qrendi vs Mgarr U. 3-4 Lazar Doric (3), Clayton Borg (M);
Ryan Schembri, Clayton Caruana, John Nwoba (Q)
31-Oct Swieqi U. vs Zabbar SP 1-1 Julio Cesar Souza Martins (Z); Erik Gollcher (S)
31-Oct Marsa vs Sirens 1-1 Kristian Galea (S); Paul Chimezie (M)
31-Oct Kirkop U. vs Zejtun C. 1-1 Jair Nelson Escobar Ortiz (Z); Alex Ribic (K)
31-Oct Msida SJ vs Gharghur 0-9 Jose Ramon Campos (3), Reuben Vella, Karl Azzopardi,
Christian Stewart, Nikolay Zammit, Brian Galea,
Ayrton Buhagiar
06-Nov Mgarr U. vs Siggiewi 0-1 Kim Buhagiar
08-Nov Marsa vs Swieqi U. 3-0 Paul Chimezie (2), Lee James Agius
08-Nov Zabbar SP vs Mellieha 0-1 Daniel Saliba
08-Nov Zurrieq vs Kirkop U. 1-3 Alex Ribic, Matthew Caruana, Glenn Brincat (K);
Dylan Darmanin (Z)
08-Nov Zejtun C. vs Msida SJ 2-0 Jair Nelson Escobar Ortiz, Margeith Scicluna
08-Nov Birzebbuga SP vs Qrendi 2-2 Keith Bonello, Justin Zammit (Q);
Ronnie Celeste, Paul Camilleri (B)
08-Nov Sirens vs Gharghur 2-1 Kristian Galea (S); Christian Stewart, Isaac Chircop (Gh)
20-Nov Swieqi U. vs Sirens 0-1 Ethan Jay Goodman
21-Nov Gharghur vs Zejtun C. 2-1 Muda Fagbeja, Keith Fedele (Gh); Jamie Mifsud (Z)
21-Nov Siggiewi vs Birzebbuga SP 1-1 Edson Luiz Bonati (B); Mark Camilleri (S)
21-Nov Msida SJ vs Zurrieq 1-0 Andrew Formosa
21-Nov Qrendi vs Zabbar SP 3-4 John Nwoba (2), Dylan Zarb (Q);
Julio Cesar Souza Martins (2), Jean Claude Cesare (2)(Z)
21-Nov Kirkop U. vs Mgarr U. 0-1 Lazar Doric
21-Nov Mellieha vs Marsa 1-1 Chris Cutajar (Mar); Wayne Borg St John (Mel)
07-Dec Zurrieq vs Gharghur 0-4 Muda Fagbeja, Christian Stewart, Nicholas Zammit,
Kevin Camilleri
06-Dec Marsa vs Qrendi 0-0  
06-Dec Birzebbuga SP vs Kirkop U. 0-2 Michael Zammit, Andre Cassar
06-Dec Zabbar SP vs Siggiewi 1-1 Dillon Pace (Z); Jason Camilleri (S)
06-Dec Swieqi U. vs Mellieha 1-2 Nicholas Schembri (S); Daniel Saliba (2)(M)
06-Dec Mgarr U. vs Msida SJ 4-1 Lazar Doric (2), Joseph Paul Zammit,
Kenneth Aquilina (Mga); Dylan Tanti (Msi)
06-Dec Sirens vs Zejtun C. 3-1 Giovanni Galea (2), Ethan Jay Goodman (S);
Vince Camilleri (Z)
11-Dec Siggiewi vs Marsa 0-3 Paul Chimezie (3)
12-Dec Mellieha vs Sirens 0-1 Luke Galea
12-Dec Qrendi vs Swieqi U. 1-1 Leone Camilleri (Q); Kane Micallef (S)
12-Dec Gharghur vs Mgarr U. 2-2 Muda Fagbeja, Martin Deyanov (Gh); Lazar Doric (2)(M)
12-Dec Msida SJ vs Birzebbuga SP 0-4 Matthew Borda, Ronnie Celeste (2), Ryo Kodama
12-Dec Zejtun C. vs Zurrieq 2-0 Jamie Mifsud, Ryan Cauchi
12-Dec Kirkop U. vs Zabbar SP 0-1 Dylan Micallef
18-Dec Swieqi U. vs Siggiewi 0-0  
20-Dec Zabbar SP vs Msida SJ 2-0 own goal, Justin Felice
20-Dec Mgarr U. vs Zejtun C. 2-3 Mark Abela, Lazar Doric (M);
Jair Nelson Escobar Ortiz, Adrian Pulis (2)(Z)
06-Jan Mellieha vs Qrendi 0-5 * Leon Camilleri, Luca Casha, Dylan Zarb (2),
John Nwoba
