Results

BOV Third Division League 2014/15


DateMatchResultScorers
11-Sep Marsaskala vs Kalkara 1-0 Denis Sytnik
11-Sep Marsaxlokk vs Luqa SA 1-2 Charles Camilleri, Greg Marney (L): Marlon Grech (M)
14-Sep Santa Lucia vs Mdina K. 2-0 Mohammed Senussi Telessi, Marlon Farrugia
14-Sep Ta’ Xbiex vs Kirkop U. 1-8 Vladimir Klikic (2), Allan Spiteri (2),
Ayodeji Jotham Adeniran (3), Michael Theuma (K); Jude Bugeja (TX)
14-Sep Mgarr U. vs Qrendi 1-3 Alexei Saliba, Jesmond Azzopardi,
Francesco Callus (Q); David Camilleri (M)
14-Sep Mtarfa vs Attard 2-0 Karl Sammut, Cleaven Mizzi
20-Sep Sta. Venera L. vs Marsaxlokk 0-1 Marlon Grech
20-Sep Luqa SA vs Santa Lucia 0-6 Ryan Refalo, Omar Toutoungi, Shaun D’Amato,
Christian Farrugia, Christian Bugeja, Brian Chetcuti
20-Sep Mdina K. vs Marsaskala 2-2 Vaughan Barnes, Dalton Caruana (Mdi);
Joseph Onunuju, Mark Spiteri (Msk)
20-Sep Kalkara vs Ta’ Xbiex 1-0 Chris Cioffi
20-Sep Kirkop U. vs Mgarr U. 1-1 Jotham Ayodesi Adeniram (K); Oscar Aparicio Martin (M)
20-Sep Qrendi vs Mtarfa 1-0 Stephane Banzio
28-Sep Mtarfa vs Kirkop U. 0-0  
28-Sep Mgarr U. vs Kalkara 2-0 Oscar Martin Aparicio, Andre Magro
28-Sep Ta’ Xbiex vs Mdina K. 0-0  
28-Sep Marsaskala vs Luqa SA 1-1 Jason Good (L); Vesko Petrovic (M)
28-Sep Marsaxlokk vs Santa Lucia 0-0  
08-Oct Attard vs Sta. Venera L. 2-1* Robert Perkins, Matthew Borg (A); Jonathan Micallef (SV)
04-Oct Santa Lucia vs Marsaskala 0-0  
04-Oct Sta. Venera L. vs Qrendi 1-1 Jonathan Micallef (SV); Jesmond Azzopardi (Q)
04-Oct Kalkara vs Mtarfa 2-2 Clifton Piscopo, own goal (K);
Cleaven Mizzi, Francesco Azzopardi (M)
04-Oct Attard vs Marsaxlokk 0-1 David Barry
04-Oct Luqa SA vs Ta’ Xbiex 1-1 Greg Marney (L); Andrew Xuereb (TX)
04-Oct Mdina K. vs Mgarr U. 1-4 own goal, Mark Abela (2), Nicholas Abela (Mg); Yan Grech (Md)
12-Oct Marsaxlokk vs Marsaskala 1-2 Denis Syntic (2) (MSK); Dylan Attard (MXL)
12-Oct Kirkop U. vs Sta. Venera L. 3-0 Vladimir Klikic (2), Matthew Caruana
12-Oct Qrendi vs Attard 0-3 Lydon Cilia (2), Matthew Borg
12-Oct Mgarr U. vs Luqa SA 5-0 Mark Abela (2), Oscar Martin Aparicio (2), Ryan Vella
12-Oct Mtarfa vs Mdina K. 1-1 Cachel Vella (Mdi); Clive Shumba (Mta)
12-Oct Ta’ Xbiex vs Santa Lucia 1-2 Andrew Xuereb (TX); Brian Chetcuti, Nicholas Parnis (SL)
18-Oct Santa Lucia vs Mgarr U. 1-0 Mohammed Senussi Telessi
18-Oct Marsaskala vs Ta’ Xbiex 4-0 Denis Sytnik (4)
18-Oct Qrendi vs Marsaxlokk 3-1 Ryan Damato (M);
Robert Darmanin, Stephane Banzio, Bjorn Dalli (Q)
