Results

BOV Third Division League 2014/15

DateMatchResultScorers
11-SepMarsaskala vs Kalkara1-0Denis Sytnik
11-SepMarsaxlokk vs Luqa SA1-2Charles Camilleri, Greg Marney (L): Marlon Grech (M)
14-SepSanta Lucia vs Mdina K.2-0Mohammed Senussi Telessi, Marlon Farrugia
14-SepTa’ Xbiex vs Kirkop U.1-8Vladimir Klikic (2), Allan Spiteri (2),
Ayodeji Jotham Adeniran (3), Michael Theuma (K); Jude Bugeja (TX)
14-SepMgarr U. vs Qrendi1-3Alexei Saliba, Jesmond Azzopardi,
Francesco Callus (Q); David Camilleri (M)
14-SepMtarfa vs Attard2-0Karl Sammut, Cleaven Mizzi
20-SepSta. Venera L. vs Marsaxlokk0-1Marlon Grech
20-SepLuqa SA vs Santa Lucia0-6Ryan Refalo, Omar Toutoungi, Shaun D’Amato,
Christian Farrugia, Christian Bugeja, Brian Chetcuti
20-SepMdina K. vs Marsaskala2-2Vaughan Barnes, Dalton Caruana (Mdi);
Joseph Onunuju, Mark Spiteri (Msk)
20-SepKalkara vs Ta’ Xbiex1-0Chris Cioffi
20-SepKirkop U. vs Mgarr U.1-1Jotham Ayodesi Adeniram (K); Oscar Aparicio Martin (M)
20-SepQrendi vs Mtarfa1-0Stephane Banzio
28-SepMtarfa vs Kirkop U.0-0 
28-SepMgarr U. vs Kalkara2-0Oscar Martin Aparicio, Andre Magro
28-SepTa’ Xbiex vs Mdina K.0-0 
28-SepMarsaskala vs Luqa SA1-1Jason Good (L); Vesko Petrovic (M)
28-SepMarsaxlokk vs Santa Lucia0-0 
08-OctAttard vs Sta. Venera L.2-1*Robert Perkins, Matthew Borg (A); Jonathan Micallef (SV)
04-OctSanta Lucia vs Marsaskala0-0 
04-OctSta. Venera L. vs Qrendi1-1Jonathan Micallef (SV); Jesmond Azzopardi (Q)
04-OctKalkara vs Mtarfa2-2Clifton Piscopo, own goal (K);
Cleaven Mizzi, Francesco Azzopardi (M)
04-OctAttard vs Marsaxlokk0-1David Barry
04-OctLuqa SA vs Ta’ Xbiex1-1Greg Marney (L); Andrew Xuereb (TX)
04-OctMdina K. vs Mgarr U.1-4own goal, Mark Abela (2), Nicholas Abela (Mg); Yan Grech (Md)
12-OctMarsaxlokk vs Marsaskala1-2Denis Syntic (2) (MSK); Dylan Attard (MXL)
12-OctKirkop U. vs Sta. Venera L.3-0Vladimir Klikic (2), Matthew Caruana
12-OctQrendi vs Attard0-3Lydon Cilia (2), Matthew Borg
12-OctMgarr U. vs Luqa SA5-0Mark Abela (2), Oscar Martin Aparicio (2), Ryan Vella
12-OctMtarfa vs Mdina K.1-1Cachel Vella (Mdi); Clive Shumba (Mta)
12-OctTa’ Xbiex vs Santa Lucia1-2Andrew Xuereb (TX); Brian Chetcuti, Nicholas Parnis (SL)
18-OctSanta Lucia vs Mgarr U.1-0Mohammed Senussi Telessi
18-OctMarsaskala vs Ta’ Xbiex4-0Denis Sytnik (4)
18-OctQrendi vs Marsaxlokk3-1Ryan Damato (M);
Robert Darmanin, Stephane Banzio, Bjorn Dalli (Q)
18-OctSta. Venera L. vs Kalkara3-1Darren Cristina (K); Mark Grech, Darren Farrugia (2)(SV)
18-OctLuqa SA vs Mtarfa1-3Cleaven Mizzi, Clive Shumba, own goal (M);
Diansand Brincat (L)