06-Jan Birzebbuga SP vs Gharghur 0-2 Muda Fagbeja (2)
05-Jan Marsa vs Kirkop U. 1-0 * Lee James Agius
20-Dec Sirens vs Zurrieq 6-0 Giovanni Galea (5), Daniel Cremona
08-Jan Zurrieq vs Mgarr U. 0-0  
09-Jan Qrendi vs Sirens 1-2 Ryan Sciberras (2)(S); Luke Scorfna (Q)
09-Jan Zejtun C. vs Birzebbuga SP 0-1 Lesley Cassar Jackson
09-Jan Siggiewi vs Mellieha 0-0  
09-Jan Msida SJ vs Marsa 0-5 Timothy Thomas (3), Gilbert Martin, Cleavon Frendo
09-Jan Gharghur vs Zabbar SP 1-4 Muda Fagbeja (Gh); Jean Claude Cesare,
Justin Felice (2), Julio Cesar Sousa Martins da Silva (Z)
09-Jan Kirkop U. vs Swieqi U. 0-1 Daniel Calleja Cremona
15-Jan Qrendi vs Siggiewi 1-1 Charles Newuche Nnaemeka (S); Dassier Sammut (Q)
17-Jan Mellieha vs Kirkop U. 2-3 Ryan Cutajar, Ryan Zammit (M);
Milan Balovic, Josef Felice, Dylan Rapinett (K)
17-Jan Marsa vs Gharghur 0-2 Christian Stewart, Muda Fagbeja
17-Jan Zabbar SP vs Zejtun C. 0-0  
17-Jan Swieqi U. vs Msida SJ 1-1 Andrew Formosa (M); Kenneth Ekezie (S)
17-Jan Birzebbuga SP vs Zurrieq 1-1 Marko Dimitrijevic (Z); Keith Muscat (B)
17-Jan Sirens vs Mgarr U. 2-1 Giovanni Galea (2)(S); Matthew Muscat (M)
25-Jan Swieqi U. vs Gharghur 2-1 Muda Fagbeja, Ryan Sell (Gh); Robert Southward (S)
23-Jan Siggiewi vs Sirens 0-0  
10-Feb Birzebbuga SP vs Mgarr U. 2-3 ** Kenneth Aquilina, Jonathan Ebejer, Lazar Doric (M);
Aaron Dalli, Ronnie Celeste (B)
23-Jan Qrendi vs Kirkop U. 4-0 Leone Camilleri, Clayton Caruana (2), Luca Casha
23-Jan Zabbar SP vs Zurrieq 0-0  
23-Jan Mellieha vs Msida SJ 6-0 Gianni Kimvwidi (2), Wayne Borg St John, Shawn Deguara,
Ryan Cutajar, Kyle Simiana
23-Jan Marsa vs Zejtun C. 0-2 Justin Cilia, Neil Tabone
29-Jan Gharghur vs Mellieha 2-0 Muda Fagbeja (2)
31-Jan Zejtun C. vs Swieqi U. 0-1 Patrick Briscoe White
31-Jan Zurrieq vs Marsa 0-1 Shawn Vella
31-Jan Msida SJ vs Qrendi 0-2 Luca Casha (2)
31-Jan Kirkop U. vs Siggiewi 1-3 Kurt Coleiro (K);
Nathan Caruana, Jason Camilleri, Mark Camilleri (S)
31-Jan Mgarr U. vs Zabbar SP 1-4 Lazar Doric (M);
Dylan Micallef (2), Justin Felice, Nikolay Filipov (Z)
31-Jan Sirens vs Birzebbuga SP 0-2 Andrea Cutajar, Paul Camilleri
05-Feb Kirkop U. vs Sirens 1-2 Joseph Chetcuti (K); Kristian Galea, Giovanni Galea (S)
06-Feb Zabbar SP vs Birzebbuga SP 2-2 Ronnie Celeste (2)(B);
Dylan Micallef, Julio Cesar Martins Souza (SP)
06-Feb Siggiewi vs Msida SJ 4-1 Charles Newuche Nnaemeka, Eman Ciappara, own goal,
Samuel Vella (S); Mario Caruana (M)
06-Feb Swieqi U. vs Zurrieq 1-0 Kenneth Ekezie
06-Feb Mellieha vs Zejtun C. 3-2 Kyle Simiana, Lydon Micallef, Gianni Kimvwidi (M);
Mauro Brincat (2)(Z)
06-Feb Marsa vs Mgarr U. 1-0 Yessous Camilleri
06-Feb Qrendi vs Gharghur 2-2 Luca Casha (2)(Q); Melvin Busuttil, Nicky Zammit (Gh)
14-Feb Birzebbuga SP vs Marsa 0-2 Gilbert Martin, Benjamin Ayuba
14-Feb Msida SJ vs Kirkop U. 0-2 Matthew Caruana, Josef Felice
