Youth League and Youth Knock-Out 2018/19 Fixtures




Youth League – Section A 2018/2019

 

Date Time Venue Fixture
Mon-05-Nov 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Mosta vs Pieta’ Hotspurs
Mon-05-Nov 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Lija Athletic vs Hibernians
Mon-05-Nov 20:15 Sirens Stadium Balzan vs Sliema Wanderers
Tue-06-Nov 18:00 Centenary Stadium Valletta vs St. Andrews
Tue-06-Nov 20:00 Centenary Stadium Birkirkara vs Hamrun Spartans
Mon-26-Nov 20:15 Sirens Stadium Sliema Wanderers vs Mosta
Mon-26-Nov 20:15 Victor Tedesco Stadium Hamrun Spartans vs Balzan
Tue-27-Nov 18:00 Centenary Stadium Pieta’ Hotspurs vs Valletta
Tue-27-Nov 20:00 Centenary Stadium Hibernians vs Birkirkara
Mon-26-Nov 20:15 Luxol Stadium St. Andrews vs Lija Athletic
Mon-10-Dec 18:00 Centenary Stadium Birkirkara vs St. Andrews
Mon-10-Dec 20:00 Centenary Stadium Pieta’ Hotspurs vs Sliema Wanderers
Mon-10-Dec 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Valletta vs Lija Athletic
Tue-11-Dec 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Mosta vs Hamrun Spartans
Tue-11-Dec 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Balzan vs Hibernians
Tue-18-Dec 20:00 Centenary Stadium Lija Athletic vs Birkirkara
Wed-19-Dec 18:00 Centenary Stadium Sliema Wanderers vs Valletta
Wed-19-Dec 20:00 Centenary Stadium Hibernians vs Mosta
Wed-19-Dec 20:15 Luxol Stadium St. Andrews vs Balzan
Wed-19-Dec 20:15 Victor Tedesco Stadium Hamrun Spartans vs Pieta’ Hotspurs
Mon-07-Jan 18:00 Centenary Stadium Valletta vs Birkirkara
Mon-07-Jan 20:00 Centenary Stadium Pieta’ Hotspurs vs Hibernians
Mon-07-Jan 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Mosta vs St. Andrews
Mon-07-Jan 20:15 Sirens Stadium Sliema Wanderers vs Hamrun Spartans
Tue-08-Jan 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Balzan vs Lija Athletic
Mon-21-Jan 18:00 Centenary Stadium Balzan vs Birkirkara
Mon-21-Jan 20:00 Centenary Stadium Pieta’ Hotspurs vs St. Andrews
Tue-22-Jan 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Mosta vs Lija Athletic
Tue-22-Jan 20:15 Sirens Stadium Sliema Wanderers vs Hibernians
Tue-22-Jan 20:15 Victor Tedesco Stadium Hamrun Spartans vs Valletta
Mon-04-Feb 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Hibernians vs Hamrun Spartans
Mon-04-Feb 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Lija Athletic vs Pieta’ Hotspurs
Tue-05-Feb 18:00 Centenary Stadium Valletta vs Balzan
Tue-05-Feb 20:00 Centenary Stadium Birkirkara vs Mosta
Mon-04-Feb 20:15 Luxol Stadium St. Andrews vs Sliema Wanderers
Mon-18-Feb 20:00 Centenary Stadium Hibernians vs Valletta
Mon-18-Feb 20:15 Victor Tedesco Stadium Hamrun Spartans vs St. Andrews
Tue-19-Feb 20:15 Sirens Stadium Pieta’ Hotspurs vs Birkirkara
Wed-20-Feb 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Mosta vs Balzan
Wed-20-Feb 20:15 Sirens Stadium Sliema Wanderers vs Lija Athletic
Mon-25-Feb 18:00 Centenary Stadium Valletta vs Mosta
Mon-25-Feb 20:00 Centenary Stadium Birkirkara vs Sliema Wanderers
Mon-25-Feb 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Balzan vs Pieta’ Hotspurs
Mon-25-Feb 20:15 Luxol Stadium St. Andrews vs Hibernians
Wed-27-Feb 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Lija Athletic vs Hamrun Spartans
Mon-11-Mar 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Hibernians vs Lija Athletic
Mon-11-Mar 20:15 Victor Tedesco Stadium Hamrun Spartans vs Birkirkara
Tue-12-Mar 18:00 Centenary Stadium Pieta’ Hotspurs vs Mosta
Tue-12-Mar 20:00 Centenary Stadium Sliema Wanderers vs Balzan
Mon-11-Mar 20:15 Luxol Stadium St. Andrews vs Valletta
Mon-08-Apr 18:00 Centenary Stadium Birkirkara vs Hibernians
Mon-08-Apr 20:00 Centenary Stadium Balzan vs Hamrun Spartans
Mon-08-Apr 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Mosta vs Sliema Wanderers
Tue-09-Apr 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Valletta vs Pieta’ Hotspurs
Wed-10-Apr 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Lija Athletic vs St. Andrews
Mon-15-Apr 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Sliema Wanderers vs Pieta’ Hotspurs
Mon-15-Apr 20:15 Luxol Stadium St. Andrews vs Birkirkara
Tue-16-Apr 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Lija Athletic vs Valletta
Wed-17-Apr 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Hibernians vs Balzan
Wed-17-Apr 20:15 Victor Tedesco Stadium Hamrun Spartans vs Mosta
Mon-22-Apr 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Valletta vs Sliema Wanderers
Tue-23-Apr 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Pieta’ Hotspurs vs Hamrun Spartans
Wed-24-Apr 18:00 Centenary Stadium Birkirkara vs Lija Athletic
Wed-24-Apr 20:00 Centenary Stadium Balzan vs St. Andrews
Wed-24-Apr 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Mosta vs Hibernians
Mon-29-Apr 20:15 Centenary Stadium Hibernians vs Pieta’ Hotspurs
Mon-29-Apr 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Birkirkara vs Valletta
Mon-29-Apr 20:15 Luxol Stadium St. Andrews vs Mosta
Mon-29-Apr 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Lija Athletic vs Balzan
Mon-29-Apr 20:15 Victor Tedesco Stadium Hamrun Spartans vs Sliema Wanderers