18-Oct Sta. Venera L. vs Kalkara 3-1 Darren Cristina (K); Mark Grech, Darren Farrugia (2)(SV)
18-Oct Luqa SA vs Mtarfa 1-3 Cleaven Mizzi, Clive Shumba, own goal (M);
Diansand Brincat (L)
18-Oct Attard vs Kirkop U. 1-4 Ayodeji Jotham Adeniran, Matthew Caruana,
Vladimir Klikic, Michael Zammit (K); Matthew Borg (A)
02-Nov Kirkop U. vs Qrendi 3-0 Ayodeji Jotham Adeniran, Vladimir Klikic, Michael Zammit
02-Nov Kalkara vs Attard 0-5 Christian Abela (3), Lydon Cilia, Kurt Zahra
02-Nov Mgarr U. vs Marsaskala 3-0 Mark Abela, Gianluca Theuma, Colin Gatt
02-Nov Marsaxlokk vs Ta’ Xbiex 2-2 Ryan D’Amato, Stephen Sammut (M);
Anderson Meyar de Melo, Daniel Calleja Cremona (TX)
02-Nov Mtarfa vs Santa Lucia 1-2 own goal (M); Andrew Sciortino, Marlon Farrugia (SL)
02-Nov Mdina K. vs Sta. Venera L. 2-2 Ben Camilleri, Ian Scerri (M); Darren Farrugia (2)(SV)
08-Nov Marsaskala vs Mtarfa 0-2 Gary Caruana, Cleaven Mizzi
08-Nov Ta’ Xbiex vs Mgarr U. 0-1 Oscar Martin Aparicio
08-Nov Kirkop U. vs Marsaxlokk 1-0 Vladimir Klikic
08-Nov Sta. Venera L. vs Luqa SA 1-0 Darren Farrugia
08-Nov Attard vs Mdina K. 1-1 Dalton Caruana (M); Kurt Zahra (A)
08-Nov Qrendi vs Kalkara 1-1 own goal (K); Renato Conceicao (Q)
23-Nov Luqa SA vs Attard 0-3 Nick Ghio, Kurt Zahra, Matthew Borg
23-Nov Kalkara vs Kirkop U. 1-5 Michael Zammit (3), Ilyad Scicluna, Michael Theuma (Kir);
Jacob Camilleri (Kal)
23-Nov Marsaxlokk vs Mgarr U. 2-7 Mark Abela (2), Oscar Martin Aparicio,
Christian Tabone (3), Colin Gatt (Mg);
Marlon Grech (MX)
23-Nov Mdina K. vs Qrendi 2-2 Giulio Sammut, Cachel Vella (M);
Bjorn Dalli, Dennis di Maio (Q)
23-Nov Santa Lucia vs Sta. Venera L. 1-1 Brian Chetcuti (SL); Jonathan Micallef (SV)
23-Nov Mtarfa vs Ta’ Xbiex 3-1 Daniel Calleja Cremona (TX);
Francesco Azzopardi (2), Shaun Peplow (M)
06-Dec Attard vs Santa Lucia 2-1 Matthew Borg (2)(A); Mohammed Senussi Telessi (SL)
06-Dec Qrendi vs Luqa SA 3-0 Dennis Di Maio, Bjorn Dalli, Calvin Mballa
08-Dec Kirkop U. vs Mdina K. 2-3 Daniel Cluett, Stephen Place, Dalton Caruana (M);
Ayodeji Jotham Adeniran (K)
08-Dec Mgarr U. vs Mtarfa 1-1 Ryan Vella (Mg); George Curmi (Mt)
06-Dec Kalkara vs Marsaxlokk 2-0 Noel Tabone, Jacob Camilleri
06-Dec Sta. Venera L. vs Marsaskala 1-0 Darren Farrugia
14-Dec Ta’ Xbiex vs Sta. Venera L. 0-1 Darren Farrugia
14-Dec Marsaskala vs Attard 0-2 Christian Abela (2)
14-Dec Santa Lucia vs Qrendi 1-2 Antoine Sacco, Bjorn Dalli (Q); Marlon Farrugia (SL)
14-Dec Luqa SA vs Kirkop U. 0-5 Michael Theuma (2), Vladimir Klikic, Ilyad Scicluna,
Ayodeji Jotham Adeniran
