UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 third qualifying round draw

Birkirkara, Gzira United and Hibernians got to know their possible opponents in the third qualifying round of the UEFA Europa Conference League should they qualify from the second qualifying round as the draw was held in Nyon on Monday.

In the champions path, Hibernians, would face the winner of the clash between Riga FC of Latvia and Shkëndija of North Macedonia.

In the main path, Birkirkara or Olimpija Ljubljana of Slovenia were drawn with the winner of FC Shkupi 1927 of North Macedonia and Santa Clara of Portugal.

On the other hand, Gzira United and Rijeka were paired with the winner of Hibernian of Scotland and Santa Coloma of Andorra.

The winners of these matches which will be played on August 5 and 12 will advance to the play-offs.

In the second qualifying round matches in programme over the next two weeks, Hibernians be facing SS Folgore of San Marino on Tuesday in San Marino and on Tuesday 27 at the Centenary Stadium.

On Thursday, Birkirkara face Olimpija in Ljubljana with the return match scheduled for Thursday 29 while Gzira will be hosting HNK Rijeka on Thursday with the return leg scheduled for Thursday 29 in Rijeka.

Champions path

Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) / Maccabi Haifa (ISR) vs HB Tórshavn (FRO) / Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
Linfield (NIR) / Borac Banja Luka (BIH) vs Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) / Fola Esch (LUX)
Shamrock Rovers (IRL) vs Teuta (ALB) / Inter Club d’Escaldes (AND)
Riga FC (LVA) / Shkëndija (MKD) vs Folgore (SMR) / Hibernians (MLT)
Prishtina (KOS) / Connah’s Quay Nomads (WAL) vs Valur (ISL) / Bodø/Glimt (NOR)

Main path

Dinamo Batumi (GEO) / BATE Borisov (BLR) vs Petrocub-Hincesti (MDA) / Sivasspor (TUR)
KuPS Kuopio (FIN) / Vorskla Poltava (UKR) vs Astana (KAZ) / Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)
Sochi (RUS) / Keşla (AZE) vs Partizan (SRB) / Dunajská Streda (SVK)
Ararat Yerevan (ARM) / Śląsk Wrocław (POL) vs Arda Kardzhali (BUL) / Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR)
Shkupi (MKD) / Santa Clara (POR) vs Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) / Birkirkara (MLT)
Újpest (HUN) / Vaduz (LIE) vs Basel (SUI) / Partizani (ALB)
Kolos Kovalivka (UKR) vs FCSB (ROU) / Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)
Elfsborg (SWE) / Milsami Orhei (MDA) vs Velež (BIH) / AEK Athens (GRE)
Paços de Ferreira (POR) vs Larne (NIR) / AGF Aarhus (DEN)
FC Luzern (SUI) vs Drita (KOS) / Feyenoord (NED)

RFS (LVA) / Puskás Akadémia (HUN) vs Gent (BEL) / Vålerenga (NOR)
Hibernian (SCO) / Santa Coloma (AND) vs Gżira United (MLT) / Rijeka (CRO)
Austria Wien (AUT) / Breidablik (ISL) vs Aberdeen (SCO) / BK Häcken (SWE)
Trabzonspor (TUR) vs Molde (NOR) / Servette (SUI)
Dudelange (LUX) / Bohemians (IRL) vs PAOK (GRE)
Kauno Žalgiris (LTU) / The New Saints (WAL) vs Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) / Dynamo Brest (BLR)
Sūduva (LTU) / Raków Czestochowa (POL) vs Rubin (RUS)
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL) / Slovácko (CZE) vs Copenhagen (DEN) / Torpedo-Belaz Zhodino (BLR)
Čukarički (SRB) / Sumgait (AZE) vs Hammarby (SWE) / Maribor (SVN)
Hajduk Split (CRO) / Tobol Kostanay (KAZ) vs Apollon Limassol (CYP) / Žilina (SVK)

CSKA-Sofia (BUL) / Liepāja (LVA) vs Pogoń Szczecin (POL) / Osijek (CRO)
Panevezys (LTU) / Vojvodina (SRB) vs LASK (AUT)
Limassol (CYP) / Vllaznia (ALB) vs Qarabağ (AZE) / Ashdod (ISR)
Spartak Trnava (SVK) / Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe (ROU) vs Sutjeska (MNE) / Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Hafnarfjördur (ISL) / Rosenborg (NOR) vs Domžale (SVN) / Honka Espoo (FIN)
Universitatea Craiova (ROU) / Laç (ALB) vs Anderlecht (BEL)
Vitesse (NED) vs Dundalk (IRL) / Levadia Tallinn (EST) 

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.