 

  Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
A Valletta B D E J G H I F C
B Hamrun Spartans A E G I C D J H F
C Birkirkara D J H F B E G I A
D Balzan C A J H F B E G I
E Hibernians F B A G I C D J H
F Sliema Wanderers E G I C D J H A B
G St. Andrews H F B E A I C D J
H Pietà Hotspurs G I C D J A F B E
I Lija Athletic J H F B E G A C D
J Mosta I C D A H F B E G

 

 

Youth League – Section B 2018/2019

Date Time Venue Fixture
Tue-06-Nov 20:15 Melita Ground Melita vs Rabat Ajax
Tue-06-Nov 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Qormi vs Kirkop United
Tue-06-Nov 20:15 Sirens Stadium Swieqi United vs Naxxar Lions
Wed-07-Nov 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Pembroke Athleta vs Zabbar St. Patrick
Wed-07-Nov 20:15 Sirens Stadium San Gwann vs Zebbug Rangers
Mon-26-Nov 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Kirkop United vs Pembroke Athleta
Tue-27-Nov 20:15 Rabat Ajax Ground Rabat Ajax vs Qormi
Tue-27-Nov 20:15 Sirens Stadium Naxxar Lions vs San Gwann
Tue-27-Nov 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Zabbar St. Patrick vs Swieqi United
Wed-28-Nov 20:15 Zebbug Ground Zebbug Rangers vs Melita
Mon-10-Dec 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Qormi vs Zebbug Rangers
Mon-10-Dec 20:15 Sirens Stadium Swieqi United vs San Gwann
Tue-11-Dec 20:15 Melita Ground Melita vs Naxxar Lions
Tue-11-Dec 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Pembroke Athleta vs Rabat Ajax
Tue-11-Dec 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Zabbar St. Patrick vs Kirkop United
Mon-17-Dec 20:15 Rabat Ajax Ground Rabat Ajax vs Zabbar St. Patrick
Tue-18-Dec 18:00 Centenary Stadium San Gwann vs Melita
Tue-18-Dec 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Kirkop United vs Swieqi United
Tue-18-Dec 20:15 Sirens Stadium Naxxar Lions vs Qormi
Wed-19-Dec 20:15 Zebbug Ground Zebbug Rangers vs Pembroke Athleta
Mon-07-Jan 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Kirkop United vs Rabat Ajax
Tue-08-Jan 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Pembroke Athleta vs Naxxar Lions
Tue-08-Jan 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Zabbar St. Patrick vs Zebbug Rangers
Wed-09-Jan 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Qormi vs San Gwann
Wed-09-Jan 20:15 Sirens Stadium Swieqi United vs Melita
Mon-21-Jan 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Qormi vs Melita
Mon-21-Jan 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Kirkop United vs Zebbug Rangers
Tue-22-Jan 20:15 Rabat Ajax Ground Rabat Ajax vs Swieqi United
Tue-22-Jan 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Pembroke Athleta vs San Gwann
Tue-22-Jan 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Zabbar St. Patrick vs Naxxar Lions
Mon-04-Feb 20:15 Sirens Stadium San Gwann vs Zabbar St. Patrick
