BOV Premier League Results 2019/20

DateHomevsAwayResultScorers
23-AugSirensvsSenglea A.1-1Emmanuel Okoye (Sir); Jose Wilkson Teixeira (Sen)
23-AugVallettavsSanta Lucia2-3Wilkerson Batata (2), Rei Tachikawa (SL); Mario Fontanella, Kyrian Nwoko (V)
23-AugGzira U.vsHamrun S.0-0
23-AugBirkirkaravsFloriana0-1Kristian Keqi
24-AugGudja U.vsHibernians1-1own goal (G); Jake Grech (H)
24-AugTarxien R.vsMosta0-4Tyrone Farrugia, Nikita Kotlov, Edin Murga, Momodou Salieu Jallow
24-AugBalzanvsSliema W.2-1Nenad Sljivic, Stefan Dimic (B); Jean Paul Farrugia (S)
28-AugSenglea A.vsBirkirkara1-0Wilfried Zamble bi Koihi
28-AugHiberniansvsTarxien R.4-1Aleksa Andrejic (T); Leonardo Nanni (2), Terrence Groothusen, Joseph Mbong (H)
29-AugFlorianavsBalzan1-0Kristian Keqi
29-AugSliema W.vsValletta1-3Enmy Pena Beltre, Matteo Piciollo, Yuri de Jesus Messias (V); Juri Cisotti (S)
30-AugMostavsSirens3-4Abdullahi Ige Adeshina, Emmanuel Okoye, Flavio Cheveresan, Wellington de Oliveira (S);
Momodou Jallow, Matias Muchardi, Weverton Gomes (M)
30-AugSanta LuciavsGzira U.0-0
30-AugHamrun S.vsGudja U.2-2Marco Criaco, Ryan Darmanin (H); Juan Andres Bolano, Rundell Winchester (G)
13-SepTarxien R.vsHamrun S.2-3Wilfried Domoraud (2), Soufiane Lagzir (H);
Thomas Veronese, Aleksa Andrejic (T)
14-SepSirensvsHibernians2-1Thiago Espindola de Paula, Flavio Cheveresan (S); own goal (H)
14-SepSenglea A.vsMosta2-1Nikita Kotlov (M); Taisei Marukawa, Wilfried Zamble (S)
14-SepGzira U.vsSliema W.1-1Jefferson de Assis (G); Juri Cisotti (S)
14-SepBirkirkaravsBalzan3-3Luke Montebello, Ricardo Calixto Correa, Kristijan Naumovski (Bal);
Federico Falcone, Miguel Angel Alba (2)(Bkr)
15-SepGudja U.vsSanta Lucia1-1Kevin Ante Rosero (SL); Alexandre Santana (G)
15-SepVallettavsFloriana1-1Kristian Keqi (F); Enmy Pena Beltre (V)
20-SepMostavsBirkirkara1-1Edin Murga (M); Miguel Angel Alba (B)
21-SepHamrun S.vsSirens4-0Soufiane Lagzir (2), Wilfried Domoraud, Nicola Leone
21-SepSliema W.vsGudja U.1-1Claudio Zappa (S); Aiden Friggieri (G)
21-SepHiberniansvsSenglea A.2-1Leonardo Nanni, Terrence Groothusen (H); Jose Wilkson Teixeira (S)
21-SepBalzanvsValletta0-2Bojan Kaljevic, Irakli Dzaria
22-SepSanta LuciavsTarxien R.2-1Rei Tachikawa, Jackson David Usuga Mendoza (SL); Thomas Veronese (T)
22-SepFlorianavsGzira U.0-0
27-SepTarxien R.vsSliema W.1-2Claudio Zappa, Seydou Sow (S); Aleksa Andrejic (T)
28-SepGudja U.vsFloriana0-2Tiago Adan Fonseca (2)
28-SepSirensvsSanta Lucia3-1Abdullahi Ige Adeshina (2), Wellington de Oliveira (Sir);
Luis Diego Mosquera Segura (StL)
28-SepSenglea A.vsHamrun S.1-3Valdo Alhinho Goncalves, Marco Criaco, Soufiane Lagzir (H); Leighton Grech (S)
28-SepBirkirkaravsValletta2-2Steve Borg, Enmy Pena Beltre (V);
Caio Henrique Prado, Miguel Angel Alba (B)
29-SepMostavsHibernians1-2Terrence Groothusen, Jake Grech (H); Rafael Morisco (M)
29-SepGzira U.vsBalzan2-0Andrew Cohen, Jefferson de Assis
05-OctHiberniansvsBirkirkara0-1Federico Falcone
05-OctBalzanvsGudja U.1-0Arthur Faria Machado
03-OctVallettavsGzira U.1-3Amadou Samb, Jefferson de Assis (2)(G); Mario Fontanella (V)
05-OctSanta LuciavsSenglea A.0-0
05-OctSliema W.vsSirens0-1Flavio Cheveresan
06-OctFlorianavsTarxien R.2-1Manuel Murillo Torres (T); Jan Busuttil Kristian Keqi (F)
06-OctHamrun S.vsMosta0-2Nikita Kotlov (2)