18-OctAttard vs Kirkop U.1-4Ayodeji Jotham Adeniran, Matthew Caruana,
Vladimir Klikic, Michael Zammit (K); Matthew Borg (A)
02-NovKirkop U. vs Qrendi3-0Ayodeji Jotham Adeniran, Vladimir Klikic, Michael Zammit
02-NovKalkara vs Attard0-5Christian Abela (3), Lydon Cilia, Kurt Zahra
02-NovMgarr U. vs Marsaskala3-0Mark Abela, Gianluca Theuma, Colin Gatt
02-NovMarsaxlokk vs Ta’ Xbiex2-2Ryan D’Amato, Stephen Sammut (M);
Anderson Meyar de Melo, Daniel Calleja Cremona (TX)
02-NovMtarfa vs Santa Lucia1-2own goal (M); Andrew Sciortino, Marlon Farrugia (SL)
02-NovMdina K. vs Sta. Venera L.2-2Ben Camilleri, Ian Scerri (M); Darren Farrugia (2)(SV)
08-NovMarsaskala vs Mtarfa0-2Gary Caruana, Cleaven Mizzi
08-NovTa’ Xbiex vs Mgarr U.0-1Oscar Martin Aparicio
08-NovKirkop U. vs Marsaxlokk1-0Vladimir Klikic
08-NovSta. Venera L. vs Luqa SA1-0Darren Farrugia
08-NovAttard vs Mdina K.1-1Dalton Caruana (M); Kurt Zahra (A)
08-NovQrendi vs Kalkara1-1own goal (K); Renato Conceicao (Q)
23-NovLuqa SA vs Attard0-3Nick Ghio, Kurt Zahra, Matthew Borg
23-NovKalkara vs Kirkop U.1-5Michael Zammit (3), Ilyad Scicluna, Michael Theuma (Kir);
Jacob Camilleri (Kal)
23-NovMarsaxlokk vs Mgarr U.2-7Mark Abela (2), Oscar Martin Aparicio,
Christian Tabone (3), Colin Gatt (Mg);
Marlon Grech (MX)
23-NovMdina K. vs Qrendi2-2Giulio Sammut, Cachel Vella (M);
Bjorn Dalli, Dennis di Maio (Q)
23-NovSanta Lucia vs Sta. Venera L.1-1Brian Chetcuti (SL); Jonathan Micallef (SV)
23-NovMtarfa vs Ta’ Xbiex3-1Daniel Calleja Cremona (TX);
Francesco Azzopardi (2), Shaun Peplow (M)
06-DecAttard vs Santa Lucia2-1Matthew Borg (2)(A); Mohammed Senussi Telessi (SL)
06-DecQrendi vs Luqa SA3-0Dennis Di Maio, Bjorn Dalli, Calvin Mballa
08-DecKirkop U. vs Mdina K.  
08-DecMgarr U. vs Mtarfa  
06-DecKalkara vs Marsaxlokk2-0Noel Tabone, Jacob Camilleri
06-DecSta. Venera L. vs Marsaskala1-0Darren Farrugia
14-DecTa’ Xbiex vs Sta. Venera L.0-1Darren Farrugia
14-DecMarsaskala vs Attard0-2Christian Abela (2)
14-DecSanta Lucia vs Qrendi1-2Antoine Sacco, Bjorn Dalli (Q); Marlon Farrugia (SL)
14-DecLuqa SA vs Kirkop U.0-5Michael Theuma (2), Vladimir Klikic, Ilyad Scicluna,
Ayodeji Jotham Adeniran
14-DecMdina K. vs Kalkara0-1own goal
14-DecMarsaxlokk vs Mtarfa0-4Cleaven Mizzi, Gary Caruana, Paul Azzopardi,
Francesco Azzopardi
20-DecQrendi vs Marsaskala  
20-DecKirkop U. vs Santa Lucia  
20-DecKalkara vs Luqa SA  
20-DecMdina K. vs Marsaxlokk  
20-DecSta. Venera L. vs Mgarr U.  
20-DecAttard vs Ta’ Xbiex  
04-JanLuqa SA vs Mdina K.  
04-JanMtarfa vs Sta. Venera L.  
04-JanMarsaskala vs Kirkop U.  