Tue-05-Feb 20:15 Melita Ground Melita vs Pembroke Athleta
Tue-05-Feb 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Swieqi United vs Qormi
Tue-05-Feb 20:15 Sirens Stadium Naxxar Lions vs Kirkop United
Wed-06-Feb 20:15 Zebbug Ground Zebbug Rangers vs Rabat Ajax
Mon-18-Feb 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Pembroke Athleta vs Qormi
Mon-18-Feb 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Zabbar St. Patrick vs Melita
Tue-19-Feb 20:15 Rabat Ajax Ground Rabat Ajax vs Naxxar Lions
Tue-19-Feb 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Kirkop United vs San Gwann
Tue-19-Feb 20:15 Zebbug Ground Zebbug Rangers vs Swieqi United
Mon-25-Feb 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Swieqi United vs Pembroke Athleta
Mon-25-Feb 20:15 Sirens Stadium Naxxar Lions vs Zebbug Rangers
Tue-26-Feb 20:15 Melita Ground Melita vs Kirkop United
Tue-26-Feb 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Qormi vs Zabbar St. Patrick
Tue-26-Feb 20:15 Sirens Stadium San Gwann vs Rabat Ajax
Mon-11-Mar 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Zabbar St. Patrick vs Pembroke Athleta
Tue-12-Mar 20:15 Rabat Ajax Ground Rabat Ajax vs Melita
Tue-12-Mar 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Kirkop United vs Qormi
Tue-12-Mar 20:15 Sirens Stadium Naxxar Lions vs Swieqi United
Wed-13-Mar 20:15 Zebbug Ground Zebbug Rangers vs San Gwann
Mon-08-Apr 20:15 Melita Ground Melita vs Zebbug Rangers
Mon-08-Apr 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Qormi vs Rabat Ajax
Mon-08-Apr 20:15 Sirens Stadium Swieqi United vs Zabbar St. Patrick
Tue-09-Apr 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Pembroke Athleta vs Kirkop United
Tue-09-Apr 20:15 Sirens Stadium San Gwann vs Naxxar Lions
Tue-16-Apr 20:15 Rabat Ajax Ground Rabat Ajax vs Pembroke Athleta
Tue-16-Apr 20:15 Sirens Stadium San Gwann vs Swieqi United
Wed-17-Apr 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Kirkop United vs Zabbar St. Patrick
Wed-17-Apr 20:15 Sirens Stadium Naxxar Lions vs Melita
Wed-17-Apr 20:15 Zebbug Ground Zebbug Rangers vs Qormi
Tue-23-Apr 20:15 Sirens Stadium Swieqi United vs Kirkop United
Tue-23-Apr 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Zabbar St. Patrick vs Rabat Ajax
Wed-24-Apr 20:15 Melita Ground Melita vs San Gwann
Wed-24-Apr 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Qormi vs Naxxar Lions
Wed-24-Apr 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Pembroke Athleta vs Zebbug Rangers
Tue-30-Apr 20:15 Centenary Stadium San Gwann vs Qormi
Tue-30-Apr 20:15 Melita Ground Melita vs Swieqi United
Tue-30-Apr 20:15 Rabat Ajax Ground Rabat Ajax vs Kirkop United
Tue-30-Apr 20:15 Sirens Stadium Naxxar Lions vs Pembroke Athleta
Tue-30-Apr 20:15 Zebbug Ground Zebbug Rangers vs Zabbar St. Patrick

