The Malta Football Association announced a number of changes in fixtures in the various leagues and competitions.
The BOV Premier League match between Zebbug and Santa Lucia on Saturday was shifted to the Centenary Stadium at 18:30. The BOV Challenge League matches Sliema vs Marsa, Vittoriosa vs Qrendi and Marsakala vs Lija will all be played at the Victor Tedesco Stadium on Saturday, kick-off at 17:00, 19:15 and 21:30.
In the National Amateur League Birzebbuga vs Xghajra and Zabbar vs Kalkara will be played at 19:00 and 21:15 respectively at the Victor Tedesco Stadium on Monday while on Tuesday 13, the Xghajra-Zabbar derby will be played at the Centenary Stadium at 20:30.
BOV Premier League
Saturday 03-Sep | 18:30 | Centenary Stadium | Zebbug Rangers | vs | Santa Lucia |
BOV Challenge League
Saturday 03-Sep | 17:00 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Sliema Wanderers | vs | Marsa |
Saturday 03-Sep | 19:15 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Vittoriosa Stars | vs | Qrendi |
Saturday 03-Sep | 21:30 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Marsaskala | vs | Lija Athletic |
National Amateur League
Monday 05-Sep | 19:00 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Birzebbuga St Peter’s | vs | Xghajra Tornados |
Monday 05-Sep | 21:15 | Victor Tedesco Stadium | Zabbar St. Patrick | vs | Kalkara United |
Tuesday 13-Sep | 20:30 | Centenary Stadium | Xghajra Tornados | vs | Zabbar St. Patrick |
National Amateur Cup
Wednesday 14-Sep | 20:30 | Sirens Stadium | Senglea Athletic | vs | Mellieha |
Women’s League
Wednesday 28-Sep | 20:30 | Mgarr Ground | Hibernians | vs | San Gwann |
Wednesday 28-Sep | 20:30 | Centenary Stadium | Birkirkara | vs | Mgarr United |
Wednesday 23-Nov | 20:30 | Centenary Stadium | Mtarfa | vs | San Gwann |
Wednesday 30-Nov | 20:30 | Mgarr Ground | Mgarr United | vs | Mtarfa |
Wednesday 30-Nov | 20:30 | Centenary Stadium | Raiders Lija | vs | Swieqi United |
National Youth League – A
Monday 05-Sep | 20:30 | Zabbar St Patrick Ground | Balzan | vs | Mosta |
National Youth League – B
Monday 12-Sep | 20:30 | Zabbar St Patrick Ground | Zabbar St Patrick | vs | Luqa St Andrews |
National Youth League – C
Wednesday 07-Sep | 20:30 | Sirens Stadium | Sirens | vs | Mgarr United |
Friday 09-Sep | 20:30 | Marsaskala Ground | Zejtun Corinthians | vs | Fgura United |
Tuesday 06-Sep | 20:30 | Mellieha Ground | Mellieha | vs | Kalkara United |
Thursday 15-Sep | 20:30 | Rabat Ajax Ground | Gharghur | vs | Mellieha |
National Youth League – D
Friday 09-Sep | 20:30 | Corradino Ground | Senglea Athletic | vs | Marsaskala |