04-JanSanta Lucia vs Kalkara  
04-JanMgarr U. vs Attard  
04-JanTa’ Xbiex vs Qrendi  
10-JanKirkop U. vs Ta’ Xbiex  
10-JanQrendi vs Mgarr U.  
10-JanAttard vs Mtarfa  
10-JanMdina K. vs Santa Lucia  
10-JanKalkara vs Marsaskala  
10-JanLuqa SA vs Marsaxlokk  
25-JanMarsaxlokk vs Sta. Venera L.  
25-JanMgarr U. vs Kirkop U.  
25-JanMtarfa vs Qrendi  
25-JanMarsaskala vs Mdina K.  
25-JanTa’ Xbiex vs Kalkara  
25-JanSanta Lucia vs Luqa SA  
31-JanKirkop U. vs Mtarfa  
31-JanKalkara vs Mgarr U.  
31-JanMdina K. vs Ta’ Xbiex  
31-JanLuqa SA vs Marsaskala  
31-JanSanta Lucia vs Marsaxlokk  
31-JanSta. Venera L. vs Attard  
08-FebQrendi vs Sta. Venera L.  
08-FebMarsaxlokk vs Attard  
08-FebMarsaskala vs Santa Lucia  
08-FebTa’ Xbiex vs Luqa SA  
08-FebMgarr U. vs Mdina K.  
08-FebMtarfa vs Kalkara  
21-FebMdina K. vs Mtarfa  
21-FebSanta Lucia vs Ta’ Xbiex  
21-FebSta. Venera L. vs Kirkop U.  
21-FebMarsaskala vs Marsaxlokk  
21-FebLuqa SA vs Mgarr U.  
21-FebAttard vs Qrendi  
01-MarMtarfa vs Luqa SA  
01-MarKalkara vs Sta. Venera L.  
01-MarMgarr U. vs Santa Lucia  
01-MarKirkop U. vs Attard  
01-MarMarsaxlokk vs Qrendi  
01-MarTa’ Xbiex vs Marsaskala  
07-MarTa’ Xbiex vs Marsaxlokk  
07-MarQrendi vs Kirkop U.  
07-MarAttard vs Kalkara  
07-MarMarsaskala vs Mgarr U.  
07-MarSta. Venera L. vs Mdina K.  
07-MarSanta Lucia vs Mtarfa  
15-MarLuqa SA vs Sta. Venera L.  
15-MarMtarfa vs Marsaskala  
15-MarMdina K. vs Attard  
15-MarMgarr U. vs Ta’ Xbiex  
15-MarMarsaxlokk vs Kirkop U.  
15-MarKalkara vs Qrendi  
21-MarMgarr U. vs Marsaxlokk  
21-MarKirkop U. vs Kalkara  
21-MarAttard vs Luqa SA  
21-MarSta. Venera L. vs Santa Lucia  
21-MarTa’ Xbiex vs Mtarfa  
21-MarQrendi vs Mdina K.  
29-MarMarsaxlokk vs Kalkara  
29-MarMtarfa vs Mgarr U.  
29-MarSanta Lucia vs Attard  
29-MarMarsaskala vs Sta. Venera L.  
29-MarLuqa SA vs Qrendi  
29-MarMdina K. vs Kirkop U.  
11-AprAttard vs Marsaskala  
11-AprKalkara vs Mdina K.  
11-AprSta. Venera L. vs Ta’ Xbiex  
11-AprQrendi vs Santa Lucia  
11-AprKirkop U. vs Luqa SA  
11-AprMtarfa vs Marsaxlokk  
19-AprMarsaxlokk vs Mdina K.  
19-AprLuqa SA vs Kalkara  
19-AprSanta Lucia vs Kirkop U.  
19-AprTa’ Xbiex vs Attard  
19-AprMarsaskala vs Qrendi  
19-AprMgarr U. vs Sta. Venera L.  
25-AprQrendi vs Ta’ Xbiex  
25-AprAttard vs Mgarr U.  
25-AprSta. Venera L. vs Mtarfa  
25-AprKalkara vs Santa Lucia  
25-AprMdina K. vs Luqa SA  
25-AprKirkop U. vs Marsaskala  

 

* Match originally played on 28-Sep but abandoned on 81 minutes due to poor lightning conditions on 81 minutes with the score 2-1 for Attard.