 

  Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
A Swieqi United B D E J G H I F C
B Rabat Ajax A E G I C D J H F
C Melita D J H F B E G I A
D Qormi C A J H F B E G I
E Zebbug Rangers F B A G I C D J H
F Kirkop United E G I C D J H A B
G Naxxar Lions H F B E A I C D J
H Zabbar St. Patrick G I C D J A F B E
I San Gwann J H F B E G A C D
J Pembroke Athleta I C D A H F B E G

 

 

Youth League – Section C 2018/2019

Date Time Venue Fixture
Mon-22-Oct 20:15 Mellieha Ground Mellieha vs Santa Lucia
Mon-22-Oct 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Mqabba vs Msida St. Joseph
Wed-24-Oct 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Tarxien Rainbows vs Birzebbuga St. Peter’s
Tue-11-Dec 20:15 Sirens Stadium Sirens vs Floriana
Thu-25-Oct 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Attard vs Fgura United
Wed-07-Nov 20:15 Birzebbuga Ground Birzebbuga St. Peter’s vs Mqabba
Wed-07-Nov 20:15 Fgura Ground Fgura United vs Floriana
Tue-13-Nov 20:15 Dingli Ground Msida St. Joseph vs Sirens
Tue-13-Nov 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Santa Lucia vs Tarxien Rainbows
Wed-14-Nov 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Attard vs Mellieha
Mon-19-Nov 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Floriana vs Msida St. Joseph
Mon-19-Nov 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Tarxien Rainbows vs Attard
Mon-19-Nov 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Mqabba vs Santa Lucia
Thu-22-Nov 20:15 Mellieha Ground Mellieha vs Fgura United
Thu-22-Nov 20:15 Sirens Stadium Sirens vs Birzebbuga St. Peter’s
Wed-28-Nov 20:15 Birzebbuga Ground Birzebbuga St. Peter’s vs Floriana
Wed-28-Nov 20:15 Mellieha Ground Mellieha vs Tarxien Rainbows
Wed-28-Nov 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Santa Lucia vs Sirens
Wed-12-Dec 20:15 Fgura Ground Fgura United vs Msida St. Joseph
Wed-12-Dec 20:15 Zebbug Ground Attard vs Mqabba
Thu-20-Dec 20:15 Mellieha Ground Mellieha vs Mqabba
Thu-20-Dec 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Santa Lucia vs Floriana
Wed-09-Jan 20:15 Zebbug Ground Attard vs Sirens
Thu-10-Jan 20:15 Birzebbuga Ground Birzebbuga St. Peter’s vs Msida St. Joseph
Thu-10-Jan 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Tarxien Rainbows vs Fgura United
Tue-15-Jan 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Floriana vs Attard
Tue-15-Jan 20:15 Fgura Ground Fgura United vs Birzebbuga St. Peter’s
Wed-23-Jan 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Msida St. Joseph vs Santa Lucia
Thu-24-Jan 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Mqabba vs Tarxien Rainbows
Thu-24-Jan 20:15 Sirens Stadium Sirens vs Mellieha
Wed-06-Feb 20:15 Mellieha Ground Mellieha vs Floriana
Wed-06-Feb 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Tarxien Rainbows vs Sirens
