Results

BOV Third Division League 2015/16


DateMatchResultScorers
19-Sep Marsaskala vs Mtarfa 1-0 Gilbert Camilleri
19-Sep Kalkara vs Xghajra T. 1-1 Royter Degiorgio (X); Kevin Galea (K)
19-Sep Ta’ Xbiex vs Luqa SA 1-2 Chris Farrugia, Wayne Busuttil (L);
Anderson Meyar de Melo (TX)
19-Sep Attard vs Dingli S. 0-0  
19-Sep Mdina K. vs Marsaxlokk 2-1 Wallace Oliveira Santos (MX); Mark Cremona, Daniel Cluett (Mdi)
19-Sep Santa Lucia vs Sta. Venera L. 1-3 Dylan Mercieca (2), Danijel Vasic (SV);
Mohammed Senussi Telessi (SL)
27-Sep Sta. Venera L. vs Marsaskala 1-1 Yau Mun Law (SV); Mark Spiteri (M)
27-Sep Dingli S. vs Santa Lucia 2-2 Mohammed Telessi Senussi (2)(SL);
Tyrone Pace, Jonathan Pace (D)
27-Sep Luqa SA vs Mdina K. 0-2 own goal, Andrea Spiteri
27-Sep Mtarfa vs Ta’ Xbiex 1-2 Riccardo Napoli (2)(TX); Keithrick Sant (M)
27-Sep Xghajra T. vs Attard 2-6 Mark Grech, Andrew Agius, Jurgen Gerada (4)(A);
Royter Degiorgio, Clayton Micalleef (X)
27-Sep Ghaxaq vs Kalkara 2-0 Florin Anton (2)
03-Oct Santa Lucia vs Xghajra T. 3-0 Mohammed Telessi Senussi (2), Jonathan Bugeja
03-Oct Mdina K. vs Mtarfa 5-1 Daniel Cluett (2), Andrea Spiteri (2),
Adrian Galea (Mdi); Paul Azzopardi (Mta)
03-Oct Marsaxlokk vs Ghaxaq 3-3 Christopher Zammit, Florin Anton, Daniel Zahra (Gh);
Paul Paris, Wallace Oliveira Santos (2)(M)
03-Oct Kalkara vs Attard 0-2 Jurgen Gerada (2)
03-Oct Marsaskala vs Dingli S. 1-0 Gilbert Camilleri
03-Oct Ta’ Xbiex vs Sta. Venera L. 1-1 Gianluca Calabretta (TX); Danijel Vasic (SV)
11-Oct Ghaxaq vs Luqa SA 0-2 Greg Marney, Wanye Busuttil
11-Oct Xghajra T. vs Marsaskala 1-2 Robert Peplow (X); Justin Zammit, Dennis Sytnik (M)
11-Oct Attard vs Santa Lucia 2-2 Gaynor D’Amato, Marlon Farrugia (SL);
Jurgen Gerada, Leonard Alla (A)
11-Oct Marsaxlokk vs Kalkara 2-1 John Paul Barbara, Ryan D’Amato (M); Lizio Grech (K)
11-Oct Sta. Venera L. vs Mdina K. 0-4 Daniel Cluett, Mark Cremona, John Cachia,
Alex Demarco
11-Oct Dingli S. vs Ta’ Xbiex 2-0 Joshua Sciarrino, Karl Cilia
17-Oct Luqa SA vs Marsaxlokk 0-3 Dylan Attard, Abner dos Santos, Ryan D’Amato
17-Oct Kalkara vs Santa Lucia 1-2 Mohammed Telessi Senussi, Gary Desira (SL); Lizio Grech (K)
17-Oct Mdina K. vs Dingli S. 0-3 Joshua Sciarrino (2), Kayne Said
17-Oct Ta’ Xbiex vs Xghajra T. 0-1 Royter Degiorgio
17-Oct Marsaskala vs Attard 1-1 Gilbert Camilleri (M); Jurgen Gerada (A)