12-Feb Zejtun C. vs Qrendi 1-1 Luca Casha (Q); Mauro Brincat (Z)
16-Feb Zurrieq vs Mellieha 0-1 Kyle Simiana
16-Feb Gharghur vs Siggiewi 3-1 Nicky Zammit, Muda Fagbeja (2)(Gh); Kim Buhagiar (S)
14-Feb Mgarr U. vs Swieqi U. 2-1 Lazar Doric (2)(M); Kenneth Ekezie (S)
14-Feb Sirens vs Zabbar SP 0-0  
19-Feb Mellieha vs Mgarr U. 1-5 Kenneth Aquilina (2), Lazar Doric (2), Gianluca Theuma (Mg);
Wayne Borg St John (Mel)
20-Feb Msida SJ vs Sirens 0-5 Giovanni Galea (2), Ethan Jay Goodman (3)
20-Feb Marsa vs Zabbar SP 2-0 Timothy Thomas, Gilbert Martin
20-Feb Swieqi U. vs Birzebbuga SP 1-2 Shawun Darmanin, Matthew Borda (B); Jonathan Briscoe White (S)
20-Feb Qrendi vs Zurrieq 5-0 Luke Scorfna, Luca Casha (2), Ryan Schembri,
Bjorn Chetcuti
20-Feb Siggiewi vs Zejtun C. 1-1 Vince Camilleri (Z); Stephen Ngoh Eseme (S)
20-Feb Kirkop U. vs Gharghur 0-1 Muda Fagbeja
26-Feb Birzebbuga SP vs Mellieha 3-0 Ronnie Celeste (3)
28-Feb Zurrieq vs Siggiewi 0-1 Jason Camilleri
28-Feb Zabbar SP vs Swieqi U. 4-3 Kane Micallef, Patrick Briscoe White, Kristian Sultana (S);
Samuel Buhagiar, Julio Cesar Sousa Martins da Silva (3)(Z)
28-Feb Zejtun C. vs Kirkop U. 2-0 Jair Nelson Escobar Ortiz, Jamie Mifsud
28-Feb Gharghur vs Msida SJ 3-1 Muda Fagbeja (3) (Gh); Nicky Zammit (M)
28-Feb Mgarr U. vs Qrendi 2-1 Clayton Caruana (Q); Kenneth Aquilina, Lazar Doric (M)
28-Feb Sirens vs Marsa 1-0 Giovanni Galea
04-Mar Gharghur vs Sirens 4-1 Christian Stewart (2), Muda Fagbeja (2)(Gh); Giovanni Galea (S)
05-Mar Kirkop U. vs Zurrieq 0-2 Julian Briffa, Daniel Zammit
05-Mar Qrendi vs Birzebbuga SP 2-0 Dylan Zarb, Mathieu Floran
05-Mar Swieqi U. vs Marsa 0-2 Benjamin Ayuba, Darrell Grech
05-Mar Msida SJ vs Zejtun C. 1-2 Dylan Attard (M); Ryan Cauchi, Jamie Mifsud (Z)
05-Mar Siggiewi vs Mgarr U. 2-0 Jason Camilleri, Stephen Ngoh Eseme
05-Mar Mellieha vs Zabbar SP 1-1 Jean Claude Cesare (Z); Wayne Borg St John (M)
11-Mar Mgarr U. vs Kirkop U. 2-0 Kenneth Aquilina, Matthew Muscat
13-Mar Marsa vs Mellieha 6-1 Yessous Camilleri, Gilbert Martin, Benjamin Ayuba (3),
Timothy Thomas (Mar); Jonathan Cutajar (Mel)
13-Mar Birzebbuga SP vs Siggiewi 0-1 Charles Newuche Nnaemeka
13-Mar Zabbar SP vs Qrendi 2-1 Nikolay Filipov, Jean Claude Cesare (Z); Dassier Sammut (Q)
13-Mar Zejtun C. vs Gharghur 2-4 Nicky Zammit, own goal, Muda Fagbeja,
Martin Deyanov (Gh); Margeith Scicluna, Jamie Mifsud (Z)
13-Mar Zurrieq vs Msida SJ 2-1 Dylan Darmanin, Richard Galea (Z); Antonio Privitera (M)
13-Mar Sirens vs Swieqi U. 3-0 Lee Joe Schembri, Dylan Pirotta, Giovanni Galea
21-Mar Kirkop U. vs Birzebbuga SP 3-3 Kurt Coleiro (2), Matthew Caruana (K);
Ronnie Celeste (2), Keith Muscat (B)
21-Mar Gharghur vs Zurrieq 1-1 Nicky Zammit (Gh); Karl Sacco (Z)
19-Mar Msida SJ vs Mgarr U. 1-3 Donovan Micallef (MS); Gianluca Theuma,