Thu-07-Feb 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Santa Lucia vs Birzebbuga St. Peter’s
Tue-12-Feb 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Mqabba vs Fgura United
Wed-13-Feb 20:15 Zebbug Ground Attard vs Msida St. Joseph
Wed-20-Feb 20:15 Birzebbuga Ground Birzebbuga St. Peter’s vs Attard
Wed-20-Feb 20:15 Fgura Ground Fgura United vs Santa Lucia
Thu-21-Feb 20:15 Sirens Stadium Sirens vs Mqabba
Thu-28-Feb 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Floriana vs Tarxien Rainbows
Thu-28-Feb 20:15 Dingli Ground Msida St. Joseph vs Mellieha
Mon-04-Mar 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Attard vs Santa Lucia
Mon-04-Mar 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Tarxien Rainbows vs Msida St. Joseph
Tue-05-Mar 20:15 Mellieha Ground Mellieha vs Birzebbuga St. Peter’s
Tue-05-Mar 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Mqabba vs Floriana
Wed-13-Mar 20:15 Sirens Stadium Sirens vs Fgura United
Mon-18-Mar 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Santa Lucia vs Mellieha
Tue-19-Mar 20:15 Birzebbuga Ground Birzebbuga St. Peter’s vs Tarxien Rainbows
Tue-19-Mar 20:15 Dingli Ground Msida St. Joseph vs Mqabba
Wed-20-Mar 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Floriana vs Sirens
Wed-20-Mar 20:15 Fgura Ground Fgura United vs Attard
Mon-25-Mar 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Tarxien Rainbows vs Santa Lucia
Mon-25-Mar 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Mqabba vs Birzebbuga St. Peter’s
Mon-25-Mar 20:15 Sirens Stadium Sirens vs Msida St. Joseph
Tue-26-Mar 20:15 Mellieha Ground Mellieha vs Attard
Tue-02-Apr 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Floriana vs Fgura United
Wed-10-Apr 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Santa Lucia vs Mqabba
Thu-11-Apr 20:15 Birzebbuga Ground Birzebbuga St. Peter’s vs Sirens
Thu-11-Apr 20:15 Dingli Ground Msida St. Joseph vs Floriana
Wed-17-Apr 20:15 Fgura Ground Fgura United vs Mellieha
Thu-18-Apr 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Attard vs Tarxien Rainbows
Thu-25-Apr 20:15 Charles Abela Stadium Floriana vs Birzebbuga St. Peter’s
Thu-25-Apr 20:15 Dingli Ground Msida St. Joseph vs Fgura United
Thu-25-Apr 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Tarxien Rainbows vs Mellieha
Thu-25-Apr 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Mqabba vs Attard
Thu-25-Apr 20:15 Sirens Stadium Sirens vs Santa Lucia

 

  Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
A Fgura United B D E J G H I F C
B Tarxien Rainbows A E G I C D J H F
C Msida St. Joseph D J H F B E G I A
D Birzebbuga St. Peter’s C A J H F B E G I
E Mqabba F B A G I C D J H
F Mellieha E G I C D J H A B
G Sirens H F B E A I C D J
H Attard G I C D J A F B E
I Floriana J H F B E G A C D
J Santa Lucia I C D A H F B E G

 

 

