National Youth League draws 2020/21

The draws of the National Youth League A, National Youth League B, National Youth League C and National Youth League D were held on Friday by MFA General Secretary Dr Angelo Chetcuti and former Malta international player Gareth Sciberras in the presence of MFA Director Football Operations Stephen Azzopardi.

There will be twelve teams in each section. Matches will be played mainly on Mondays for Section A, Mondays and Tuesdays for Section B, Wednesdays for Section C and Thursdays for Section D. Leagues will kick-off in mid-September (12-14 September)

Two teams will be relegated and two teams will be promoted.

Youth League Section A

Club1234567891011
Hamrun S.PTASLMSTABKRMSTSGNLJABZNVLTMLTHIB
Pieta H.HMRSTAMSTLJAVLTHIBSLMBKRSGNBZNMLT
HiberniansSLMBKRSGNBZNMLTPTASTAMSTLJAVLTHMR
Sliema W.HIBHMRBKRSGNBZNMLTPTASTAMSTLJAVLT
St. AndrewsMLTPTAHMRMSTLJAVLTHIBSLMBKRSGNBZN
MelitaSTAMSTLJAVLTHIBSLMBKRSGNBZNHMRPTA
VallettaBKRSGNBZNMLTPTASTAMSTLJAHMRHIBSLM
BirkirkaraVLTHIBSLMHMRSGNBZNMLTPTASTAMSTLJA
MostaBZNMLTPTASTAHMRLJAVLTHIBSLMBKRSGN
BalzanMSTLJAVLTHIBSLMBKRSGNHMRMLTPTASTA
Lija A.SGNBZNMLTPTASTAMSTHMRVLTHIBSLMBKR
San GwannLJAVLTHIBSLMBKRHMRBZNMLTPTASTAMST
scroll to the right for complete match-sequence

Youth League Section B

1234567891011
Swieqi U.NXRSLCZBGLQAPBKQRMRBTATDFLOMQBZAB
Naxxar LSWQZBGPBKRBTFLOZABSLCLQAQRMATDMQB
Zabbar SPSLCLQAQRMATDMQBNXRZBGPBKRBTFLOSWQ
Santa LuciaZABSWQLQAQRMATDMQBNXRZBGPBKRBTFLO
Zebbug R.MQBNXRSWQPBKRBTFLOZABSLCLQAQRMATD
MqabbaZBGPBKRBTFLOZABSLCLQAQRMATDSWQNXR
FlorianaLQAQRMATDMQBNXRZBGPBKRBTSWQZABSLC
Luqa SAFLOZABSLCSWQQRMATDMQBNXRZBGPBKRBT
Pembroke A.ATDMQBNXRZBGSWQRBTFLOZABSLCLQAQRM
AttardPBKRBTFLOZABSLCLQAQRMSWQMQBNXRZBG
Rabat A.QRMATDMQBNXRZBGPBKSWQFLOZABSLCLQA
QormiRBTFLOZABSLCLQASWQATDMQBNXRZBGPBK
scroll to the right for complete match-sequence

Youth League Section C

Club1234567891011
SirensMRSMGRSTGZTNMLHGXQTXNKKPMSDMXKFGR
MarsaSIRSTGMLHTXNMSDFGRMGRZTNGXQKKPMXK
Fgura U.MGRZTNGXQKKPMXKMRSSTGMLHTXNMSDSIR
Mgarr U.FGRSIRZTNGXQKKPMXKMRSSTGMLHTXNMSD
St. George’sMXKMRSSIRMLHTXNMSDFGRMGRZTNGXQKKP
MarsaxlokkSTGMLHTXNMSDFGRMGRZTNGXQKKPSIRMRS
Msida SJZTNGXQKKPMXKMRSSTGMLHTXNSIRFGRMGR
Zejtun C.MSDFGRMGRSIRGXQKKPMXKMRSSTGMLHTXN
MelliehaKKPMXKMRSSTGSIRTXNMSDFGRMGRZTNGXQ
Kirkop U.MLHTXNMSDFGRMGRZTNGXQSIRMXKMRSSTG
Tarxien R.GXQKKPMXKMRSSTGMLHSIRMSDFGRMGRZTN
GhaxaqTXNMSDFGRMGRZTNSIRKKPMXKMRSSTGMLH
scroll to the right for complete match-sequence

Youth League Section D

Club1234567891011
Kirkop U.XBXGZRSENMSKMTFZRQXJRGHRSGWSVRDGL
Ta’ XbiexKKRSENMTFXJRSGWDGLGZRMSKZRQGHRSVR
Dingli S.GZRMSKZRQGHRSVRXBXSENMTFXJRSGWKKR
Gzira U.DGLKKRMSKZRQGHRSVRXBXSENMTFXJRSGW
Senglea A.SVRXBXKKRMTFXJRSGWDGLGZRMSKZRQGHR
Sta. Venera L.SENMTFXJRSGWDGLGZRMSKZRQGHRKKRXBX
SiggiewiMSKZRQGHRSVRXBXSENMTFXJRKKRDGLGZR
MarsaskalaSGWDGLGZRKKRZRQGHRSVRXBXSENMTFXJR
MtarfaGHRSVRXBXSENKKRXJRSGWDGLGZRMSKZRQ
GharghurMTFXJRSGWDGLGZRMSKZRQKKRSVRXBXSEN
Xghajra T.ZRQGHRSVRXBXSENMTFKKRSGWDGLGZRMSK
ZurrieqXJRSGWDGLGZRMSKKKRGHRSVRXBXSENMTF
scroll to the right for complete match-sequence

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.