BOV Women’s League 2018/19




 

Date Match Result Scorers
16-Oct Birkirkara vs Hibernians 2-0 Kailey Willis, Raina Giusti
16-Oct Mgarr U. vs Fgura U. 6-0 Brenda Borg (2), Haley Bugeja, Roxanne Micallef, Amber Grech, Raisa Calleja
17-Oct Raiders (Luxol) vs Kirkop U. 1-1 Leanne Micallef (R); Paula Andrea Cano Anortegui (K)
17-Oct Swieqi U. vs Mosta 2-0 Yolande Attard (2)
23-Oct Mosta vs Fgura U.    
23-Oct Hibernians vs Raiders (Luxol)    
24-Oct Kirkop U. vs Mgarr U.    
24-Oct Swieqi U. vs Birkirkara    
30-Oct Raiders (Luxol) vs Swieqi U.    
30-Oct Fgura U. vs Kirkop U.    
30-Oct Birkirkara vs Mosta    
31-Oct Mgarr U. vs Hibernians    
06-Nov Mosta vs Kirkop U.    
06-Nov Birkirkara vs Raiders (Luxol)    
07-Nov Hibernians vs Fgura U.    
07-Nov Swieqi U. vs Mgarr U.    
13-Nov Kirkop U. vs Hibernians    
13-Nov Fgura U. vs Swieqi U.    
13-Nov Raiders (Luxol) vs Mosta    
14-Nov Mgarr U. vs Birkirkara    
21-Nov Raiders (Luxol) vs Mgarr U.    
21-Nov Birkirkara vs Fgura U.    
22-Nov Mosta vs Hibernians    
22-Nov Swieqi U. vs Kirkop U.    
27-Nov Hibernians vs Swieqi U.    
27-Nov Fgura U. vs Raiders (Luxol)    
27-Nov Mgarr U. vs Mosta    
28-Nov Kirkop U. vs Birkirkara    
04-Dec Mosta vs Swieqi U.    
04-Dec Fgura U. vs Mgarr U.    
04-Dec Kirkop U. vs Raiders (Luxol)    
05-Dec Hibernians vs Birkirkara    
11-Dec Fgura U. vs Mosta    
11-Dec Mgarr U. vs Kirkop U.    
12-Dec Raiders (Luxol) vs Hibernians    
12-Dec Birkirkara vs Swieqi U.    
08-Jan Mosta vs Birkirkara    
08-Jan Swieqi U. vs Raiders (Luxol)    
09-Jan Hibernians vs Mgarr U.    
09-Jan Kirkop U. vs Fgura U.    
29-Jan Raiders (Luxol) vs Birkirkara    
29-Jan Fgura U. vs Hibernians    
29-Jan Mgarr U. vs Swieqi U.    
30-Jan Kirkop U. vs Mosta    
05-Feb Mosta vs Raiders (Luxol)    
05-Feb Hibernians vs Kirkop U.    
06-Feb Birkirkara vs Mgarr U.    
06-Feb Swieqi U. vs Fgura U.    
13-Feb Mgarr U. vs Raiders (Luxol)    
12-Feb Hibernians vs Mosta    
12-Feb Fgura U. vs Birkirkara    
12-Feb Kirkop U. vs Swieqi U.    
19-Feb Mosta vs Mgarr U.    
19-Feb Raiders (Luxol) vs Fgura U.    
20-Feb Swieqi U. vs Hibernians    
20-Feb Birkirkara vs Kirkop U.