14-Dec Mdina K. vs Kalkara 0-1 own goal
14-Dec Marsaxlokk vs Mtarfa 0-4 Cleaven Mizzi, Gary Caruana, Paul Azzopardi,
Francesco Azzopardi
20-Dec Qrendi vs Marsaskala 1-1 Joseph Ononuju (M); Davide Mula (Q)
20-Dec Kirkop U. vs Santa Lucia 3-0 Sinclair Camilleri, Michael Zammit (2)
20-Dec Kalkara vs Luqa SA 1-5 Randy Ighalo (K); Lydon Sciberras, Justin Cilia,
Gordon Failla, Diansand Brincat, Glenn Azzopardi (L)
20-Dec Mdina K. vs Marsaxlokk 4-0 Cachel Vella, Vaughan Barnes, Daniel Cluett, Ian Scerri
20-Dec Sta. Venera L. vs Mgarr U. 0-1 Ryan Vella
20-Dec Attard vs Ta’ Xbiex 5-0 Kurt Zahra, Chris Abela, Karl Hili (2), Lydon Cilia
04-Jan Luqa SA vs Mdina K. 1-1 Steve Buttigieg (L); Cachel Vella (M)
04-Jan Mtarfa vs Sta. Venera L. 0-1 own goal
04-Jan Marsaskala vs Kirkop U. 0-0  
04-Jan Santa Lucia vs Kalkara 0-1 Clifton Piscopo
04-Jan Mgarr U. vs Attard 2-1 Nicholas Abela, Matthew Muscat (M); Christian Abela (A)
04-Jan Ta’ Xbiex vs Qrendi 2-0 Jason Woodmead, Christian Wismayer
10-Jan Kirkop U. vs Ta’ Xbiex 1-0 Michael Theuma
10-Jan Qrendi vs Mgarr U. 2-1 Gianluca Theuma (M); Dassier Sammut, Renato Garcia Conceicao (Q)
10-Jan Attard vs Mtarfa 1-4 Francesco Azzopardi (2), Shaun Peplow, Cleaven Mizzi (M);
Jean Carl Cuschieri (A)
10-Jan Mdina K. vs Santa Lucia 0-2 Joshua Cutajar (2)
10-Jan Kalkara vs Marsaskala 0-3 Claudio Pace (2), Denis Sytnic
10-Jan Luqa SA vs Marsaxlokk 0-0  
25-Jan Marsaxlokk vs Sta. Venera L. 0-2 Darren Farrugia, Mark Grech
25-Jan Mgarr U. vs Kirkop U. 2-1 Mark Abela (2)(M); Jotham Ayodeji Adeniran (K)
25-Jan Mtarfa vs Qrendi 1-2 Clayton Caruana, Dassier Sammut (Q); Mauro Busuttil (M)
25-Jan Marsaskala vs Mdina K. 2-1 Denis Sytnik, Claudio Pace (Msk); Kurt Farrugia (Mdi)
25-Jan Ta’ Xbiex vs Kalkara 1-2 Liam Carter, Jacob Camilleri (K); Andrew Xuereb (TX)
25-Jan Santa Lucia vs Luqa SA 4-2 Mohammed Senussi Telessi (3), Jean Claude Annati (SL);
Malcolm Coleiro, Lydon Sciberras (L)
31-Jan Kirkop U. vs Mtarfa 0-2 Francesco Azzopardi (2)
31-Jan Kalkara vs Mgarr U. 2-1 Oscar Martin Aparicio (M); Andrea Hammett, Darren Cristina (K)
31-Jan Mdina K. vs Ta’ Xbiex 1-0 Andrew Caruana
31-Jan Luqa SA vs Marsaskala 0-4 Denis Sytnik (3), Miguel Farrugia Spiteri
31-Jan Santa Lucia vs Marsaxlokk 5-1 Jean Claude Annati (3), Mohammed Senussi Atlesi (2) (SL);
Dylan Attard (M)
31-Jan Sta. Venera L. vs Attard 1-1 Kurt Zahra (A); Darren Farrugia (SV)
08-Feb Qrendi vs Sta. Venera L. 2-0 Antoine Sacco, Bjorn Dalli
08-Feb Marsaxlokk vs Attard 0-3 Malcolm Tirchett (2), Christian Abela