Youth League – Section D 2018/2019

Date Time Venue Fixture
Tue-23-Oct 20:15 Sirens Stadium Gharghur vs Gzira United
Wed-24-Oct 20:15 Marsaxlokk Ground Marsaxlokk vs Siggiewi
Wed-24-Oct 20:15 Mgarr Ground Mgarr United vs Marsa
Wed-24-Oct 20:15 Zurrieq Ground Zurrieq vs Xghajra Tornados
Thu-25-Oct 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Luqa St. Andrew’s vs Zejtun Corinthians
Tue-06-Nov 20:15 Dingli Ground Gzira United vs Marsa
Wed-07-Nov 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Xghajra Tornados vs Luqa St. Andrew’s
Mon-12-Nov 20:15 Sirens Stadium Gharghur vs Marsaxlokk
Tue-13-Nov 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Siggiewi vs Zurrieq
Wed-14-Nov 20:15 Ghaxaq Ground Zejtun Corinthians vs Mgarr United
Mon-19-Nov 20:15 Corradino C Ground Marsa vs Zejtun Corinthians
Wed-21-Nov 20:15 Marsaxlokk Ground Marsaxlokk vs Gzira United
Wed-21-Nov 20:15 Mgarr Ground Mgarr United vs Xghajra Tornados
Wed-21-Nov 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Luqa St. Andrew’s vs Siggiewi
Wed-21-Nov 20:15 Zurrieq Ground Zurrieq vs Gharghur
Wed-28-Nov 20:15 Marsaxlokk Ground Marsaxlokk vs Zurrieq
Wed-12-Dec 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Gzira United vs Zejtun Corinthians
Wed-12-Dec 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Siggiewi vs Mgarr United
Wed-12-Dec 20:15 Sirens Stadium Gharghur vs Luqa St. Andrew’s
Wed-12-Dec 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Xghajra Tornados vs Marsa
Wed-19-Dec 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Xghajra Tornados vs Zejtun Corinthians
Wed-19-Dec 20:15 Zurrieq Ground Zurrieq vs Gzira United
Thu-20-Dec 20:15 Sirens Stadium Gharghur vs Mgarr United
Thu-10-Jan 20:15 Marsaxlokk Ground Marsaxlokk vs Luqa St. Andrew’s
Thu-10-Jan 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Siggiewi vs Marsa
Mon-14-Jan 20:15 Sirens Stadium Gzira United vs Xghajra Tornados
Tue-15-Jan 20:15 Mgarr Ground Mgarr United vs Marsaxlokk
Wed-16-Jan 20:15 Zebbug Ground Luqa St. Andrew’s vs Zurrieq
Wed-23-Jan 20:15 Ghaxaq Ground Zejtun Corinthians vs Siggiewi
Thu-24-Jan 20:15 Corradino C Ground Marsa vs Gharghur
Wed-06-Feb 20:15 Marsaxlokk Ground Marsaxlokk vs Marsa
Wed-06-Feb 20:15 Zurrieq Ground Zurrieq vs Mgarr United
Thu-07-Feb 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Siggiewi vs Xghajra Tornados
Tue-12-Feb 20:15 Sirens Stadium Gharghur vs Zejtun Corinthians
Wed-13-Feb 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Luqa St. Andrew’s vs Gzira United
Wed-20-Feb 20:15 Corradino C Ground Marsa vs Zurrieq
Thu-21-Feb 20:15 Mgarr Ground Mgarr United vs Luqa St. Andrew’s
Wed-27-Feb 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Xghajra Tornados vs Gharghur
Thu-28-Feb 20:15 Ghaxaq Ground Zejtun Corinthians vs Marsaxlokk
Thu-28-Feb 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Gzira United vs Siggiewi
Mon-04-Mar 20:15 Sirens Stadium Gharghur vs Siggiewi
Wed-06-Mar 20:15 Zurrieq Ground Zurrieq vs Zejtun Corinthians
Wed-13-Mar 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Luqa St. Andrew’s vs Marsa
Thu-14-Mar 20:15 Marsaxlokk Ground Marsaxlokk vs Xghajra Tornados
Thu-14-Mar 20:15 Mgarr Ground Mgarr United vs Gzira United
Tue-19-Mar 20:15 Sirens Stadium Gzira United vs Gharghur
Wed-20-Mar 20:15 Corradino C Ground Marsa vs Mgarr United
Wed-20-Mar 20:15 Ghaxaq Ground Zejtun Corinthians vs Luqa St. Andrew’s
Wed-20-Mar 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Siggiewi vs Marsaxlokk
Wed-20-Mar 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Xghajra Tornados vs Zurrieq
Mon-25-Mar 20:15 Corradino C Ground Marsa vs Gzira United
Mon-25-Mar 20:15 Mgarr Ground Mgarr United vs Zejtun Corinthians
Wed-27-Mar 20:15 Zebbug Ground Luqa St. Andrew’s vs Xghajra Tornados
Wed-27-Mar 20:15 Zurrieq Ground Zurrieq vs Siggiewi
Tue-02-Apr 20:15 Marsaxlokk Ground Marsaxlokk vs Gharghur
Wed-10-Apr 20:15 Ghaxaq Ground Zejtun Corinthians vs Marsa
Wed-10-Apr 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Siggiewi vs Luqa St. Andrew’s
Thu-11-Apr 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Gzira United vs Marsaxlokk
Thu-11-Apr 20:15 Sirens Stadium Gharghur vs Zurrieq
Wed-17-Apr 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Xghajra Tornados vs Mgarr United
Tue-23-Apr 20:15 Corradino C Ground Marsa vs Xghajra Tornados
Tue-23-Apr 20:15 Ghaxaq Ground Zejtun Corinthians vs Gzira United
Tue-23-Apr 20:15 Mgarr Ground Mgarr United vs Siggiewi
Tue-23-Apr 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Luqa St. Andrew’s vs Gharghur
Tue-23-Apr 20:15 Zurrieq Ground Zurrieq vs Marsaxlokk