17-Oct Mtarfa vs Ghaxaq 0-2 Florin Anton, Marvic Grech
01-Nov Ghaxaq vs Sta. Venera L. 2-0 Mark Ellul, Florin Anton
01-Nov Attard vs Ta’ Xbiex 3-1 Jurgen Gerada, Dylan Agius, Giles Ciantar (A); Joel Felice (TX)
01-Nov Luqa SA vs Kalkara 0-2 Lizio Grech, Randall Cassar
01-Nov Santa Lucia vs Marsaskala 2-2 Jonathan Bugeja, Dylan Xuereb (SL);
Steve Buhagiar, Denis Sytnik (M)
01-Nov Marsaxlokk vs Mtarfa 4-2 Shawn Peplow, Paul Azzopardi (Mta);
Abner dos Santos, Marlon Grech,
Alain Pierre Courtadon, Manuel Caruana (Mxl)
01-Nov Xghajra T. vs Mdina K. 2-4 Royter Degiorgio (2)(X); Andrea Spiteri,
Velibor Mricic (2), Mark Cremona (M)
07-Nov Dingli S. vs Ghaxaq 0-0  
07-Nov Kalkara vs Marsaskala 0-3 Denis Sytnik (3)
07-Nov Ta’ Xbiex vs Santa Lucia 1-4 Christian Farrugia, Mohammed Telessi Senussi (2),
Diego Cucciardi (SL); Miguel Agius (TX)
07-Nov Sta. Venera L. vs Marsaxlokk 2-6 Abner dos Santos (2), Jethron Azzopardi, John Paul Barbara,
Ryan D’Amato, Paul Paris (M);
Shamison Farrugia, Glenn Micallef (SV)
07-Nov Mdina K. vs Attard 0-1 Gabriel Buttigieg
07-Nov Mtarfa vs Luqa SA 3-2 Shawn Peplow, Omar Smeir (2) (M);
Ramon Bugeja, Greg Marney (L)
22-Nov Mtarfa vs Kalkara 2-3 Darren Grech, Jonathan Xerri, Darren Cristina (K);
Stefan Cortis, Omar Smeir (M)
22-Nov Luqa SA vs Sta. Venera L. 0-0  
22-Nov Santa Lucia vs Mdina K. 1-1 Velibor Milicic (M); Shawn D’Amato (SL)
22-Nov Marsaskala vs Ta’ Xbiex 2-0 Denis Sytnik
22-Nov Marsaxlokk vs Dingli S. 0-3 Etienne Farrugia, Joshua Sciarrino, Karl Cilia
22-Nov Ghaxaq vs Xghajra T. 0-2 Jonathan Cachia, Kevin Galea
05-Dec Xghajra T. vs Marsaxlokk 1-2 Ryan D’Amato, John Paul Barbara (M); Royter Degiorgio (X)
05-Dec Mdina K. vs Marsaskala 2-2 Kurt Farrugia, Daniel Cluett (Mdi);
Gilbert Camilleri, Mark Spiteri (Msk)
05-Dec Attard vs Ghaxaq 0-0  
05-Dec Sta. Venera L. vs Mtarfa 0-0  
05-Dec Dingli S. vs Luqa SA 0-1 Liam Grech
05-Dec Kalkara vs Ta’ Xbiex 1-0 Randall Cassar
13-Dec Ghaxaq vs Santa Lucia 0-0  
13-Dec Mtarfa vs Dingli S. 1-1 Robert Ciantar (D); Christian Bugeja (M)
13-Dec Sta. Venera L. vs Kalkara 2-1 Danijel Vasic (2)(SV); Randall Cassar (K)
13-Dec Marsaxlokk vs Attard 4-0 Abner dos Sanos, Ryan D’Amato, Manuel Caruana,
Alain Pierre Courtadon
13-Dec Ta’ Xbiex vs Mdina K. 1-6 Ben Camilleri, Velibor Milicic, Gilbert Camilleri,
Andrea Spiteri, Jason Good, Darren Sammut (M);
Andrew Xuereb (TX)