08-Feb Marsaskala vs Santa Lucia 0-2 James Fenech, Mohammed Senussi Atlesi
08-Feb Ta’ Xbiex vs Luqa SA 0-1 own goal
08-Feb Mgarr U. vs Mdina K. 2-2 Chris Tabone, Matthew Muscat (Mga);
Dalton Caruana, Luiz Fernando Doretto (Mdi)
08-Feb Mtarfa vs Kalkara 1-1 Jacob Camilleri (K); Cleaven Mizzi (M)
21-Feb Mdina K. vs Mtarfa 2-3 Mauro Busuttil, Cleaven Mizzi (2)(Mta); Adrian Gatt (2)(Mdi)
21-Feb Santa Lucia vs Ta’ Xbiex 4-2 Mohemmed Senussi, Joshua Cutajar, Malcolm Celeste,
Jean Claude Annati (SL); Allister Bezzina (2)(TX)
21-Feb Sta. Venera L. vs Kirkop U. 1-2 Darren Farrugia (SV); Clive Fenech, Michael Zammit (K)
21-Feb Marsaskala vs Marsaxlokk 2-2 Denis Sytnik (2)(Msk); Dylan Attard, Paul Paris (Mxl)
21-Feb Luqa SA vs Mgarr U. 1-2 Joseph Paul Zammit (2)(M); Wayne Cuschieri (L)
21-Feb Attard vs Qrendi 0-1 Antoine Sacco
01-Mar Mtarfa vs Luqa SA 0-0  
01-Mar Kalkara vs Sta. Venera L. 1-0 Lizio Grech
01-Mar Mgarr U. vs Santa Lucia 2-1 Christian Farrugia (SL); Joseph Paul Zammit, Matthew Muscat (M)
01-Mar Kirkop U. vs Attard 1-2 Michael Zammit (K); Matthew Borg, Malcolm Tirchett (A)
01-Mar Marsaxlokk vs Qrendi 1-7 Antoine Sacco (2), Dylan Zarb, Dennis Di Maio (3),
Clayton Caruana (Q); Manuel Caruana (M)
01-Mar Ta’ Xbiex vs Marsaskala 0-1 Dennis Sytnik
07-Mar Ta’ Xbiex vs Marsaxlokk 0-2 Dylan Attard, Manuel Caruana
07-Mar Qrendi vs Kirkop U. 1-1 Michael Zammit (K); Clayton Caruana (Q)
07-Mar Attard vs Kalkara 3-2 Lydon Cilia, Matthew Borg (2)(A);
Jacob Camilleri, Darren Cristina (K)
07-Mar Marsaskala vs Mgarr U. 1-3 Matthew Muscat (2), Mark Abela (Mg); Miguel Farrugia Spiteri (Msk)
08-Mar Sta. Venera L. vs Mdina K. 1-1 Dalton Caruana (M); Mark Grech (SV)
08-Mar Santa Lucia vs Mtarfa 2-1 Mohammed Senussi Telessi, Andrew Sciortino (SL); Paul Azzopardi (M)
15-Mar Luqa SA vs Sta. Venera L. 0-1 Mark Grech
15-Mar Mtarfa vs Marsaskala 1-5 Karl Sammut (Mta); Denis Syntik (2), Miguel Farrugia Spiteri,
Claudio Pace, Justin Zammit (Msk)
15-Mar Mdina K. vs Attard 2-0 Cachel Vella (2)
15-Mar Mgarr U. vs Ta’ Xbiex 3-1 Allister Bezzina (TX); Joseph Paul Zammit (2), Ryan Vella (M)
15-Mar Marsaxlokk vs Kirkop U. 0-9 Brian Falzon, Dylan Rapinett, Michael Zammit (3),
Matthew Caruana (2), Michael Theuma, Andre Cutajar
15-Mar Kalkara vs Qrendi 0-4 Antoine Sacco, Clayton Caruana,
Dennis di Maio (2)
21-Mar Mgarr U. vs Marsaxlokk 3-1 Joseph Paul Zammit (2), Clayton Borg (Mg); Manuel Caruana (Mx)
21-Mar Kirkop U. vs Kalkara 2-0 Michael Theuma (2)
21-Mar Attard vs Luqa SA 3-2 Christian Abela, Malcolm Tirchett (2)(A);