 

 

  Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
A Gzira United B D E J G H I F C
B Zurrieq A E G I C D J H F
C Zejtun Corinthians D J H F B E G I A
D Xghajra Tornados C A J H F B E G I
E Luqa St. Andrew’s F B A G I C D J H
F Marsaxlokk E G I C D J H A B
G Mgarr United H F B E A I C D J
H Gharghur G I C D J A F B E
I Marsa J H F B E G A C D
J Siggiewi I C D A H F B E G

 

 

Youth League – Section E 2018/2019

 

Date Time Venue Fixture
Tue-23-Oct 20:15 Dingli Ground Sta. Venera Lightnings vs St. George’s
Thu-25-Oct 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Ta’ Xbiex vs Ghaxaq
Thu-25-Oct 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Marsaskala vs Mtarfa
Wed-07-Nov 20:15 Ghaxaq Ground Ghaxaq vs Sta. Venera Lightnings
Wed-14-Nov 20:15 Rabat Ajax Ground Mtarfa vs Ta’ Xbiex
Wed-14-Nov 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Kalkara vs Marsaskala
Tue-13-Nov 20:15 Ghaxaq Ground Ghaxaq vs St. George’s
Thu-22-Nov 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Ta’ Xbiex vs Kalkara
Thu-22-Nov 20:15 Rabat Ajax Ground Mtarfa vs Sta. Venera Lightnings
Wed-28-Nov 20:15 Rabat Ajax Ground Mtarfa vs Ghaxaq
Thu-29-Nov 20:15 Ghaxaq Ground St. George’s vs Marsaskala
Thu-29-Nov 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Kalkara vs Sta. Venera Lightnings
Mon-10-Dec 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Marsaskala vs Ta’ Xbiex
Tue-11-Dec 20:15 Ghaxaq Ground Ghaxaq vs Kalkara
Wed-12-Dec 20:15 Rabat Ajax Ground Mtarfa vs St. George’s
Wed-09-Jan 20:15 St. Patrick Ground St. George’s vs Ta’ Xbiex
Thu-10-Jan 20:15 Dingli Ground Sta. Venera Lightnings vs Marsaskala
Thu-10-Jan 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Kalkara vs Mtarfa
Mon-14-Jan 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Ta’ Xbiex vs Sta. Venera Lightnings
Tue-15-Jan 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Marsaskala vs Ghaxaq
Wed-16-Jan 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Kalkara vs St. George’s
Wed-23-Jan 20:15 Rabat Ajax Ground Mtarfa vs Marsaskala
Wed-23-Jan 20:15 St. Patrick Ground St. George’s vs Sta. Venera Lightnings
Thu-24-Jan 20:15 Ghaxaq Ground Ghaxaq vs Ta’ Xbiex
Wed-06-Feb 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Ta’ Xbiex vs Mtarfa
Tue-12-Feb 20:15 Dingli Ground Sta. Venera Lightnings vs Ghaxaq
Tue-12-Feb 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Marsaskala vs Kalkara
Wed-20-Feb 20:15 St. Patrick Ground St. George’s vs Ghaxaq
Wed-27-Feb 20:15 Zebbug Ground Sta. Venera Lightnings vs Mtarfa
Thu-28-Feb 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Kalkara vs Ta’ Xbiex