13-Dec Luqa SA vs Xghajra T. 0-0  
19-Dec Xghajra T. vs Mtarfa 0-3; Vamuya Fafana (2), Carl Mizzi
19-Dec Attard vs Luqa SA 5-0 Nigel Spiteri, Jurgen Gerada, Kurt Zahra,
Andrew Agius, Mark Grech
19-Dec Kalkara vs Mdina K. 2-4 Giulio Sammut, Mark Cremona, Malcolm Vassallo,
Alex Demarco (M); Matthew Scicluna, Jonathan Xerri (K)
19-Dec Dingli S. vs Sta. Venera L. 2-2 Danijel Vasic, Dylan Mercieca (SV); Joshua Sciarrino (2)(D)
19-Dec Santa Lucia vs Marsaxlokk 0-0  
19-Dec Marsaskala vs Ghaxaq 1-0 Kyle Azzopardi
10-Jan Ghaxaq vs Ta’ Xbiex 2-1 Christian Grixti, Florin Anton (Gh); Riccardo Napoli (TX)
10-Jan Dingli S. vs Kalkara 1-0 Matthew Pace
10-Jan Luqa SA vs Santa Lucia 1-1 Matthew Borg (SL); Samba Camara (L)
10-Jan Mtarfa vs Attard 0-3 Andrew Agius, Gabriel Buttigieg (2)
10-Jan Marsaxlokk vs Marsaskala 1-0 Wallace Oliveira Santos
10-Jan Sta. Venera L. vs Xghajra T. 2-2 Mario Abela, Glenn Attard (X); Danijel Vasic (2)(SV)
16-Jan Mdina K. vs Ghaxaq 0-0  
16-Jan Ta’ Xbiex vs Marsaxlokk 2-3 Matthew Fenech (2)(TX); John Paul Barbara (2), Dylan Attard (M)
16-Jan Marsaskala vs Luqa SA 1-1 Ian Muscat (L); Gilbert Camilleri (M)
16-Jan Xghajra T. vs Dingli S. 0-2 Mark Vassallo, Joshua Sciarrino
16-Jan Santa Lucia vs Mtarfa 3-2 Mohammed Senussi Telessi (2), Diego Cucciardi (SL);
Vamuya Fafana, Sacha Cortis (M)
16-Jan Attard vs Sta. Venera L. 3-1 Danijel Vasic (SV); Kurt Zahra (2), Leonard Alla (A)
24-Jan Mtarfa vs Marsaskala 0-2 Mark Spiteri, Claudio Pace
24-Jan Sta. Venera L. vs Santa Lucia 0-0  
24-Jan Marsaxlokk vs Mdina K. 2-0 Ryan D’Amato, own goal
24-Jan Luqa SA vs Ta’ Xbiex 2-0 Justin Muscat, Lydon Sciberras
24-Jan Dingli S. vs Attard 1-0 Andrew Scerri
24-Jan Xghajra T. vs Kalkara 2-1 Royter Degiorgio, Kevin Galea (X); Randall Cassar (K)
30-Jan Attard vs Xghajra T. 0-2 Royter Degiorgio (2)
30-Jan Mdina K. vs Luqa SA 2-1 Justin Muscat (L); Daniel Cluett, Andrea Spiteri (M)
30-Jan Kalkara vs Ghaxaq 0-2 Daniel Zahra, Florin Anton
30-Jan Marsaskala vs Sta. Venera L. 1-1 Ryan Grech (SV); Claudio Pace (M)
30-Jan Santa Lucia vs Dingli S. 3-2 Gilbert Camilleri (2), Mohammed Telessi (SL);
Matthew Borg, Karl Cilia (D)
30-Jan Ta’ Xbiex vs Mtarfa 3-0 Matthew Fenech, Riccardo Napoli, Yaya Turay
07-Feb Ghaxaq vs Marsaxlokk 2-4 John Paul Barbara, Paul Paris (M);
Florin Anton (2), Eric Zammit, own goal (Gh)