Lazar Doric, Daniel Vassallo (Mg)/td>
19-Mar Qrendi vs Marsa 0-2 Mark Gauci, Benjamin Ayuba
19-Mar Mellieha vs Swieqi U. 1-0 Ryan Cutajar
19-Mar Siggiewi vs Zabbar SP 1-3 Jean Claude Cesare, Samuel Buhagiar,
Justin Felice (Z); Jason Camilleri (S)
21-Mar Zejtun C. vs Sirens 0-1 Giovanni Galea
01-Apr Marsa vs Siggiewi 0-2 Charles Nnaemeka, Mark Camilleri
03-Apr Mgarr U. vs Gharghur 2-0 Kenneth Aquilina, Lazar Doric
03-Apr Zurrieq vs Zejtun C. 0-4 Ryan Cauchi (2), Mauro Brincat, Margeith Scicluna
03-Apr Zabbar SP vs Kirkop U. 1-0 Dillon Pace
03-Apr Swieqi U. vs Qrendi 1-3 Clayton Caruana, Dassier Sammut (2)(Q); Matthew Asciak (S)
03-Apr Birzebbuga SP vs Msida SJ 5-1 Ryo Kodama, Keith Muscat (3), Shawn Darmanin (B);
Andrew Formosa (M)
03-Apr Sirens vs Mellieha 1-1 Kalil da Rosa (M); Lee Joe Schembri (S)
08-Apr Zurrieq vs Sirens 0-4 Lee Joe Schembri, Ryan Sciberras, Giovanni Galea (2)
09-Apr Kirkop U. vs Marsa 0-2 Benjamin Ayuba, Timothy Thomas
09-Apr Gharghur vs Birzebbuga SP 2-0 Muda Fagbeja (2)
09-Apr Qrendi vs Mellieha 2-2 Bjorn Bondin, Luca Casha (Q);
Isaac Fenech, Wayne Borg St John (M)
09-Apr Zejtun C. vs Mgarr U. 1-1 Margeith Scicluna (Z); Jonathan Ebejer (M)
09-Apr Siggiewi vs Swieqi U. 0-0  
09-Apr Msida SJ vs Zabbar SP 0-7 Justin Felice, Shalon Diacono, Jean Claude Cesare,
own goal, Anthony Bonello, Dylan Micallef,
Damon Bonello
18-Apr Mellieha vs Siggiewi    
17-Apr Mgarr U. vs Zurrieq 4-1 Karl Sacco (Z); Kenneth Aquilina, Matthew Muscat,
Gianluca Theuma, Leon Zammit (M)
17-Apr Birzebbuga SP vs Zejtun C. 3-1 Ronnie Celeste (2), Keith Muscat (B); Mauro Brincat (Z)
17-Apr Marsa vs Msida SJ 5-1 Andrew Formosa (MSJ); Lincoln Micallef, Mark Gauci,
Timothy Thomas, Christopher Cutajar, Gilbert Martin (Mar)
17-Apr Swieqi U. vs Kirkop U. 2-0 Patrick Briscoe White, Mark Martin
17-Apr Zabbar SP vs Gharghur 2-0 Jean Claude Cesare, Dillon Pace
17-Apr Sirens vs Qrendi 2-0 Giovanni Galea (2)
22-Apr Zurrieq vs Birzebbuga SP 0-5 Rene Duca, Ryo Kodama, Paul Camilleri,
Damon Grima, Keith Muscat
23-Apr Mgarr U. vs Sirens 2-1 Kenneth Aquilina, Lazar Doric (M); Ryan Sciberras (S)
23-Apr Msida SJ vs Swieqi U. 1-3 Abner dos Santos (2), Matteo Caribotti (S); Marko Dimitrijev (M)
23-Apr Siggiewi vs Qrendi 0-1 Luca Casha
23-Apr Zejtun C. vs Zabbar SP 1-4 Julio Cesar Souza Martins, Dylan Micallef, Julian Spiteri,
Dillon Pace (ZSP); Kumpei Tanaka (ZC)
23-Apr Gharghur vs Marsa 1-2 Muda Fagbeja (Gh); Benjamin Ayuba (2)(M)
23-Apr Kirkop U. vs Mellieha 3-3 Alex Ribic, Josef Felice, Karl Caruana (K);
Wayne Borg St John, Kalil da Rosa, Ryan Zammit (M)

 

* Matches originally played on December 20 but abandoned during the first half with the score 0-0.
** Match originally played on January 23 but abandoned on the 65th minute due to a power failure.