Wed-06-Mar 20:15 Ghaxaq Ground Ghaxaq vs Mtarfa
Wed-06-Mar 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Marsaskala vs St. George’s
Wed-06-Mar 20:15 Zebbug Ground Sta. Venera Lightnings vs Kalkara
Wed-13-Mar 20:15 St. Patrick Ground St. George’s vs Mtarfa
Thu-14-Mar 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Ta’ Xbiex vs Marsaskala
Thu-14-Mar 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Kalkara vs Ghaxaq
Mon-18-Mar 20:15 Rabat Ajax Ground Mtarfa vs Kalkara
Tue-19-Mar 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Marsaskala vs Sta. Venera Lightnings
Wed-20-Mar 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Ta’ Xbiex vs St. George’s
Tue-26-Mar 20:15 Ghaxaq Ground Ghaxaq vs Marsaskala
Tue-02-Apr 20:15 St. Patrick Ground St. George’s vs Kalkara
Wed-03-Apr 20:15 Zebbug Ground Sta. Venera Lightnings vs Ta’ Xbiex
Wed-10-Apr 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Marsaskala vs Mtarfa
Thu-18-Apr 20:15 Dingli Ground Sta. Venera Lightnings vs St. George’s
Thu-18-Apr 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Ta’ Xbiex vs Ghaxaq
Mon-22-Apr 20:15 Ghaxaq Ground Ghaxaq vs Sta. Venera Lightnings
Mon-22-Apr 20:15 Rabat Ajax Ground Mtarfa vs Ta’ Xbiex
Mon-22-Apr 20:15 St. Patrick Ground Kalkara vs Marsaskala

 

 

  Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
A St. George’s B G C F E D **
B Ghaxaq A C E ** G F D
C Mtarfa D B A E ** G F
D Sta. Venera Lightnings C E ** G F A B
E Kalkara F D B C A ** G
F Ta’ Xbiex E ** G A D B C
G Marsaskala ** A F D B C E

 

 

Youth Knock-Out 2018/2019

Date Time Venue Fixture
Mon-29-Oct 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Ta’ Xbiex vs Sirens
Mon-29-Oct 20:15 Rabat Ajax Ground Mtarfa vs Xghajra Tornados
Mon-29-Oct 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Mqabba vs Marsaskala
Mon-29-Oct 20:15 Sirens Stadium Gharghur vs Sta. Venera Lightnings
Tue-30-Oct 20:15 Marsaxlokk Ground Marsaxlokk vs Zurrieq
Tue-30-Oct 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Tarxien Rainbows vs Ghaxaq
Tue-30-Oct 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Gzira United vs Attard
Wed-31-Oct 20:15 Ghaxaq Ground Zejtun Corinthians vs Floriana
Wed-31-Oct 20:15 Pembroke A. Ground Msida St. Joseph vs Birzebbuga St. Peter’s
Wed-31-Oct 20:15 Santa Lucia Ground Santa Lucia vs Marsa
Wed-31-Oct 20:15 Siggiewi Ground Siggiewi vs Fgura United
Wed-31-Oct 20:15 Zebbug Ground Luqa St. Andrew’s vs Mellieha

Add Comment

Required fields are marked *. Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.