18-OctMostavsSanta Lucia1-0Momodou Jallow Salieu
18-OctSenglea A.vsSliema W.2-0Wilfried Zamble, Taisei Marukawa
19-OctSirensvsFloriana1-4Wellington de Oliveira (S);
Diego Venancio, Tiago Adan Fonseca, Brandon Paiber, Kristian Keqi (F)
20-OctTarxien R.vsBalzan1-3Andrija Majdevac (2), Alfred Effiong (B); Destin Mambouana (T)
20-OctGudja U.vsValletta0-1Mario Fontanella
19-OctBirkirkaravsGzira U.1-3Hamed Kone (2), Andrew Cohen (G); Federico Falcone (B)
21-OctHiberniansvsHamrun S.1-2Jorge Ailton Soares (2)(HS); Dunstan Vella (Hib)
26-OctGzira U.vsGudja U.6-1Jefferson de Assis (4), Amadou Samb, Andrew Cohen (Gzi); Aiden Friggieri (Gud)
28-OctSanta LuciavsHibernians0-2Imanol Iriberri (2)
25-OctFlorianavsSenglea A.5-0Kristian Keqi (2), Matias Garcia, Tiago Adan Fonseca, Terence Vella
26-OctVallettavsTarxien R.3-1Kyrian Nwoko, Mario Fontanella, Douglas Packer (V); Stiv Shaba (T)
27-OctBalzanvsSirens2-4Romario Lucas Menezes, Thiago Espindola de Paula, Emmanuel Okoye (2)(S);
Ricardo Calixto, Correa, Andrija Majdevac (B)
27-OctHamrun S.vsBirkirkara0-0
25-OctSliema W.vsMosta0-1Dexter Xuereb
01-NovTarxien R.vsGzira U.0-5Martin Davis, Andrew Cohen, Amadou Samb (2), Hamed Kone
01-NovHamrun S.vsSanta Lucia1-1Wilfried Domoraud (H); Jamie Zerafa (SL)
02-NovSenglea A.vsBalzan2-2Andrija Majdevac (2)(B); Manolito Micallef, Jose Wilkson Teixeira (S)
02-NovMostavsFloriana1-3Kristian Keqi, Brandon Paiber (2)(F); Nikita Kotlov (M)
03-NovHiberniansvsSliema W.1-0Dunstan Vella
03-NovSirensvsValletta0-0
04-NovBirkirkaravsGudja U.2-3Gabriel Mensah (2), Rundell Winchester (G); Federico Falcone (2)(B)
10-NovFlorianavsHibernians2-2Bjorn Kristensen, Jake Grech (H); Ryan Camenzuli, Kristian Keqi (F)
08-NovVallettavsSenglea A.1-0Matteo Piciollo
08-NovBalzanvsMosta5-0Uros Ljubomirac, Augustine Loof, Andrija Majdevac (2), Ricardo Calixto Correa
09-NovGudja U.vsTarxien R.3-2Rundell Winchester, own goal, Miguel Antonio Jimenez (G); Aleksa Andrejic (2)(T)
09-NovSanta LuciavsBirkirkara0-2Edison Luis dos Santos (2)
10-NovGzira U.vsSirens0-1Flavio Cheveresan
08-NovSliema W.vsHamrun S.2-0Robert Johan Carvajal Diaz, Kurt Shaw
22-NovHamrun S.vsFloriana0-0
23-NovSanta LuciavsSliema W.0-4own goal, Claudio Zappa, Peter Xuereb, Juri Cisotti
24-NovMostavsValletta0-4Irakli Dzaria, Mario Fontanella (2), Kevin Tulimieri
23-NovSirensvsGudja U.1-1Romario Lucas Memezes (S); Miguel Antonio Jimenez (G)
24-NovHiberniansvsBalzan2-1Imanol Iriberri (2)(H); Steve Pisani (B)
25-NovBirkirkaravsTarxien R.3-0Isaac Toah Ntow, Federico Falcone, Caio Henrique Prado
25-NovSenglea A.vsGzira U.1-3Gonzalo Nicolas Virano (S); Rodolfo Soares, Jefferson de Assis, Gianmarco Conti (G)
06-DecBalzanvsHamrun S.1-1Andrija Majdevac (B); Ailton Jorge dos Santos Soares (H)
07-DecGzira U.vsMosta3-1Jefferson de Assis, Amadou Samb, Hamed Kone (G); Nikita Kotlov (M)
07-DecGudja U.vsSenglea A.4-1Gonzalo Nicolas Virano (S); Allan Ricardo Miranda, Gabriel Mensah, James Brincat (2) (G)
07-DecSliema W.vsBirkirkara2-1Caio Henrique Prado (B); Jean Paul Farrugia, Juri Cisotti (S)
08-DecVallettavsHibernians1-1Mario Fontanella (V); Leonardo Nanni (H)
08-DecTarxien R.vsSirens0-3Romario Lucas Memezes (2), Emmanuel Okoye
07-DecFlorianavsSanta Lucia2-1Diego Venancio da Silva, Tiago Adan Fonseca (F); Adam Magri Overend (SL)
14-DecSenglea A.vsTarxien R.