Gordon Failla, Matthew Coleiro (L)
21-Mar Sta. Venera L. vs Santa Lucia 0-0  
21-Mar Ta’ Xbiex vs Mtarfa 0-1 Francesco Azzopardi
21-Mar Qrendi vs Mdina K. 2-1 Clayton Caruana, Dassier Sammut (Q); Cachel Vella (M)
29-Mar Marsaxlokk vs Kalkara 1-1 Thomas Grech (M); Noel Tabone (K)
29-Mar Mtarfa vs Mgarr U. 0-1 Matthew Muascat
29-Mar Santa Lucia vs Attard 0-1 Malcolm Tirchett
29-Mar Marsaskala vs Sta. Venera L. 1-2 Darren Farrugia (2)(SV); Denis Sytnic
29-Mar Luqa SA vs Qrendi 0-4 own goal, Antoine Sacco, Saviour Sacco,
Denis Di Maio
29-Mar Mdina K. vs Kirkop U. 0-2 Michael Zammit, Endrit Kaca
11-Apr Attard vs Marsaskala 1-2 Denis Sytnic (2)(M); Malcolm Tirchett (A)
11-Apr Kalkara vs Mdina K. 1-1 Vaughan Barnes (M); Lizio Grech (K)
11-Apr Sta. Venera L. vs Ta’ Xbiex 2-2 Nicholas Abela, Andrew Xuereb (TX);
Darren Farrugia, Andrew Hili (SV)
11-Apr Qrendi vs Santa Lucia 2-2 Antoine Sacco, Denis Di Maio (Q); Mohammed Senussi (2)(SL)
11-Apr Kirkop U. vs Luqa SA 2-0 Matthew Caruana, Michael Zammit
11-Apr Mtarfa vs Marsaxlokk 1-5 Thomas Grech (3), Ryan D’Amato,
Dylan Attard (Mxl); Gary Caruana (Mta)
19-Apr Marsaxlokk vs Mdina K. 1-1 Thomas Grech (Mxl); Daniel Cluett (Mdi)
19-Apr Luqa SA vs Kalkara 1-0 Wayne Busuttil
19-Apr Santa Lucia vs Kirkop U. 1-3 Michael Theuma (2), Kirsten Farrugia (K); Mohammed Senussi (SL)
19-Apr Ta’ Xbiex vs Attard 0-1 Malcolm Tirchett
19-Apr Marsaskala vs Qrendi 3-2 Denis Di Maio, Clayton Caruana (Q);
Steve Buhagiar, Claudio Pace, Joseph Ononuju (M)
19-Apr Mgarr U. vs Sta. Venera L. 1-1 Andrew Hili (SV); Ryan Vella (M)
25-Apr Qrendi vs Ta’ Xbiex 5-2 Antoine Sacco (3), Clive Caruana, Dylan Zarb (Q);
Allister Buhagiar, Steve Hyzler (TX)
25-Apr Attard vs Mgarr U. 1-4 Mark Abela (2), Ryan Vella, James Borg (M);
Rodney Galea (A)
25-Apr Sta. Venera L. vs Mtarfa 2-2 Francesco Azzopardi (2)(M); Gerald Ancilleri, Mark Grech (SV)
25-Apr Kalkara vs Santa Lucia 0-4 Mohammed Senussi (4)
25-Apr Mdina K. vs Luqa SA 1-1  
25-Apr Kirkop U. vs Marsaskala 3-0 Dylan Rapinett, Endrit Kaca, Matthew Caruana

 

* Match originally played on 28-Sep but abandoned on 81 minutes due to poor lightning conditions on 81 minutes with the score 2-1 for Attard.

BOV Third Division Championship Decider 2014/15


DateMatchResultScorers
03-May Mgarr U. vs Kirkop U. 0-2 Michael Zammit (2)

 

BOV Third Division Relegation Decider 2014/15


DateMatchResultScorers
03-May Luqa SA vs Marsaxlokk 2-3 Manuel Caruana (2), Dylan Attard (M);
Mark Said, William Mallia (L)