07-Feb Dingli S. vs Marsaskala 1-0 Joshua Sciarrino
07-Feb Sta. Venera L. vs Ta’ Xbiex 2-2 Robert Micallef, Danijel Vasic (SV);
own goal, Joel Felice (TX)
07-Feb Attard vs Kalkara 3-1 Andrei Agius (2), Jean Claude Cachia (A); Jacob Camilleri (K)
07-Feb Mtarfa vs Mdina K. 2-2 Joseph Munjao Mwema, Daniel Cilia (Mta); Kurt Farrugia (2)(Mdi)
07-Feb Xghajra T. vs Santa Lucia 0-1 Yenez Emre
13-Feb Marsaskala vs Xghajra T. 4-1 Juan Galdes, Michael Theuma (2),
Claudio Pace (M); own goal (X)
13-Feb Santa Lucia vs Attard 2-0 Yenez Emre, Gilbert Camilleri
15-Feb Mdina K. vs Sta. Venera L. 3-0 Velibor Milicic, Dylan Mintoff (2)
15-Feb Ta’ Xbiex vs Dingli S. 1-2 Matthew Fenech (TX); Karl Cilia, Kayne Said (D)
13-Feb Kalkara vs Marsaxlokk 0-2 Sergio Hili, Manuel Caruana
13-Feb Luqa SA vs Ghaxaq 1-2 Jason Muscat (L); Mark Deguara, Noel Tabone (Gh)
21-Feb Santa Lucia vs Kalkara 1-0 Matthew Borg
21-Feb Dingli S. vs Mdina K. 1-1 Joshua Sciarrino (D); Velibor Milicic (M)
21-Feb Ghaxaq vs Mtarfa 2-1 Daniel Cilia (M); Bjorn Dalli (2)
21-Feb Attard vs Marsaskala 4-0 Kurt Zahra (2), Jonathan Micallef (2)
21-Feb Marsaxlokk vs Luqa SA 2-0 Dylan Attard, Jean Claude Vella,
21-Feb Xghajra T. vs Ta’ Xbiex 0-3 Andrew Xuereb (2), Matthew Fenech
27-Feb Sta. Venera L. vs Ghaxaq 0-4 Bjorn Dalli (3), Noel Tabone
27-Feb Ta’ Xbiex vs Attard 1-2 Jurgen Gerada, Andrew Agius (A); Matthew Fenech (TX)
27-Feb Marsaskala vs Santa Lucia 0-1 Gilbert Camilleri
27-Feb Mtarfa vs Marsaxlokk 0-3 Manuel Caruana, Alain Pierre Courtadon (2)
27-Feb Mdina K. vs Xghajra T. 2-0 Dylan Mintoff
27-Feb Kalkara vs Luqa SA 1-0 Jacob Camilleri
06-Mar Marsaxlokk vs Sta. Venera L. 2-1 Sergio Hili, Alain Pierre Courtadon (M); Danijel Vasic (SV)
06-Mar Luqa SA vs Mtarfa 2-2 Wayne Cuschieri, Aaron Demanuele (L);
Vamuya Fafana, Keithrick Sant (M)
06-Mar Attard vs Mdina K. 2-1 own goal (M); Jurgen Gerada, Kurt Zahra (A)
06-Mar Santa Lucia vs Ta’ Xbiex 5-1 Mohammed Telessi Senussi (2), Jonathan Bugeja, Gilbert Camilleri,
Marlon Farrugia (SL); Matthew Fenech (TX)
06-Mar Marsaskala vs Kalkara 0-1 Jonathan Xerri
06-Mar Ghaxaq vs Dingli S. 1-1 Florin Anton (Gh); Karl Cilia (D)
12-Mar Dingli S. vs Marsaxlokk 1-1 Alain Pierre Courtadon (M); Luke Galea (D)
12-Mar Mdina K. vs Santa Lucia 1-2 Daniel Cluett (M); Marlon Farrugia, Gaynor D’Amato (SL)
12-Mar Xghajra T. vs Ghaxaq 0-2 Noel Bilocca, Florin Anton
