Under-17 Knock-Out 2017/18




Preliminary Round

Date Match Result Scorers
21-Sep Attard vs Mellieha 1-2 Julian Michael Buhagiar (A); Ryan Tonna, Jadon Zammit (M)
21-Sep Mqabba vs Ghaxaq 4-2 Luke Sultana (2), Garry Mifsud, Benoit Azzopardi (M); Edward Cutajar (2)(Gh)
Marsaxlokk vs Gzira U.
24-Sep Sta. Venera U. vs Mgarr U. 1-1 (3-4 pen) Jamie Vella (M); Kurt Giordimaina (SV)
24-Sep Xghajra T. vs Naxxar L. 1-5 Cleaven Abela, Glenn Azzopardi, Owen Galea, Ruben Grima, Liam Camilleri (N); Clayton Camilleri (X)
17-Sep Marsaskala vs Sirens 2-2 (3-4 pen) Kerstien Mercieca, Clivert Agius (M); Liam Cutajar, Harley Casha (S)
16-Sep Msida SJ vs Lija / Iklin 1-3 Kyle Zarb (2), Kurt Zammit (L); Lydon Cilia (M)

 

First Round

Date Match Result Scorers
08-Oct Fgura U. vs Tarxien R. 0-4 Kane Tippet (2), Cleaven Zammit, Keith Attard
08-Oct San Gwann vs Pembroke A. 2-0 Andrea Mizzi, Matthew Xuereb
08-Oct Zebbug R. vs Paola Hibs 0-6 Matthew Portelli, Nathan Attard (2), Morientes Muscat, Michael Gatt, Larson Borg
07-Oct Luqa SA vs Qormi 2-0 Ramiro Mallia, own goal
08-Oct Zejtun C. vs Balzan 1-0 Neil Cassar
07-Oct Mtarfa vs Lija / Iklin 1-4
07-Oct Gzira U. vs Sirens 0-4 Isaac Schembri, Jurgen Spiteri (3)
07-Oct Kirkop U. vs Melita 1-3 Andrea Galea, Brandon Agius, Matthew Debattista (M); Matthew Borg (K)
07-Oct Mosta vs Naxxar L. 0-0 (4-3 pen)
07-Oct Swieqi U. vs Pietà H. 1-5 Emerson Camilleri, Jake Bone, Kurt Galea, Gianluca Borg, Matthew Farrugia (P);
Daniele Ferlaino (S)
07-Oct Valletta vs Mqabba 3-0 Kenley Scerri (2), Jean Leon Cassar
08-Oct Mellieha vs Floriana 0-5 Brandon Bray, Erson Schembri, Leo Agius, Brandon Bray, Matthias Formosa
08-Oct Hamrun S. vs Birzebbuga W. 2-0 Kieran Higgans, Miguel Tabone
08-Oct Rabat A. vs Sliema W. 1-6 Gilmour Bartolo (R);
Mohamed Abdul, Jean Borg, Rawad Ben Hamed, Liam Stewart, Luca Camilleri, Mikail Camilleri (S)
08-Oct St. Andrews vs Zabbar SP 3-0 Mattia Veselji, Matteo Sansone
07-Oct Birkirkara vs Mgarr U. 11-0 Luca Ganado, Andrew Messina, Michele Vella (2), Angelo Migliore (3), Calvin Mallia,
Christian Mula (3)

 

Date Match Result Scorers
13-Dec St. Andrews vs Birkirkara 5-0 Mattia Veselji (2), Lee Attard (2), Zak Muscat
13-Dec Mosta vs Pietà H. 0-2 Jake Bone, Kurt Galea
13-Dec Hamrun S. vs Sliema W. 2-2 (8-9 pen)
2-0 »
Miguel Tabone, Kieran Higgans (H); Jean Borg (2)(S)
13-Dec Tarxien R. vs San Gwann 0-3 Andrea Mizzi (3)
13-Dec Zejtun C. vs Lija/Iklin 2-0 Roderick Attard, Owen Camilleri
13-Dec Valletta vs Floriana 1-0 Jean Leon Cassar
13-Dec Paola Hibs vs Qormi 1-0 Matthew Portelli
13-Dec Sirens vs Melita 0-5 Karl Mohnani (2), Brandon Agius, Matthew Debattista, Matthias Vella

 

Date Match Result Scorers
21-Jan Pietà H. vs Valletta 2-4
21-Jan San Gwann vs Paola Hibs 1-0
21-Jan Zejtun C. vs Melita 0-6
21-Jan Hamrun S. vs St. Andrews 1-2

 

Date Match Result Scorers
10-Mar Valletta vs St. Andrews 0-1
10-Mar San Gwann vs Melita 2-1 aet

 

Date Match Result Scorers
30-Apr San Gwann vs St. Andrews 1-3 Lee Attard, Mattia Veselji (2)(SA); Adam Falzon (SG)

» awarded 2-0 win after protest

Add Comment

Required fields are marked *. Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.