14-DecMostavsGudja U.
15-DecSliema W.vsFloriana
13-DecBirkirkaravsSirens
13-DecHiberniansvsGzira U.
13-DecSanta LuciavsBalzan
15-DecHamrun S.vsValletta
11-JanSanta LuciavsValletta
11-JanMostavsTarxien R.
11-JanSenglea A.vsSirens
11-JanSliema W.vsBalzan
12-JanHiberniansvsGudja U.
12-JanFlorianavsBirkirkara
13-JanHamrun S.vsGzira U.
18-JanGudja U.vsHamrun S.
18-JanBirkirkaravsSenglea A.
18-JanTarxien R.vsHibernians
18-JanBalzanvsFloriana
19-JanSirensvsMosta
19-JanGzira U.vsSanta Lucia
20-JanVallettavsSliema W.
01-FebSliema W.vsGzira U.
01-FebSanta LuciavsGudja U.
01-FebHamrun S.vsTarxien R.
01-FebMostavsSenglea A.
02-FebFlorianavsValletta
02-FebHiberniansvsSirens
03-FebBalzanvsBirkirkara
08-FebGudja U.vsSliema W.
08-FebBirkirkaravsMosta
08-FebVallettavsBalzan
08-FebGzira U.vsFloriana
09-FebTarxien R.vsSanta Lucia
09-FebSenglea A.vsHibernians
10-FebSirensvsHamrun S.
15-FebSanta LuciavsSirens
15-FebFlorianavsGudja U.
15-FebSliema W.vsTarxien R.
15-FebHiberniansvsMosta
16-FebBalzanvsGzira U.
16-FebVallettavsBirkirkara
17-FebHamrun S.vsSenglea A.
21-FebTarxien R.vsFloriana
21-FebSirensvsSliema W.
21-FebGzira U.vsValletta
22-FebGudja U.vsBalzan
22-FebSenglea A.vsSanta Lucia
22-FebMostavsHamrun S.
22-FebBirkirkaravsHibernians
06-MarFlorianavsSirens
07-MarSanta LuciavsMosta
07-MarVallettavsGudja U.
07-MarSliema W.vsSenglea A.
07-MarHamrun S.vsHibernians
08-MarBalzanvsTarxien R.
08-MarGzira U.vsBirkirkara
13-MarTarxien R.vsValletta
14-MarMostavsSliema W.
14-MarHiberniansvsSanta Lucia
14-MarGudja U.vsGzira U.
14-MarSirensvsBalzan
15-MarSenglea A.vsFloriana
15-MarBirkirkaravsHamrun S.
18-MarSanta LuciavsHamrun S.
18-MarGudja U.vsBirkirkara
18-MarBalzanvsSenglea A.
19-MarGzira U.vsTarxien R.
19-MarVallettavsSirens
19-MarSliema W.vsHibernians
19-MarFlorianavsMosta
04-AprTarxien R.vsGudja U.
04-AprMostavsBalzan
04-AprBirkirkaravsSanta Lucia
04-AprHiberniansvsFloriana
05-AprSenglea A.vsValletta
05-AprSirensvsGzira U.
06-AprHamrun S.vsSliema W.
11-AprGudja U.vsSirens
11-AprSliema W.vsSanta Lucia
11-AprGzira U.vsSenglea A.
11-AprFlorianavsHamrun S.
13-AprTarxien R.vsBirkirkara
13-AprBalzanvsHibernians
13-AprVallettavsMosta
17-AprBirkirkaravsSliema W.
18-AprSirensvsTarxien R.
18-AprSenglea A.vsGudja U.
18-AprHamrun S.vsBalzan
18-AprSanta LuciavsFloriana
19-AprMostavsGzira U.
19-AprHiberniansvsValletta
24 to 26-AprSirensvsBirkirkara
24 to 26-AprFlorianavsSliema W.
24 to 26-AprTarxien R.vsSenglea A.
24 to 26-AprBalzanvsSanta Lucia
24 to 26-AprGudja U.vsMosta
24 to 26-AprVallettavsHamrun S.
24 to 26-AprGzira U.vsHibernians

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.