12-Mar Kalkara vs Mtarfa 0-2 Daniel Cilia, Josef Bouzgenda
12-Mar Sta. Venera L. vs Luqa SA 1-0 Yau Mun Law
12-Mar Ta’ Xbiex vs Marsaskala 0-2 Kyle Azzopardi, Mark Spiteri
20-Mar Luqa SA vs Dingli S. 1-0 Wayne Cuschieri
20-Mar Mtarfa vs Sta. Venera L. 0-1 Ryan Cauchi
20-Mar Ta’ Xbiex vs Kalkara 1-1 Lizio Grech (K); Matthew Fenech (TX)
20-Mar Marsaxlokk vs Xghajra T. 0-3 Gilbert Scicluna, Elton Caruana, Matthew Scicluna
20-Mar Marsaskala vs Mdina K. 0-3 own goal, Velibor Milicic, Mark Cremona
20-Mar Ghaxaq vs Attard 0-1 Jurgen Gauci
02-Apr Dingli S. vs Mtarfa 1-0 Karl Cilia
02-Apr Xghajra T. vs Luqa SA 1-1 Daniel Mizzi (L); Royter Degiorgio (X)
02-Apr Mdina K. vs Ta’ Xbiex 3-2 Dylan Mintoff, Velibor Milicic, Andrea Spiteri (M);
Yaya Turay (2)(TX)
02-Apr Kalkara vs Sta. Venera L. 1-1 Shamison Farrugia (SV); Owen Degiorgio (K)
02-Apr Attard vs Marsaxlokk 1-1 Jonathan Micallef (A); John Paul Barbara (M)
02-Apr Santa Lucia vs Ghaxaq 0-1 Noel Bilocca
10-Apr Luqa SA vs Attard 0-2 Kurt Zahra, Gabriel Buttigieg
10-Apr Mdina K. vs Kalkara 3-1 Dylan Mintoff (2), Ben Camilleri (M); Lizio Grech (K)
10-Apr Ghaxaq vs Marsaskala 1-0 Mark Ellul
10-Apr Mtarfa vs Xghajra T. 0-1 Nikolai Dimitrov
10-Apr Marsaxlokk vs Santa Lucia 3-2 Christian Farrugia (2) (SL);
Ryan D’Amato, Sergio Hili, Dylan Attard (M)
10-Apr Sta. Venera L. vs Dingli S. 1-2 Shamison Farrugia (SV); Luke Galea (2)(D)
16-Apr Ta’ Xbiex vs Ghaxaq 0-1 Florin Anton
16-Apr Attard vs Mtarfa 1-0 Jurgen Gerada
16-Apr Xghajra T. vs Sta. Venera L. 1-1 Royter Degiorgio (X); Ryan Grech (SV)
16-Apr Marsaskala vs Marsaxlokk 5-1 Dylan Attard, Alain Pierre Courtadon, own goals (2),
Marlon Grech (MX); Alexander Cauchi (MSK)
16-Apr Kalkara vs Dingli S. 2-6 Kayne Said, Joshua Sciarrino, Christian Schembri (2),
Matthew Borg, Luke Borg (D);
Lizio Grech, Jacob Camilleri (K)
16-Apr Santa Lucia vs Luqa SA 3-0 Mohammed Telessi, Gilbert Camilleri (2)
24-Apr Marsaxlokk vs Ta’ Xbiex 5-0 Dylan Attard, Alain Pierre Courtadon, Ryan D’Amato,
John Paul Barbara, Sergio Hili
24-Apr Ghaxaq vs Mdina K. 3-1 Florin Anton (2), Noel Tabone (Gh); Jason Good (M)
24-Apr Dingli S. vs Xghajra T. 1-0 Matthew Pace
24-Apr Sta. Venera L. vs Attard 0-0  
24-Apr Mtarfa vs Santa Lucia 1-4 own goal (M); Mohammed Telessi (2), Marlon Farrugia (2) (SL)
24-Apr Luqa SA vs Marsaskala 2-1 Ramon Bugeja, Lydon Sciberras (L); Christian Grech (M)