Under-15 Knock-Out 2018/19




First Round

Date Match Result Scorers
13-Oct Sirens vs Rabat A. 4-2 Jake Camilleri (2), Hatim Balzan (2)(S); Zen Galea (2)(R)
13-Oct Mosta vs Fgura U. 3-0 Russel Caruana (3)
13-Oct Zejtun C. vs Mellieha o/w  
13-Oct Naxxar L. vs Zebbug R. 0-4 Alexander Wallace Sweet (3), Joseph Psaila
13-Oct Marsaxlokk vs Xghajra T. 6-0 Jordi Casha, Luca Pace (3), Rowen Grech, Jordan Ciantar
13-Oct Zabbar SP vs Kirkop U. 0-4 Quelin Micallef, Ashannafil Lemi Tadese (3)
13-Oct Pietà H. vs St. Andrews 3-0 Jamie Scerri (2), Mathias Conti
18-Nov Marsaskala vs Valletta 0-4 Miguel Azzopardi, Mohammed Edeeb, own goal, Isaiah Micallef
25-Nov Pembroke A. vs Birkirkara 1-3 Aidan Camilleri, Nathan Cross (2)(B); Caine Attard (P)
18-Nov Qormi vs Melita 0-1 Mark Sammut Peresso
25-Nov Balzan vs Luqa SA 3-1 Craig Borg, Jake Grech, Kurt Attard (B); Nicolai Costantino (L)
18-Nov Hamrun S. vs Floriana 1-1
(3-1 pen)
Jeancole Attard (F); Reuben Mifsud (H)
18-Nov Attard vs San Gwann 0-6 Benjamin Hili (2), Jake Micallef, Miguel Bartolo, Jack Vella, Isaac Spiteri
18-Nov Lija Iklin vs Sliema W. 2-0 Samuel Bugeja, Callum Micallef
25-Nov Paola Hibs vs Tarxien R. 1-0 Sam Nelson
24-Nov Gozo vs Swieqi U. 4-0 Christian Camilleri (2), Neil Mifsud, Malcolm Azzopardi

 

Second Round

Date Match Result Scorers
15-Dec Hamrun S. vs Mosta 0-2 Mark Cutajar, Russel Caruana
15-Dec Pietà H. vs San Gwann 5-0 Brooklyn Borg, Jamie Scerri (2), Kian Leonardi, Nigel Scerri
15-Dec Marsaxlokk vs Melita 1-0 own goal
15-Dec Kirkop U. vs Paola Hibs 0-0
(4-5 pen)
 
15-Dec Mellieha vs Sirens 0-8 Andrej Nakov (3), Giuseppe Bonanno (2), Chad Tyler Dimech, Jake Camilleri (2)
15-Dec Lija Iklin vs Balzan 0-3 Gabriel Diego Farrugia (2), Gianluca Cacciatore
16-Dec Zebbug R. vs Valletta 0-5 Isaiah Micallef (3), Jeshua Chircop, Denzel Formston
16-Dec Birkirkara vs Gozo 0-4 Jeremy Perez, Samuel Buttigieg, Lorenzo Atzori, Neil Mifsud

 

Quarter-Finals

Date Match Result Scorers
09-Feb Pietà H. vs Gozo 5-0 Marco Cassara (2), Ivin Farrugia, Jamie Scerri, Hayden Galea D’Alfonso
09-Feb Valletta vs Mosta 4-2 Nichail Muscat, Russel Caruana (M); Isaiah Micallef (V)
10-Feb Marsaxlokk vs Paola Hibs 0-0 (1-3 pen)  
10-Feb  Sirens vs Balzan 0-1 Nathan Baldacchino

 

Semi-Finals

Date Match Result Scorers
24-Mar Balzan vs Paola Hibs 0-2 Mikael Seychell, Kieron Caruana
24-Mar Pietà H. vs Valletta 2-1 aet Klose Azzopardi Conti (V); Luca Gatt, Nathan Cope (P)

 

Final

Date Match Result Scorers
05-May Pietà H. vs Paola Hibs 6-0 Brooklyn Borg (3), Nathan Cope, Jamie Scerri, Ivin Gatt

 

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.